Licensed to Sioux City CSD Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 03:58 PM
                     Dordt Indoor Invitational - 1/15/2011                     
                               Sioux Center, IA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Irvin, Tamika                Dakota Wesle              7.41   5 
  2 Moyer, Dani                  USF                       7.49   5 
  3 Kroupa, Mel                  USF                       7.51   5 
  4 Cooperwood, Neeia            Morningside               7.54   5 
  5 Beldt, Katie                 Briar Cliff               7.59   4 
  6 Suss, Holly                  USF                       7.61   5 
  7 Lenge, Kristina              USF                       7.61   4 
  8 Reinhardt, Lindsay           unattached                7.66   4 
  9 Vander Zee, Crystal          Dordt                     7.68   3 
 10 Knight, Kendra               unattached                7.71   4 
 11 Wensmann, Leah               USF                       7.75   5 
 12 Thomas, Kailey               Dakota Wesle              7.76   2 
 13 Lindgren, Aubrey             Northwestern              7.78   3 
 14 Suchor, Kristen              USF                       7.86   3 
 15 Josephsen, Nicole            USF                       7.87   3 
 16 Bedard, Becca                Becca Bedard              7.90   1 
 17 Breuer, Katie                Mount Marty               7.92   2 
 18 Schneider, Ashley            Northwestern              8.06   3 
 19 Uher, Stephanie              Dakota State              8.11   4 
 20 Tatou, Nancy                 Briar Cliff               8.20   1 
 21 Raab, Katie                  Northwestern              8.23   1 
 22 Romero Sarubbi, Giovanna     Dordt                     8.25   1 
 23 Sikkema, Christy             Dordt                     8.26   2 
 24 Thompson, Lyndze             Briar Cliff               8.33   1 
 25 Fischer, Karen               Dordt                     8.60   2 
 26 Bruce, Sarah                 Mount Marty               8.77   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Irvin, Tamika                Dakota Wesle             26.13   6 
  2 Knight, Kendra               unattached               26.43   6 
  3 Cooperwood, Neeia            Morningside              27.09   6 
  4 Moyer, Dani                  USF                      27.26   6 
  5 Glisar, Megan                Morningside              27.29   6 
  6 Beldt, Katie                 Briar Cliff              27.53   5 
  7 Suss, Holly                  USF                      27.57   5 
  8 Anderson, Conner             USF                      27.70   5 
  9 Stauffer, Mariah             Morningside              27.75   4 
 10 Bedard, Becca                Becca Bedard             27.97   3 
 11 Josephsen, Nicole            USF                      28.18   5 
 12 Vander Zee, Crystal          Dordt                    28.18   5 
 13 Schneider, Ashley            Northwestern             28.42   4 
 14 Suchor, Kristen              USF                      28.52   5 
 15 Van Beek, Kari               Dordt                    28.54   4 
 16 Moerman, Lindsey             Dordt                    28.67   2 
 17 Lindgren, Aubrey             Northwestern             28.83   3 
 18 Bronson, Summer              Dakota State             29.41   4 
 19 Thompson, Lyndze             Briar Cliff              29.41   1 
 20 Vaandrager, Chelsea          Dordt                    29.65   4 
 21 Lieuwen, Katelyn             Dordt                    29.67   3 
 22 Raab, Katie                  Northwestern             29.92   1 
 23 Tatou, Nancy                 Briar Cliff              29.98   2 
 24 Brown, Abby                  Morningside              30.16   3 
 25 Jeppesen, Tena               Northwestern             30.28   2 
 26 Fischer, Karen               Dordt                    30.73   3 
 27 Jurrens, Nicole              Dakota State             31.31   2 
 28 Anderson, Emily              Mount Marty              31.63   3 
 29 Current, Megan               Northwestern             31.90   2 
 30 Bruce, Sarah                 Mount Marty              33.71   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knight, Kendra               unattached               57.89   4 
  2 Kroupa, Mel                  USF                      58.95   4 
  3 Bonnema, Katie               Dordt                    59.67   4 
  4 Reinhardt, Lindsay           unattached               59.94   4 
  5 Wensmann, Leah               USF                    1:02.01   4 
  6 Lenge, Kristina              USF                    1:02.31   4 
  7 Borer, Madison               Briar Cliff            1:02.53   3 
  8 Uher, Stephanie              Dakota State           1:02.71   3 
  9 Walhof, Megan                Northwestern           1:02.79   3 
 10 Bienlien, Lydia              Morningside            1:02.87   2 
 11 Specht, Jayna                Briar Cliff            1:03.68   3 
 12 Postma, Tara                 Dordt                  1:03.69   3 
 13 Thomas, Kailey               Dakota Wesle           1:04.45   3 
 14 Kates, Gabbi                 Briar Cliff            1:05.18   2 
 15 Syverson, Alison             USF                    1:05.31   2 
 16 Pederson, Jessie             Dakota Wesle           1:05.47   2 
 17 Beck, Claire                 Dakota State           1:05.86   1 
 18 Rensink, Lori                USF                    1:07.12   1 
 19 Timmer, Megan                Northwestern           1:07.58   2 
 20 Jurrens, Nicole              Dakota State           1:11.56   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Brianna               Northwestern           1:40.55   2 
  2 Koerner, Lillie              Dordt                  1:42.03   2 
  3 Niewenhuis, Jackie           Northwestern           1:45.55   2 
  4 Schany, Blake                Morningside            1:46.01   1 
  5 Weborg, Jessica              Morningside            1:46.17   2 
  6 Wiggins, Rebecca             Northwestern           1:55.18   2 
  7 Stahr, Alyssa                Briar Cliff            1:57.77   2 
  8 Wiebenga, Amber              Dakota State           2:11.38   1 
  9 Schultz, Sara                Dakota State           2:13.06   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathes, Breanna              Morningside            2:18.74  
  2 Ryan, Lisa                   unattached             2:21.29  
  3 Kerkvliet, Teresa            Northwestern           2:21.60  
  4 Heitkamp, Hailee             Morningside            2:22.37  
  5 Reece, Mckenzie              Morningside            2:23.79  
  6 Wilgenburg, Whitney          Dordt                  2:24.25  
  7 Duncan, Nichole              Dordt                  2:27.87  
  8 Edwardson, Sara              Northwestern           2:28.02  
  9 Wittenberg, Sarah            Northwestern           2:30.81  
 10 De Vries, Abby               Dordt                  2:31.48  
 11 Waddell, Cecily              Morningside            2:32.16  
 12 Myers, Alyssa                Briar Cliff            2:33.62  
 13 Sahagian, Samantha           Dordt                  2:37.69  
 14 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                  2:39.95  
 15 Uthe, Beth                   Mount Marty            2:40.81  
 16 Finnegan, Beth               Mount Marty            2:42.52  
 17 Gupman, Kayleen              Dakota Wesle           2:43.16  
 18 Fischer, Brooke              Mount Marty            2:44.02  
 19 Johnson, Michelle            USF                    2:48.83  
 20 Banister, Heather            Dakota Wesle           3:00.81  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathes, Breanna              Morningside            3:08.17  
  2 Gildersleeve, Dawn           Northwestern           3:10.84  
  3 Stover, Leslie               Northwestern           3:19.74  
  4 Myers, Alyssa                Briar Cliff            3:26.26  
  5 VonRumpf, Kat                Briar Cliff            3:39.67  
  6 Banister, Heather            Dakota Wesle           3:41.66  
  7 Stahr, Alyssa                Briar Cliff            3:43.92  
  8 Schultz, Sara                Dakota State           3:50.37  
  9 Wiebenga, Amber              Dakota State           3:51.80  
 10 Chihak, Abigail              Briar Cliff            4:26.43  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettie, Shelbie              USF                    5:32.50  
  2 Steadman, Becca              USF                    5:32.88  
  3 Fly, Kaylee                  Mount Marty            5:38.59  
  4 Ruff, Courtney               Morningside            5:41.89  
  5 Ausborn, Nicole              Morningside            5:45.63  
  6 Aycock, Lauren               Northwestern           5:51.92  
  7 Diggs, Olivia                Morningside            5:52.54  
  8 King, Carrie                 USF                    5:52.93  
  9 Shepherd, Tabitha            Morningside            6:07.51  
 10 Mettler, Lindsey             USF                    6:23.41  
 11 VonRumpf, Kat                Briar Cliff            6:28.09  
 12 Watt, Sara                   USF                    6:29.93  
 13 Lenocker, Aimee              Dakota Wesle           6:36.93  
 14 Wilhelm, Joleen              Northwestern           7:14.86  
 15 Chihak, Abigail              Briar Cliff            7:43.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unruh, Ashley                USF                   10:27.94  
  2 Steiger, Michelle            Dordt                 10:43.64  
  3 Weborg, Jessica              Morningside           10:55.61  
  4 Ford, Lydia                  Morningside           10:58.33  
  5 Ruff, Courtney               Morningside           10:59.75  
  6 VanSkike, Amy                Northwestern          11:00.37  
  7 Kral, Jenna                  Morningside           11:12.87  
  8 Opp, Lauren                  Dordt                 11:18.83  
  9 Sandbulte, Amber             Northwestern          11:27.67  
 10 Diggs, Olivia                Morningside           11:32.08  
 11 Ausborn, Nicole              Morningside           11:32.37  
 12 Orlow, Hannah                Dordt                 11:48.76  
 13 Muyskens, Corrine            Northwestern          12:10.04  
 14 Dykstra, Leah                Northwestern          12:15.08  
 15 Mikkelsen, Brittney          Mount Marty           12:18.96  
 16 Babinat, Jackie              Northwestern          12:23.09  
 17 McInnis, Jill                Northwestern          12:40.53  
 18 Witt, Talitha                Northwestern          12:44.11  
 19 Lenocker, Aimee              Dakota Wesle          13:01.45  
 20 Droog, Katie                 Dordt                 13:09.38  
 -- Mills, Stacia                Dordt                      DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                     8.38   4 
  2 Anderson, Conner             USF                       8.77   4 
  3 Stevens, Elizabeth           Northwestern              9.15   3 
  4 Stauffer, Mariah             Morningside               9.32   3 
  5 Bronson, Summer              Dakota State              9.52   4 
  6 Brown, Abby                  Morningside               9.63   3 
  7 Rensink, Lori                USF                       9.65   2 
  8 Howrey, Alex                 Morningside               9.87   2 
  9 Bowar, Shannon               Northwestern              9.99   2 
 10 Current, Megan               Northwestern             10.00   1 
 11 Jeppesen, Tena               Northwestern             10.06   2 
 12 Eszlinger, Jamie             Mount Marty              10.37   4 
 13 Arlt, Kayla                  Morningside              10.37   2 
 14 Logan, Haley                 Mount Marty              10.38   1 
 15 Syverson, Alison             USF                      10.40   4 
 16 Bruce, Sarah                 Mount Marty              10.68   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Usf  'A'                                            4:09.94   3 
  2 Morningside  'A'                                    4:10.80   3 
  3 Dordt  'A'                                          4:11.37   3 
  4 Northwestern College  'A'                           4:13.09   3 
  5 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    4:13.10   3 
  6 Morningside  'B'                                    4:17.64   2 
  7 Dakota State  'A'                                   4:20.97   2 
  8 Dordt  'B'                                          4:23.51   2 
  9 Mount Marty College  'A'                            4:35.49   3 
 10 Morningside  'C'                                    4:35.55   1 
 11 Usf  'C'                                            4:36.70   1 
 12 Mount Marty College  'B'                            4:38.92   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glisar, Megan                Morningside              1.76m    5-09.25 
  2 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                    1.64m    5-04.50 
  3 Casey, Caitlin               Morningside              1.54m    5-00.50 
  3 Berg, Jenna                  Briar Cliff              1.54m    5-00.50 
  5 Schaaf, Kristy               Briar Cliff              1.49m    4-10.50 
  6 Fossum, Abby                 Dakota Wesle             1.44m    4-08.75 
  7 Josephsen, Nicole            USF                     J1.44m    4-08.75 
 -- Logan, Haley                 Mount Marty                 NH            
 -- Anderson, Emily              Mount Marty                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coffee, Kayla                unattached            12-07.00      3.83m 
  2 Killough, Kristin            USF                   12-01.00      3.68m 
  3 Koch, Samantha               USF                   11-07.00      3.53m 
  4 Breuer, Katie                Mount Marty           11-01.00      3.37m 
  5 Sawtelle, Katlin             USF                   10-07.00      3.22m 
  6 Tacoma, Christina            Dordt                  9-07.00      2.92m 
 -- Rutcosky, Katie              USF                         NH            
 -- DeJong, Kim                  Northwestern                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                    5.35m   17-06.75 
  2 Cooperwood, Neeia            Morningside              5.21m   17-01.25 
  3 Moyer, Dani                  USF                      5.19m   17-00.50 
  4 Vander Zee, Crystal          Dordt                    5.05m   16-07.00 
  5 Vandenberg, Abbey            Mount Marty              4.98m   16-04.25 
  6 Josephsen, Nicole            USF                      4.86m   15-11.50 
  7 Stevens, Elizabeth           Northwestern             4.69m   15-04.75 
  8 Brown, Abby                  Morningside              4.68m   15-04.25 
  8 Moerman, Lindsey             Dordt                    4.68m   15-04.25 
 10 Spurgin, Shannon             Dakota State             4.61m   15-01.50 
 11 Troost, Kaitlin              Dordt                    4.60m   15-01.25 
 12 Pederson, Jessie             Dakota Wesle             4.54m   14-10.75 
 13 Austin, Allyson              Northwestern             4.50m   14-09.25 
 14 Bowar, Shannon               Northwestern             4.44m   14-07.00 
 15 Eszlinger, Jamie             Mount Marty              4.40m   14-05.25 
 16 Anderson, Emily              Mount Marty              4.31m   14-01.75 
 17 Bucher, Ellen                Briar Cliff              4.25m   13-11.50 
 18 Benjamin, Liz                Briar Cliff              4.21m   13-09.75 
 -- Townley, Kristen             USF                         ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vander Zee, Crystal          Dordt                   10.88m   35-08.50 
  2 Benjamin, Liz                Briar Cliff             10.43m   34-02.75 
  3 Vandenberg, Abbey            Mount Marty             10.36m   34-00.00 
  4 Austin, Allyson              Northwestern            10.21m   33-06.00 
  5 Wacholz, Lindsey             USF                      9.80m   32-02.00 
  6 Bucher, Ellen                Briar Cliff              9.75m   32-00.00 
  7 Anderson, Emily              Mount Marty              9.66m   31-08.50 
  8 Moerman, Lindsey             Dordt                    9.64m   31-07.50 
  9 Troost, Kaitlin              Dordt                    9.56m   31-04.50 
 10 Eszlinger, Jamie             Mount Marty              9.39m   30-09.75 
 11 Fossum, Abby                 Dakota Wesle             9.26m   30-04.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cockerill, Tara              Briar Cliff             13.06m   42-10.25 
  2 Sawtelle, Callan             USF                     12.10m   39-08.50 
  3 Healy, Bridget               USF                     11.58m   38-00.00 
  4 Wieseler, Sarah              Briar Cliff             11.14m   36-06.75 
  5 Fry, Danielle                Northwestern            10.97m   36-00.00 
  6 Whipple, Marissa             USF                     10.85m   35-07.25 
  7 Stevens, Elizabeth           Northwestern            10.79m   35-05.00 
  8 Donkersloot, Jenna           USF                     10.36m   34-00.00 
  9 McMacken, Kaylee             USF                     10.23m   33-06.75 
 10 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                   10.15m   33-03.75 
 11 Dwyer, Shayna                Dakota State             9.46m   31-00.50 
 12 Dunbar, Jessie               USF                      9.34m   30-07.75 
 13 Bishop, Adrianne             Northwestern             9.30m   30-06.25 
 14 Holz, Emily                  Dordt                    8.92m   29-03.25 
 15 Bowar, Shannon               Northwestern             8.73m   28-07.75 
 16 Logan, Haley                 Mount Marty              8.31m   27-03.25 
 17 Pastoor, Vanessa             Dordt                    6.87m   22-06.50 
 18 Eszlinger, Jamie             Mount Marty              5.68m   18-07.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kruse, Rachel                USF                     14.69m   48-02.50 
  2 Whipple, Marissa             USF                     12.62m   41-05.00 
  3 McMacken, Kaylee             USF                     12.15m   39-10.50 
  4 Maynard, Laura               Morningside             11.97m   39-03.25 
  5 Fry, Danielle                Northwestern            11.59m   38-00.25 
  6 Pearson, Brittany            Dakota State            11.20m   36-09.00 
  7 Healy, Bridget               USF                     10.92m   35-10.00 
  8 Donkersloot, Jenna           USF                     10.31m   33-10.00 
  9 Bishop, Adrianne             Northwestern             8.89m   29-02.00 
 10 Murphy, Caitlan              Briar Cliff              7.85m   25-09.25 
 11 Holz, Emily                  Dordt                    7.23m   23-08.75 
 12 Carman, Brittany             Dordt                    6.38m   20-11.25 
 -- Dwyer, Shayna                Dakota State                ND            
 -- Pastoor, Vanessa             Dordt                       ND            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acheampong, Sam              Briar Cliff               6.31   7 
  2 Boomsma, Seth                unattached                6.43   7 
  3 Huseman, Mike                Morningside               6.57   5 
  4 Hammack, Brandon             Northwestern              6.60   7 
  5 Dunk, Jeriah                 Northwestern              6.62   7 
  6 Koth, Colin                  Unattached                6.64   6 
  7 Henderson, Alex              Dordt                     6.65   6 
  8 Handel, Tyler                USF                       6.68   6 
  9 Selgeby, Jesse               Northwestern              6.71   7 
 10 Berg, Stacey                 Dakota State              6.73   7 
 11 Micalef, Jade                unattached                6.75   3 
 12 Forrest, Travaris            Northwestern              6.80   6 
 13 Nibaur, Preston              Morningside               6.85   3 
 14 Floen, Aaron                 Dordt                     6.87   5 
 15 Moore, Parker                Northwestern              6.87   4 
 16 Lammers, Joseph              Dordt                     6.90   5 
 17 Wallace, Frank               Briar Cliff               6.90   3 
 18 Cisar, Patrick               Briar Cliff               6.91   4 
 19 Osae-Opong, Roland           unattached                6.93   5 
 20 Micalef, Jordan              Northwestern              6.95   4 
 21 Benitez, Anthony             Briar Cliff               6.96   3 
 22 Kabrud, Jacob                Kabrud                    7.00   5 
 23 Hooks, William               Briar Cliff               7.01   6 
 24 Cannon, Charles              Northwestern              7.04   3 
 25 Menzie, Robert               USF                       7.07   1 
 26 Vermeer, Tyler               Northwestern              7.07   2 
 27 Kinney, Kyle                 Morningside               7.11   2 
 28 Hooks, James                 unattached                7.35   1 
 29 Monson, Joshua               Mount Marty               7.35   1 
 30 Hohenthaner, Neil            Mount Marty               7.41   2 
 31 Bauman, Zach                 unattached                7.58   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nibaur, Preston              Morningside              23.26   3 
  2 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       unattached               23.36   4 
  3 Tibke, Kyle                  unattached               23.53   3 
  4 Wallace, Frank               Briar Cliff              23.61   3 
  5 Floen, Aaron                 Dordt                    23.72   4 
  6 Berg, Stacey                 Dakota State             23.92   3 
  7 Brown, Arthur                Dakota Wesle             24.12   2 
  8 Selgeby, Jesse               Northwestern             24.14   4 
  9 Cisar, Patrick               Briar Cliff              24.17   3 
 10 Gass, Ryan                   Morningside              24.49   1 
 11 Kabrud, Jacob                Kabrud                   24.69   4 
 12 Benitez, Anthony             Briar Cliff              24.71   2 
 13 Kinney, Kyle                 Morningside              24.72   1 
 14 Vermeer, Tyler               Northwestern             24.72   1 
 15 Fitzpatrick, Trevor          unattached               24.77   2 
 16 Hooks, William               Briar Cliff              24.84   2 
 17 Ludwig, Colt                 Briar Cliff              24.93   2 
 18 Wattier, Tyler               Morningside              25.83   1 
 -- Trobaugh, Mike               Briar Cliff                 FS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koth, Colin                  Unattached               50.82   5 
  2 Huseman, Mike                Morningside              51.07   5 
  3 Broadnax, Dillian            Briar Cliff              51.95   4 
  4 Strand, Scott                Northwestern             52.31   4 
  5 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       unattached               53.10   5 
  6 Smith, Dalton                Dakota Wesle             53.19   4 
  7 Volesky, Tyler               Dakota Wesle             53.95   4 
  8 Young, Chris                 Briar Cliff              54.32   3 
  9 Figge, Tyler                 Morningside              54.69   3 
 10 Kruckenberg, Carter          Briar Cliff              54.90   3 
 11 Forrest, Travaris            Northwestern             54.99   5 
 12 Kroeze, Tyler                Dordt                    55.18   5 
 13 Gerdes, Alan                 Briar Cliff              55.39   1 
 14 Morgan, Stacy                Briar Cliff              55.39   4 
 15 Van Wyk, Joel                Morningside              55.90   3 
 16 Spoelstra, Joey              unattached               56.12   4 
 17 DeMers, Dillon               Morningside              56.18   3 
 18 Boekhout, Jordan             Northwestern             59.94   1 
 19 Dorsey, Jordan               Northwestern           1:00.23   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Larsen, Monte                Morningside            1:20.52   3 
  2 Luttjeboer, Josiah           unattached             1:22.84   3 
  3 Tholen, Ryan                 Dordt                  1:23.12   3 
  4 Potter, Adam                 Northwestern           1:25.99   3 
  5 Wittenberg, Zach             Northwestern           1:26.47   2 
  6 Giddings, Skyler             Northwestern           1:27.20   2 
  7 Means, Dominic               Morningside            1:29.03   2 
  8 Danko, Cody                  Morningside            1:29.07   2 
  9 Engebretson, Cody            Northwestern           1:29.23   1 
 10 Van Briesen, Ethan           Morningside            1:29.93   2 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Trevor          unattached             1:30.07   3 
 12 Meyers, Chris                Northwestern           1:31.22   1 
 13 Monson, Joshua               Mount Marty            1:31.23   2 
 14 Vander Molen, Jeff           Dordt                  1:31.72   3 
 15 Hanson, Jon                  Briar Cliff            1:33.06   1 
 16 Jensen, James                unattached             1:35.65   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, John                 Morningside            1:56.51  
  2 Wright, Brad                 Morningside            1:57.91  
  3 Bierma, Tim                  Dordt                  1:58.72  
  4 Byma, Jake                   Dordt                  2:01.61  
  5 Schuler, Brandon             Northwestern           2:02.00  
  6 Bosch, Ben                   Northwestern           2:02.37  
  7 Hernandez, Andrew            Dakota Wesle           2:02.86  
  8 Hansen, Dane                 Mount Marty            2:04.36  
  9 Aden, Grant                  Morningside            2:04.99  
 10 McNamara, Stephan            Dordt                  2:05.25  
 11 Koithan, Eric                Morningside            2:05.76  
 12 Borchers, Kyle               Morningside            2:06.07  
 13 Samuelson, Gabe              Dakota State           2:07.45  
 14 Muilenburg, Cordell          Dakota State           2:08.37  
 15 Stuart, Tommy                Briar Cliff            2:08.65  
 16 Tullock, Brandon             USF                    2:12.17  
 17 Bierwagen, Mychal            Mount Marty            2:13.98  
 18 Buss, Jake                   Dordt                  2:15.65  
 19 Wattier, Matt                USF                    2:16.01  
 20 Veenstra, Devin              Dordt                  2:18.04  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larsen, Monte                Morningside            2:28.71  
  2 Coy, Andy                    Dakota State           2:31.11  
  3 Welp, Jay                    Morningside            2:35.93  
  4 Kinard, Bryce                Briar Cliff            2:37.69  
  5 Chapman, Taylor              Morningside            2:38.99  
  6 Wittenberg, Zach             Northwestern           2:41.53  
  7 Giddings, Skyler             Northwestern           2:43.45  
  8 Kischer, Trent               Dordt                  2:47.86  
  9 Stuart, Tommy                Briar Cliff            2:51.58  
 10 Olson, Derrick               Unattached             2:52.31  
 11 Benson, Josheb               Briar Cliff            2:55.01  
 12 Jensen, James                unattached             2:55.16  
 13 Hanson, Jon                  Briar Cliff            2:56.11  
 14 Bonnema, Brandon             Dordt                  3:00.42  
 15 Spronk, Aaron                Dordt                  3:04.67  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockmueller, Robert         unattached             4:21.37  
  2 Stevensen, Blake             USF                    4:28.39  
  3 Tudor, Eric                  Dordt                  4:29.06  
  4 Noyes, Jared                 USF                    4:30.64  
  5 Hovland, Logan               Northwestern           4:31.45  
  6 Horan, Matthew               unattached             4:32.93  
  7 Ehlers, Garret               Morningside            4:33.39  
  8 Chapman, Taylor              Morningside            4:39.91  
  9 Larscheid, Dan               Morningside            4:40.83  
 10 Kinard, Bryce                Briar Cliff            4:41.75  
 11 Penning, Nic                 Dakota State           4:44.81  
 12 Opp, Derek                   Dordt                  4:49.59  
 13 Simenson, Derik              Morningside            4:50.45  
 14 Kube, Taylor                 Morningside            4:52.50  
 15 Voss, Tyler                  USF                    4:52.75  
 16 Groff, Kace                  Morningside            4:53.40  
 17 Pater, Jordan                Mount Marty            4:55.33  
 18 Rodriquez, Jescy             Morningside            5:00.19  
 19 Tjeerdsma, Trace             Dakota Wesle           5:00.64  
 20 Boyd-Raska, Mykl             Briar Cliff            5:01.91  
 21 Olson, Derrick               Unattached             5:03.35  
 22 Noyes, Joe                   USF                    5:03.53  
 23 Bintliff, John               Dakota State           5:03.81  
 24 Schouten, Grant              USF                    5:04.10  
 25 Benson, Josheb               Briar Cliff            5:07.41  
 26 De Jong, Isaac               Dordt                  5:08.34  
 27 McCleary, Paul               Northwestern           5:08.70  
 28 Van Dyke, Cristian           Dordt                  5:09.91  
 29 Koeppe, Matt                 Briar Cliff            5:19.11  
 30 Cosman, Kevin                Mount Marty            5:28.57  
 31 Hoekstra, Ross               unattached             5:29.89  
 32 Head, Shaughn                Briar Cliff            5:40.42  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fideler, Matt                Dakota State           8:44.54  
  2 Ehlers, Garret               Morningside            9:04.64  
  3 Penning, Nic                 Dakota State           9:14.65  
  4 Hoffman, Michael             Dakota State           9:25.66  
  5 Simenson, Derik              Morningside            9:27.42  
  6 Jackson, Nathan              Dordt                  9:31.30  
  7 Kube, Taylor                 Morningside            9:34.16  
  8 Postma, Chris                Dordt                  9:34.91  
  9 Pater, Jordan                Mount Marty            9:36.45  
 10 Boyd-Raska, Mykl             Briar Cliff            9:44.14  
 11 Moeller, Aric                Dordt                  9:45.65  
 12 Epp, Anthony                 Northwestern           9:47.15  
 13 Rodriquez, Jescy             Morningside            9:51.07  
 14 Tjeerdsma, Trace             Dakota Wesle          10:03.51  
 15 Groff, Kace                  Morningside           10:03.92  
 16 Lichter, Andrew              Northwestern          10:04.45  
 17 Martinez, Jose               Northwestern          10:10.22  
 18 Guthmiller, Sean             Northwestern          10:17.79  
 19 Koeppe, Matt                 Briar Cliff           10:24.24  
 20 Cosman, Kevin                Mount Marty           10:56.79  
 21 Head, Shaughn                Briar Cliff           11:12.48  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heidebrink, Kyle             Northwestern              8.00   3 
  2 Maloney, Ryan                USF                       8.02   3 
  3 Young, Caleb                 Briar Cliff               8.36   3 
  4 Wattier, Tyler               Morningside               8.38   2 
  5 Spreeman, Cody               Briar Cliff               8.39   3 
  6 Trobaugh, Mike               Briar Cliff               8.52   2 
  7 Holloway, Chad               Morningside               8.63   2 
  8 Aden, Grant                  Morningside               9.00   1 
  9 Boekhout, Jordan             Northwestern              9.40   1 
 10 Hohenthaner, Neil            Mount Marty              10.20   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morningside  'A'                                    3:22.43   3 
  2 Dordt  'A'                                          3:24.34   3 
  3 Northwestern College  'A'                           3:29.15   3 
  4 Dakota Wesleyan  'A'                                3:33.79   3 
  5 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    3:34.86   3 
  6 Dakota State  'A'                                   3:37.06   3 
  7 Dordt  'B'                                          3:38.76   2 
  8 Northwestern College  'B'                           3:40.01   2 
  9 Morningside  'B'                                    3:40.03   2 
 10 Morningside  'D'                                    3:40.88   1 
 11 Briar Cliff  'B'                                    3:43.57   2 
 12 Mount Marty College  'A'                            3:44.98   2 
 13 Morningside  'C'                                    3:46.01   1 
 14 Dordt  'C'                                          3:49.32   1 
 15 Usf  'B'                                            3:57.03   1 
 16 Usf  'A'                                            3:57.07   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huseman, Matt                Northwestern             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Los, Alvin                   unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Rife, Curtis                 Morningside              1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Gass, Ryan                   Morningside              1.89m    6-02.25 
  5 DuMez, Sam                   Dordt                   J1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Mineart, Mark                Northwestern                NH            
 -- Hohenthaner, Neil            Mount Marty                 NH            
 -- Monson, Joshua               Mount Marty                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schenavar, Brian             The Patriots          15-07.00      4.74m 
  2 Ellsworth, Andrew            The Patriots         J15-07.00      4.74m 
  3 Ehrisman, Reid               unattached            15-01.00      4.59m 
  4 Brinkerhoff, Joshua          Dordt                 14-07.00      4.44m 
  5 Rogers, Brandon              USF                   14-01.00      4.29m 
  6 Filsinger, Daniel            Mount Marty           13-07.00      4.14m 
  6 Brinkerhoff, Jonathan        Dordt                 13-07.00      4.14m 
  8 Menzie, Robert               USF                   12-07.00      3.83m 
  9 Gross, Andrew                Dakota State         J12-07.00      3.83m 
 10 Henry, Connor                Briar Cliff           12-01.00      3.68m 
 -- Handel, Tyler                USF                         NH            
 -- Huff, Brett                  unattached                  NH            
 -- Gorder, Jeremy               USF                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cowan, Augustus              Briar Cliff              6.88m   22-07.00 
  2 Gass, Ryan                   Morningside              6.64m   21-09.50 
  3 Delacruz, Lucas              USF                      6.46m   21-02.50 
  4 Berg, Stacey                 Dakota State             6.38m   20-11.25 
  5 Micalef, Jordan              Northwestern             6.14m   20-01.75 
  6 Van Briesen, Mitch           unattached               6.05m   19-10.25 
  7 Verhulst, Sam                Dordt                    6.02m   19-09.00 
  8 Thomas, David                Briar Cliff              5.96m   19-06.75 
  9 Schwery, Adam                Briar Cliff              5.93m   19-05.50 
 10 Menzie, Robert               USF                      5.67m   18-07.25 
 11 Aden, Grant                  Morningside              5.66m   18-07.00 
 12 Hohenthaner, Neil            Mount Marty              5.62m   18-05.25 
 13 McQuillen, Desmond           Briar Cliff              5.52m   18-01.50 
 14 Beard, Ethan                 Briar Cliff              5.30m   17-04.75 
 15 Monson, Joshua               Mount Marty              5.13m   16-10.00 
 -- Sieperda, Rony               USF                         ND            
 -- Hooks, James                 unattached                  ND            
 -- Garcia, DeVonte              Dakota State                ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cowan, Augustus              Briar Cliff             15.02m   49-03.50 
  2 Fossum, Derik                Dakota Wesle            14.11m   46-03.50 
  3 Bridgman, Nathan             unattached              14.10m   46-03.25 
  4 Van Briesen, Mitch           unattached              13.29m   43-07.25 
  5 Velgersdyk, Brady            unattached              13.26m   43-06.00 
  6 Thomas, David                Briar Cliff             13.15m   43-01.75 
  7 DuMez, Sam                   Dordt                   12.79m   41-11.50 
  8 Delacruz, Lucas              USF                     12.62m   41-05.00 
  9 Hooks, James                 unattached              11.23m   36-10.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simons, Andy                 Morningside             14.32m   46-11.75 
  2 Jones, Eric                  Briar Cliff             13.05m   42-09.75 
  3 Schwebach, Greg              USF                     12.90m   42-04.00 
  4 York, Cody                   Briar Cliff             12.67m   41-07.00 
  5 Chambers, Jacob              Morningside             12.65m   41-06.00 
  6 Davis, Jesse                 Dordt                   12.16m   39-10.75 
  7 Bents, Jordan                USF                     12.10m   39-08.50 
  8 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State            12.00m   39-04.50 
  9 Pekelder, Brandon            Northwestern            11.94m   39-02.25 
 10 Cunningham, Jameel           Briar Cliff             11.78m   38-07.75 
 11 Van Ravenswaay, Chad         Northwestern            11.69m   38-04.25 
 12 Kelley, Dalton               Northwestern            11.17m   36-07.75 
 13 Siefkes, Jay                 unattached              11.13m   36-06.25 
 14 Okkema, Dirk                 Dordt                   11.07m   36-04.00 
 15 Pastoor, Justin              Dordt                   10.94m   35-10.75 
 16 Urrutia, Jacob               Dordt                   10.63m   34-10.50 
 17 McKinney, Cameron            Northwestern            10.16m   33-04.00 
 18 Antaya, Ryan                 Dakota Wesle            10.12m   33-02.50 
 19 Menzie, Robert               USF                      9.53m   31-03.25 
 20 Driver, Joshua               Mount Marty              9.52m   31-03.00 
 21 Beard, Ethan                 Briar Cliff              9.42m   30-11.00 
 22 Stier, Michael               Dakota Wesle             9.36m   30-08.50 
 23 Bylsma, Chris                Dordt                    8.83m   28-11.75 
 24 Hohenthaner, Neil            Mount Marty              8.79m   28-10.25 
 25 Ellis, Marshall              Briar Cliff              8.70m   28-06.50 
 26 Aden, Grant                  Morningside              8.53m   28-00.00 
 27 Monson, Joshua               Mount Marty              7.78m   25-06.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Jacob              Morningside             15.92m   52-02.75 
  2 Bents, Jordan                USF                     15.60m   51-02.25 
  3 Hinds, Adam                  Briar Cliff             15.04m   49-04.25 
  4 Holstein, Jeff               Dakota Wesle            13.95m   45-09.25 
  5 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State            13.45m   44-01.50 
  6 York, Cody                   Briar Cliff             13.34m   43-09.25 
  7 Spoelstra, Joey              unattached              12.81m   42-00.50 
  8 Schwebach, Greg              USF                     12.62m   41-05.00 
  9 Austin, Nic                  Morningside             11.75m   38-06.75 
 10 Antaya, Ryan                 Dakota Wesle            11.29m   37-00.50 
 11 Van Tilburg, Trevor          unattached              11.11m   36-05.50 
 12 Rossknecht, Trevor           Dakota State            10.80m   35-05.25 
 13 Siefkes, Jay                 unattached               9.25m   30-04.25 
 14 Stier, Michael               Dakota Wesle             8.27m   27-01.75