HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 04:59 PM
                     Dordt Indoor Invitational - 2/4/2012                      
                               Sioux Center, IA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                     7.38q  1 
  2 Irvin, Tamika                Dakota Wesle              7.39q  4 
  3 Gordon, Kellion              Iowa Central              7.41q  6 
  4 Cooperwood, Neeia            Morningside               7.42q  3 
  5 Suss, Holly                  USF                       7.59q  1 
  6 James, Casey                 Buena Vista               7.62q  3 
  7 Sawtelle, Katlin             USF                       7.64   1 
  8 Thomas, Kailey               Dakota Wesle              7.64   6 
  9 Sementa, Gina                Briar Cliff               7.67   2 
 10 Suchor, Kristen              USF                       7.68   1 
 11 Borer, Madison               Briar Cliff               7.71   4 
 12 Eberly, Laura                Buena Vista               7.73   1 
 13 Vander Zee, Crystal          Dordt                     7.74   4 
 14 Marker, Maggie               Buena Vista               7.78   1 
 14 Lenge, Kristina              USF                       7.78   5 
 16 Apple, Kristina              Midland Univ              7.81   5 
 17 Roderick, Jenna              Briar Cliff               7.82   2 
 18 Lindgren, Aubrey             Northwestern              7.85   2 
 19 Josephsen, Nicole            USF                       7.91   5 
 20 Miller, Laura                USF                       7.94   6 
 21 Nowatzke, Trisha             Buena Vista               7.94   3 
 22 Schneider, Ashley            Northwestern              7.96   2 
 23 Breuer, Katie                Mount Marty               7.97   6 
 24 Raab, Katie                  Northwestern              8.07   3 
 25 Current, Megan               Northwestern              8.16   5 
 26 Romero Sarubbi, Giovanna     Dordt                     8.19   4 
 27 Tatou, Nancy                 Briar Cliff               8.28   4 
 28 Troost, Kaitlin              Dordt                     8.31   6 
 29 Nelson, Olivia               Buena Vista               8.32   2 
 30 Fischer, Karen               Dordt                     8.44   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Kellion              Iowa Central              7.26  
  2 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                     7.28  
  3 Irvin, Tamika                Dakota Wesle              7.34  
  4 Cooperwood, Neeia            Morningside               7.41  
  5 James, Casey                 Buena Vista               7.61  
  6 Suss, Holly                  USF                       7.63  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Mariah            Midland Univ             25.74   6 
  2 Gordon, Kellion              Iowa Central             25.82   6 
  3 Irvin, Tamika                Dakota Wesle             25.84   6 
  4 Cooperwood, Neeia            Morningside              26.68   6 
  5 Sawtelle, Katlin             USF                      27.28   4 
  6 Suss, Holly                  USF                      27.30   5 
  7 Thomas, Kailey               Dakota Wesle             27.60   5 
  8 Schneider, Ashley            Northwestern             27.91   5 
  9 Josephsen, Nicole            USF                      28.10   5 
 10 Suchor, Kristen              USF                      28.26   5 
 11 Roderick, Jenna              Briar Cliff              28.28   4 
 12 Lindgren, Aubrey             Northwestern             28.56   4 
 13 Pettie, Shelbie              USF                      28.60   2 
 14 Apple, Kristina              Midland Univ             28.86   2 
 15 Bronson, Summer              Dakota State             28.92   3 
 16 Fischer, Karen               Dordt                    29.41   3 
 17 Jeppesen, Tena               Northwestern             29.46   1 
 18 Beck, Claire                 Dakota State             29.64   3 
 19 Tatou, Nancy                 Briar Cliff              29.88   2 
 20 Raab, Katie                  Northwestern             30.20   1 
 21 Jurrens, Nicole              Dakota State             31.29   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beldt, Katie                 Briar Cliff            1:01.13   5 
  2 Walhof, Megan                Northwestern           1:02.15   5 
  3 Miller, Laura                USF                    1:02.17   3 
  4 Van Beek, Kari               Dordt                  1:02.21   5 
  5 Anderson, Conner             USF                    1:02.25   4 
  6 Lenge, Kristina              USF                    1:02.27   4 
  7 Glisar, Megan                Morningside            1:02.56   3 
  8 Specht, Jayna                Briar Cliff            1:02.94   4 
  9 Kates, Gabbi                 Briar Cliff            1:03.35   3 
 10 Beck, Claire                 Dakota State           1:03.79   3 
 11 Stauffer, Mariah             Morningside            1:04.50   3 
 12 Timmer, Megan                Northwestern           1:04.80   2 
 13 Vandenberg, Abbey            Mount Marty            1:04.96   5 
 14 Pederson, Jessie             Dakota Wesle           1:05.10   2 
 15 Syverson, Alison             USF                    1:05.20   2 
 16 Borer, Madison               Briar Cliff            1:05.41   4 
 17 Lieuwen, Katelyn             Dordt                  1:05.55   2 
 18 Rensink, Lori                USF                    1:05.80   2 
 19 Burnette, Rachel             Buena Vista            1:08.15   1 
 20 Jurrens, Nicole              Dakota State           1:09.21   1 
 21 Miller, Paige                Buena Vista            1:11.61   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bonnema, Katie               Dordt                  1:34.94   2 
  2 Bouchard, Krystina           Northwestern           1:37.36   2 
  3 Hobbs, Brianna               Northwestern           1:37.37   2 
  4 Bienlien, Lydia              Morningside            1:42.88   2 
  5 Niewenhuis, Jackie           Northwestern           1:43.17   2 
  6 Pettie, Shelbie              USF                    1:44.14   2 
  7 Myers, Alyssa                Briar Cliff            1:47.00   1 
  8 Hesnard, Abby                Buena Vista            1:51.34   1 
  9 Johnson, Michelle            USF                    1:52.09   1 
 10 Long, Megan                  Buena Vista            2:16.47   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weborg, Jessica              Morningside            2:18.56  
  2 Kerkvliet, Teresa            Northwestern           2:19.83  
  3 Koerner, Lillie              Dordt                  2:20.65  
  4 Edwardson, Sara              Northwestern           2:23.41  
  5 Kumalalamene, Cecilia        Iowa Central           2:24.74  
  6 Duncan, Nichole              Dordt                  2:24.87  
  7 Waddell, Cecily              Morningside            2:26.82  
  8 Buikema, Renee               Dordt                  2:29.36  
  9 Schany, Blake                Morningside            2:29.56  
 10 Fly, Kaylee                  Mount Marty            2:33.12  
 11 Uthe, Beth                   Mount Marty            2:35.26  
 12 Diggs, Olivia                Morningside            2:36.38  
 13 Ackerman, Katie              Dordt                  2:36.50  
 14 Turnquist, Ariel             Morningside            2:38.27  
 15 Fischer, Brooke              Mount Marty            2:38.97  
 16 Finnegan, Beth               Mount Marty            2:39.73  
 17 Gupman, Kayleen              Dakota Wesle           2:41.24  
 18 Schultz, Sara                Dakota State           2:57.46  
 19 Eszlinger, Jamie             Mount Marty            2:58.60  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathes, Breanna              Morningside            2:57.89  
  2 Gildersleeve, Dawn           Northwestern           2:59.41  
  3 Heitkamp, Hailee             Morningside            3:06.83  
  4 Reece, Mckenzie              Morningside            3:07.44  
  5 Steadman, Becca              USF                    3:08.02  
  6 De Vries, Abby               Dordt                  3:10.29  
  7 Wittenberg, Sarah            Northwestern           3:11.67  
  8 Stover, Leslie               Northwestern           3:12.69  
  9 Condron, Laura               Iowa Central           3:16.11  
 10 Sahagian, Samantha           Dordt                  3:21.23  
 11 Mettler, Lindsey             USF                    3:27.26  
 12 King, Carrie                 USF                    3:28.45  
 13 Stahr, Alyssa                Briar Cliff            3:32.65  
 14 VonRumpf, Kat                Briar Cliff            3:36.62  
 15 Banister, Heather            Dakota Wesle           3:41.84  
 16 Wiebenga, Amber              Dakota State           3:51.02  
 17 Chihak, Abigail              Briar Cliff            4:15.36  
 -- Lenocker, Aimee              Dakota Wesle               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenna, Fiona               Iowa Central           5:12.67  
  2 Harkema, Merissa             Dordt                  5:17.72  
  3 Wilgenburg, Whitney          Dordt                  5:18.01  
  4 Alemu, Aden                  Iowa Central           5:19.76  
  5 Nyandwi, Ebeissa             Iowa Central           5:23.51  
  6 Miller, Jodi                 Iowa Central           5:27.88  
  7 Steadman, Becca              USF                    5:31.61  
  8 Ruff, Courtney               Morningside            5:32.75  
  9 Kral, Jenna                  Morningside            5:34.58  
 10 Babinat, Jackie              Northwestern           5:36.89  
 11 Ausborn, Nicole              Morningside            5:39.31  
 12 Diggs, Olivia                Morningside            5:39.67  
 13 Aycock, Lauren               Northwestern           5:52.27  
 14 Miller, Tressa               Morningside            5:56.53  
 15 McInnis, Jill                Northwestern           5:58.64  
 16 Droog, Katie                 Dordt                  6:10.79  
 17 Witt, Talitha                Northwestern           6:10.84  
 18 Burnside, Cassie             Morningside            6:13.98  
 19 Sahli, Taryn                 USF                    6:32.33  
 20 Wilhelm, Joleen              Northwestern           6:45.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fly, Kaylee                  Mount Marty           10:46.19  
  2 VanSkike, Amy                Northwestern          10:47.72  
  3 Ruff, Courtney               Morningside           10:51.27  
  4 Ford, Lydia                  Morningside           10:56.44  
  5 Opp, Lauren                  Dordt                 10:58.83  
  6 Sandbulte, Amber             Northwestern          11:14.85  
  7 Weeldreyer, Allison          Northwestern          11:17.88  
  8 Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline      Iowa Central          11:21.76  
  9 Ausborn, Nicole              Morningside           11:22.78  
 10 Muyskens, Corrine            Northwestern          11:40.60  
 11 Dooley, Whitney              Midland Univ          11:47.85  
 12 Dykstra, Leah                Northwestern          12:02.84  
 13 Keenan, Christine            Midland Univ          12:24.45  
 14 Lenocker, Aimee              Dakota Wesle          12:40.61  
 15 Jensen, Becka                Mount Marty           12:49.66  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                     8.42q  3 
  2 Stevens, Elizabeth           Northwestern              8.83q  4 
  3 Anderson, Conner             USF                       8.89q  3 
  4 Bronson, Summer              Dakota State              9.19q  4 
  5 Burnette, Rachel             Buena Vista               9.21q  2 
  6 Stauffer, Mariah             Morningside               9.37q  2 
  7 Rensink, Lori                USF                       9.46   1 
  8 Current, Megan               Northwestern              9.49   1 
  9 Jeppesen, Tena               Northwestern              9.68   2 
 10 Nelson, Olivia               Buena Vista               9.72   4 
 11 Brown, Abby                  Morningside               9.79   3 
 12 Howrey, Alex                 Morningside               9.80   1 
 13 Syverson, Alison             USF                       9.91   4 
 14 Arlt, Kayla                  Morningside              10.03   2 
 15 Eszlinger, Jamie             Mount Marty              10.16   1 
 16 Boyd, Andrea                 Buena Vista              10.19   3 
 17 Miller, Paige                Buena Vista              10.20   2 
 18 Shearer, Katie               Buena Vista              10.35   3 
 19 Hauser, Julia                Midland Univ             10.66   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                     8.25  
  2 Stevens, Elizabeth           Northwestern              8.77  
  3 Anderson, Conner             USF                       8.77  
  4 Burnette, Rachel             Buena Vista               8.98  
  5 Bronson, Summer              Dakota State              9.10  
  6 Stauffer, Mariah             Morningside               9.21  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                          4:05.19   3 
  2 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    4:06.29   3 
  3 Morningside  'A'                                    4:06.66   3 
  4 Northwestern College  'A'                           4:15.05   3 
  5 Morningside  'B'                                    4:17.23   2 
  6 Usf  'A'                                            4:17.34   3 
  7 Dordt  'B'                                          4:24.43   2 
  8 Usf  'B'                                            4:25.03   2 
  9 Iowa Central  'A'                                   4:25.84   3 
 10 Iowa Central  'B'                                   4:26.99   1 
 11 Mount Marty College  'A'                            4:38.68   1 
 -- Buena Vista  'A'                                         NT   1 
 -- Mount Marty College  'B'                                 NT   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa Central  'A'                                  10:03.78  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glisar, Megan                Morningside              1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Masters, Andrea              Buena Vista              1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                   J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Simmons, Cetrena             Iowa Central            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Rautio, Sarah                Iowa Central             1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Schaaf, Kristy               Briar Cliff              1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Casey, Caitlin               Morningside              1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Fossum, Abby                 Dakota Wesle             1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Eszlinger, Jamie             Mount Marty              1.22m    4-00.00 
 -- Logan, Haley                 Mount Marty                 NH            
 -- Mahin, Taylor                Morningside                 NH            
 -- Fiechtner, Vanessa           Buena Vista                 NH            
 -- Rowe, Danielle               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Anderson, Emily              Mount Marty                 NH            
 -- Miller, Paige                Buena Vista                 NH            
 -- Harris, Catrina              Iowa Western                NH            
 -- Berg, Jenna                  Briar Cliff                 NH            
 -- Silva, Tatiana               Iowa Western                NH            
 -- Lees, Rachel                 Iowa Western                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Breuer, Katie                Mount Marty              3.53m   11-07.00 
  2 Sawtelle, Katlin             USF                      3.33m   10-11.00 
  3 Walker, Callie               Midland Univ             3.03m    9-11.25 
  3 Riedy, Amber                 Buena Vista              3.03m    9-11.25 
  5 Fuller, Brittany             Midland Univ            J3.03m    9-11.25 
  6 Gray, Bethany                Northwestern            J3.03m    9-11.25 
  7 Rutcosky, Katie              USF                      2.88m    9-05.25 
  7 Tacoma, Christina            Dordt                    2.88m    9-05.25 
  9 Heidema, Breanne             Dordt                    2.73m    8-11.50 
 -- Saddoris, Resia              Iowa Western                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Mariah            Midland Univ             5.58m   18-03.75 
  2 Vander Zee, Crystal          Dordt                    5.46m   17-11.00 
  3 Cooperwood, Neeia            Morningside              5.40m   17-08.75 
  4 Glisar, Megan                Morningside              5.35m   17-06.75 
  5 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                    5.34m   17-06.25 
  6 Vandenberg, Abbey            Mount Marty              5.10m   16-08.75 
  7 Sikkema, Christy             Dordt                    4.99m   16-04.50 
  8 Rautio, Sarah                Iowa Central             4.98m   16-04.25 
  9 Brown, Abby                  Morningside              4.97m   16-03.75 
  9 Kerkman, Katelyn             Midland Univ             4.97m   16-03.75 
 11 Josephsen, Nicole            USF                      4.96m   16-03.25 
 12 Simmons, Cetrena             Iowa Central             4.89m   16-00.50 
 13 Moerman, Lindsey             Dordt                    4.80m   15-09.00 
 13 Suss, Holly                  USF                      4.80m   15-09.00 
 15 Troost, Kaitlin              Dordt                    4.76m   15-07.50 
 15 Pederson, Jessie             Dakota Wesle             4.76m   15-07.50 
 17 Hauser, Julia                Midland Univ             4.56m   14-11.50 
 18 Austin, Allyson              Northwestern             4.52m   14-10.00 
 19 Spurgin, Shannon             Dakota State             4.49m   14-08.75 
 20 Eszlinger, Jamie             Mount Marty              4.43m   14-06.50 
 -- Harris, Catrina              Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Kirk, Victoria               Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Bright, Jordan               Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Silva, Tatiana               Iowa Western                ND            
 -- MacDonald, Samantha          Iowa Western                ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rautio, Sarah                Iowa Central            10.88m   35-08.50 
  2 Simmons, Cetrena             Iowa Central            10.69m   35-01.00 
  3 Vander Zee, Crystal          Dordt                   10.59m   34-09.00 
  4 Vandenberg, Abbey            Mount Marty             10.43m   34-02.75 
  5 Benjamin, Liz                Briar Cliff             10.28m   33-08.75 
  6 Sikkema, Christy             Dordt                   10.19m   33-05.25 
  7 Austin, Allyson              Northwestern            10.10m   33-01.75 
  8 Bucher, Ellen                Briar Cliff              9.91m   32-06.25 
  9 Kerkman, Katelyn             Midland Univ             9.87m   32-04.75 
 10 Wacholz, Lindsey             USF                      9.67m   31-08.75 
 11 Moerman, Lindsey             Dordt                    9.61m   31-06.50 
 12 Fossum, Abby                 Dakota Wesle             9.56m   31-04.50 
 13 Shearer, Katie               Buena Vista              8.88m   29-01.75 
 -- Lebeda, Molly                Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Anderson, Emily              Mount Marty                 ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cockerill, Tara              Briar Cliff             13.63m   44-08.75 
  2 Sawtelle, Callan             USF                     12.75m   41-10.00 
  3 Hoesing, Megan               Midland Univ            12.27m   40-03.25 
  4 Fry, Danielle                Northwestern            12.04m   39-06.00 
  5 Wieseler, Sarah              Briar Cliff             11.98m   39-03.75 
  6 Whipple, Marissa             USF                     11.79m   38-08.25 
  7 Rus, Samantha                Mount Marty             11.72m   38-05.50 
  8 Smith, Lauren                Iowa Central            11.42m   37-05.75 
  9 Healy, Bridget               USF                     10.84m   35-06.75 
 10 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                   10.75m   35-03.25 
 11 Bishop, Adrianne             Northwestern            10.71m   35-01.75 
 12 Smith, Rachel                Dordt                   10.63m   34-10.50 
 13 Donkersloot, Jenna           USF                     10.59m   34-09.00 
 14 Fischer, Laura               Midland Univ            10.55m   34-07.50 
 15 Dunbar, Jessie               USF                     10.42m   34-02.25 
 16 Hutchins, Molly              Buena Vista             10.25m   33-07.50 
 17 McMacken, Kaylee             USF                     10.17m   33-04.50 
 18 Beacom, Courtney             Mount Marty             10.10m   33-01.75 
 19 Henriches, Haley             Buena Vista              9.12m   29-11.25 
 20 Smith, Tianah                Iowa Central             8.83m   28-11.75 
 21 Holz, Emily                  Dordt                    8.79m   28-10.25 
 22 Carman, Brittany             Dordt                    8.48m   27-10.00 
 23 Logan, Haley                 Mount Marty              8.26m   27-01.25 
 24 Pastoor, Vanessa             Dordt                    7.85m   25-09.25 
 25 Hauser, Julia                Midland Univ             7.70m   25-03.25 
 26 Eszlinger, Jamie             Mount Marty              6.82m   22-04.50 
 -- Greenfield, Sonni            Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Dwyer, Shayna                Dakota State                ND            
 -- Anderson, Emily              Mount Marty                 ND            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kruse, Rachel                USF                     15.55m   51-00.25 
  2 Smith, Lauren                Iowa Central            13.97m   45-10.00 
  3 Whipple, Marissa             USF                     13.80m   45-03.50 
  4 Allen, Jennie                Midland Univ            13.25m   43-05.75 
  5 Hoesing, Megan               Midland Univ            13.24m   43-05.25 
  6 Donkersloot, Jenna           USF                     12.27m   40-03.25 
  7 Fischer, Laura               Midland Univ            12.04m   39-06.00 
  8 Pearson, Brittany            Dakota State            11.82m   38-09.50 
  9 McMacken, Kaylee             USF                     11.68m   38-04.00 
 10 Skorepa, Calsie              Mount Marty             11.27m   36-11.75 
 11 Hutchins, Molly              Buena Vista             10.39m   34-01.25 
 12 Laursen, Erin                Buena Vista             10.31m   33-10.00 
 12 Dunker, Kristine             Midland Univ            10.31m   33-10.00 
 14 Bishop, Adrianne             Northwestern            10.19m   33-05.25 
 14 Smith, Tianah                Iowa Central            10.19m   33-05.25 
 16 Henriches, Haley             Buena Vista             10.10m   33-01.75 
 17 Pastoor, Vanessa             Dordt                    9.73m   31-11.25 
 18 Holz, Emily                  Dordt                    9.30m   30-06.25 
 19 Carman, Brittany             Dordt                    9.07m   29-09.25 
 20 Murphy, Caitlan              Briar Cliff              8.23m   27-00.00 
 -- Greenfield, Sonni            Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Dwyer, Shayna                Dakota State                ND            
 -- Healy, Bridget               USF                         ND            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached                6.57q  1 
  2 Dunk, Jeriah                 Northwestern              6.59q  4 
  3 Hammack, Brandon             Northwestern              6.64q  2 
  4 Conwell, Rahim               Iowa Central              6.67q  1 
  5 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached                6.70q  8 
  5 Deines, Josh                 Midland Univ              6.70q  5 
  7 Micalef, Jade                Unattached                6.70   8 
  8 Selgeby, Jesse               Northwestern              6.72   7 
  9 Forrest, Travaris            Northwestern              6.78   4 
 10 Velgersdyk, Brady            Unattached                6.81   4 
 11 Nibaur, Preston              Morningside               6.81   5 
 11 Tucker, Daniel               Iowa Central              6.81   3 
 13 Berg, Stacey                 Dakota State              6.81   7 
 14 Floen, Aaron                 Dordt                     6.83   4 
 15 Gass, Ryan                   Morningside               6.87   6 
 16 Moore, Parker                Northwestern              6.87   3 
 17 Handel, Tyler                USF                       6.88   1 
 18 Sheppard, Jeremy             Northwestern              6.92   6 
 19 Case, Tyler                  Buena Vista               6.92   1 
 20 Cisar, Patrick               Briar Cliff               6.92   6 
 21 Kabrud, Jacob                Unattached                6.93   6 
 22 Cottingham, Christian        Buena Vista               6.93   9 
 23 Majerus, Taylor              USF                       7.00   5 
 24 Mann, Colin                  Buena Vista               7.01   9 
 25 Kinney, Kyle                 Morningside               7.01   7 
 26 Dearie, Kris                 Unattached                7.03   5 
 27 McQuillen, Desmond           Briar Cliff               7.04   8 
 28 Vlasin, Grant                USF                       7.05   7 
 29 Famiano, Zeke                Iowa Central              7.09   1 
 30 Vermeer, Tyler               Northwestern              7.14   9 
 31 Hooks, William               Briar Cliff               7.15   3 
 32 Fennig, Daniel               Dordt                     7.16   2 
 33 Dorsey, Jordan               Northwestern              7.18   2 
 34 Clason, Chance               Dakota State              7.27   9 
 35 Delacruz, Lucas              USF                       7.28   7 
 36 Pitre, Camren                Dordt                     7.31   2 
 37 Beard, Ethan                 Briar Cliff               7.37   5 
 38 Johnson, Clayton             Dordt                     7.38   3 
 39 Escobar, Jose                Buena Vista               7.45   1 
 -- Tillman, Jordan              Iowa Western                NT   8 
 -- Garcia, DeVonte              Dakota State                NT   8 
 -- Powell, Garfield             Iowa Central                NT   8 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached                6.47  
  2 Dunk, Jeriah                 Northwestern              6.53  
  3 Conwell, Rahim               Iowa Central              6.55  
  4 Hammack, Brandon             Northwestern              6.61  
  5 Deines, Josh                 Midland Univ              6.67  
  6 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached                6.69  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Darrlyn             Iowa Central             22.59   9 
  2 Conwell, Rahim               Iowa Central             22.72  10 
  3 Famiano, Zeke                Iowa Central             23.11  10 
  4 Lammers, Joseph              Dordt                    23.25   8 
  5 Floen, Aaron                 Dordt                    23.25   8 
  6 Berg, Stacey                 Dakota State             23.43   9 
  7 Maloney, Ryan                USF                      23.46   6 
  8 Sheppard, Jeremy             Northwestern             23.48   6 
  9 Sanders, Deon                Iowa Central             23.57   9 
 10 Forrest, Travaris            Northwestern             23.60   8 
 11 Micalef, Jade                Unattached               23.62   7 
 12 Cisar, Patrick               Briar Cliff              23.62   7 
 13 Wallace, Frank               Briar Cliff              23.75   7 
 14 Young, Chris                 Briar Cliff              23.78   6 
 15 Selgeby, Jesse               Northwestern             23.83   8 
 16 Gass, Ryan                   Morningside              24.02   5 
 17 Benitez, Anthony             Briar Cliff              24.04   1 
 18 Morgan, Stacy                Briar Cliff              24.07   5 
 19 Smith, Dalton                Dakota Wesle             24.24   6 
 20 Kabrud, Jacob                Unattached               24.31   8 
 21 McQuillen, Desmond           Briar Cliff              24.35   5 
 22 Baker, Jeremy                Iowa Central             24.58   9 
 23 Mann, Colin                  Buena Vista              24.59   3 
 24 Kinney, Kyle                 Morningside              24.68   4 
 25 Micalef, Jordan              Northwestern             24.69   6 
 26 Wattier, Matt                USF                      24.77   4 
 27 Bohaty, Doug                 Buena Vista              24.79   9 
 28 Gross, Andrew                Dakota State             24.97   3 
 29 Stevensen, Blake             USF                      25.16   4 
 30 Ludwig, Colt                 Briar Cliff              25.18   3 
 31 Killian, Blaze               USF                      25.35   4 
 32 Frey, Brandon                Mount Marty              25.43   1 
 33 Dorsey, Jordan               Northwestern             25.50   2 
 34 Voss, Tyler                  USF                      25.50   3 
 35 Muilenburg, Cordell          Dakota State             25.54   3 
 36 Tudor, Aaron                 Dordt                    25.70   7 
 37 Pelkofer, Chad               Dakota State             25.77   2 
 38 Pohlman, Ike                 Dakota State             25.84   1 
 39 Clason, Chance               Dakota State             25.99   2 
 40 Tullock, Brandon             USF                      26.36   3 
 41 Schouten, Grant              USF                      26.66   4 
 42 Hanson, Matt                 Buena Vista              27.44   2 
 43 Scott, Joshua                Dakota State             27.55   1 
 -- Gunn, Michael                Iowa Western               DNF   1 
 -- Batt, Travis                 Midland Univ               DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nkanata, Carvin              Iowa Central             49.70   7 
  2 Gime, Wala                   Iowa Central             50.16   7 
  3 Bennett, Darrlyn             Iowa Central             50.21   7 
  4 Pfeifle, Nic                 Dordt                    50.41   7 
  5 Sanders, Deon                Iowa Central             51.22   6 
  6 Broadnax, Dillian            Briar Cliff              51.94   5 
  7 Tibke, Kyle                  Unattached               52.06   5 
  8 Velgersdyk, Brady            Unattached               52.15   5 
  9 Cooper, Alphonso             Midland Univ             52.45   6 
 10 Nibaur, Preston              Morningside              52.46   4 
 11 Famiano, Zeke                Iowa Central             52.46   3 
 12 Volesky, Tyler               Dakota Wesle             52.55   6 
 13 Gerdes, Alan                 Briar Cliff              52.92   4 
 14 Tudor, Aaron                 Dordt                    53.20   5 
 15 Kruckenberg, Carter          Briar Cliff              53.51   3 
 16 Divis, AJ                    Midland Univ             53.78   5 
 17 Baker, Jeremy                Iowa Central             53.94   5 
 18 Fitzpatrick, Trevor          Briar Cliff              54.36   4 
 19 Killian, Blaze               USF                      54.41   2 
 20 Wattier, Matt                USF                      54.48   3 
 21 Kroeze, Tyler                Dordt                    54.56   4 
 22 Heeren, Kalib                Unattached               54.81   3 
 23 Van Wyk, Joel                Morningside              55.03   3 
 24 Samuelson, Gabe              Dakota State             55.11   2 
 25 Morgan, Stacy                Briar Cliff              55.44   4 
 26 Frey, Brandon                Mount Marty              55.94   1 
 27 Buss, Jake                   Dordt                    56.26   3 
 28 Batt, Travis                 Midland Univ             56.33   1 
 29 Ulmer, Logan                 Mount Marty              56.59   2 
 30 DeMers, Dillon               Morningside              56.92   2 
 31 Muilenburg, Cordell          Dakota State             56.95   2 
 32 Pohlman, Ike                 Dakota State             57.89   2 
 33 Scott, Joshua                Dakota State             58.45   1 
 34 Bauman, Zach                 Mount Marty            1:02.30   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Banales, Leo                 Unattached             1:23.59   5 
  2 Schuler, Brandon             Northwestern           1:24.47   5 
  3 Potter, Adam                 Northwestern           1:26.16   5 
  4 VanBuren, Charles            Midland Univ           1:26.23   5 
  5 Engebretson, Cody            Northwestern           1:26.43   4 
  6 Eberly, Ryan                 Buena Vista            1:27.39   5 
  7 Cottingham, Christian        Buena Vista            1:27.98   3 
  8 Patterson, Brian             Buena Vista            1:28.43   3 
  9 Danko, Cody                  Morningside            1:28.60   3 
 10 Stuart, Tommy                Briar Cliff            1:28.81   3 
 11 Koithan, Eric                Morningside            1:28.91   4 
 12 Renshaw, Ben                 Buena Vista            1:29.19   4 
 13 Meyers, Chris                Northwestern           1:29.41   2 
 14 Simenson, Derik              Morningside            1:29.50   1 
 15 Borchers, Kyle               Morningside            1:30.72   3 
 16 Tullock, Brandon             USF                    1:31.26   2 
 17 Hanson, Jon                  Briar Cliff            1:31.78   2 
 18 Olson, Derrick               Unattached             1:32.15   1 
 19 Hardy, Harkera               Midland Univ           1:33.12   5 
 20 Leeper, Alex                 Buena Vista            1:35.56   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larsen, Monte                Morningside            1:52.79  
  2 Tholen, Ryan                 Dordt                  1:53.90  
  3 Harris, John                 Morningside            1:55.68  
  4 Wright, Brad                 Morningside            1:56.14  
  5 Stevensen, Blake             USF                    1:56.23  
  6 Brockmueller, William        Unattached             1:57.72  
  7 Lopez, Samuel                Mount Marty            1:57.75  
  8 Kosgei, Titus                Unattached             1:57.91  
  9 Strand, Scott                Northwestern           1:58.31  
 10 Chol, Kuaniyal               Iowa Central           1:59.49  
 11 McNamara, Stephan            Dordt                  1:59.80  
 12 Giddings, Skyler             Northwestern           2:00.58  
 13 Ray, Namer                   Iowa Central           2:00.61  
 14 Byma, Jake                   Dordt                  2:01.83  
 15 Kischer, Trent               Dordt                  2:02.25  
 16 Hansen, Dane                 Mount Marty            2:02.53  
 17 Beavers, Dakota              Iowa Central           2:03.25  
 18 Hernandez, Andrew            Dakota Wesle           2:03.87  
 19 Gearman, Zach                Iowa Central           2:04.43  
 20 White, Kevin                 Iowa Central           2:05.32  
 21 Voss, Tyler                  USF                    2:05.99  
 22 Means, Dominic               Morningside            2:06.84  
 23 Monson, Joshua               Mount Marty            2:07.66  
 24 Jensen, James                Mount Marty            2:09.10  
 25 Bierwagen, Mychal            Mount Marty            2:09.66  
 26 Van Briesen, Ethan           Morningside            2:11.13  
 27 Figge, Tyler                 Morningside            2:11.23  
 28 Pearson, Dan                 Buena Vista            2:14.73  
 29 Veenstra, Devin              Dordt                  2:15.99  
 -- Finsterwalder, Derek         Iowa Central               DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hovland, Logan               Northwestern           2:33.33  
  2 Bierma, Tim                  Dordt                  2:35.73  
  3 Ehlers, Garret               Morningside            2:39.80  
  4 Horan, Matthew               Unattached             2:48.79  
  5 Hicks, Keagan                Northwestern           2:51.61  
  6 Bonnema, Brandon             Dordt                  2:52.21  
  7 Peterson, Tyler              Buena Vista            2:52.98  
  8 Schouten, Grant              USF                    2:54.12  
  9 McCleary, Paul               Northwestern           2:54.54  
 10 McCubbin, Jordon             Morningside            2:54.70  
 11 Marzan, Ryan                 Buena Vista            2:55.67  
 12 Kunzman, Casey               Buena Vista            2:56.07  
 13 Montoya, Tyler               Midland Univ           2:59.87  
 14 Spronk, Aaron                Dordt                  3:01.90  
 15 Cummings, Shaquille          Iowa Central           3:03.19  
 16 Wynia, Jim                   Dakota State           3:38.35  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tudor, Eric                  Dordt                  4:24.70  
  2 Welp, Jay                    Morningside            4:30.77  
  3 Jarso, Kemal                 Iowa Central           4:35.33  
  4 Barnes, Aubery               Iowa Central           4:36.98  
  5 Van Woerden, Jeremy          Dordt                  4:38.73  
  6 Noyes, Jared                 USF                    4:40.78  
  7 Hoffman, Michael             Dakota State           4:42.61  
  8 Pater, Jordan                Mount Marty            4:43.96  
  9 Wittenberg, Zach             Northwestern           4:45.24  
 10 Kube, Taylor                 Morningside            4:46.63  
 11 Groff, Kace                  Morningside            4:48.51  
 12 Moeller, Aric                Dordt                  4:49.71  
 13 Guthmiller, Sean             Northwestern           4:51.48  
 14 Epp, Anthony                 Northwestern           4:52.37  
 15 Posthuma, Eric               Unattached             4:52.60  
 16 Iniguez, Jesus               Iowa Central           4:53.98  
 17 Bintliff, John               Dakota State           4:54.02  
 18 Elm, Austin                  Iowa Central           4:55.99  
 19 Boyd-Raska, Mykl             Briar Cliff            4:56.03  
 20 Noyes, Joe                   USF                    4:56.32  
 21 Lichter, Andrew              Northwestern           4:57.01  
 22 Benson, Josheb               Briar Cliff            4:57.84  
 23 De Jong, Isaac               Dordt                  5:05.14  
 24 Cosman, Kevin                Mount Marty            5:08.95  
 25 Van Dyke, Cristian           Dordt                  5:12.90  
 26 Koeppe, Matt                 Briar Cliff            5:17.13  
 27 Head, Shaughn                Briar Cliff            5:21.55  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boma, Jamal                  Iowa Central           8:44.83  
  2 Ailts, Jared                 Unattached             8:50.84  
  3 Banales, Leo                 Unattached             8:52.00  
  4 Ehlers, Garret               Morningside            8:54.12  
  5 Simbassa, Abbabiya           Iowa Central           8:58.62  
  6 Noyes, Jared                 USF                    9:00.67  
  7 Kambestad, Marshall          Unattached             9:03.45  
  8 Simenson, Derik              Morningside            9:05.89  
  9 Horan, Matthew               Unattached             9:08.37  
 10 Plourde, Anthony             Iowa Central           9:09.02  
 11 Pater, Jordan                Mount Marty            9:09.13  
 12 Hoffman, Michael             Dakota State           9:09.49  
 13 Larscheid, Dan               Morningside            9:10.02  
 14 Gruenhagen, Chris            Unattached             9:12.57  
 15 Postma, Chris                Dordt                  9:15.93  
 16 Jackson, Nathan              Dordt                  9:16.67  
 17 Kube, Taylor                 Morningside            9:20.24  
 18 Fish, Micheal                Iowa Central           9:23.80  
 19 Baldwin, Jesse               Northwestern           9:27.61  
 20 Opp, Derek                   Dordt                  9:30.25  
 21 Boyd-Raska, Mykl             Briar Cliff            9:32.85  
 22 Penning, Nic                 Dakota State           9:35.96  
 23 Epp, Anthony                 Northwestern           9:36.11  
 24 Rodriquez, Jescy             Morningside            9:38.03  
 25 Tjeerdsma, Trace             Dakota Wesle           9:49.64  
 26 Martinez, Jose               Northwestern           9:50.89  
 27 Smit, Tyler                  Mount Marty            9:55.77  
 28 Lichter, Andrew              Northwestern           9:57.93  
 29 Thue, Nate                   Midland Univ           9:58.40  
 30 Cosman, Kevin                Mount Marty           10:08.04  
 31 Koeppe, Matt                 Briar Cliff           10:11.71  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maloney, Ryan                USF                       7.89q  2 
  2 Heidebrink, Kyle             Northwestern              7.93q  2 
  3 Francis, Erin                Dordt                     7.93q  3 
  4 Bohaty, Doug                 Buena Vista               8.07q  1 
  5 Gime, Wala                   Iowa Central              8.07q  4 
  6 Young, Caleb                 Briar Cliff               8.33q  2 
  7 Christensen, David           Midland Univ              8.34   4 
  8 Trobaugh, Mike               Briar Cliff               8.35   1 
  9 Thompson, Josh               Northwestern              8.40   4 
 10 Zilverberg, Matt             Unattached                8.56   1 
 11 Pelkofer, Chad               Dakota State              8.57   3 
 12 Campbell, Tyler              Buena Vista               8.58   1 
 13 Zimmerman, Reid              Buena Vista               8.59   4 
 14 Smith, DJ                    Buena Vista               8.75   1 
 15 Hoffman, Grant               Buena Vista               8.84   2 
 16 Ulmer, Logan                 Mount Marty               8.87   3 
 17 Menzie, Robert               USF                       9.15   3 
 18 Boekhout, Jordan             Northwestern              9.16   1 
 19 Leise, Ryan                  Briar Cliff              10.28   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Erin                Dordt                     7.80  
  2 Maloney, Ryan                USF                       7.87  
  3 Gime, Wala                   Iowa Central              7.96  
  4 Young, Caleb                 Briar Cliff               7.99  
  5 Bohaty, Doug                 Buena Vista               8.43  
  6 Heidebrink, Kyle             Northwestern              8.47  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwestern College  'A'                           3:26.37   4 
  2 Iowa Central  'A'                                   3:27.78   4 
  3 Morningside  'A'                                    3:30.09   4 
  4 Iowa Central  'B'                                   3:30.24   3 
  5 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    3:30.59   3 
  6 Midland University  'A'                             3:36.31   4 
  7 Dordt  'B'                                          3:37.07   3 
  8 Northwestern College  'B'                           3:37.79   2 
  9 Buena Vista  'A'                                    3:38.11   2 
 10 Mount Marty College  'A'                            3:38.71   2 
 11 Unattached  'C'                                     3:39.23   1 
 12 Briar Cliff  'B'                                    3:40.46   2 
 13 Unattached  'A'                                     3:41.28   1 
 14 Buena Vista  'B'                                    3:42.03   1 
 15 Morningside  'B'                                    3:44.08   3 
 16 Usf  'A'                                            3:45.10   1 
 17 Morningside  'C'                                    3:46.02   2 
 18 Dordt  'C'                                          3:48.09   2 
 19 Unattached  'B'                                     3:50.44   1 
 20 Morningside  'D'                                    3:55.99   1 
 -- Dordt  'A'                                              DNF   4 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwestern College  'A'                           8:01.88  
  2 Iowa Central  'A'                                   8:02.43  
  3 Morningside  'A'                                    8:21.98  
  4 Buena Vista  'A'                                    8:23.79  
  5 Unattached  'A'                                     8:41.79  
  6 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    8:44.81  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huseman, Matt                Northwestern             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 King, Aviance                Iowa Central            J2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Bullard, Troy                Iowa Central             1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Gass, Ryan                   Morningside              1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Los, Alvin                   Dordt                    1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Bauder, Eric                 Unattached              J1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Rife, Curtis                 Morningside              1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Lopour, Trevor               Mount Marty              1.84m    6-00.50 
  8 Mineart, Mark                Northwestern             1.84m    6-00.50 
 10 Overstreet, Leonard          Iowa Central             1.74m    5-08.50 
 10 Casey, Lance                 Iowa Central             1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Wiezhaar, Alex               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Menzie, Robert               USF                         NH            
 -- Stephens, Arieus             Iowa Western                NH            
 -- Christensen, David           Midland Univ                NH            
 -- Zilverberg, Matt             Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schenavar, Brian             Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Brinkerhoff, Joshua          Dordt                    4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Medrano, Dan                 Midland Univ             4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Huff, Brett                  Dordt                   J4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Rogers, Brandon              USF                     J4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Brinkerhoff, Jonathan        Dordt                    4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 Filsinger, Daniel            Mount Marty              4.00m   13-01.50 
  8 Henry, Connor                Briar Cliff             J4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 Davidsen, Robert             Dordt                    3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Von Seggern, Max             Midland Univ             3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Gorder, Jeremy               USF                         NH            
 -- Ellsworth, Andrew            Unattached                  NH            
 -- Handel, Tyler                USF                         NH            
 -- Gross, Andrew                Dakota State                NH            
 -- Smith, DJ                    Buena Vista                 NH            
 -- Belt, Tanner                 Iowa Western                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harshman, Bryce              Briar Cliff              6.93m   22-09.00 
  2 Gass, Ryan                   Morningside              6.73m   22-01.00 
  3 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       Unattached               6.64m   21-09.50 
  4 Micalef, Jordan              Northwestern             6.53m   21-05.25 
  5 Overstreet, Leonard          Iowa Central             6.52m   21-04.75 
  6 Love, Malcolm                Iowa Central             6.49m   21-03.50 
  7 Case, Tyler                  Buena Vista              6.43m   21-01.25 
  8 Thomas, David                Briar Cliff              6.39m   20-11.75 
  9 Hollamon, Cory               Briar Cliff              6.22m   20-05.00 
 10 Berg, Stacey                 Dakota State             6.18m   20-03.50 
 11 Delacruz, Lucas              USF                      6.17m   20-03.00 
 12 Hardy, Harkera               Midland Univ             6.05m   19-10.25 
 13 Schwery, Adam                Briar Cliff              6.03m   19-09.50 
 14 Hohenthaner, Neil            Mount Marty              5.94m   19-06.00 
 15 Smith, DJ                    Buena Vista              5.88m   19-03.50 
 15 Zilverberg, Matt             Unattached               5.88m   19-03.50 
 17 Menzie, Robert               USF                      5.83m   19-01.50 
 18 Verhulst, Sam                Dordt                    5.82m   19-01.25 
 19 Pitre, Camren                Dordt                    5.59m   18-04.25 
 20 Dougherty, Andy              Morningside              5.56m   18-03.00 
 21 Casey, Lance                 Iowa Central             5.42m   17-09.50 
 22 Bauman, Zach                 Mount Marty              5.33m   17-06.00 
 23 Hooks, James                 Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
 -- Frey, Brandon                Mount Marty                 ND            
 -- Sieperda, Rony               USF                         ND            
 -- Dole, William                Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Clerveaux, Marc              Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Duncan, Sarael               Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Garcia, DeVonte              Dakota State                ND            
 -- Belt, Tanner                 Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Swanson, Mitchell            Midland Univ                ND            
 -- Gengler, Tyler               Mount Marty                 ND            
 -- Markham, Alonzo              Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Rider, Jahlil                Iowa Western                ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cowan, Augustus              Briar Cliff             14.21m   46-07.50 
  2 Fossum, Derik                Dakota Wesle            14.01m   45-11.75 
  3 Bullard, Troy                Iowa Central            13.98m   45-10.50 
  3 Bidgman, Nathan              Unattached              13.98m   45-10.50 
  5 Thomas, David                Briar Cliff             13.29m   43-07.25 
  6 Velgersdyk, Brady            Unattached              12.81m   42-00.50 
  7 Krueger, Tim                 Unattached              12.22m   40-01.25 
  8 Hooks, James                 Unattached              11.87m   38-11.50 
 -- Clerveaux, Marc              Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Boston, Rolyce               Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Montjoy, Arius               Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Knowles, Maurice             Iowa Western                ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simons, Andy                 Morningside             14.43m   47-04.25 
  2 Murra, Kiley                 Northwestern            14.06m   46-01.50 
  3 Schwebach, Greg              USF                     14.00m   45-11.25 
  4 Jones, Eric                  Briar Cliff             13.77m   45-02.25 
  5 Chambers, Jacob              Morningside             13.73m   45-00.50 
  6 Lenton, Cory                 Midland Univ            13.45m   44-01.50 
  7 Slama, Ian                   Midland Univ            13.43m   44-00.75 
  8 York, Cody                   Briar Cliff             13.27m   43-06.50 
  9 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State            12.81m   42-00.50 
 10 Holstein, Jeff               Dakota Wesle            12.59m   41-03.75 
 11 Davis, Jesse                 Dordt                   12.20m   40-00.50 
 12 Van Ravenswaay, Chad         Northwestern            12.06m   39-07.00 
 12 Rossknecht, Trevor           Dakota State            12.06m   39-07.00 
 14 Urrutia, Jacob               Dordt                   12.00m   39-04.50 
 14 Cunningham, Jameel           Briar Cliff             12.00m   39-04.50 
 16 Okkema, Dirk                 Dordt                   11.93m   39-01.75 
 17 Pastoor, Justin              Dordt                   11.44m   37-06.50 
 18 Johnson, Clayton             Dordt                   11.38m   37-04.00 
 19 Kelley, Dalton               Northwestern            10.96m   35-11.50 
 20 Coger, Ron                   Iowa Central            10.84m   35-06.75 
 21 McKinney, Cameron            Northwestern            10.63m   34-10.50 
 22 Stier, Michael               Dakota Wesle            10.54m   34-07.00 
 23 Antaya, Ryan                 Dakota Wesle            10.49m   34-05.00 
 24 Beard, Ethan                 Briar Cliff             10.09m   33-01.25 
 25 Driver, Joshua               Mount Marty              9.95m   32-07.75 
 26 Ellis, Marshall              Briar Cliff              9.90m   32-05.75 
 27 Bylsma, Chris                Dordt                    9.87m   32-04.75 
 28 Menzie, Robert               USF                      9.69m   31-09.50 
 29 Matter, Brent                Dakota Wesle             9.32m   30-07.00 
 30 Candelaire, Joey             Buena Vista              8.42m   27-07.50 
 31 Hrbek, Jared                 Midland Univ             7.69m   25-02.75 
 -- Siefkes, Jay                 Unattached                  ND            
 -- Monson, Joshua               Mount Marty                 ND            
 -- Bents, Jordan                USF                         ND            
 -- Frakes, Nathan               Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Jones, Cary                  Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Love, Malcolm                Iowa Central                ND            
 -- Croushorn, Hunter            Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Von Seggern, Max             Midland Univ                ND            
 -- Hoffman, Christopher         Mount Marty                 ND            
 -- Kinney, Robert               Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Stroehlin, Mitch             Midland Univ                ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hinds, Adam                  Briar Cliff             15.82m   51-11.00 
  2 Bents, Jordan                USF                     15.42m   50-07.25 
  3 York, Cody                   Briar Cliff             14.14m   46-04.75 
  4 Holstein, Jeff               Dakota Wesle            13.75m   45-01.50 
  5 Slama, Ian                   Midland Univ            13.59m   44-07.00 
  6 Maltby, Bob                  Unattached              13.31m   43-08.00 
  7 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State            13.29m   43-07.25 
  8 Love, Malcolm                Iowa Central            13.03m   42-09.00 
  9 Van Tilburg, Trevor          Dakota State            13.02m   42-08.75 
 10 Austin, Nic                  Morningside             12.67m   41-07.00 
 11 Henry, Steven                Midland Univ            12.59m   41-03.75 
 12 Rossknecht, Trevor           Dakota State            11.98m   39-03.75 
 13 Pastoor, Justin              Dordt                   11.66m   38-03.25 
 14 Antaya, Ryan                 Dakota Wesle            11.51m   37-09.25 
 15 Lonneman, Aaron              Morningside             11.12m   36-05.75 
 16 Stier, Michael               Dakota Wesle            10.35m   33-11.50 
 17 Candelaire, Joey             Buena Vista              9.05m   29-08.25 
 18 Hrbek, Jared                 Midland Univ             8.99m   29-06.00 
 19 McKinney, Cameron            Northwestern             7.93m   26-00.25 
 -- Chambers, Jacob              Morningside                 ND            
 -- Siefkes, Jay                 Unattached                  ND            
 -- Simons, Andy                 Morningside                 ND            
 -- Spoelstra, Joey              Northwestern                ND            
 -- Frakes, Nathan               Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Jones, Cary                  Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Coger, Ron                   Iowa Central                ND            
 -- Croushorn, Hunter            Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Matthews, Joseph             Midland Univ                ND            
 -- Stroehlin, Mitch             Midland Univ                ND            
 -- Kinney, Robert               Iowa Western                ND            
 -- Tangeman, Nick               Iowa Western                ND