Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2012 07:31 PM
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/1/2012 to 3/3/2012         
                         SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.37  3/7/2009    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2011 Champ: *  7.39  3/4/2011    Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Bap                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech            7.48       7.43Q  2 
  2 Levy, Jura                JR Oklahoma Baptist        7.38       7.50Q  1 
  3 Washington, Deseray       SR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.62       7.61Q  3 
  4 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist         7.59       7.52Q  2 
  5 Higgins, Jenna            JR Mount Mercy             7.64       7.61Q  1 
  6 rippy, jasmesia           FR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.71       7.66Q  3 
  7 Jno Baptiste, Anika       SO Florida Memorial        7.64       7.64Q  1 
  8 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech            7.75       7.69Q  3 
  9 Sewell, Brittany          SR Shorter                 7.83       7.70Q  2 
 10 Carey, Henrietta          JR Taylor                  7.77       7.66q  1 
 11 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                 7.79       7.71q  1 
 12 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Baptist         7.70       7.73q  2 
 13 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech            7.73       7.76q  1 
 14 Hollands, Juanita         SR Bacone                  7.75       7.76q  2 
 15 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                 7.74       7.77q  3 
 16 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech            7.73       7.78q  1  7.780
 17 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Baptist         7.68       7.78   3  7.780
 18 Butler, Ebonie            JR St. Ambrose             7.70       7.79   2 
 19 Niederklein, Abby         FR Hastings                7.75       7.79   2 
 20 Irvin, Tamika             JR Dakota Wesleyan         7.80       7.88   3 
 21 Ligon, Angelique          FR Warner                  7.83       7.95   3 
 22 Figeuroa, Alyssa          SO Houghton                7.83       7.97   2 
 -- Sims, NyEma               SO Concordia (Ore.)        7.41        DNS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.37  3/7/2009    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2011 Champ: *  7.39  3/4/2011    Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Bap                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                JR Oklahoma Baptist        7.50       7.40Q  1 
  2 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech            7.43       7.44Q  2 
  3 Washington, Deseray       SR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.61       7.55Q  1 
  4 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist         7.52       7.56Q  2 
  5 Jno Baptiste, Anika       SO Florida Memorial        7.64       7.57Q  1 
  6 Higgins, Jenna            JR Mount Mercy             7.61       7.62Q  2 
  7 rippy, jasmesia           FR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.66       7.67q  1 
  8 Carey, Henrietta          JR Taylor                  7.66       7.68q  1 
  9 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech            7.69       7.69   2 
 10 Sewell, Brittany          SR Shorter                 7.70       7.73   2 
 11 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                 7.71       7.74   1 
 12 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Baptist         7.78       7.75   1 
 13 Hollands, Juanita         SR Bacone                  7.76       7.78   1 
 14 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Baptist         7.73       7.78   2 
 15 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                 7.77       7.79   1 
 16 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech            7.78       7.79   2 
 17 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech            7.76       7.81   2 
Preliminaries
 18 Butler, Ebonie            JR St. Ambrose             7.79                
 19 Niederklein, Abby         FR Hastings                7.79                
 20 Irvin, Tamika             JR Dakota Wesleyan         7.88                
 21 Ligon, Angelique          FR Warner                  7.95                
 22 Figeuroa, Alyssa          SO Houghton                7.97                
 -- Sims, NyEma               SO Concordia (Ore.)        DNS                 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.37  3/7/2009    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2011 Champ: *  7.39  3/4/2011    Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Bap                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                JR Oklahoma Baptist        7.40             
  2 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech            7.44             
  3 Washington, Deseray       SR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.55             
  4 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist         7.56             
  5 Jno Baptiste, Anika       SO Florida Memorial        7.57             
  6 Higgins, Jenna            JR Mount Mercy             7.62             
  7 rippy, jasmesia           FR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.67             
  8 Carey, Henrietta          JR Taylor                  7.68             
Semi-Finals
  9 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech            7.69             
 10 Sewell, Brittany          SR Shorter                 7.73             
 11 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                 7.74             
 12 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Baptist         7.75             
 13 Hollands, Juanita         SR Bacone                  7.78             
 14 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Baptist         7.78             
 15 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                 7.79             
 16 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech            7.79             
 17 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech            7.81             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                    
  Collegiate: C 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 23.50  1996        Yusuf/ Visockaite, Azusa Pacific/ McKendree 
  2011 Champ: * 24.03  3/5/2011    Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Bap               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Jura                JR Oklahoma Baptist       23.98    * 23.87q  1 
  2 Chambers, Verone          SR Oklahoma Baptist       24.03    * 23.91q  8 
  3 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech           24.57    * 24.01q  3 
  4 Redhead, Janelle          JR Wayland Baptist        23.98      24.27q  4 
  5 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Baptist        25.03      24.43q  5 
  6 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Baptist        24.99      24.57q  6 
  7 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           25.06      24.65q  7 
  8 Warrior, Stacy            SO Oklahoma Baptist       25.08      24.79q  9 
  9 Kimbrough, Jamela         SO Indiana Tech           25.25      24.80   2 
 10 Irvin, Tamika             JR Dakota Wesleyan        25.71      24.87   1 
 11 rippy, jasmesia           FR Bethel (Tenn.)         25.94      24.91   7 
 12 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist        25.71      24.91   8 
 13 Ballard, Ashley           SO Shorter                25.20      24.97   2 
 14 Montague, Arielle         JR Bethel (Tenn.)         25.63      24.99   4 
 15 Toussaint, Mariah         SO Midland                25.37      25.04   7 
 16 Hanna, Ashley             SO Florida Memorial       25.28      25.26   9 
 17 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacific         25.89      25.29   2 
 18 Niederklein, Abby         FR Hastings               25.83      25.31   5 
 19 Pipes, Billi              FR Missouri Valley        25.89      25.34   2 
 20 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                25.49      25.34   6 
 21 Sewell, Brittany          SR Shorter                25.69      25.37   4 
 22 Higgins, Jenna            JR Mount Mercy            25.91      25.42   9 
 23 Kendrick, Kristina        SO Embry-Riddle           25.51      25.43   8 
 24 Carey, Henrietta          JR Taylor                 26.00      25.46   8 
 25 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                25.86      25.48   9 
 26 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           25.59      25.53   3 
 27 Parnell, Porche           FR Hastings               25.79      25.57   3 
 28 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech           25.59      25.65   1 
 29 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                  26.00      25.68   6 
 30 Harris, Subrina           FR Langston               25.79      26.10   6 
 31 Vann, Myelle              SO Ashford                26.02      26.29   3 
 32 Jno Baptiste, Anika       SO Florida Memorial       25.45      26.54   5 
 -- Cooper, Uniqua            SO Oklahoma Baptist       25.98        DNS   5 
 -- Hall, Joordn              SR Aquinas                25.86        DNS   7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                    
  Collegiate: C 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 23.50  1996        Yusuf/ Visockaite, Azusa Pacific/ McKendree 
  2011 Champ: * 24.03  3/5/2011    Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Bap               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                JR Oklahoma Baptist       23.87              2 
  2 Chambers, Verone          SR Oklahoma Baptist       23.91              2 
  3 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech           24.01              2 
  4 Redhead, Janelle          JR Wayland Baptist        24.27              2 
  5 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Baptist        24.43              1 
  6 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Baptist        24.57              1 
  7 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           24.65              1 
  8 Warrior, Stacy            SO Oklahoma Baptist       24.79              1 
Preliminaries
  9 Kimbrough, Jamela         SO Indiana Tech           24.80                
 10 Irvin, Tamika             JR Dakota Wesleyan        24.87                
 11 rippy, jasmesia           FR Bethel (Tenn.)         24.91                
 12 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist        24.91                
 13 Ballard, Ashley           SO Shorter                24.97                
 14 Montague, Arielle         JR Bethel (Tenn.)         24.99                
 15 Toussaint, Mariah         SO Midland                25.04                
 16 Hanna, Ashley             SO Florida Memorial       25.26                
 17 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacific         25.29                
 18 Niederklein, Abby         FR Hastings               25.31                
 19 Pipes, Billi              FR Missouri Valley        25.34                
 20 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                25.34                
 21 Sewell, Brittany          SR Shorter                25.37                
 22 Higgins, Jenna            JR Mount Mercy            25.42                
 23 Kendrick, Kristina        SO Embry-Riddle           25.43                
 24 Carey, Henrietta          JR Taylor                 25.46                
 25 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                25.48                
 26 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           25.53                
 27 Parnell, Porche           FR Hastings               25.57                
 28 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech           25.65                
 29 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                  25.68                
 30 Harris, Subrina           FR Langston               26.10                
 31 Vann, Myelle              SO Ashford                26.29                
 32 Jno Baptiste, Anika       SO Florida Memorial       26.54                
 -- Cooper, Uniqua            SO Oklahoma Baptist        DNS                 
 -- Hall, Joordn              SR Aquinas                 DNS                 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
Championship: N 53.05  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
  2011 Champ: * 54.83  3/5/2011    Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Bap               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Verone          SR Oklahoma Baptist       54.47      55.02Q  1 
  2 Warrior, Stacy            SO Oklahoma Baptist       55.22      55.60Q  2 
  3 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont               56.33      55.73Q  3 
  4 Montague, Arielle         JR Bethel (Tenn.)         57.52      55.64Q  2 
  5 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           57.51      55.81Q  3 
  6 Flake, Kirsten            FR Indiana Tech           58.36      56.28Q  1 
  7 Redhead, Janelle          JR Wayland Baptist        54.60      55.82q  3 
  8 Walker, Ayana             FR Shorter                56.17      56.08q  2 
  9 Holden, Kennisha          JR Shorter                58.50      56.70   1 
 10 Nelson, Kapree            SO Vanguard               58.13      57.05   3 
 11 Stewartson, Ashlie        SR Shorter                57.08      57.08   1 
 12 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacific         58.88      57.32   2 
 13 Hanna, Ashley             SO Florida Memorial       57.17      57.35   1 
 14 Garrett, Ronnika          SR Bethel (Tenn.)         59.05      57.43   3 
 15 Hampton, Larissa          FR Cornerstone            59.23      58.28   1 
 16 Sheppard, Shykilia        SO Wayland Baptist        58.02      58.37   2 
 17 Van Ens, Amy              SR Davenport              59.82      58.67   3 
 18 Owsley, Renyae            JR Marian (Ind.)          59.69      59.19   2 
 19 Migoyo, Yolanda           JR Milligan               59.04      59.32   2 
 20 Stevens, Kaila            SR Bethel (Ind.)          59.52      59.37   3 
 21 McNeal, Dearra            SO Langston               59.27      59.42   1 
 22 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon         59.63      59.63   2 
 -- Jenkins, Safia            JR Southern-NO            58.56        DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
Championship: N 53.05  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
  2011 Champ: * 54.83  3/5/2011    Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Bap               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Verone          SR Oklahoma Baptist       55.02             
  2 Warrior, Stacy            SO Oklahoma Baptist       55.60             
  3 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont               55.73             
  4 Montague, Arielle         JR Bethel (Tenn.)         55.64             
  5 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           55.81             
  6 Flake, Kirsten            FR Indiana Tech           56.28             
  7 Redhead, Janelle          JR Wayland Baptist        55.82             
  8 Walker, Ayana             FR Shorter                56.08             
Preliminaries
  9 Holden, Kennisha          JR Shorter                56.70             
 10 Nelson, Kapree            SO Vanguard               57.05             
 11 Stewartson, Ashlie        SR Shorter                57.08             
 12 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacific         57.32             
 13 Hanna, Ashley             SO Florida Memorial       57.35             
 14 Garrett, Ronnika          SR Bethel (Tenn.)         57.43             
 15 Hampton, Larissa          FR Cornerstone            58.28             
 16 Sheppard, Shykilia        SO Wayland Baptist        58.37             
 17 Van Ens, Amy              SR Davenport              58.67             
 18 Owsley, Renyae            JR Marian (Ind.)          59.19             
 19 Migoyo, Yolanda           JR Milligan               59.32             
 20 Stevens, Kaila            SR Bethel (Ind.)          59.37             
 21 McNeal, Dearra            SO Langston               59.42             
 22 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon         59.63             
 -- Jenkins, Safia            JR Southern-NO             DNS              
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 1:31.09  3/7/2009    Brandee Means, Langston                   
  2011 Champ: * 1:32.80  3/5/2011    Brianna Kane, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tracey, Nikita            SO Oklahoma Baptist     1:31.67    1:34.30Q  1 
  2 Kane, Jacqueline          SR Mount Mercy          1:38.18    1:34.66Q  2 
  3 Bonnema, Katie            SO Dordt                1:34.94    1:34.72Q  2 
  4 Kendrick, Kristina        SO Embry-Riddle         1:37.61    1:35.52Q  1 
  5 Bouchard, Krystina        SR Northwestern         1:37.36    1:35.59q  2 
  6 Sughroue, Jessa           FR Doane                1:35.99    1:35.88q  2 
  7 Forsi, Brooke             SR Biola                1:37.11    1:36.13q  1 
  8 Drew, Shondia             SR Oklahoma Baptist     1:36.25    1:36.59q  1 
  9 Jones, Mia                SR Shorter              1:37.93    1:36.91   1 
 10 Joseph, Manolitha         JR Warner               1:37.32    1:37.37   2 
 11 Hunter, Tamara            FR Southern-NO          1:38.67    1:38.07   2 
 12 Holmes, Quanisha          SO Wayland Baptist      1:38.29    1:38.27   1 
 13 Gray, Jessica             FR Bethel (Tenn.)       1:38.59    1:38.40   1 
 14 Gaines, Cherie            FR Indiana Tech         1:38.07    1:38.53   2 
 15 Willis, Marriah           SR Graceland            1:38.60    1:39.44   2 
 -- Calloway, Chyna           SO Wayland Baptist      1:38.78        DNS   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Championship: N 1:31.09  3/7/2009    Brandee Means, Langston                   
  2011 Champ: * 1:32.80  3/5/2011    Brianna Kane, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tracey, Nikita            SO Oklahoma Baptist     1:34.30             
  2 Kane, Jacqueline          SR Mount Mercy          1:34.66             
  3 Bonnema, Katie            SO Dordt                1:34.72             
  4 Kendrick, Kristina        SO Embry-Riddle         1:35.52             
  5 Bouchard, Krystina        SR Northwestern         1:35.59             
  6 Sughroue, Jessa           FR Doane                1:35.88             
  7 Forsi, Brooke             SR Biola                1:36.13             
  8 Drew, Shondia             SR Oklahoma Baptist     1:36.59             
Preliminaries
  9 Jones, Mia                SR Shorter              1:36.91             
 10 Joseph, Manolitha         JR Warner               1:37.37             
 11 Hunter, Tamara            FR Southern-NO          1:38.07             
 12 Holmes, Quanisha          SO Wayland Baptist      1:38.27             
 13 Gray, Jessica             FR Bethel (Tenn.)       1:38.40             
 14 Gaines, Cherie            FR Indiana Tech         1:38.53             
 15 Willis, Marriah           SR Graceland            1:39.44             
 -- Calloway, Chyna           SO Wayland Baptist         DNS              
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
Championship: N 2:07.87  3/11/2006   Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
  2011 Champ: * 2:04.94  3/5/2011    Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Cayce              FR Lee (Tenn.)          2:17.56    2:11.43Q  1 
  2 Helker, Hannah            FR Oklahoma Baptist     2:09.85    2:14.68Q  2 
  3 Limage, Junia             JR Concordia (Ore.)     2:13.64    2:11.59Q  1 
  4 Oosterhouse, Julie        FR Cornerstone          2:17.03    2:15.44Q  2 
  5 Garcilazo, Alma           SR Eastern Oregon       2:15.47    2:11.68q  1 
  6 Keller, Kara              SR Grand View           2:17.63    2:15.07q  1 
  7 Halford, Hilary           SO St. Francis          2:18.37    2:16.21q  2 
  8 Villegas, Milca           JR Wayland Baptist      2:17.20    2:16.25q  2 
  9 Perry, Kayloni            SR College of Idaho     2:17.93    2:17.14   2 
 10 Carlson, Karissa          JR Evergreen St.        2:18.93    2:17.60   1 
 11 Hobbs, Brianna            SO Northwestern         2:19.41    2:19.68   2 
 12 Joseph, Mackola           SO Southern-NO          2:19.37    2:21.91   2 
 13 Hyatt, Baleigh            SR Embry-Riddle         2:19.63    2:23.04   1 
 14 Hornung, Madeline         JR Jamestown            2:19.85    2:25.58   1 
 -- Cannon, Rachel            FR Roberts Wesleyan     2:18.44        DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
Championship: N 2:07.87  3/11/2006   Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
  2011 Champ: * 2:04.94  3/5/2011    Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan, Cayce              FR Lee (Tenn.)          2:11.43             
  2 Helker, Hannah            FR Oklahoma Baptist     2:14.68             
  3 Limage, Junia             JR Concordia (Ore.)     2:11.59             
  4 Oosterhouse, Julie        FR Cornerstone          2:15.44             
  5 Garcilazo, Alma           SR Eastern Oregon       2:11.68             
  6 Keller, Kara              SR Grand View           2:15.07             
  7 Halford, Hilary           SO St. Francis          2:16.21             
  8 Villegas, Milca           JR Wayland Baptist      2:16.25             
Preliminaries
  9 Perry, Kayloni            SR College of Idaho     2:17.14             
 10 Carlson, Karissa          JR Evergreen St.        2:17.60             
 11 Hobbs, Brianna            SO Northwestern         2:19.68             
 12 Joseph, Mackola           SO Southern-NO          2:21.91             
 13 Hyatt, Baleigh            SR Embry-Riddle         2:23.04             
 14 Hornung, Madeline         JR Jamestown            2:25.58             
 -- Cannon, Rachel            FR Roberts Wesleyan        DNS              
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 2:48.69  3/11/2006   Julia Howard, Simon Fraser                
  2011 Champ: * 2:51.33  3/5/2011    Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Staker, Ellie             SO Embry-Riddle         2:53.69    2:54.35Q 
  2 Carstensen, Diandra       SO Azusa Pacific        3:01.47    2:56.51Q 
  3 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands          3:01.36    2:54.61Q 
  4 Zaffuto, Kendra           SR Roberts Wesleyan     2:59.97    2:57.34Q 
  5 Gildersleeve, Dawn        SO Northwestern         2:59.41    2:55.14q 
  6 Newton, Breanna           SO Hannibal-LaGrang     3:03.97    2:57.02q 
  7 Mathes, Breanna           JR Morningside          2:57.89    2:57.99q 
  8 Coelho, Karina            JR Embry-Riddle         3:00.27    2:58.16q 
  9 Reyes, Aleona             SO Jamestown            2:58.87    2:59.01  
 10 DeLapp, Paige             SR Northwest U.         2:58.59    2:59.27  
 11 Hoop, Danielle            FR Cumberlands          3:01.75    2:59.43  
 12 Borchelt, Lauren          SO Marian (Ind.)        3:01.91    3:00.56  
 13 Ott, Jackie               JR St. Xavier           3:03.85    3:02.08  
 14 Wagner, Lindsey           SR Northwest U.         3:03.07    3:03.08  
 15 Kerkvliet, Teresa         SR Northwestern         3:00.12    3:11.03  
 16 Jahn, Abby                SO Illinois Tech        3:02.71    3:15.21  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Championship: N 2:48.69  3/11/2006   Julia Howard, Simon Fraser                
  2011 Champ: * 2:51.33  3/5/2011    Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Staker, Ellie             SO Embry-Riddle         2:54.35             
  2 Carstensen, Diandra       SO Azusa Pacific        2:56.51             
  3 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands          2:54.61             
  4 Zaffuto, Kendra           SR Roberts Wesleyan     2:57.34             
  5 Gildersleeve, Dawn        SO Northwestern         2:55.14             
  6 Newton, Breanna           SO Hannibal-LaGrang     2:57.02             
  7 Mathes, Breanna           JR Morningside          2:57.99             
  8 Coelho, Karina            JR Embry-Riddle         2:58.16             
Preliminaries
  9 Reyes, Aleona             SO Jamestown            2:59.01             
 10 DeLapp, Paige             SR Northwest U.         2:59.27             
 11 Hoop, Danielle            FR Cumberlands          2:59.43             
 12 Borchelt, Lauren          SO Marian (Ind.)        3:00.56             
 13 Ott, Jackie               JR St. Xavier           3:02.08             
 14 Wagner, Lindsey           SR Northwest U.         3:03.08             
 15 Kerkvliet, Teresa         SR Northwestern         3:11.03             
 16 Jahn, Abby                SO Illinois Tech        3:15.21             
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 14:27.42  1/27/2007   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 15:07.44  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
Championship: N 16:20.97  2005        Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist          
  2011 Champ: * 16:51.67  3/5/2011    Obsie Birru, Grand View                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Jimison, Lauren           SR Azusa Pacific       16:54.90   17:22.55Q 
  2 Birru, Obsie              SR Grand View          17:33.49   17:40.79Q 
  3 Sikma, Kristie            SO Azusa Pacific       17:28.88   17:28.61Q 
  4 Telon, Melissa            SO Azusa Pacific       17:27.18   17:41.79Q 
  5 Higgens, Sarah            SO Azusa Pacific       17:31.17   17:30.47Q 
  6 Ronoh, Sharon             JR Lindsey Wilson      17:38.16   17:52.57Q 
  7 Foley, Bea                SR Viterbo             18:19.01   17:47.28Q 
  8 Ellingboe, Kortney        JR Olivet Nazarene     17:58.70   17:54.87Q 
  9 Arnold, Jordan            JR Friends             17:41.63   17:49.02q 
 10 Giffen, Gillian           SR Milligan            17:49.74   17:49.83q 
 11 Ostrem, Kristen           SR Evangel             18:27.68   18:00.19q 
 12 Cominator, Karissa        JR Friends             18:23.38   18:04.71q 
 13 Dhaseleer, Alina          SR Aquinas             18:30.27   18:18.25  
 14 Roche, Janalis            FR Olivet Nazarene     18:33.33   18:19.84  
 15 Gilboy, Katie             SR Carroll             18:16.95   18:22.16  
 16 Roche, Janina             SO Olivet Nazarene     18:32.43   18:26.65  
 17 Stump, Rachel             JR Biola               17:53.59   18:31.68  
 18 Kachel, Lauren            SR Cumberlands         18:31.36   18:47.70  
 -- Paletta, Gina             FR Concordia (Ore.)    17:13.08        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       World: W 14:27.42  1/27/2007   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 15:07.44  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
Championship: N 16:20.97  2005        Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist          
  2011 Champ: * 16:51.67  3/5/2011    Obsie Birru, Grand View                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimison, Lauren           SR Azusa Pacific       17:22.55             
  2 Birru, Obsie              SR Grand View          17:40.79             
  3 Sikma, Kristie            SO Azusa Pacific       17:28.61             
  4 Telon, Melissa            SO Azusa Pacific       17:41.79             
  5 Higgens, Sarah            SO Azusa Pacific       17:30.47             
  6 Ronoh, Sharon             JR Lindsey Wilson      17:52.57             
  7 Foley, Bea                SR Viterbo             17:47.28             
  8 Ellingboe, Kortney        JR Olivet Nazarene     17:54.87             
  9 Arnold, Jordan            JR Friends             17:49.02             
 10 Giffen, Gillian           SR Milligan            17:49.83             
 11 Ostrem, Kristen           SR Evangel             18:00.19             
 12 Cominator, Karissa        JR Friends             18:04.71             
Preliminaries
 13 Dhaseleer, Alina          SR Aquinas             18:18.25             
 14 Roche, Janalis            FR Olivet Nazarene     18:19.84             
 15 Gilboy, Katie             SR Carroll             18:22.16             
 16 Roche, Janina             SO Olivet Nazarene     18:26.65             
 17 Stump, Rachel             JR Biola               18:31.68             
 18 Kachel, Lauren            SR Cumberlands         18:47.70             
 -- Paletta, Gina             FR Concordia (Ore.)        DNF              
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.42  3/11/2006   LaToya Greaves, Okla Baptist                
  2011 Champ: *  8.34  3/5/2011    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific           8.56       8.59Q  1 
  2 Souza, Anita              FR Cornerstone             8.61       8.63Q  3 
  3 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Baptist         8.72       8.73Q  2 
  4 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                 9.04       8.73Q  3 
  5 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            8.90       8.87Q  1 
  6 Makinde, Eunice           JR Concordia (Ore.)        8.95       8.88Q  2 
  7 Marical, Aspen            FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.83       8.86Q  3 
  8 Goring, Breanna           JR Embry-Riddle            9.05       8.93Q  1 
  9 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                   8.82       9.00Q  2 
 10 Williams, Brianny         JR Dickinson St.           9.12       9.02q  2 
 11 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            8.96       9.05q  2 
 12 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.)           9.18       9.10q  1 
 13 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                   8.90       9.13q  1 
 14 Murphy, Laurel            SR Grand View              8.94       9.15q  3 
 14 Harris, Audre'ahna        SO William Penn            9.14       9.15q  2 
 16 Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech            9.09       9.18q  3 
 17 Hays, Cherish             FR Oklahoma Baptist        9.23       9.19   2 
 18 Rollins, Rhea             JR Southwestern            9.14       9.21   3 
 19 Wilden, Larissa           JR Mount Mercy             9.27       9.30   2 
 20 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose             9.23       9.35   3 
 21 Roberts, Nicole           FR Westminster             9.29       9.39   3 
 22 Reed, Dionna              FR Grand View              9.21       9.44   1 
 -- Heston, Erika             FR Aquinas                 9.06        DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.42  3/11/2006   LaToya Greaves, Okla Baptist                
  2011 Champ: *  8.34  3/5/2011    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific           8.59       8.54Q  2 
  2 Souza, Anita              FR Cornerstone             8.63       8.68Q  1 
  3 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                 8.73       8.67Q  2 
  4 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Baptist         8.73       8.70Q  1 
  5 Makinde, Eunice           JR Concordia (Ore.)        8.88       8.82q  1 
  6 Marical, Aspen            FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.86       8.88q  1 
  7 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            9.05       8.88q  1 
  8 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                   9.00       8.90q  2 
  9 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                   9.13       8.92   2 
 10 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            8.87       9.02   2 
 11 Goring, Breanna           JR Embry-Riddle            8.93       9.04   2 
 12 Williams, Brianny         JR Dickinson St.           9.02       9.06   1 
 13 Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech            9.18       9.17   2 
 14 Murphy, Laurel            SR Grand View              9.15       9.21   1 
 15 Harris, Audre'ahna        SO William Penn            9.15       9.26   1 
 16 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.)           9.10       9.58   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Hays, Cherish             FR Oklahoma Baptist        9.19                
 18 Rollins, Rhea             JR Southwestern            9.21                
 19 Wilden, Larissa           JR Mount Mercy             9.30                
 20 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose             9.35                
 21 Roberts, Nicole           FR Westminster             9.39                
 22 Reed, Dionna              FR Grand View              9.44                
 -- Heston, Erika             FR Aquinas                 DNS                 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.42  3/11/2006   LaToya Greaves, Okla Baptist                
  2011 Champ: *  8.34  3/5/2011    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific           8.54             
  2 Souza, Anita              FR Cornerstone             8.68             
  3 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                 8.67             
  4 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Baptist         8.70             
  5 Makinde, Eunice           JR Concordia (Ore.)        8.82             
  6 Marical, Aspen            FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.88             
  7 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            8.88             
  8 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                   8.90             
Semi-Finals
  9 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                   8.92             
 10 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            9.02             
 11 Goring, Breanna           JR Embry-Riddle            9.04             
 12 Williams, Brianny         JR Dickinson St.           9.06             
 13 Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech            9.17             
 14 Murphy, Laurel            SR Grand View              9.21             
 15 Harris, Audre'ahna        SO William Penn            9.26             
 16 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.)           9.58             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter       
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
Championship: N 3:41.18  1995        Southern- New Orleans, Southern- NO       
                         Smith, Taylor, Hudson, Rolle                      
  2011 Champ: * 3:44.16  3/5/2011    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Bap            
                         S Warrior, N Tracey, S Drew, V Chambers           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                      3:47.77    3:46.97Q  2 
  2 Shorter                                           3:51.03    3:47.11Q  3 
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:43.69    3:51.42Q  1 
  4 Wayland Baptist                                   3:50.09    3:47.74Q  3 
  5 Bethel (Tenn.)                                    3:56.02    3:48.15Q  2 
  6 Doane                                             3:57.29    3:54.53Q  1 
  7 Embry-Riddle                                      3:58.41    3:54.71q  2 
  8 Dordt                                             4:01.78    3:56.32q  3 
  9 Oklahoma Christian                                4:04.33    3:56.75   3 
 10 Olivet Nazarene                                   4:04.04    3:57.08   1 
 11 Siena Heights                                     4:01.63    3:58.02   3 
 12 Ashford                                           4:04.28    3:59.12   3 
 13 William Penn                                      4:04.40    3:59.12   2 
 14 Taylor                                            4:01.84    4:00.48   2 
 15 Briar Cliff                                       4:04.23    4:02.67   2 
 16 Warner                                            4:04.56    4:04.47   1 
 17 Biola                                             4:03.67    4:13.87   1 
 -- Cornerstone                                       3:56.91        SCR   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter       
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
Championship: N 3:41.18  1995        Southern- New Orleans, Southern- NO       
                         Smith, Taylor, Hudson, Rolle                      
  2011 Champ: * 3:44.16  3/5/2011    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Bap            
                         S Warrior, N Tracey, S Drew, V Chambers           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Indiana Tech                                      3:46.97             
  2 Shorter                                           3:47.11             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:51.42             
  4 Wayland Baptist                                   3:47.74             
  5 Bethel (Tenn.)                                    3:48.15             
  6 Doane                                             3:54.53             
  7 Embry-Riddle                                      3:54.71             
  8 Dordt                                             3:56.32             
Preliminaries
  9 Oklahoma Christian                                3:56.75             
 10 Olivet Nazarene                                   3:57.08             
 11 Siena Heights                                     3:58.02             
 12 Ashford                                           3:59.12             
 13 William Penn                                      3:59.12             
 14 Taylor                                            4:00.48             
 15 Briar Cliff                                       4:02.67             
 16 Warner                                            4:04.47             
 17 Biola                                             4:13.87             
 -- Cornerstone                                          SCR              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 8:50.86  3/10/2006   Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser      
                         A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard     
  2011 Champ: * 8:57.35  3/4/2011    Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser                
                         B Kane, O Brennan, J Smith, H Crofts              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Biola                                             9:32.08    9:09.41Q 
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  9:28.35    9:11.25Q 
  3 Spring Arbor                                      9:25.63    9:13.50Q 
  4 Embry-Riddle                                      9:28.48    9:15.26Q 
  5 Northwestern (Iowa)                               9:33.76    9:16.37q 
  6 St. Francis (Ill.)                                9:43.95    9:18.95q 
  7 Wayland Baptist                                   9:49.31    9:19.78q 
  8 Dordt                                             9:35.51    9:20.45q 
  9 Olivet Nazarene                                   9:40.74    9:24.18  
 10 Grand View                                        9:50.15    9:30.92  
 11 Rio Grande                                        9:50.88    9:35.25  
 12 Siena Heights                                     9:39.88    9:36.19  
 13 Davenport                                         9:45.10    9:38.26  
 14 Doane                                             9:41.72    9:46.96  
 15 Cornerstone                                       9:43.87   10:11.82  
 16 Bethel (Ind.)                                     9:52.84   10:14.73  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86  3/10/2006   Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser      
                         A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard     
  2011 Champ: * 8:57.35  3/4/2011    Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser                
                         B Kane, O Brennan, J Smith, H Crofts              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                  9:11.25    9:05.99  
  2 Spring Arbor                                      9:13.50    9:07.56  
  3 Biola                                             9:09.41    9:09.55  
  4 Wayland Baptist                                   9:19.78    9:12.72  
  5 Embry-Riddle                                      9:15.26    9:15.26  
  6 St. Francis (Ill.)                                9:18.95    9:15.61  
  7 Northwestern (Iowa)                               9:16.37    9:15.67  
  8 Dordt                                             9:20.45    9:20.71  
Preliminaries
  9 Olivet Nazarene                                   9:24.18             
 10 Grand View                                        9:30.92             
 11 Rio Grande                                        9:35.25             
 12 Siena Heights                                     9:36.19             
 13 Davenport                                         9:38.26             
 14 Doane                                             9:46.96             
 15 Cornerstone                                      10:11.82             
 16 Bethel (Ind.)                                    10:14.73             
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: A 10:59.46  3/9/2007    North Carolina, North Carolina           
                          Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle              
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber              
Championship: N 11:43.08  2005        Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)     
                          Howard, MacGregor, Krasovska, Johnson             
  2011 Champ: * 11:44.83  3/5/2011    Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser               
                          J Smith, B Carter, B Kane, H Crofts               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific                                    11:58.40   11:54.91Q 
  2 Morningside                                      12:16.02   12:05.51Q 
  3 Carroll                                          12:30.24   12:09.70Q 
  4 Concordia (Ore.)                                 12:17.16   12:05.30Q 
  5 Westmont                                         12:20.25   12:06.36Q 
  6 Oklahoma Baptist                                 12:17.95   12:16.66Q 
  7 Biola                                            12:17.49   12:07.29q 
  8 Cornerstone                                      12:16.06   12:19.04q 
  9 Grand View                                       12:27.72   12:21.33  
 10 Shorter                                          12:41.06   12:24.43  
 11 Jamestown                                        12:51.31   12:24.64  
 12 Concordia (Cal.)                                 12:52.86   12:30.25  
 13 Northwest U.                                     12:41.69   12:30.89  
 14 Vanguard                                         12:39.39   12:31.14  
 15 Trinity Christian                                12:43.22   12:35.70  
 16 College of Idaho                                 12:09.30   12:38.96  
 17 Judson                                           12:47.25   12:40.94  
 18 Huntington                                       12:53.10   12:43.83  
 19 Taylor                                           12:51.44   12:44.23  
 20 St. Xavier                                       12:41.06   12:46.85  
 21 St. Francis (Ill.)                               12:43.52   12:48.05  
 22 Embry-Riddle                                     12:41.47   12:49.50  
 23 Viterbo                                          12:42.23   12:50.98  
 24 Clarke                                           12:50.47   12:54.75  
 25 Indiana Tech                                     12:50.99   12:58.35  
 26 Illinois Tech                                    12:44.54   13:00.05  
 27 Spring Arbor                                     12:10.52   13:05.35  
 28 St. Ambrose                                      12:53.73   13:17.95  
 29 Houghton                                         12:53.22   13:23.59  
 -- Roberts Wesleyan                                 12:34.77        SCR  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    American: A 10:59.46  3/9/2007    North Carolina, North Carolina           
                          Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle              
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber              
Championship: N 11:43.08  2005        Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)     
                          Howard, MacGregor, Krasovska, Johnson             
  2011 Champ: * 11:44.83  3/5/2011    Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser               
                          J Smith, B Carter, B Kane, H Crofts               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Azusa Pacific                                    11:54.91             
  2 Morningside                                      12:05.51             
  3 Carroll                                          12:09.70             
  4 Concordia (Ore.)                                 12:05.30             
  5 Westmont                                         12:06.36             
  6 Oklahoma Baptist                                 12:16.66             
  7 Biola                                            12:07.29             
  8 Cornerstone                                      12:19.04             
Preliminaries
  9 Grand View                                       12:21.33             
 10 Shorter                                          12:24.43             
 11 Jamestown                                        12:24.64             
 12 Concordia (Cal.)                                 12:30.25             
 13 Northwest U.                                     12:30.89             
 14 Vanguard                                         12:31.14             
 15 Trinity Christian                                12:35.70             
 16 College of Idaho                                 12:38.96             
 17 Judson                                           12:40.94             
 18 Huntington                                       12:43.83             
 19 Taylor                                           12:44.23             
 20 St. Xavier                                       12:46.85             
 21 St. Francis (Ill.)                               12:48.05             
 22 Embry-Riddle                                     12:49.50             
 23 Viterbo                                          12:50.98             
 24 Clarke                                           12:54.75             
 25 Indiana Tech                                     12:58.35             
 26 Illinois Tech                                    13:00.05             
 27 Spring Arbor                                     13:05.35             
 28 St. Ambrose                                      13:17.95             
 29 Houghton                                         13:23.59             
 -- Roberts Wesleyan                                     SCR              
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Starting height: 3.30m; 15cm increments
       World: W 4.91m  2/12/2006   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                       
    American: A 4.81m  3/7/2004    Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
Championship: N 4.20m  3/9/2007    Jessie Gallaher, Concordia Univer           
  2011 Champ: * 4.03m  3/4/2011    Brigitte Gross, Sioux Falls                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaughnessy, Erinn        FR Oklahoma Baptist       3.58m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Shimanek, Evan            JR Oklahoma Baptist       3.90m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Carr, Kate                SO Bethel (Ind.)          3.76m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stidham, Lenzey           JR Siena Heights          3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Breuer, Katie             JR Mount Marty            3.53m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dorko, Alicia             FR Aquinas                3.53m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 McCahon, Taylor           SO Biola                  3.60m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thurbon, Katie            SO Baker                  3.70m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Fegter, Kellie            JR Concordia (Neb.)       3.70m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Wakefield, Madison        SO Doane                  3.48m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brown, Ashlee             JR Concordia (Neb.)       3.43m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bradford, Morgan          SR Clarke                 3.50m         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
Championship: N 6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State (OH)        
  2011 Champ: * 5.98m  3/4/2011    Bianca Grant, Wayland Bapt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Baptist        5.49m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.36m  5.56m  5.86m  FOUL  5.55m  FOUL
  2 Daley, Tamala             JR Shorter                5.77m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.73m  5.81m  5.65m  FOUL  5.67m  5.59m
  3 Toussaint, Mariah         SO Midland                5.58m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.72m  5.60m  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific          6.00m      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.21m  FOUL  5.78m  5.76m  5.74m  5.55m
  5 Stewartson, Ashlie        SR Shorter                5.69m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  PASS  5.17m  5.67m  5.36m  FOUL
  6 Green, Brittany           FR Cornerstone            5.80m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.50m  5.40m  FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  5.66m
  7 Tatum, Cora               SO Indiana Tech           5.49m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.60m  5.44m  5.45m  5.56m  5.56m  5.62m
  8 Kapande, Mwale            JR Mount Mercy            5.53m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.34m  5.53m  5.31m  5.39m  5.52m  5.56m
  9 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist        5.62m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.44m  5.31m  4.88m  5.48m  5.38m
 10 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                5.45m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  FOUL  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  5.22m
 11 Garrigus, Shelby          JR Cen. Methodist         5.44m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.30m  5.21m  5.32m         
 11 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                  5.64m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.22m  FOUL  5.32m           
 13 Vander Zee, Crystal       SR Dordt                  5.57m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.05m  4.98m  5.27m           
 14 Carman, Rachel            SO Olivet Nazarene        5.46m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.09m  5.24m  FOUL         
 15 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone            5.50m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.07m  4.99m         
 16 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           5.55m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      4.96m  5.18m  5.21m         
 17 Pettis, Denisha           SO Robert Morris          5.42m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  4.71m  5.16m         
 18 Dede, Sarah               JR Judson                 5.43m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  5.05m  4.91m         
 19 Miller, Allix             FR Indiana Wesleyan       5.45m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Watley, Ashley            FR Indiana Tech           5.40m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.03m         
 21 Sheppard, Shykilia        SO Wayland Baptist        5.64m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  4.92m  4.83m         
 -- Cooperwood, Neeia         FR Morningside            5.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
    American: A 25.57m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
Championship: N 19.79m  3/7/2009    Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State           
  2011 Champ: * 18.80m  3/4/2011    Denise Mattoon, Oklahoma Chr               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Reta             SO Embry-Riddle          18.56m     18.50m   60-08.50 
      17.85m  18.50m  18.46m  FOUL  18.35m  FOUL
  2 Camp, Lauryn              SR Grand View            17.57m     17.82m   58-05.75 
      FOUL  16.61m  FOUL  17.35m  17.82m  17.76m
  3 Luna, Kathleen            JR Azusa Pacific         17.25m     17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.47m  16.81m  15.96m  16.55m  17.11m  17.14m
  4 Smith, Cheri              JR Azusa Pacific         16.58m     17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.77m  FOUL  16.92m  17.14m  17.01m  FOUL
  5 Robertson, Talitha        JR Davenport             17.69m     17.10m   56-01.25 
      FOUL  17.01m  16.33m  15.64m  15.81m  17.10m
  6 Dixson, Gabriella         JR Concordia (Ore.)      17.29m     17.02m   55-10.25 
      FOUL  15.91m  17.02m  16.74m  16.30m  16.88m
  7 Crouse, Jamie             SO Concordia (Neb.)      17.15m     17.02m   55-10.25 
      15.74m  16.26m  16.65m  FOUL  15.93m  17.02m
  8 Frank, Colleen            SO Grand View            16.24m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      14.51m  16.47m  14.99m  14.97m  15.31m  15.63m
  9 Gowen, McKayla            SO Hastings              16.01m     16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  15.69m  15.90m  16.09m  16.13m  FOUL
 10 Eickemeyer, Lauren        SR Concordia (Neb.)      16.34m     16.43m   53-11.00 
      15.14m  FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  15.47m  16.05m
 11 Retzlaff, Sara            SR Concordia (Neb.)      16.33m     16.41m   53-10.25 
      16.08m  15.99m  16.41m            
 12 Lee, Victoria             SR Indiana Wesleyan      16.80m     16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.84m  15.84m  16.38m            
 13 Collins, Whitney          SR Doane                 16.63m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      15.16m  16.37m  16.29m            
 14 Meissner, Kelsee          JR Doane                 16.62m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.01m  16.25m  16.00m            
 15 Kenady, Sharayah          JR Concordia (Ore.)      15.63m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.69m  15.54m            
 15 Henry, Carly              FR Doane                 16.25m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.50m  14.79m  15.69m            
 17 Koepke, Cortney           SR Concordia (Neb.)      15.41m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.28m  15.57m            
 18 Henderson, Ashton         JR Doane                 15.28m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.82m  15.54m  15.02m            
 19 Peggese, Jasmine          SR Tabor                 16.53m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.56m  15.53m  15.32m            
 20 Demmer, Brittany          SO Clarke                15.64m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      13.73m  14.46m  15.35m            
 21 Smith, Emily              JR Aquinas               17.63m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.10m  FOUL  15.10m            
 22 Schwamman, Calsey         FR St. Ambrose           15.43m     14.99m   49-02.25 
      13.41m  14.01m  14.99m            
 23 Butts, Katelyn            SR Concordia (Neb.)      15.53m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.66m  FOUL  14.91m            
 24 Lawver, Karmen            SO Doane                 15.53m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Griffith, Abby            JR Hastings              16.00m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  FOUL            
 26 Denton, Marlee            SR Concordia (Neb.)      15.23m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.37m  14.52m  13.94m            
 27 Orris, Lauren             JR Azusa Pacific         15.55m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  14.45m  FOUL            
 28 Stevens, Jackie           JR So. Nazarene          15.04m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  14.25m            
 29 Mondt, Haley              JR Doane                 15.95m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  FOUL            
 30 Ware, Brieanna            SO Robert Morris         15.05m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cavins, Nicole            SR Siena Heights         15.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon         2:15.68     883
  2 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific          2:16.31     874
  3 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific          2:23.76     773
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific          2:24.72     761
  5 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone            2:24.87     759
  6 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist         2:27.57     724
  7 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                  2:27.70     722
  8 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose            2:28.49     712
  9 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                2:35.03     631
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific             8.56   2   1004
  2 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                     8.84   3    944
  3 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                   9.12   3    885
  4 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose               9.23   1    862
  5 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist            9.30   1    848
  6 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific             9.37   3    834
  7 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific             9.37   2    834
  8 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon            9.69   2    771
  9 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone              10.31   1    655
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                    1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific            1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist           1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific            1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific            1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon           1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                     NH            
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific            5.87m   19-03.25    810
      5.60m  5.87m  5.83m            
  2 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                    5.54m   18-02.25    712
      FOUL  5.54m  5.45m            
  3 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific            5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.17m  5.16m  5.26m            
  4 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon           5.23m   17-02.00    623
      4.85m  5.11m  5.23m            
  5 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.63m  FOUL  5.19m            
  6 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone              5.12m   16-09.75    592
      FOUL  5.12m  4.91m            
  7 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific            5.11m   16-09.25    589
      5.11m  5.11m  5.11m            
  8 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist           5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose              4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.65m  4.78m  4.74m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific           10.97m   36-00.00    593
      10.76m  10.65m  10.97m            
  2 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific           10.93m   35-10.50    591
      10.71m  10.93m  10.49m            
  3 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                   10.79m   35-05.00    581
      9.37m  9.77m  10.79m            
  4 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific           10.27m   33-08.50    547
      10.27m  10.16m  9.83m            
  5 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon           9.26m   30-04.75    481
      8.08m  9.09m  9.26m            
  6 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose              9.22m   30-03.00    479
      8.15m  8.67m  9.22m            
  7 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.84m  9.03m  9.15m            
  8 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone              8.10m   26-07.00    406
      8.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist           8.02m   26-03.75    401
      8.02m  7.46m  7.63m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Championship: N  3943  3/7/2009    Natasha Miller, Biola                       
  2011 Champ: *  4032  3/3/2011    Natasha Miller                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific           3864       3861  
  2 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                   3461       3789  
  3 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific           3619       3651  
  4 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific           3275       3432  
  5 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon          3217       3413  
  6 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist          3216       3267  
  7 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose             3063       3141  
  8 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone             3144       3101  
  9 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                 3186       2602  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Championship: N 13:56.06  2002        Amber Antonia, Wisconsin Parkside        
  2011 Champ: * 14:12.05  3/4/2011    Jessica Ching, Lindenwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bonk, Nicole              JR Embry-Riddle        14:54.19   14:41.95  
  2 Helmuth, Erin             JR Goshen              15:47.14   15:18.07  
  3 Lawrence, Monica          SO Cornerstone         15:43.26   15:34.60  
  4 Brickson, Reini           SO Lindsey Wilson      16:00.23   16:24.36  
  5 Lagerhausen, Ellerie      FR Ashford             17:02.28   17:03.58  
  6 Mancha, Mercedes          JR St. Xavier          16:48.23   17:05.17  
  7 Townsend, Julia           FR Concordia (Cal.)    17:04.00   17:27.23  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2011 Champ: *  6.72  3/4/2011    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacific           6.64     * 6.67Q  3 
  2 Lawrence, Brijesh         JR Doane                   6.68     * 6.70Q  1 
  3 Talton, Nigel             JR Shorter                 6.77       6.77Q  2 
  4 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                 6.79     * 6.72Q  3 
  5 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist         6.85       6.78Q  1 
  6 McKinney, Rumeal          SR Aquinas                 6.68       6.81Q  2 
  7 Acheampong, Sam           SR Briar Cliff             6.79       6.82Q  2 
  8 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                 6.78       6.83Q  3 
  9 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacific           6.76       6.84Q  1 
 10 McCaleb, Ben              JR Doane                   6.84       6.89q  1 
 11 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle            6.87       6.90q  3 
 12 Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn            6.90       6.90q  1 
 13 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                6.95       6.91q  3 
 14 Siler, Colton             SR Southwestern            6.91       6.94q  3 
 15 Anderson, Clarence        JR Ottawa                  6.88       6.95q  2 
 16 Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                  6.87       6.95q  2 
 17 Kilpatrick, Justin        FR Ashford                 6.91       6.96   2 
 18 Moon, Bradley             SO Shorter                 6.89       6.97   1 
 19 Paige, Dontaey            SO Indiana Tech            6.87       6.99   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2011 Champ: *  6.72  3/4/2011    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         JR Doane                   6.70     * 6.66Q  2 
  2 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacific           6.67     * 6.67Q  1 
  3 Talton, Nigel             JR Shorter                 6.77       6.73q  2 
  4 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                 6.72       6.73q  1 
  5 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist         6.78       6.75q  1 
  6 McKinney, Rumeal          SR Aquinas                 6.81       6.76q  2 
  7 Acheampong, Sam           SR Briar Cliff             6.82       6.77q  2 
  8 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                 6.83       6.81q  1 
  9 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacific           6.84       6.82   1 
 10 Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                  6.95       6.86   1 
 11 Siler, Colton             SR Southwestern            6.94       6.87   2 
 12 Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn            6.90       6.88   1 
 13 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                6.91       6.88   1 
 14 McCaleb, Ben              JR Doane                   6.89       6.89   2 
 15 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle            6.90       6.92   2 
 16 Anderson, Clarence        JR Ottawa                  6.95       6.97   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Kilpatrick, Justin        FR Ashford                 6.96                
 18 Moon, Bradley             SO Shorter                 6.97                
 19 Paige, Dontaey            SO Indiana Tech            6.99                
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2011 Champ: *  6.72  3/4/2011    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         JR Doane                   6.66             
  2 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacific           6.67             
  3 Talton, Nigel             JR Shorter                 6.73             
  4 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                 6.73             
  5 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist         6.75             
  6 McKinney, Rumeal          SR Aquinas                 6.76             
  7 Acheampong, Sam           SR Briar Cliff             6.77             
  8 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                 6.81             
Semi-Finals
  9 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacific           6.82             
 10 Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                  6.86             
 11 Siler, Colton             SR Southwestern            6.87             
 12 Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn            6.88             
 13 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                6.88             
 14 McCaleb, Ben              JR Doane                   6.89             
 15 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle            6.92             
 16 Anderson, Clarence        JR Ottawa                  6.97             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
Championship: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)       
  2011 Champ: * 21.20  3/5/2011    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         JR Doane                  21.58    * 21.07q  6 
  2 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist        21.67    * 21.09q  2 
  3 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                21.30    * 21.15q  4 
  4 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacific          21.56      21.21q  1 
  5 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle           21.78      21.33q  3 
  6 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Baptist        22.04      21.43q  4 
  7 Meeks, DeWain             SR Missouri Baptist       22.18      21.44q  3 
  8 Williams, Sheldon         JR Southern-NO            22.03      21.46q  4 
  9 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                21.99      21.62   1 
 10 Anderson, Clarence        JR Ottawa                 22.07      21.64   5 
 11 Dameron, Randall          JR Shorter                21.52      21.68   5 
 12 Smith, Adika              SO Shorter                21.80      21.73   2 
 13 Koger, Julius             SR Langston               22.15      21.76   1 
 14 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacific          21.69      21.77   3 
 15 Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn           22.01      21.82   5 
 16 Ray, Bryan                JR Embry-Riddle           21.93      21.86   6 
 17 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor           22.28      21.90   1 
 18 Busby, Chris              JR Doane                  22.15      21.96   2 
 19 Moon, Bradley             SO Shorter                22.15      22.46   6 
 20 McClary, Jeff             FR Embry-Riddle           22.24      23.01   2 
 -- Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                 22.20         FS   3 
 -- Prevost, Lee              SR Wayland Baptist        22.27        DNF   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
Championship: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)       
  2011 Champ: * 21.20  3/5/2011    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         JR Doane                  21.07              2 
  2 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist        21.09              2 
  3 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                21.15              2 
  4 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacific          21.21              2 
  5 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle           21.33              1 
  6 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Baptist        21.43              1 
  7 Meeks, DeWain             SR Missouri Baptist       21.44              1 
  8 Williams, Sheldon         JR Southern-NO            21.46              1 
Preliminaries
  9 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                21.62                
 10 Anderson, Clarence        JR Ottawa                 21.64                
 11 Dameron, Randall          JR Shorter                21.68                
 12 Smith, Adika              SO Shorter                21.73                
 13 Koger, Julius             SR Langston               21.76                
 14 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacific          21.77                
 15 Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn           21.82                
 16 Ray, Bryan                JR Embry-Riddle           21.86                
 17 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor           21.90                
 18 Busby, Chris              JR Doane                  21.96                
 19 Moon, Bradley             SO Shorter                22.46                
 20 McClary, Jeff             FR Embry-Riddle           23.01                
 -- Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                   FS                 
 -- Prevost, Lee              SR Wayland Baptist         DNF                 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Championship: N 46.95  3/10/2007   Ramon Miller, Dickinson State               
  2011 Champ: * 47.33  3/5/2011    Colin Koth, Sioux Falls                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dameron, Randall          JR Shorter                48.26      47.50Q  2 
  2 Dawson, Doug              JR Siena Heights          48.41      47.92Q  1 
  3 Howard, Durawn            JR Wayland Baptist        48.48      47.80Q  2 
  4 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Baptist        48.74      48.03Q  1 
  5 Blehm, Alex               SO Davenport              48.84      47.82q  2 
  6 Kern, Seagram             SR Oklahoma Baptist       48.94      48.07q  1 
  7 Pfeifle, Nic              JR Dordt                  49.09      48.11q  1 
  8 Fair, Malik               JR Shorter                48.87      48.15q  2 
  9 Cartier, John             SO Concordia (Neb.)       48.74      48.34   1 
 10 Carter, Dredame           SR Florida Memorial       48.33      48.70   1 
 11 Hatchett, Christian       FR Westmont               49.38      49.09   2 
 12 Coney, Gerrod             SO So. Nazarene           49.58      49.72   1 
 -- Barnes, Austen            SO Indiana Tech           49.40         DQ   2  Broke Early
 -- Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  SR Soka                   48.45        DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Championship: N 46.95  3/10/2007   Ramon Miller, Dickinson State               
  2011 Champ: * 47.33  3/5/2011    Colin Koth, Sioux Falls                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dameron, Randall          JR Shorter                47.50             
  2 Dawson, Doug              JR Siena Heights          47.92             
  3 Howard, Durawn            JR Wayland Baptist        47.80             
  4 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Baptist        48.03             
  5 Blehm, Alex               SO Davenport              47.82             
  6 Kern, Seagram             SR Oklahoma Baptist       48.07             
  7 Pfeifle, Nic              JR Dordt                  48.11             
  8 Fair, Malik               JR Shorter                48.15             
Preliminaries
  9 Cartier, John             SO Concordia (Neb.)       48.34             
 10 Carter, Dredame           SR Florida Memorial       48.70             
 11 Hatchett, Christian       FR Westmont               49.09             
 12 Coney, Gerrod             SO So. Nazarene           49.72             
 -- Barnes, Austen            SO Indiana Tech             DQ              
 -- Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  SR Soka                    DNS              
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 1:17.86  3/11/2006   Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter          
  2011 Champ: * 1:18.78  3/5/2011    Mario McCottrell, Langston                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ronoh, Edwin              SR Doane                1:20.04    1:19.54Q  3 
  2 Booker, Dewayne           FR Wayland Baptist      1:19.90    1:20.36Q  2 
  3 Larsen, Monte             JR Morningside          1:18.95    1:20.38Q  1 
  4 Teachout, Caleb           FR Aquinas              1:20.93    1:19.83Q  3 
  5 Hinton, Travis            FR Oklahoma Baptist     1:19.97    1:20.37Q  2 
  6 Brown, Jasen              FR Concordia (Ore.)     1:20.49    1:20.74Q  1 
  7 Price, Travis             JR Great Falls          1:21.32    1:19.86q  3 
  8 Dolphus, Lorenzo          SO Wayland Baptist      1:19.89    1:20.01q  3 
  9 Gray, Roman               SR Oklahoma Baptist     1:22.07    1:20.50   2 
 10 Eads, David               SR Concordia (Neb.)     1:22.13    1:20.73   3 
 11 Yeo, Zach                 JR Cornerstone          1:21.27    1:20.74   2 
 12 Copeland, Chris           SR Southwestern         1:21.56    1:21.11   1 
 13 Jackson, Mallory          SR Embry-Riddle         1:21.18    1:21.38   2 
 14 Pittman, Darnell          SR Southwestern         1:22.28    1:21.47   1 
 15 Howell, Alexander         JR Warner               1:20.73    1:21.48   1 
 16 Vogel, Nathan             SO Tabor                1:22.00    1:22.00   2 
 17 Kieffer, Eric             JR Webber               1:21.78    1:22.02   3 
 18 Clark, Kyle               SR Azusa Pacific        1:22.16    1:22.30   1 
 19 Fuller, Joe               FR Embry-Riddle         1:21.33    1:22.38   1 
 20 Neal, Markais             JR Webber               1:22.41    1:23.19   3 
 21 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      SR Biola                1:22.80    1:23.31   2 
 22 McKee, Riley              JR Azusa Pacific        1:22.52    1:23.86   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Championship: N 1:17.86  3/11/2006   Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter          
  2011 Champ: * 1:18.78  3/5/2011    Mario McCottrell, Langston                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronoh, Edwin              SR Doane                1:19.54             
  2 Booker, Dewayne           FR Wayland Baptist      1:20.36             
  3 Larsen, Monte             JR Morningside          1:20.38             
  4 Teachout, Caleb           FR Aquinas              1:19.83             
  5 Hinton, Travis            FR Oklahoma Baptist     1:20.37             
  6 Brown, Jasen              FR Concordia (Ore.)     1:20.74             
  7 Price, Travis             JR Great Falls          1:19.86             
  8 Dolphus, Lorenzo          SO Wayland Baptist      1:20.01             
Preliminaries
  9 Gray, Roman               SR Oklahoma Baptist     1:20.50             
 10 Eads, David               SR Concordia (Neb.)     1:20.73             
 11 Yeo, Zach                 JR Cornerstone          1:20.74             
 12 Copeland, Chris           SR Southwestern         1:21.11             
 13 Jackson, Mallory          SR Embry-Riddle         1:21.38             
 14 Pittman, Darnell          SR Southwestern         1:21.47             
 15 Howell, Alexander         JR Warner               1:21.48             
 16 Vogel, Nathan             SO Tabor                1:22.00             
 17 Kieffer, Eric             JR Webber               1:22.02             
 18 Clark, Kyle               SR Azusa Pacific        1:22.30             
 19 Fuller, Joe               FR Embry-Riddle         1:22.38             
 20 Neal, Markais             JR Webber               1:23.19             
 21 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      SR Biola                1:23.31             
 22 McKee, Riley              JR Azusa Pacific        1:23.86             
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Championship: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
  2011 Champ: * 1:52.10  3/5/2011    Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brendan            JR Cumberlands          1:54.58    1:54.62Q  2 
  2 Manring, Lucas            SR Cen. Methodist       1:52.62    1:54.94Q  1 
  3 Morris, Jarrod            JR Wayland Baptist      1:51.61    1:54.72Q  2 
  4 Pena, Cory                JR Concordia (Ore.)     1:53.50    1:55.23Q  1 
  5 Tholen, Ryan              JR Dordt                1:53.90    1:54.81q  2 
  6 Hanson, Chris             SO Marian (Ind.)        1:56.56    1:55.28q  2 
  7 Lopez, Samuel             SO Mount Marty          1:56.96    1:55.50q  2 
  8 Lopez, Aundreas           JR Cumberlands          1:55.55    1:55.58q  1 
  9 Gauthier, Cole            JR Soka                 1:56.49    1:55.99   1 
 10 Nusbaum, Jonathan         SO Warner               1:57.19    1:56.73   1 
 11 Purdy, Daniel             FR Marian (Ind.)        1:56.87    1:56.75   1 
 12 Ferris, Jake              SO St. Francis          1:56.85    1:56.96   1 
 13 Franco, Ignacio           SO Missouri Valley      1:57.19    1:57.29   2 
 14 Engelhard, Wayne          SO Valley City St.      1:56.81    1:59.16   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Championship: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
  2011 Champ: * 1:52.10  3/5/2011    Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Brendan            JR Cumberlands          1:54.62             
  2 Manring, Lucas            SR Cen. Methodist       1:54.94             
  3 Morris, Jarrod            JR Wayland Baptist      1:54.72             
  4 Pena, Cory                JR Concordia (Ore.)     1:55.23             
  5 Tholen, Ryan              JR Dordt                1:54.81             
  6 Hanson, Chris             SO Marian (Ind.)        1:55.28             
  7 Lopez, Samuel             SO Mount Marty          1:55.50             
  8 Lopez, Aundreas           JR Cumberlands          1:55.58             
Preliminaries
  9 Gauthier, Cole            JR Soka                 1:55.99             
 10 Nusbaum, Jonathan         SO Warner               1:56.73             
 11 Purdy, Daniel             FR Marian (Ind.)        1:56.75             
 12 Ferris, Jake              SO St. Francis          1:56.96             
 13 Franco, Ignacio           SO Missouri Valley      1:57.29             
 14 Engelhard, Wayne          SO Valley City St.      1:59.16             
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 2:23.09  3/11/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wes                  
  2011 Champ: * 2:24.61  3/5/2011    Sam Vazquez, Embry-Riddle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Cisneros, Cordero         SR Concordia (Ore.)     2:28.46    2:28.20Q 
  2 Ronoh, Edwin              SR Doane                2:28.96    2:31.48Q 
  3 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard             2:32.68    2:28.40Q 
  4 Coy, Andy                 JR Dakota State         2:29.54    2:31.57Q 
  5 Custar, Jory              SR Oklahoma Baptist     2:29.38    2:30.35q 
  6 Barrientez, Brayden       JR Oklahoma Chr         2:28.99    2:30.79q 
  7 Leaheay, Andrew           FR So. Nazarene         2:33.58    2:31.52q 
  8 Hovland, Logan            FR Northwestern         2:32.75    2:31.67q 
  9 Boen, Hildon              JR Wayland Baptist      2:28.64    2:31.78  
 10 Widener, Zaccheaus        SO Siena Heights        2:32.77    2:31.90  
 11 Cano, Phillip             SO Illinois Tech        2:32.93    2:35.52  
 12 Kamoni, Spencer           SO Jamestown            2:32.67    2:36.90  
 13 Hernandez, Alec           FR Embry-Riddle         2:33.35    2:39.95  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Championship: N 2:23.09  3/11/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wes                  
  2011 Champ: * 2:24.61  3/5/2011    Sam Vazquez, Embry-Riddle                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cisneros, Cordero         SR Concordia (Ore.)     2:28.20             
  2 Ronoh, Edwin              SR Doane                2:31.48             
  3 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard             2:28.40             
  4 Coy, Andy                 JR Dakota State         2:31.57             
  5 Custar, Jory              SR Oklahoma Baptist     2:30.35             
  6 Barrientez, Brayden       JR Oklahoma Chr         2:30.79             
  7 Leaheay, Andrew           FR So. Nazarene         2:31.52             
  8 Hovland, Logan            FR Northwestern         2:31.67             
Preliminaries
  9 Boen, Hildon              JR Wayland Baptist      2:31.78             
 10 Widener, Zaccheaus        SO Siena Heights        2:31.90             
 11 Cano, Phillip             SO Illinois Tech        2:35.52             
 12 Kamoni, Spencer           SO Jamestown            2:36.90             
 13 Hernandez, Alec           FR Embry-Riddle         2:39.95             
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
Championship: N 4:03.74  3/7/2009    Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
  2011 Champ: * 4:11.75  3/5/2011    Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy          JR Wayland Baptist      4:05.54    4:14.04Q 
  2 Godwin, Adam              SO Oklahoma Baptist     4:04.72    4:16.59Q 
  3 Fideler, Matt             SR Dakota State         4:15.04    4:14.08Q 
  4 Harper, Bryson            SR Bryan                4:14.06    4:17.00Q 
  5 Mesta, Nathan             SR Oklahoma Chr         4:06.34    4:14.22Q 
  6 Bolin, Dominic            JR College of Idaho     4:18.25    4:17.01Q 
  7 Baker, David              SR St. Louis Pharma     4:17.27    4:14.68q 
  8 Sterk, Randy              SR Grace                4:18.44    4:15.77q 
  9 Mireles, Cesar            SR Rocky Mountain       4:09.62    4:17.24q 
 10 Montgomery, Greg          JR College of Idaho     4:17.08    4:17.35q 
 11 Smith, Sean               SO St. Francis          4:15.27    4:17.52  
 12 Murphy, Matt              JR Milligan             4:19.71    4:19.12  
 13 Tonui, Philiph            SR Hannibal-LaGrang     4:21.82    4:19.94  
 14 Prahlow, Adam             SO Concordia (Neb.)     4:20.13    4:21.26  
 15 Meddles, Wade             SO Azusa Pacific        4:18.28    4:21.81  
 16 Tudor, Eric               SR Dordt                4:20.55    4:21.95  
 17 Rodriguez, Jesiah         SR Siena Heights        4:17.44    4:22.65  
 18 McLeod, Jason             JR Bryan                4:22.44    4:23.02  
 19 Stephens, Alex            SO Bryan                4:21.17    4:23.88  
 20 Patterson, Tim            SR Friends              4:21.66    4:24.06  
 21 Reidsma, Andy             SO Trinity Christia     4:22.80    4:25.29  
 22 Hohnholt, Hayden          SO Concordia (Neb.)     4:19.84    4:25.42  
 23 Yost, Adam                SR St. Francis          4:17.08    4:27.97  
 24 Trampe, Matt              SR Concordia (Neb.)     4:18.41    4:39.67  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
Championship: N 4:03.74  3/7/2009    Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
  2011 Champ: * 4:11.75  3/5/2011    Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy          JR Wayland Baptist      4:14.04             
  2 Godwin, Adam              SO Oklahoma Baptist     4:16.59             
  3 Fideler, Matt             SR Dakota State         4:14.08             
  4 Harper, Bryson            SR Bryan                4:17.00             
  5 Mesta, Nathan             SR Oklahoma Chr         4:14.22             
  6 Bolin, Dominic            JR College of Idaho     4:17.01             
  7 Baker, David              SR St. Louis Pharma     4:14.68             
  8 Sterk, Randy              SR Grace                4:15.77             
  9 Mireles, Cesar            SR Rocky Mountain       4:17.24             
 10 Montgomery, Greg          JR College of Idaho     4:17.35             
Preliminaries
 11 Smith, Sean               SO St. Francis          4:17.52             
 12 Murphy, Matt              JR Milligan             4:19.12             
 13 Tonui, Philiph            SR Hannibal-LaGrang     4:19.94             
 14 Prahlow, Adam             SO Concordia (Neb.)     4:21.26             
 15 Meddles, Wade             SO Azusa Pacific        4:21.81             
 16 Tudor, Eric               SR Dordt                4:21.95             
 17 Rodriguez, Jesiah         SR Siena Heights        4:22.65             
 18 McLeod, Jason             JR Bryan                4:23.02             
 19 Stephens, Alex            SO Bryan                4:23.88             
 20 Patterson, Tim            SR Friends              4:24.06             
 21 Reidsma, Andy             SO Trinity Christia     4:25.29             
 22 Hohnholt, Hayden          SO Concordia (Neb.)     4:25.42             
 23 Yost, Adam                SR St. Francis          4:27.97             
 24 Trampe, Matt              SR Concordia (Neb.)     4:39.67             
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
  2011 Champ: * 14:23.98  3/5/2011    Oscar Ogwaro, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirwa, Evans              SR Embry-Riddle        14:55.04   14:47.89Q 
  2 Ogwaro, Oscar             SR Shorter             14:36.73   14:51.48Q 
  3 Taragon, Edward           JR Wayland Baptist     14:30.90   14:48.17Q 
  4 Baker, Cordell            JR Oklahoma Baptist    15:04.34   14:52.11Q 
  5 Magut, Abendego           SR Azusa Pacific       14:59.61   14:48.33Q 
  6 McWilliams, David         JR Oklahoma Chr        14:48.62   14:52.93Q 
  7 Ceja, Javier              SR Friends             14:56.02   14:48.54Q 
  8 Hestand, Nicholas         SR Evangel             14:57.84   14:53.60Q 
  9 Naylor, Ethan             SR Indiana Wesleyan    15:13.94   14:49.42q 
 10 Lowe, Matt                JR Brescia             15:15.98   14:53.67q 
 11 Meyer, Ryan               JR William Wood        15:10.88   14:54.22q 
 12 Lea, Devin                SR Aquinas             15:05.47   14:54.65q 
 13 McNinch, Colton           SO Southwestern        15:02.17   14:56.58  
 14 Avila, Ricky              JR Concordia (Cal.)    14:57.45   14:59.07  
 15 Valle, Jordan             FR Wayland Baptist     15:01.36   14:59.49  
 16 Hatfield, Connor          FR Bryan               15:15.46   15:01.97  
 17 Popoca, Geovanni          SR Friends             15:11.12   15:07.92  
 18 Tonui, Philiph            SR Hannibal-LaGrang    15:07.33   15:17.13  
 19 Herber, Joseph            SR Huntington          15:10.92   15:17.80  
 20 Horchler, Kevin           FR Biola               15:18.21   15:21.86  
 21 Landstrom, Andrew         SO Concordia (Ore.)    15:03.52   15:29.24  
 22 Hamilton, Landon          JR Cumberlands         15:02.89   15:32.74  
 23 Spector, Nicholas         SO Soka                14:59.63   15:33.54  
 24 Mabe, Travis              JR Cornerstone         15:12.42   15:38.15  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
  2011 Champ: * 14:23.98  3/5/2011    Oscar Ogwaro, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirwa, Evans              SR Embry-Riddle        14:47.89             
  2 Ogwaro, Oscar             SR Shorter             14:51.48             
  3 Taragon, Edward           JR Wayland Baptist     14:48.17             
  4 Baker, Cordell            JR Oklahoma Baptist    14:52.11             
  5 Magut, Abendego           SR Azusa Pacific       14:48.33             
  6 McWilliams, David         JR Oklahoma Chr        14:52.93             
  7 Ceja, Javier              SR Friends             14:48.54             
  8 Hestand, Nicholas         SR Evangel             14:53.60             
  9 Naylor, Ethan             SR Indiana Wesleyan    14:49.42             
 10 Lowe, Matt                JR Brescia             14:53.67             
 11 Meyer, Ryan               JR William Wood        14:54.22             
 12 Lea, Devin                SR Aquinas             14:54.65             
Preliminaries
 13 McNinch, Colton           SO Southwestern        14:56.58             
 14 Avila, Ricky              JR Concordia (Cal.)    14:59.07             
 15 Valle, Jordan             FR Wayland Baptist     14:59.49             
 16 Hatfield, Connor          FR Bryan               15:01.97             
 17 Popoca, Geovanni          SR Friends             15:07.92             
 18 Tonui, Philiph            SR Hannibal-LaGrang    15:17.13             
 19 Herber, Joseph            SR Huntington          15:17.80             
 20 Horchler, Kevin           FR Biola               15:21.86             
 21 Landstrom, Andrew         SO Concordia (Ore.)    15:29.24             
 22 Hamilton, Landon          JR Cumberlands         15:32.74             
 23 Spector, Nicholas         SO Soka                15:33.54             
 24 Mabe, Travis              JR Cornerstone         15:38.15             
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.93  3/7/2009    Virgil Mitchell, Doane                      
  2011 Champ: *  7.89  3/4/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Meth                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                8.20       8.02Q  4 
  2 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacific           7.90       8.10Q  2 
  3 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacific           8.26       8.16Q  3 
  4 Eastman, Dominick         JR Tabor                   8.13       8.17Q  1 
  5 Maxey, Taylor             JR Marian (Ind.)           8.25       8.16Q  4 
  6 Holmes, Trebor            SO Shorter                 8.22       8.21Q  2 
  7 Magstadt, Nathan          SO Dickinson St.           8.24       8.21Q  3 
  8 Becker, Jonathon          SO Concordia (Neb.)        8.21       8.22Q  1 
  9 Stevens, Sullivan         FR Southern Oregon         8.20       8.18q  4 
 10 Moore, Logan              SO Siena Heights           8.25       8.22q  3 
 11 Awah, Christian           JR Ashford                 8.21       8.28q  2 
 12 Johnson, Airick           SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.27       8.31q  2 
 13 Westerkamp, Pete          SR Grand View              8.34       8.33q  4 
 14 Brown, Keith              FR Iowa Wesleyan           8.16       8.34q  3  8.332
 15 Xavier, Alex              FR Warner                  8.29       8.34q  1  8.334
 16 Garrett, Renaldo          SR Oklahoma Chr            8.33       8.34q  4  8.337
 17 Correia, Javen            JR Azusa Pacific           8.38       8.34   3  8.338
 18 Lipiec, Andy              JR Indiana Wesleyan        8.24       8.36   1 
 19 Housh, Sam                SO Doane                   8.20       8.41   3 
 20 Caster, Henry             SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.38       8.44   2 
 21 Morrison, Tony            JR St. Ambrose             8.35       8.45   4 
 22 Reynolds, Marcus          JR Olivet Nazarene         8.28       8.46   2 
 23 Singleton, Demetryione    SO Ashford                 8.38       8.48   2 
 24 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsville          8.31       8.61   3 
 25 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech            8.35       8.62   1 
 26 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                 8.38       8.68   1 
 -- Anderson, JL              SR Baker                   8.26        DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.93  3/7/2009    Virgil Mitchell, Doane                      
  2011 Champ: *  7.89  3/4/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Meth                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacific           8.10       8.00Q  2 
  2 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                8.02       8.08Q  1 
  3 Maxey, Taylor             JR Marian (Ind.)           8.16       8.08q  1 
  4 Stevens, Sullivan         FR Southern Oregon         8.18       8.11q  1 
  5 Eastman, Dominick         JR Tabor                   8.17       8.12q  1 
  6 Holmes, Trebor            SO Shorter                 8.21       8.13q  2 
  7 Brown, Keith              FR Iowa Wesleyan           8.34       8.18q  2 
  8 Awah, Christian           JR Ashford                 8.28       8.20q  2  8.191
  9 Moore, Logan              SO Siena Heights           8.22       8.20   2  8.198
 10 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacific           8.16       8.22   2 
 11 Magstadt, Nathan          SO Dickinson St.           8.21       8.24   2 
 12 Johnson, Airick           SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.31       8.30   1 
 13 Xavier, Alex              FR Warner                  8.34       8.31   2 
 14 Westerkamp, Pete          SR Grand View              8.33       8.36   1 
 15 Garrett, Renaldo          SR Oklahoma Chr            8.34       8.38   1 
 16 Becker, Jonathon          SO Concordia (Neb.)        8.22       8.52   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Correia, Javen            JR Azusa Pacific           8.34                
 18 Lipiec, Andy              JR Indiana Wesleyan        8.36                
 19 Housh, Sam                SO Doane                   8.41                
 20 Caster, Henry             SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.44                
 21 Morrison, Tony            JR St. Ambrose             8.45                
 22 Reynolds, Marcus          JR Olivet Nazarene         8.46                
 23 Singleton, Demetryione    SO Ashford                 8.48                
 24 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsville          8.61                
 25 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech            8.62                
 26 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                 8.68                
 -- Anderson, JL              SR Baker                   DNS                 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.93  3/7/2009    Virgil Mitchell, Doane                      
  2011 Champ: *  7.89  3/4/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Meth                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacific           8.00             
  2 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                8.08             
  3 Maxey, Taylor             JR Marian (Ind.)           8.08             
  4 Stevens, Sullivan         FR Southern Oregon         8.11             
  5 Eastman, Dominick         JR Tabor                   8.12             
  6 Holmes, Trebor            SO Shorter                 8.13             
  7 Brown, Keith              FR Iowa Wesleyan           8.18             
  8 Awah, Christian           JR Ashford                 8.20             
Semi-Finals
  9 Moore, Logan              SO Siena Heights           8.20             
 10 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacific           8.22             
 11 Magstadt, Nathan          SO Dickinson St.           8.24             
 12 Johnson, Airick           SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.30             
 13 Xavier, Alex              FR Warner                  8.31             
 14 Westerkamp, Pete          SR Grand View              8.36             
 15 Garrett, Renaldo          SR Oklahoma Chr            8.38             
 16 Becker, Jonathon          SO Concordia (Neb.)        8.52             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
  2011 Champ: * 3:10.07  3/5/2011    Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Cit               
                         R Lighteard, O Shaw, J Parks, K Gix               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shorter                                           3:18.34    3:12.78Q  3 
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:17.81    3:13.39Q  1 
  3 Wayland Baptist                                   3:16.22    3:15.82Q  2 
  4 Bacone                                            3:19.34    3:14.47Q  1 
  5 Indiana Tech                                      3:17.27    3:14.47Q  3 
  6 Concordia (Neb.)                                  3:21.07    3:15.96Q  2 
  7 Langston                                          3:20.19    3:15.12q  1 
  8 Dordt                                             3:19.17    3:16.29q  3 
  9 Cornerstone                                       3:19.15    3:16.93   2 
 10 Concordia (Ore.)                                  3:22.06    3:17.19   3 
 11 Southern Nazarene                                 3:21.10    3:17.47   3 
 12 Grand View                                        3:20.41    3:17.92   3 
 13 Morningside                                       3:17.74    3:17.99   1 
 14 Azusa Pacific                                     3:21.40    3:18.02   1 
 15 Aquinas                                           3:20.76    3:18.31   2 
 16 Warner                                            3:21.40    3:18.94   1 
 17 Embry-Riddle                                      3:19.08    3:21.57   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
  2011 Champ: * 3:10.07  3/5/2011    Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Cit               
                         R Lighteard, O Shaw, J Parks, K Gix               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shorter                                           3:12.78             
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:13.39             
  3 Wayland Baptist                                   3:15.82             
  4 Bacone                                            3:14.47             
  5 Indiana Tech                                      3:14.47             
  6 Concordia (Neb.)                                  3:15.96             
  7 Langston                                          3:15.12             
  8 Dordt                                             3:16.29             
Preliminaries
  9 Cornerstone                                       3:16.93             
 10 Concordia (Ore.)                                  3:17.19             
 11 Southern Nazarene                                 3:17.47             
 12 Grand View                                        3:17.92             
 13 Morningside                                       3:17.99             
 14 Azusa Pacific                                     3:18.02             
 15 Aquinas                                           3:18.31             
 16 Warner                                            3:18.94             
 17 Embry-Riddle                                      3:21.57             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
  2011 Champ: * 7:37.39  3/4/2011    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Bap            
                         C Camacho, J Custar, T Bish, A Godwin             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Morningside                                       7:46.27    7:38.75Q 
  2 Carroll                                           7:49.76    7:42.44Q 
  3 St. Francis (Ill.)                                7:49.23    7:44.20Q 
  4 Great Falls                                       7:55.79    7:39.53Q 
  5 Doane                                             7:58.14    7:44.34Q 
  6 Wayland Baptist                                   7:51.22    7:44.73Q 
  7 Concordia (Neb.)                                  7:52.15    7:39.69q 
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                   7:51.73    7:44.62q 
  9 Oklahoma Baptist                                  7:59.20    7:45.77  
 10 Embry-Riddle                                      7:53.17    7:46.29  
 11 Cumberlands                                       7:53.50    7:46.57  
 12 Northwestern (Iowa)                               7:54.88    7:47.44  
 13 Shorter                                           7:52.29    7:47.88  
 14 Dordt                                             7:53.85    7:50.57  
 15 St. Xavier                                        7:56.00    7:50.76  
 16 Tabor                                             7:59.22    7:53.22  
 17 Aquinas                                           7:55.69    7:55.97  
 18 Emmanuel                                          7:56.15    7:56.10  
 19 Davenport                                         7:59.35    8:00.41  
 20 Cornerstone                                       7:57.12    8:03.20  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
  2011 Champ: * 7:37.39  3/4/2011    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Bap            
                         C Camacho, J Custar, T Bish, A Godwin             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morningside                                       7:38.75    7:33.55* 
  2 Wayland Baptist                                   7:44.73    7:33.99* 
  3 Carroll                                           7:42.44    7:37.19* 
  4 Olivet Nazarene                                   7:44.62    7:40.16  
  5 Concordia (Neb.)                                  7:39.69    7:40.89  
  6 Great Falls                                       7:39.53    7:42.04  
  7 Doane                                             7:44.34    7:47.01  
  8 St. Francis (Ill.)                                7:44.20    7:54.08  
Preliminaries
  9 Oklahoma Baptist                                  7:45.77             
 10 Embry-Riddle                                      7:46.29             
 11 Cumberlands                                       7:46.57             
 12 Northwestern (Iowa)                               7:47.44             
 13 Shorter                                           7:47.88             
 14 Dordt                                             7:50.57             
 15 St. Xavier                                        7:50.76             
 16 Tabor                                             7:53.22             
 17 Aquinas                                           7:55.97             
 18 Emmanuel                                          7:56.10             
 19 Davenport                                         8:00.41             
 20 Cornerstone                                       8:03.20             
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: A 9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford, Stanford                        
                         Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley                   
  Collegiate: C 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
Championship: N 9:50.88  3/7/2009    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific              
                         Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono                 
  2011 Champ: * 9:58.15  3/5/2011    Shorter, Shorter                          
                         E N'getich, A Huntley, P Limo, P Chelimo          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                 10:05.06  * 9:56.52Q 
  2 Wayland Baptist                                   9:56.63   10:08.05Q 
  3 Aquinas                                          10:06.79   10:10.24Q 
  4 Concordia (Ore.)                                 10:20.36  * 9:56.82Q 
  5 Oklahoma Christian                               10:21.58   10:09.47Q 
  6 Bryan                                            10:07.95   10:12.81Q 
  7 Shorter                                          10:10.38  * 9:57.11q 
  8 Siena Heights                                    10:17.81   10:01.10q 
  9 Westmont                                         10:23.94   10:10.36  
 10 Cornerstone                                      10:18.28   10:13.78  
 11 Trinity Christian                                10:15.98   10:14.61  
 12 Embry-Riddle                                     10:16.28   10:15.13  
 13 Southwestern (Kan.)                              10:25.08   10:15.21  
 14 Grace                                            10:25.91   10:19.22  
 15 Southern Nazarene                                10:22.98   10:24.33  
 16 St. Xavier                                       10:23.17   10:26.77  
 17 Concordia (Neb.)                                 10:21.77   10:27.04  
 18 Biola                                            10:23.88   10:31.90  
 19 Rocky Mountain                                   10:25.97   10:40.62  
 20 Great Falls                                      10:19.54   10:42.41  
 21 St. Francis (Ill.)                               10:20.41   10:47.42  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    American: A 9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford, Stanford                        
                         Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley                   
  Collegiate: C 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
Championship: N 9:50.88  3/7/2009    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific              
                         Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono                 
  2011 Champ: * 9:58.15  3/5/2011    Shorter, Shorter                          
                         E N'getich, A Huntley, P Limo, P Chelimo          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                  9:56.52             
  2 Wayland Baptist                                  10:08.05             
  3 Aquinas                                          10:10.24             
  4 Concordia (Ore.)                                  9:56.82             
  5 Oklahoma Christian                               10:09.47             
  6 Bryan                                            10:12.81             
  7 Shorter                                           9:57.11             
  8 Siena Heights                                    10:01.10             
Preliminaries
  9 Westmont                                         10:10.36             
 10 Cornerstone                                      10:13.78             
 11 Trinity Christian                                10:14.61             
 12 Embry-Riddle                                     10:15.13             
 13 Southwestern (Kan.)                              10:15.21             
 14 Grace                                            10:19.22             
 15 Southern Nazarene                                10:24.33             
 16 St. Xavier                                       10:26.77             
 17 Concordia (Neb.)                                 10:27.04             
 18 Biola                                            10:31.90             
 19 Rocky Mountain                                   10:40.62             
 20 Great Falls                                      10:42.41             
 21 St. Francis (Ill.)                               10:47.42             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting height: 1.98m; 5cm increments
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
Championship: N 2.24m  1998        Jason Howard, California Baptist            
  2011 Champ: * 2.15m  3/4/2011    Ben Zuch, Midland                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huseman, Matt             SO Northwestern           2.10m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gary, Herb                FR Indiana Tech           2.14m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon         2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Helminiak, Ryan           JR Aquinas                2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Torres, Joseph            FR St. Ambrose            2.04m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gass, Ryan                SR Morningside            2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Knebel, Andrew            SO Dickinson St.          2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Miller, Asa               SR Eastern Oregon         2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Toney, Derrick            SR McPherson              2.11m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Austin             JR Ashford                2.04m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Djuricic, Branko          SR Concordia (Ore.)       2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Davis, Jacael             SO Bacone                 2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 13 Miller, Travis            JR Baker                  2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Gamble, Jon               SO Hastings               2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Limberg, Lucas            FR Olivet Nazarene        2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lopour, Trevor            JR Mount Marty            2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Panchol, Emmanuel         SO Ashford                2.04m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- King, Caleb               FR Indiana Wesleyan       2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Hill, Cameron             FR Cornerstone            2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Mark               FR Bacone                 2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Moore, Ethan              FR Concordia (Ore.)       2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)       2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Stine, Nick               FR Hastings               2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Army, David               JR Indiana Tech           2.04m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Samuel             JR Goshen                 2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                  2.05m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
Championship: N 7.88m  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
  2011 Champ: * 7.37m  3/4/2011    Ronnie Taylor, Hastings                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Trebor            SO Shorter                7.34m      7.73m*  25-04.50 
      7.50m  FOUL  FOUL  7.57m  7.73m  PASS
  2 Taylor, Ronnie            SR Hastings               7.50m      7.53m*  24-08.50 
      FOUL  7.43m  7.16m  7.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dejongh, Ethan            SR Fresno Pacific         7.50m      7.48m*  24-06.50 
      7.48m  7.38m  7.33m  7.31m  7.47m  FOUL
  4 Vollmer, Eugene           JR Fresno Pacific         7.37m      7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.16m  7.24m  7.30m  7.27m  7.19m  7.20m
  5 Dial, Chaz                SR Bethel (Tenn.)         7.02m      7.09m   23-03.25 
      7.00m  7.07m  7.09m  6.81m  FOUL  6.89m
  6 Davis, Tyler              JR Missouri Valley        7.03m      7.08m   23-02.75 
      7.08m  FOUL  6.55m  6.51m  6.37m  5.28m
  7 Young, Clyde              SR Langston               7.18m      7.08m   23-02.75 
      7.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wiley, Emanuel            SR Bacone                 7.11m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.67m  FOUL  7.05m  FOUL  FOUL  6.60m
  9 Curry, Michael            SO Azusa Pacific          7.11m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.48m  6.93m  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  6.06m
 10 Koger, Julius             SR Langston               7.43m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  6.83m  6.80m            
 11 Allen, Jarvis             FR Bacone                 7.02m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  FOUL  6.28m            
 12 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacific          7.05m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.67m  6.52m  6.63m            
 13 Wilson, Jalen             FR William Penn           7.11m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  FOUL  6.52m            
 14 Rodgers, Kevin            SR Southwestern           7.06m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Gathright, Jeremy         JR Baker                  7.04m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.31m  6.28m  6.51m            
 -- Autrey, Ira               SR Bethany (Kan.)         7.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
Championship: N 19.44m  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific                 
  2011 Champ: * 18.79m  3/5/2011    Nick Robinson, Concordia (C                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Voss, Alvin               SR Doane                 15.49m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
Championship: N 20.44m  3/10/2006   Will Moman, Doane (NE)                     
  2011 Champ: * 19.99m  3/4/2011    Gabe Wickham, Hastings                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wickham, Gabe             SR Hastings              21.16m     21.31mN  69-11.00 
      21.31m  FOUL  FOUL  20.90m  20.70m  20.79m
  2 Weber, Cody               SR Hastings              19.71m     20.05m*  65-09.50 
      19.39m  19.03m  FOUL  FOUL  20.05m  FOUL
  3 Stockton, Anthony         JR William Wood          18.94m     19.50m   63-11.75 
      18.62m  19.01m  18.59m  19.50m  19.33m  19.26m
  4 Wickham, Garrett          SR Hastings              18.83m     18.89m   61-11.75 
      17.23m  17.54m  17.21m  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Moore, Darien             FR Valley City St.       18.43m     18.87m   61-11.00 
      FOUL  17.70m  18.87m  18.54m  FOUL  18.85m
  6 Lindsley, Zack            JR Doane                 18.10m     18.46m   60-06.75 
      16.81m  17.89m  17.58m  18.05m  18.46m  FOUL
  7 Chambers, Jacob           SR Morningside           17.58m     18.39m   60-04.00 
      17.87m  FOUL  FOUL  17.07m  FOUL  18.39m
  8 Payne, Tanner             JR Milligan              19.24m     18.33m   60-01.75 
      18.33m  18.03m  17.83m  17.36m  18.15m  17.47m
  9 Rufus, Danny              SR St. Ambrose           17.72m     17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.21m  17.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Voss, Alvin               SR Doane                 17.04m     17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.37m  FOUL  16.38m            
 11 Rodine, Derek             SR Concordia (Neb.)      17.53m     17.36m   56-11.50 
      17.36m  16.40m  FOUL            
 12 Wells, Tyler              SR Grand View            17.32m     17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.90m  17.22m  16.95m            
 13 Carney, Raymond           JR Siena Heights         18.34m     17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.21m  16.44m  FOUL            
 14 Williams, Cy              JR Grand View            17.89m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      17.20m  16.60m  16.83m            
 15 Cogswell, Jason           SR Davenport             17.93m     17.10m   56-01.25 
      16.91m  17.10m  FOUL            
 16 Schortgen, James          SR Indiana Wesleyan      17.88m     17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  16.66m  17.03m            
 17 Johnson, Bo               JR Concordia (Ore.)      18.15m     16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.76m  FOUL  16.85m            
 18 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazarene       17.41m     16.57m   54-04.50 
      14.43m  16.57m  15.48m            
 19 Langdon, Bryant           JR Cornerstone           17.52m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  16.54m  16.49m            
 20 Carlock, Ryan             JR Bethel (Ind.)         17.08m     16.18m   53-01.00 
      FOUL  16.18m  FOUL            
 21 Roberts, Justin           SO Hastings              16.50m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.84m  16.04m  FOUL            
 22 Johns, Dustin             SR Concordia (Neb.)      16.66m     15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  15.70m  15.68m            
 23 Vanderzwaag, BJ           SO Bethel (Ind.)         16.50m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      FOUL  15.68m  FOUL            
 24 Stachowicz, Joe           JR Aquinas               16.67m     15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  15.44m            
 25 Vaden, Wes                JR St. Ambrose           17.07m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  14.58m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho          7.11   1    844
  2 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist          7.13   1    837
  3 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                  7.22   2    806
  4 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                  7.24   2    799
  5 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon            7.25   1    796
  6 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.             7.32   2    772
  7 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights             7.36   2    759
  8 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho          7.36   2    759
  9 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific             7.36   2    759
 10 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.             7.38   1    752
 11 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)          7.40   1    745
 12 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                     7.40   2    745
 13 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                   7.50   1    713
 14 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                  7.53   1    703
 15 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                     7.59   1    684
 16 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist          7.63   2    671
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho       2:39.39     880
  2 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho       2:41.09     861
  3 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                  2:43.73     832
  4 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings               2:47.16     796
  5 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.          2:47.26     794
  6 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon         2:47.36     793
  7 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific          2:47.45     792
  8 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist       2:48.75     779
  9 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                  2:51.00     755
 10 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont               2:51.05     755
 11 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings               2:51.96     745
 12 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)       2:55.00     714
 13 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                3:00.93     655
 14 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist       3:05.14     615
 15 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.          3:10.62     564
 16 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights          3:11.09     560
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon            8.49   3    862
  2 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                  8.55   1    848
  3 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho          8.56   3    846
  4 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.             8.58   1    841
  5 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                   8.58   2    841
  6 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                  8.59   1    839
  7 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist          8.60   2    836
  8 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                     8.63   4    829
  9 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights             8.63   2    829
 10 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                  8.80   3    791
 11 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)          8.80   4    791
 12 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                     8.90   3    768
 13 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.             8.96   2    755
 14 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific             9.06   4    733
 15 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho          9.12   4    720
 16 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist          9.35   1    671
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon           2.14m    7-00.25    934
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)         2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.            1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho         1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist         1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights            1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.            1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist         1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific            1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho         1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                    NH            
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon           5.36m   17-07.00   1023
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                 4.66m   15-03.50    807
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                    4.26m   13-11.75    691
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist         4.26m   13-11.75    691
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
        O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific            4.16m   13-07.75    662
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist         4.16m   13-07.75    662
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)         4.16m   13-07.75    662
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.            4.16m   13-07.75    662
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho         4.06m   13-03.75    634
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 4.06m   13-03.75    634
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights            3.96m   12-11.75    606
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                    3.86m   12-08.00    579
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                 3.86m   12-08.00    579
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 14 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho         3.76m   12-04.00    551
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                  3.56m   11-08.00    498
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 
        O    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.               NH            
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.            6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.67m  6.47m  6.82m            
  2 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho         6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.63m  6.79m  6.01m            
  3 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                    6.72m   22-00.75    748
      6.72m  FOUL  5.50m            
  4 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon           6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.55m  6.68m  6.51m            
  5 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist         6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.56m  6.60m  6.27m            
  6 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights            6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.24m  6.25m  6.59m            
  7 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.            6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.28m  6.55m  6.51m            
  8 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho         6.54m   21-05.50    707
      FOUL  6.54m  6.53m            
  9 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)         6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.47m  6.52m  6.42m            
 10 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                 6.49m   21-03.50    695
      FOUL  6.49m  FOUL            
 11 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist         6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.23m  6.26m  6.41m            
 12 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                 6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.36m  6.39m  6.25m            
 13 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 6.24m   20-05.75    639
      6.10m  6.11m  6.24m            
 14 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                    6.20m   20-04.25    630
      5.75m  6.20m  FOUL            
 15 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific            6.02m   19-09.00    591
      FOUL  6.02m  FOUL            
 16 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                  5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.82m  5.73m  5.94m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)        13.34m   43-09.25    688
      12.99m  13.32m  13.34m            
  2 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                 12.49m   40-11.75    636
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon          12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.46m  11.67m  12.01m            
  4 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist        12.08m   39-07.75    611
      12.08m  12.04m  11.47m            
  5 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights           11.75m   38-06.75    591
      11.56m  FOUL  11.75m            
  6 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist        11.73m   38-06.00    590
      11.51m  11.08m  11.73m            
  7 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.           11.65m   38-02.75    585
      11.60m  11.65m  11.51m            
  8 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                11.39m   37-04.50    569
      11.39m  10.65m  10.21m            
  9 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                   11.35m   37-03.00    567
      11.30m  11.35m  11.07m            
 10 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho        11.01m   36-01.50    546
      10.61m  11.01m  10.50m            
 11 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                   10.98m   36-00.25    545
      FOUL  10.98m  10.89m            
 12 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                10.41m   34-02.00    510
      10.31m  10.41m  9.98m            
 13 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific           10.34m   33-11.25    506
      9.40m  10.34m  FOUL            
 14 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho        10.09m   33-01.25    491
      FOUL  8.99m  10.09m            
 15 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                 9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.99m  9.83m  9.92m            
 16 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.            9.31m   30-06.50    444
      9.31m  9.12m  8.91m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Championship: N  5519  3/7/2009    Jonathan Hilton, Oklahoma Baptist           
  2011 Champ: *  5473  3/4/2011    Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oreg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon          5454       5781N 
  2 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)        4777       5152  
  3 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                4990       5102  
  4 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.           4771       5044  
  5 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho        4962       4987  
  6 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                   5223       4915  
  7 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                   5019       4886  
  8 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist        4730       4870  
  9 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist        4752       4867  
 10 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho        4759       4847  
 11 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                4646       4790  
 12 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights           4705       4777  
 13 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific           4702       4628  
 14 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                 4498       4553  
 15 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                4939       4235  
 16 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.           4803       4033  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Championship: N 12:16.56  2002        Lachlan McDonald, Wisconsin- Parkside    
  2011 Champ: * 12:15.95  3/4/2011    Chris Tegtmeier, Concordia (N            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chavez, Alejandro         FR Missouri Baptist    12:33.58   12:40.27  
  2 Risch, Cody               JR Cornerstone         12:30.53   12:49.76  
  3 Vergara, Ricardo          JR Lindsey Wilson      13:05.83   13:05.87  
  4 Gunderkline, Jacob        JR Goshen              13:22.04   13:06.03  
  5 Vergara, Roberto          JR Lindsey Wilson      14:03.19   13:42.57  
  6 Brickson, Mitchell        FR Goshen              14:33.44   14:16.54  
  7 Jakobsen, Aleksander      JR Ashford             14:53.15   14:18.85  
  8 Hafner, James             SO Evangel             14:59.39   15:46.05  
 -- Steigenga, Tyler          FR Cornerstone         14:43.45         DQ  
 -- Horst, David              SR Goshen              14:23.04         DQ  
 -- Withrow, Isaac            FR Cornerstone         14:38.99         DQ  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific               37        2) Oklahoma Baptist           28   
    3) Embry-Riddle                24        4) Wayland Baptist            15   
    5) Shorter                     12        6) Cornerstone                10   
    7) Dordt                        9        7) Grand View                  9   
    9) Spring Arbor                 8        9) Biola                       8   
    9) Goshen                       8       12) Bethel (Ind.)               6   
   12) Midland                      6       14) Siena Heights               5   
   14) Lindsey Wilson               5       16) Ashford                     4   
   16) Mount Marty                  4       16) Davenport                   4   
   16) Eastern Oregon               4       20) Central Methodist           3   
   20) Concordia (Ore.)             3       20) Aquinas                     3   
   20) St. Francis (Ill.)           3       20) St. Xavier                  3   
   25) Concordia (Cal.)             2       25) Northwestern (Iowa)         2   
   25) St. Ambrose                  2       25) Indiana Tech                2   
   25) Concordia (Neb.)             2       30) Baker                       1   
   30) Mount Mercy                  1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hastings                    37        2) Eastern Oregon             16.85
    3) Morningside                 12.85     4) Fresno Pacific             11   
    5) Doane                       10        5) Northwestern (Iowa)        10   
    5) Shorter                     10        5) Lindsey Wilson             10   
    5) Missouri Baptist            10       10) Concordia (Ore.)            8.85
   11) Cornerstone                  8       11) Wayland Baptist             8   
   11) Indiana Tech                 8       11) Goshen                      8   
   15) William Woods                6       15) Carroll                     6   
   17) Dickinson St.                5.85    18) Olivet Nazarene             5   
   18) Aquinas                      5       20) College of Idaho            4   
   20) Valley City State            4       20) Concordia (Neb.)            4   
   20) St. Ambrose                  4       20) Bethel (Tenn.)              4   
   25) Great Falls                  3       25) Missouri Valley             3   
   27) Ashford                      2.85    28) Langston                    2   
   29) Bacone                       1.85    30) St. Francis (Ill.)          1   
   30) Oklahoma Baptist             1       30) Milligan                    1   
   30) Evangel                      1       34) McPherson                   0.85