Licensed to Olsen Stadium - Site License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 07:47 PM

      7th Annual  Wayne State -  Wildcat Classic - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012     

                     WSC Memorial Track - Wayne, Nebraska                     

                                    Results                                   

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 11.54                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 11.95                                                         

 Meet Record: M 12.07  2007        Heidi Mullenberg, USD                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Analisa Huschle              South Dakota           11.99      11.96   5.1  6

  2 Tamika Irvin                 Dakota Wesle           12.30      12.01   5.1  6

  3 Nicole Brungardt             Wsc                    11.88      12.17   5.1  6

  4 Mariah Toussaint             Midland Univ           12.35      12.24   5.1  6

  5 SidReshia Floyd              Iowa Western           12.30      12.31   5.1  6

  6 Neeia Cooperwood             Morningside            12.36      12.39   5.1  6

  7 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                  12.50      12.45   4.4  5

  8 Christina Roberts            South Dakota           12.46      12.49   4.4  5

  9 Terri Armstrong              Nebraska-Oma           12.48      12.58   4.4  5

 10 Ashlea Johnson               Unattached             12.89      12.67   0.3  4

 11 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  12.50      12.74   4.4  5

 12 Karmen Nyberg                Augustana              12.70      12.75   4.4  5

 13 Jody-Ann Coore               Nebraska-Oma           12.89      12.83   0.3  4

 14 Kirsten Nyberg               Augustana              13.20      12.85   2.2  3

 15 Sammi Galliger               Unattached                        12.92   2.2  3

 16 Amber Olson                  SD State               13.20      12.94   2.2  3

 17 Denneil Shaw                 Nebraska-Oma           12.75      13.01   4.4  5

 18 Jenna Roderick               Briar Cliff            13.10      13.01   0.3  4

 19 Sara Nelson                  South Dakota           13.00      13.08   0.3  4

 20 Laura Popanz                 Augustana              12.70      13.18   4.4  5

 21 Stephanie Baumgart           Wsc                    12.96      13.25   0.3  4

 22 Kailey Thomas                Dakota Wesle           12.85      13.31   4.4  5

 23 Jessica Ripp                 Nebraska-Oma           12.92      13.42   0.3  4

 24 Megan Viland                 SD State               13.77      13.44   2.7  2

 25 Rachael Johnson              South Dakota           13.00      13.56   0.3  4

 26 Lexi Guhl                    Wsc                    13.22      13.58   2.2  3

 27 Kristina Apple               Midland Univ           13.54      13.61   2.7  2

 28 Taylor Neugebauer            SD State               13.15      13.69   0.3  4

 29 Cassandra Starks             Concordia Un           13.20      13.72   2.2  3

 30 Jenny Suing                  Concordia Un           13.50      13.73   2.7  2

 31 Karen Fischer                Dordt                  13.50      13.80   2.7  2

 32 Nancy Tatou                  Briar Cliff            13.45      13.92   2.2  3

 33 Kaitlyn Mahlik               SD School of           14.20      14.07   2.1  1

 34 Breeanna Dacoff              Briar Cliff                       14.76   2.7  2

 35 Victoria Gillespie           Iowa Western                      14.82   2.1  1

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 23.78                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 24.55                                                          

 Meet Record: M 24.50  2005        Steph Gebhardt, USD                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Mariah Toussaint             Midland Univ           24.98      24.75   1.0  6

  2 Tamika Irvin                 Dakota Wesle           25.45      24.78   1.0  6

  3 Nicole Brungardt             Wsc                    24.98      24.85   1.0  6

  4 Neeia Cooperwood             Morningside            25.83      25.34   1.0  6

  5 Terri Armstrong              Nebraska-Oma           25.48      25.40   1.0  6

  6 SidReshia Floyd              Iowa Western           25.40      25.63   1.0  6

  7 Christina Roberts            South Dakota           25.58      26.06   1.0  6

  8 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                  26.50      26.15   0.2  5

  9 Kathie-Lee Laidley           Nebraska-Oma                      26.17   0.1  1

 10 Karmen Nyberg                Augustana              25.90      26.29   0.2  5

 11 Sammi Galliger               Unattached                        26.33   0.1  1

 12 Anna Haneline                SD School of           26.72      26.40   1.4  4

 13 Molly Ervin                  South Dakota           26.50      26.42   0.2  5

 14 Lauren Psota                 Nebraska-Oma           26.20      26.43   0.2  5

 15 Jazzmin Williams             Iowa Western           26.30      26.69   0.2  5

 16 Katie Beldt                  Briar Cliff            26.80      26.78   1.4  4

 17 Lydia Bienlien               Morningside            26.80      26.85   1.4  4

 18 Jenna Roderick               Briar Cliff            26.90      27.10   1.4  4

 19 Kirsten Nyberg               Augustana              26.70      27.18   1.4  4

 20 Stephanie Baumgart           Wsc                    26.53      27.26   1.4  4

 21 Sara Nelson                  South Dakota           26.50      27.28   1.4  4

 22 Katie Bonnema                Dordt                  26.50      27.37   0.2  5

 23 Megan Viland                 SD State               28.86      27.37   1.4  2

 24 Amber Olson                  SD State               27.09      27.44   1.0  3

 25 Rachael Johnson              South Dakota           28.62      27.99   1.4  2

 26 Holly Hegge                  Mount Marty            28.50      27.99   1.4  2

 27 Rachel Cutler                Concordia Un           28.30      28.03   1.0  3

 28 Cassandra Starks             Concordia Un           29.00      28.22   1.4  2

 29 Nancy Tatou                  Briar Cliff            28.80      28.76   1.4  2

 30 Taylor Neugebauer            SD State               28.42      28.78   1.0  3

 31 Jenny Suing                  Concordia Un           30.00      28.96   0.1  1

 32 Laura Popanz                 Augustana              26.70      29.07   1.4  4

 33 Kristina Apple               Midland Univ           27.89      29.10   1.0  3

 34 Chelsea Vaandrager           Dordt                  27.50      29.34   1.0  3

 35 Kaitlyn Mahlik               SD School of           30.20      29.76   0.1  1

 36 Ericka Fischer               Concordia Un           28.90      30.11   1.4  2

 37 Beth Finnegan                Mount Marty            29.80      31.01   0.1  1

 38 Sarah Bruce                  Mount Marty            33.00      33.02   0.1  1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 54.64                                                          

   NCAA Prov: P 56.30                                                         

 Meet Record: M 54.90  2005        Steph Gebhardt, USD                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ashley Sveum                 South Dakota           58.18      57.15   4

  2 Katie Bonnema                Dordt                  57.00      57.43   4

  3 Lauren Psota                 Nebraska-Oma           58.86      59.40   4

  4 Stephanie Uher               Unattached           1:00.55    1:00.02   3

  5 Anna Hyronimus               South Dakota           59.82    1:00.80   4

  6 Erica Meyer                  SD State             1:02.09    1:01.52   2

  7 Kari Van Beek                Dordt                1:01.00    1:01.62   3

  8 Ashley Gruenwald             SD State             1:01.06    1:01.89   3

  9 Gabbi Kates                  Briar Cliff          1:02.40    1:01.89   2

 10 Katie Beldt                  Briar Cliff          1:00.40    1:01.98   4

 11 Anna Haneline                SD School of         1:01.70    1:02.21   3

 12 Lisa Ryan                    Unattached           1:03.58    1:03.05   2

 13 Lydia Bienlien               Morningside          1:01.20    1:03.49   3

 14 Lindsey Montileaux           South Dakota         1:02.00    1:03.80   2

 15 Jayna Specht                 Briar Cliff          1:01.30    1:05.47   3

 16 Destynee Calmese             Iowa Western         1:06.00    1:07.44   1

 17 Kinsey Clark                 Wsc                  1:05.31    1:07.47   1

 18 Nicole Kramer                Briar Cliff          1:04.00    1:08.01   2

 19 Jessie Byrnes                Morningside          1:06.45    1:09.55   1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 2:09.36                                                       

   NCAA Prov: P 2:14.00                                                       

 Meet Record: M 2:13.69  2005        Kassy Laber, USD                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kristie Mullen               South Dakota         2:16.33    2:17.85 

  2 Rachel Weinandt              South Dakota         2:15.87    2:18.45 

  3 LeAnn Severson               Augustana            2:17.00    2:19.23 

  4 Bethany Sutton               Concordia Un         2:18.00    2:19.41 

  5 Merissa Harkema              Dordt                2:22.00    2:21.96 

  6 Martha Meineke               Concordia Un         2:18.00    2:22.30 

  7 Erica Meyer                  SD State             2:27.00    2:23.47 

  8 Molly Kopfmann               SD State             2:26.00    2:24.36 

  9 Natalie Newman               South Dakota         2:16.95    2:24.39 

 10 Lillie Koerner               Dordt                2:22.00    2:24.49 

 11 Lacey Wright                 Iowa Western         2:28.00    2:24.68 

 12 Megan Weber                  South Dakota         2:25.00    2:25.18 

 13 Nichole Duncan               Dordt                2:22.00    2:25.27 

 14 Alexis Godeke                SD School of         2:31.89    2:25.87 

 15 Mckenzie Reece               Morningside          2:24.34    2:26.32 

 16 Ashley Gruenwald             SD State             2:24.00    2:26.34 

 17 Renee Buikema                Dordt                2:27.00    2:27.40 

 18 Jenean Williams              Concordia Un         2:28.00    2:27.60 

 19 Stephanie Uher               Unattached           2:25.00    2:27.86 

 20 Christina Tomka              Concordia Un         2:22.00    2:27.94 

 21 Cecily Waddell               Morningside          2:26.78    2:28.76 

 22 Brooke Peterson              SD State             2:23.00    2:29.45 

 23 Courtney Ruff                Morningside          2:28.55    2:30.84 

 24 Claire Beck                  Unattached           2:30.00    2:32.04 

 25 Samantha Sahagian            Dordt                2:28.00    2:32.61 

 26 Alyssa Myers                 Briar Cliff          2:28.00    2:32.84 

 27 Skyler Lippman               Wsc                  2:32.00    2:34.18 

 28 Alyssa Schmidt               Augustana            2:24.00    2:34.79 

 29 Jenna Kral                   Morningside          2:37.78    2:35.45 

 30 Kinsey Clark                 Wsc                  2:38.32    2:38.53 

 31 Tressa Miller                Morningside          2:37.79    2:40.21 

 32 Bobbie McLaury               SD State             2:25.00    2:40.91 

 33 Kasey Presler                South Dakota         2:28.00    2:41.50 

 34 Katie Ackerman               Dordt                2:35.00    2:41.52 

 35 Beth Uthe                    Mount Marty          2:35.00    2:42.09 

 36 Kaelyn Kenner                SD School of         2:55.77    2:47.10 

 37 Cassie Burnside              Morningside          2:39.88    2:50.20 

 38 Elizabeth Eisenmenger        Midland Univ         2:46.77    2:50.98 

 39 Samantha Wysocki             Midland Univ         2:49.35    2:59.85 

 -- Jessica Weborg               Morningside          2:17.00        DNF 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 4:49.10                                                       

   NCAA Prov: P 4:58.20                                                       

 Meet Record: M 5:08.81  2005        Wesleigh Jastorff, Black Hills State     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lisa Ryan                    Unattached           5:10.30    5:13.86 

  2 Molly Kokesh                 Augustana            5:05.00    5:15.91 

  3 Merissa Harkema              Dordt                5:15.00    5:17.15 

  4 Jessica Weborg               Morningside          4:55.78    5:19.42 

  5 Martha Meineke               Concordia Un         5:03.00    5:20.41 

  6 Whitney Wilgenburg           Dordt                5:15.00    5:22.03 

  7 Kelly Kougl                  Augustana            5:15.00    5:24.33 

  8 Leah Bolon                   SD State             5:24.00    5:25.24 

  9 Molly Kopfmann               SD State             5:25.00    5:28.55 

 10 Courtney Ruff                Morningside          5:28.90    5:30.27 

 11 Ashley Kildow                Nebraska-Oma         5:30.00    5:33.33 

 12 Abby De Vries                Dordt                5:25.00    5:33.40 

 13 Brooke Peterson              SD State             5:23.00    5:34.06 

 14 Skyler Lippman               Wsc                  5:45.00    5:38.12 

 15 Mckenzie Reece               Morningside          5:29.89    5:41.67 

 16 Cecily Waddell               Morningside          5:28.95    5:43.79 

 17 Kaitlin Gerber               Morningside          5:49.56    5:44.61 

 18 Anna Jefferson               Dordt                5:40.00    5:50.92 

 19 Danyka Deno                  SD School of         5:42.41    5:54.91 

 20 Tabitha Shepherd             Morningside          5:45.88    5:59.03 

 21 Renee Williams               Concordia Un         5:39.00    6:10.09 

 22 Beth Finnegan                Mount Marty          6:05.00    6:10.84 

 23 Kaylee Gupman                Dakota Wesle         5:54.00    6:18.81 

 24 Lindsay Jo Kirby             SD School of         6:30.00    6:22.49 

 25 Winonah Krug                 Concordia Un         5:40.00    6:24.09 

 26 Kelly Murray                 Iowa Western         6:26.69    6:26.98 

 27 Katie Droog                  Dordt                6:00.00    6:28.09 

 28 Kat VonRumpf                 Briar Cliff          6:10.00    6:33.96 

 29 Alyssa Stahr                 Briar Cliff          6:15.00    6:44.64 

 30 Hannah Fischer               SD School of         6:37.00    7:00.54 

 31 Laura Camacho                Wsc                  6:25.00    7:00.88 

 32 Abigail Chihak               Briar Cliff          6:50.00    7:40.13 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 16:20.00                                                       

   NCAA Prov: P 17:20.00                                                      

 Meet Record: M 10:56.64  2007        Erin Lynn Keitges, Morningside          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Amanda Vorthmann             Nebraska-Oma        18:06.00   17:59.55 

  2 Ali Gress                    South Dakota        18:41.26   19:00.01 

  3 Carol Miller                 South Dakota        18:45.00   19:08.12 

  4 Lauren Opp                   Dordt               19:00.00   19:13.77 

  5 MiKayla Peck                 Nebraska-Oma        18:58.00   19:20.66 

  6 Brittney Hovdenes            SD School of        20:21.64   19:49.35 

  7 Lydia Ford                   Morningside         19:00.00   20:06.15 

  8 Kaylee Fly                   Mount Marty         19:10.00   20:26.54 

  9 Whitney Dooley               Midland Univ        20:04.11   20:42.03 

 10 Lisa Grosvenor               Morningside         19:45.00   20:45.14 

 11 Kayla Fenske                 Nebraska-Oma        20:06.00   20:50.59 

 12 Hannah Orlow                 Dordt               20:00.00   21:15.03 

 13 Brooke Fischer               Mount Marty         20:15.00   22:04.45 

 14 Becka Jensen                 Mount Marty         21:05.00   22:10.13 

 15 Brittany Phillips            Nebraska-Oma        20:50.00   22:16.08 

 16 Christine Keenan             Midland Univ        21:10.72   22:55.80 

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 34:58.20                                                      

   NCAA Prov: P 36:40.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kristin Rogers               Nebraska-Oma        39:00.00   40:34.88 

  2 Christina Hanson             Concordia Un        41:00.00   42:53.28 

  3 Brittanee Wood               SD School of                   44:16.69 

  4 Tatiana DeLosSantos          Wsc                 44:29.00   46:19.71 

  5 Ariel Andrews                Iowa Western                   47:38.81 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 13.61                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 14.40                                                          

 Meet Record: M 14.32  2008        Kylie Herian, Wayne State                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Kathie-Lee Laidley           Nebraska-Oma           14.58      14.56   2.2  2

  2 Haley Juhnke                 Unattached             14.36      14.68   2.2  2

  3 Tansha Clarke                South Dakota           14.66      14.92   2.2  2

  4 Jody-Ann Coore               Nebraska-Oma           15.88      15.16   2.2  2

  5 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  14.50      15.18   2.2  2

  6 Natalie Olberding            Iowa Western                      15.70   2.1  1

  7 Tricia Watson                South Dakota           15.57      16.01   2.2  2

  8 Molly Ervin                  South Dakota           15.50      16.02   2.2  2

  9 Summer Bronson               Unattached             16.20      16.05   2.1  1

 10 Lexi Guhl                    Wsc                    15.93      16.32   2.2  2

 11 Kelli Norrid                 Mount Marty            16.40      16.66   2.1  1

 12 Megan Svitak                 Wsc                    16.06      16.75   2.1  1

 13 Ericka Fischer               Concordia Un           16.90      16.89   2.1  1

 14 Alex Howrey                  Morningside            18.20      18.00   2.1  1

 15 Sarah Bruce                  Mount Marty            18.50      18.74   2.1  1

 16 Montana Hayes                Concordia Un           16.90      20.54   2.1  1

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A   59.72                                                        

   NCAA Prov: P 1:02.50                                                       

 Meet Record: M 1:02.76  2005        Amber Stoltenburg, USD                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hailee Heitkamp              Morningside          1:08.23    1:04.93   2

  2 Tricia Watson                South Dakota         1:07.31    1:07.87   2

  3 Natalie Olberding            Iowa Western                    1:08.36   1

  4 Madeline Glesinger           Wsc                  1:09.57    1:09.14   1

  5 Kelli Norrid                 Mount Marty          1:09.50    1:09.87   2

  6 Erika Schroeder              Concordia Un         1:08.00    1:10.03   2

  7 Summer Bronson               Unattached           1:09.00    1:10.08   2

  8 Darian Mochizuki             Wsc                  1:11.00    1:11.31   1

  9 Nicole Behm                  Nebraska-Oma                    1:12.99   1

 10 Megan Letts                  Concordia Un         1:09.95    1:14.14   1

 11 Jody-Ann Coore               Nebraska-Oma                    1:22.68   1

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 10:35.00                                                      

   NCAA Prov: P 11:10.00                                                      

 Meet Record: M 11:48.10  2005        Jen Kempers, Dordt                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Megan Zavorka                Unattached          10:45.00   11:27.10M

  2 Nicole Behm                  Nebraska-Oma        12:08.00   11:50.58 

  3 Nicole Ausborn               Morningside         12:10.00   12:13.27 

  4 Olivia Diggs                 Morningside         12:25.00   12:20.41 

  5 Alex Suhr                    SD State                       12:29.15 

  6 Anna Meyer                   Concordia Un        12:10.00   12:42.87 

  7 Toni Hulinsky                Concordia Un        12:00.00   12:43.66 

  8 Shelby Hohnholt              Concordia Un        12:40.00   13:18.58 

  9 Samantha Winter              Iowa Western                   14:20.57 

 10 Heather Banister             Dakota Wesle        13:00.00   14:33.36 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 45.69                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 47.20                                                         

 Meet Record: M 47.60  2005        USD                                        

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 South Dakota  'A'                                   48.50      47.08P  2

     1) Christina Roberts               2) Analisa Huschle               

     3) Ashley Sveum                    4) Gabriel Williams              

  2 Dordt  'A'                                          48.50      49.34   2

     1) Katie Bonnema                   2) Crystal Vander Zee            

     3) Kaitlin Troost                  4) Briana Vander Woude           

  3 Augustana  'A'                                      49.00      49.35   2

     1) Karmen Nyberg                   2) Kirsten Nyberg                

     3) Lauren Westerdahl               4) Laura Popanz                  

  4 Iowa Western  'A'                                   48.00      49.82   2

     1) Jazzmin Williams                2) Shayla Luckett                

     3) Catrina Harris                  4) SidReshia Floyd               

  5 Wayne State College (Nebraska)  'A'                 49.20      50.37   2

     1) Nicole Brungardt                2) Sidney Blum                    

     3) Brianne Hofstetter              4) Stephanie Baumgart            

  6 Dakota Wesleyan  'A'                                50.50      50.81   2

     1) Kailey Thomas                   2) Lindsey Sanftner              

     3) Jessie Pederson                 4) Tamika Irvin                  

  7 Concordia University  'A'                           51.50      51.24   1

     1) Bethany Sutton                  2) Jericca Pearson               

     3) Kellie Fegter                   4) Montana Hayes                 

  8 Mount Marty College  'A'                            51.00      51.49   1

     1) Katie Breuer                    2) Abbey VanDenBerg              

     3) Kelli Norrid                    4) April Winne                    

  9 Wayne State College (Nebraska)  'B'                 50.90      52.26   1

     1) Madeline Glesinger              2) Lexi Guhl                     

     3) Darian Mochizuki                4) Samantha Garrison             

 10 Dordt  'B'                                          51.00      52.56   1

     1) Kari Van Beek                   2) Chelsea Vaandrager            

     3) Karen Fischer                   4) Lindsey Moerman               

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 3:42.30                                                       

   NCAA Prov: P 3:50.00                                                       

 Meet Record: M 3:48.39  2005        USD                                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 South Dakota  'A'                                 3:56.00    3:59.74   2

     1) Brittany Chambers               2) Rachel Weinandt               

     3) Kristie Mullen                  4) Ashley Sveum                  

  2 Dordt  'A'                                        4:00.00    4:04.16   2

     1) Kari Van Beek                   2) Kaitlin Troost                

     3) Tara Postma                     4) Katie Bonnema                 

  3 Morningside  'A'                                  4:06.00    4:07.42   2

     1) Lydia Bienlien                  2) Jessica Weborg                

     3) Hailee Heitkamp                 4) Neeia Cooperwood              

  4 Concordia University  'A'                         4:10.00    4:12.59   2

  5 Wayne State College (Nebraska)  'A'               4:02.40    4:13.10   2

     1) Nicole Brungardt                2) Madeline Glesinger            

     3) Stephanie Baumgart              4) Rebecca Davenport             

  6 South Dakota  'B'                                 4:10.00    4:13.98   1

     1) Anna Hyronimus                  2) Lindsey Montileaux            

     3) Tricia Watson                   4) Natalie Newman                

  7 Dordt  'B'                                        4:10.00    4:15.98   1

     1) Katelyn Lieuwen                 2) Lillie Koerner                

     3) Chelsea Vaandrager              4) Renee Buikema                 

  8 Briar Cliff  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:19.99   1

     1) Gabbi Kates                     2) Alyssa Myers                   

     3) Jayna Specht                    4) Nicole Kramer                 

  9 Wayne State College (Nebraska)  'B'               4:19.00    4:22.34   1

     1) Darian Mochizuki                2) Kinsey Clark                  

     3) Brianne Hofstetter              4) Samantha Garrison             

 10 Concordia University  'B'                         4:16.00    4:26.34   1

 11 Morningside  'B'                                  4:25.00    4:30.99   1

     1) Tabitha Shepherd                2) Cecily Waddell                

     3) Mckenzie Reece                  4) Nicole Ausborn                

 12 Mount Marty College  'A'                          4:20.00    4:34.26   1

     1) Katie Breuer                    2) April Winne                    

     3) Holly Hegge                     4) Beth Uthe                     

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 1.75m                                                          

   NCAA Prov: P 1.68m                                                         

 Meet Record: M 1.73m  2007        Tanna Walford, Wayne State                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Madi Lane                    SD School of           1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00

  2 Katie Guse                   Augustana              1.73m      1.60m    5-03.00

  3 Rachel Lees                  Iowa Western           1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00

  4 Kristy Schaaf                Briar Cliff            1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00

  5 Caitlin Casey                Morningside            1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00

  6 Jenna Stephens               SD State               1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00

  6 Karissa Pepin                Augustana              1.63m      1.50m    4-11.00

  8 Kirsten Ustad                Augustana              1.60m      1.45m    4-09.00

  8 Ashley Wagner                SD State               1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00

 10 Catrina Harris               Iowa Western           1.65m     J1.45m    4-09.00

 -- Andrea Whitney               Augustana              1.73m         NH           

 -- Lindsey Sanftner             Dakota Wesle                         NH           

 -- Abby Fossum                  Dakota Wesle                         NH           

 -- April Winne                  Mount Marty            1.54m         NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 3.96m                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 3.55m                                                          

 Meet Record: M 3.73m  2005        Marci Miller, USD                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Kellie Fegter                Concordia Un           3.60m      3.35m   10-11.75

  2 Katie Breuer                 Mount Marty            3.53m     J3.35m   10-11.75

  3 Shelby Yelden                Concordia Un           3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00

  4 Brittany Fuller              Midland Univ           3.13m     J3.20m   10-06.00

  4 Callie Walker                Midland Univ           3.33m     J3.20m   10-06.00

  6 Samantha Garrison            Wsc                    3.05m     J3.20m   10-06.00

  7 Ashlee Brown                 Concordia Un           3.42m      3.05m   10-00.00

  7 Reisa Saddoris               Iowa Western           3.28m      3.05m   10-00.00

  7 Lindsay Anderson             Concordia Un           3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00

  7 Rianne Gross                 Concordia Un           3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00

  7 Christina Tacoma             Dordt                  2.80m      3.05m   10-00.00

 12 Breanne Heidema              Dordt                  2.80m      2.90m    9-06.25

 13 Montana Hayes                Concordia Un           2.88m      2.75m    9-00.25

 14 Stephanie Aurich             Concordia Un           2.65m      2.45m    8-00.50

 -- Kylie Whitener               Dordt                  2.80m         NH           

 -- Kamala Moore                 Concordia Un           3.25m         NH           

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 6.01m                                                          

   NCAA Prov: P 5.65m                                                         

 Meet Record: M 5.84m  2008        Tonya Gordon, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Kathie-Lee Laidley           Nebraska-Oma           6.05m      6.07mA  NWI  19-11.00

  2 Caitlin Walgrave             Unattached             6.05m      5.90mM  NWI  19-04.25

  3 Nicole Brungardt             Wsc                    5.77m      5.79mP  NWI  19-00.00

  4 Analisa Huschle              South Dakota           5.85m      5.78mP  NWI  18-11.75

  5 Mariah Toussaint             Midland Univ           5.65m      5.69mP  NWI  18-08.00

  6 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                  5.40m      5.67mP  NWI  18-07.25

  7 Denneil Shaw                 Nebraska-Oma           5.59m      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50

  8 Ashlea Johnson               Unattached             5.49m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00

  9 Neeia Cooperwood             Morningside            5.49m      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50

 10 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  5.50m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00

 11 Christina Roberts            South Dakota           5.37m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25

 12 Sidney Blum                  Wsc                    5.51m      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00

 13 Tansha Clarke                South Dakota           5.26m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00

 14 Brianne Hofstetter           Wsc                    5.43m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25

 15 Colleen Everson              Augustana              5.50m      5.26m   NWI  17-03.25

 16 Abbey VanDenBerg             Mount Marty            5.20m      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25

 17 Jordan Bright                Iowa Western           5.21m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00

 17 Kirsten Noska                Augustana              5.10m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00

 19 Kaitlin Troost               Dordt                  5.00m      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00

 20 Paige Hemmer                 Concordia Un           5.20m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75

 21 Jessica Ripp                 Nebraska-Oma           5.06m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75

 22 Samantha MacDonald           Iowa Western           4.90m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75

 23 Jericca Pearson              Concordia Un           5.25m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50

 24 Lindsey Moerman              Dordt                  5.00m      4.97m   NWI  16-03.75

 25 Holly Hegge                  Mount Marty            4.70m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50

 25 Rachel Cutler                Concordia Un           4.90m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50

 27 Christy Sikkema              Dordt                  5.00m      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75

 28 Jessie Pederson              Dakota Wesle           5.00m      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00

 29 Anna Haneline                SD School of           4.95m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25

 30 Katie Ferguson               South Dakota           4.56m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75

 31 Lindsey Sanftner             Dakota Wesle           4.88m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25

 32 Stephanie Baumgart           Wsc                    4.94m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25

 33 Rachael Johnson              South Dakota           4.61m      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00

 34 Morgan Swanson               Unattached             5.00m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 12.42m                                                        

   NCAA Prov: P 11.65m                                                        

 Meet Record: M 12.04m  2005        Emily Volkmer, Chadron State              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Analisa Huschle              South Dakota          11.97m     11.73mP  NWI  38-06.00

  2 Tansha Clarke                South Dakota          11.13m     11.40m   NWI  37-05.00

  3 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                 11.00m     11.35m   NWI  37-03.00

  4 Abbey VanDenBerg             Mount Marty           10.80m     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50

  5 Brianne Hofstetter           Wsc                   11.34m     11.14m   NWI  36-06.75

  6 Jericca Pearson              Concordia Un          10.60m     10.97m   NWI  36-00.00

  7 Ashlea Johnson               Unattached            11.40m     10.88m   NWI  35-08.50

  8 Jordan Bright                Iowa Western          11.09m     10.77m   NWI  35-04.00

  9 Kirsten Noska                Augustana             11.20m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75

 10 Paige Hemmer                 Concordia Un          10.50m     10.73m   NWI  35-02.50

 11 Katie Ferguson               South Dakota          10.46m     10.48m   NWI  34-04.75

 12 Liz Benjamin                 Briar Cliff           10.45m     10.39m   NWI  34-01.25

 13 Sidney Blum                  Wsc                   11.10m     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25

 14 Kaitlin Troost               Dordt                 10.50m     10.18m   NWI  33-04.75

 14 Christy Sikkema              Dordt                 10.80m     10.18m   NWI  33-04.75

 16 Holly Hegge                  Mount Marty            9.80m     10.12m   NWI  33-02.50

 17 Molly Lebeda                 Iowa Western          10.46m      9.97m   NWI  32-08.50

 18 Samantha MacDonald           Iowa Western          10.02m      9.86m   NWI  32-04.25

 19 Jessie Pederson              Dakota Wesle          10.06m      9.78m   NWI  32-01.00

 20 Lindsey Moerman              Dordt                 10.50m      9.77m   NWI  32-00.75

 21 Abby Fossum                  Dakota Wesle          10.19m      9.42m   NWI  30-11.00

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 14.83m                                                        

   NCAA Prov: P 13.40m                                                         

 Meet Record: M 14.75m  2005        Jacqueline Wells, Chadron State           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jasmine Mosley               South Dakota          15.23m     14.38mP  47-02.25

  2 Carly Fehringer              Wsc                   14.20m     14.09mP  46-02.75

  3 McKenzie Johnson             SD State              14.86m     13.57mP  44-06.25

  4 Lauren Eickemeyer            Concordia Un          13.00m     13.51mP  44-04.00

  5 Sara Wells                   Wsc                   13.50m     13.32m   43-08.50

  6 Darci Schwartz               South Dakota          13.72m     13.13m   43-01.00

  7 Brittany Erdmann             Concordia Un          13.10m     12.73m   41-09.25

  8 Katie Rich                   Concordia Un          11.50m     12.38m   40-07.50

  9 Megan Hoesing                Midland Univ          12.27m     12.25m   40-02.25

 10 Shelby Assmus                SD State              13.85m     12.19m   40-00.00

 11 Katie Johnson                Dakota Wesle          10.68m     12.07m   39-07.25

 12 Christena Georgas            South Dakota          12.41m     11.98m   39-03.75

 13 Jamie Crouse                 Concordia Un          12.00m     11.85m   38-10.50

 14 Samantha Rus                 Mount Marty           12.20m     11.68m   38-04.00

 15 Sarah Wieseler               Briar Cliff           11.88m     11.13m   36-06.25

 16 Kassandra Wilkening          South Dakota          11.26m     11.09m   36-04.75

 17 McKenzie Butcher             SD School of          10.88m     10.67m   35-00.25

 18 Laura Fischer                Midland Univ          10.55m     10.46m   34-04.00

 19 Kyndra Sturm                 Unattached            11.00m     10.42m   34-02.25

 20 Trisha Sumption              SD State              11.81m     10.29m   33-09.25

 21 Katie Herther                Concordia Un          11.25m     10.18m   33-04.75

 22 Courtney Beacom              Mount Marty           10.60m      9.89m   32-05.50

 23 Emily Holz                   Dordt                 10.00m      9.42m   30-11.00

 -- Lachel Milander              Unattached            14.00m       FOUL           

 -- Nicole Hass                  Concordia Un          11.50m       FOUL           

 -- Katelyn Butts                Concordia Un          11.70m       FOUL           

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 48.86m                                                        

   NCAA Prov: P 43.30m                                                        

 Meet Record: M 46.77m  2007        Laura Wortman, Mount Marty                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brooke Garner                SD State              50.64m     48.16mM    158-00

  2 Amy Paulzine                 SD State              46.05m     41.82m     137-02

  3 Emily Wells                  Wsc                   40.00m     41.40m     135-10

  4 Jasmine Mosley               South Dakota          46.65m     40.18m     131-10

  5 Becca Fischer                SD State              42.24m     38.30m     125-08

  6 Shelby Assmus                SD State              39.67m     36.95m     121-03

  7 Megan Hoesing                Midland Univ          35.05m     36.81m     120-09

  8 Cortney Koepke               Concordia Un          37.00m     35.28m     115-09

  9 Brittany Erdmann             Concordia Un          33.00m     34.25m     112-04

 10 Nicole Hass                  Concordia Un          36.00m     32.29m     105-11

 11 Kalifornia Gray              Morningside           31.00m     32.00m     105-00

 12 Elysa Reinke                 South Dakota          40.00m     31.88m     104-07

 13 Cori Christensen             SD School of          31.53m     31.23m     102-05

 -- McKenzie Butcher             SD School of          29.20m       FOUL           

 -- Sara Wells                   Wsc                   40.00m       FOUL           

 -- Haley Dunn                   SD School of          21.83m       FOUL           

 -- Marlee Denton                Concordia Un          39.00m       FOUL           

 -- Jamie Crouse                 Concordia Un          37.00m       FOUL           

 -- Katie Herther                Concordia Un          32.00m       FOUL           

 -- Rachel Tilley                Briar Cliff           35.05m       FOUL           

 -- Brittany Carman              Dordt                 32.00m       FOUL           

 -- Madison Fisher               Morningside           29.88m       FOUL           

 -- Shalako Hanover              Midland Univ          27.43m       FOUL           

 -- Kelci Teut                   Morningside           29.88m       FOUL           

 -- Emily Holz                   Dordt                 32.00m       FOUL           

 -- Kristine Dunker              Midland Univ          33.52m       FOUL           

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 56.20m                                                        

   NCAA Prov: P 49.50m                                                        

 Meet Record: M 51.13m  2005        Kassidi Bridge, USD                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brooke Garner                SD State              57.27m     60.28mA    197-09

  2 Lachel Milander              Unattached            50.00m     58.71mA    192-07

  3 Emily Wells                  Wsc                   50.00m     53.80mM    176-06

  4 Jamie Crouse                 Concordia Un          44.00m     53.35mM    175-00

  5 Carly Fehringer              Wsc                   52.00m     52.49mM    172-02

  6 Sara Wells                   Wsc                   43.00m     50.36mP    165-03

  7 Darci Schwartz               South Dakota          45.67m     49.92mP    163-09

  8 Lauren Eickemeyer            Concordia Un          47.00m     48.88m     160-04

  9 Kate Wellensiek              South Dakota          47.64m     47.60m     156-02

 10 Mackenzie Masching           Wsc                   46.00m     46.47m     152-05

 11 Marlee Denton                Concordia Un          47.00m     46.37m     152-01

 12 Shelby Assmus                SD State              41.69m     45.91m     150-07

 13 Christena Georgas            South Dakota          42.92m     45.07m     147-10

 14 Amy Paulzine                 SD State              42.04m     44.88m     147-03

 15 Cortney Koepke               Concordia Un          39.00m     44.38m     145-07

 16 Jennie Allen                 Midland Univ          44.19m     42.37m     139-00

 17 Megan Hoesing                Midland Univ          42.60m     42.28m     138-08

 18 Becca Fischer                SD State              39.51m     42.21m     138-06

 19 Katelyn Butts                Concordia Un          40.00m     41.96m     137-08

 20 Brittany Erdmann             Concordia Un          35.00m     41.61m     136-06

 21 Trisha Sumption              SD State              31.48m     39.54m     129-09

 22 Kyndra Sturm                 Unattached            38.00m     39.36m     129-02

 23 Nicole Perry                 Unattached            38.10m     39.34m     129-01

 24 Haley Dunn                   SD School of          36.82m     39.21m     128-08

 25 Nicole Hass                  Concordia Un          37.00m     37.84m     124-02

 26 Laura Maynard                Morningside           33.00m     37.18m     122-00

 27 Laura Fischer                Midland Univ          35.10m     36.82m     120-10

 28 McKenzie Butcher             SD School of          36.37m     36.49m     119-09

 29 Kassandra Wilkening          South Dakota          42.00m     35.32m     115-10

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 45.73m                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P 40.00m                                                        

 Meet Record: M 44.34m  2007        Shaneaka Parkes, USD                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Amy Paulzine                 SD State              38.74m     41.97mP    137-08

  2 Kate Wellensiek              South Dakota          39.80m     38.86m     127-06

  3 Katie Rich                   Concordia Un          34.00m     36.43m     119-06

  4 Marlee Denton                Concordia Un          35.00m     35.31m     115-10

  5 Ashlee Brown                 Concordia Un          34.00m     35.04m     114-11

  6 Becca Fischer                SD State              29.76m     32.58m     106-11

  7 Brianne Hofstetter           Wsc                   36.59m     32.57m     106-10

  8 Mary Hitchcock               Augustana             30.00m     32.41m     106-04

  9 Jessica Ripp                 Nebraska-Oma          33.85m     31.51m     103-04

 10 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                 35.00m     31.41m     103-01

 11 Shelby Yelden                Concordia Un          30.00m     30.70m     100-09

 12 Laura Maynard                Morningside           29.79m     30.01m      98-05

 13 Brittany Carman              Dordt                 35.00m     29.67m      97-04

 14 Samantha MacDonald           Iowa Western                     28.81m      94-06

 15 Kalifornia Gray              Morningside           30.00m     27.88m      91-06

 16 Samantha Winter              Iowa Western                     27.17m      89-02

 17 Katie Johnson                Dakota Wesle          25.00m     26.62m      87-04

 18 Shalako Hanover              Midland Univ          26.85m     25.78m      84-07

 19 Emily Holz                   Dordt                 30.00m     25.65m      84-02

 20 Sarah Cosgrove               Mount Marty           28.00m     25.62m      84-01

 21 Haley Dunn                   SD School of          24.93m     24.64m      80-10

 22 Kelci Teut                   Morningside           28.00m     24.57m      80-07

 23 Nicole Perry                 Unattached            27.45m     23.59m      77-05

 24 Kayla Holtgrewe              Briar Cliff           25.90m     23.32m      76-06

 25 Reisa Saddoris               Iowa Western                     22.85m      75-00

 26 Rachel Vankempen             Dordt                 30.00m     22.29m      73-01

 27 Madison Fisher               Morningside           28.00m     22.00m      72-02

 28 Alex Howrey                  Morningside           24.00m     21.41m      70-03

 

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Tatiana Silva                Iowa Western             25.86  +0.0  1    809

  2 Katie Tonner                 Augustana                26.37   0.7  3    765

  3 Kayla Mescher                Augustana                26.38   1.6  2    764

  4 Mary Hitchcock               Augustana                27.46   1.6  2    674

  5 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             27.56   1.6  2    666

  6 Rebecca Davenport            Wsc                      27.82  +0.0  1    645

  7 Lillian Temple               SD School of             28.07  +0.0  1    625

  8 Meagan Grandgenett           Augustana                28.07  +0.0  1    625

  9 Sara Simmons                 Concordia Un             28.12   0.7  3    621

 10 Julia Hauser                 Midland Univ             28.40   0.7  3    600

 11 Kayla Arlt                   Morningside              28.66   0.7  3    580

 12 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             28.94   0.7  3    559

 13 Victoria Kirk                Iowa Western             29.13   0.7  3    545

 14 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             29.65   1.6  2    507

 15 Megan Svitak                 Wsc                      29.66   1.6  2    506

 16 Jenny Wichert                Iowa Western             29.67  +0.0  1    505

 17 Jamie Eszlinger              Mount Marty              29.77   1.6  2    498

 18 Emily Anderson               Mount Marty              30.35   1.6  2    458

 19 Abby Brown                   Morningside              30.41  +0.0  1    454

 20 Karen Liekhus                Midland Univ             30.42   0.7  3    453

 21 Ariel Gass                   Morningside              30.86   0.7  3    424

 

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kayla Mescher                Augustana              2:20.74   2    813

  2 Rebecca Davenport            Wsc                    2:28.01   2    718

  3 Katie Tonner                 Augustana              2:29.36   2    701

  4 Lillian Temple               SD School of           2:29.65   1    697

  5 Mary Hitchcock               Augustana              2:32.22   2    665

  6 Tatiana Silva                Iowa Western           2:32.97   2    656

  7 Jenny Wichert                Iowa Western           2:38.33   1    592

  8 Kayla Arlt                   Morningside            2:39.26   1    581

  9 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un           2:41.81   2    552

 10 Sara Simmons                 Concordia Un           2:42.28   2    547

 11 Haley Logan                  Mount Marty            2:42.48   1    545

 12 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un           2:43.81   1    530

 13 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un           2:44.43   1    523

 14 Victoria Kirk                Iowa Western           2:45.05   1    516

 15 Emily Anderson               Mount Marty            2:50.35   1    460

 16 Julia Hauser                 Midland Univ           2:50.65   2    457

 17 Meagan Grandgenett           Augustana              2:53.80   2    425

 18 Karen Liekhus                Midland Univ           3:00.02   1    365

 19 Abby Brown                   Morningside            3:00.46   1    361

 20 Megan Svitak                 Wsc                    3:02.58   2    342

 21 Ariel Gass                   Morningside            3:25.61   1    164

 

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Katie Tonner                 Augustana                15.88   2.1  2    729

  2 Tatiana Silva                Iowa Western             16.54   2.6  1    649

  3 Kayla Mescher                Augustana                16.73   2.0  5    627

  4 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             16.74   2.6  1    626

  5 Megan Svitak                 Wsc                      16.89   2.7  4    609

  6 Mary Hitchcock               Augustana                16.89   1.8  6    609

  7 Rebecca Davenport            Wsc                      16.92   1.8  6    606

  8 Sara Simmons                 Concordia Un             16.92   2.1  2    606

  9 Meagan Grandgenett           Augustana                17.24   2.0  5    570

 10 Kayla Arlt                   Morningside              17.24   2.0  5    570

 11 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             17.34   2.7  4    559

 12 Abby Brown                   Morningside              18.14   1.8  6    474

 13 Victoria Kirk                Iowa Western             18.17   2.9  3    471

 14 Jenny Wichert                Iowa Western             18.46   2.1  2    442

 15 Julia Hauser                 Midland Univ             19.00   2.7  4    390

 16 Jamie Eszlinger              Mount Marty              19.18   2.7  4    374

 17 Lillian Temple               SD School of             19.19   2.9  3    373

 18 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             19.50   2.9  3    345

 19 Karen Liekhus                Midland Univ             19.66   2.9  3    331

 20 Ariel Gass                   Morningside              19.85   2.6  1    315

 21 Emily Anderson               Mount Marty              21.85   1.8  6    167

 

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lillian Temple               SD School of             1.59m    5-02.50    724

  2 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             1.53m    5-00.25    655

  2 Julia Hauser                 Midland Univ             1.53m    5-00.25    655

  2 Emily Anderson               Mount Marty              1.53m    5-00.25    655

  2 Rebecca Davenport            Wsc                      1.53m    5-00.25    655

  6 Meagan Grandgenett           Augustana                1.50m    4-11.00    621

  6 Kayla Mescher                Augustana                1.50m    4-11.00    621

  8 Katie Tonner                 Augustana                1.47m    4-09.75    588

  8 Tatiana Silva                Iowa Western             1.47m    4-09.75    588

  8 Megan Svitak                 Wsc                      1.47m    4-09.75    588

 11 Victoria Kirk                Iowa Western             1.38m    4-06.25    491

 11 Sara Simmons                 Concordia Un             1.38m    4-06.25    491

 11 Kayla Arlt                   Morningside              1.38m    4-06.25    491

 14 Ariel Gass                   Morningside              1.35m    4-05.00    460

 14 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             1.35m    4-05.00    460

 16 Abby Brown                   Morningside              1.32m    4-04.00    429

 17 Mary Hitchcock               Augustana                1.29m    4-02.75    399

 17 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             1.29m    4-02.75    399

 19 Jenny Wichert                Iowa Western             1.23m    4-00.50    340

 20 Karen Liekhus                Midland Univ             1.20m    3-11.25    312

 20 Jamie Eszlinger              Mount Marty              1.20m    3-11.25    312

 -- Haley Logan                  Mount Marty                 NH           

 

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Katie Tonner                 Augustana                5.28m   NWI  17-04.00    637

  2 Lillian Temple               SD School of             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00    609

  3 Tatiana Silva                Iowa Western             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    606

  4 Meagan Grandgenett           Augustana                5.05m   NWI  16-07.00    573

  5 Sara Simmons                 Concordia Un             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    548

  6 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             4.91m   NWI  16-01.50    535

  7 Julia Hauser                 Midland Univ             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50    530

  8 Mary Hitchcock               Augustana                4.88m   NWI  16-00.25    527

  9 Rebecca Davenport            Wsc                      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    524

 10 Abby Brown                   Morningside              4.71m   NWI  15-05.50    482

 11 Kayla Arlt                   Morningside              4.67m   NWI  15-04.00    472

 12 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50    456

 13 Megan Svitak                 Wsc                      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50    443

 14 Emily Anderson               Mount Marty              4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    428

 15 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426

 15 Karen Liekhus                Midland Univ             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426

 17 Kayla Mescher                Augustana                4.48m   NWI  14-08.50    423

 18 Victoria Kirk                Iowa Western             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75    350

 19 Jenny Wichert                Iowa Western             4.04m   NWI  13-03.25    317

 20 Ariel Gass                   Morningside              3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    283

 -- Jamie Eszlinger              Mount Marty                 ND   NWI          

 -- Haley Logan                  Mount Marty                 ND   NWI          

 

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tatiana Silva                Iowa Western            10.80m   35-05.25    582

  2 Megan Svitak                 Wsc                      9.97m   32-08.50    527

  3 Jenny Wichert                Iowa Western             9.86m   32-04.25    520

  4 Meagan Grandgenett           Augustana                9.61m   31-06.50    504

  5 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un             9.52m   31-03.00    498

  6 Mary Hitchcock               Augustana                9.15m   30-00.25    474

  7 Ariel Gass                   Morningside              8.99m   29-06.00    464

  8 Katie Tonner                 Augustana                8.76m   28-09.00    449

  9 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un             8.69m   28-06.25    444

 10 Kayla Mescher                Augustana                8.60m   28-02.75    438

 11 Sara Simmons                 Concordia Un             8.45m   27-08.75    428

 12 Lillian Temple               SD School of             8.29m   27-02.50    418

 13 Karen Liekhus                Midland Univ             8.18m   26-10.00    411

 14 Rebecca Davenport            Wsc                      8.08m   26-06.25    405

 15 Abby Brown                   Morningside              8.06m   26-05.50    403

 16 Julia Hauser                 Midland Univ             7.74m   25-04.75    383

 17 Emily Anderson               Mount Marty              7.73m   25-04.50    382

 18 Victoria Kirk                Iowa Western             7.57m   24-10.00    372

 19 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un             7.25m   23-09.50    351

 20 Kayla Arlt                   Morningside              6.69m   21-11.50    315

 21 Jamie Eszlinger              Mount Marty              5.59m   18-04.25    245

 -- Haley Logan                  Mount Marty               FOUL           

 

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Karen Liekhus                Midland Univ            36.09m     118-05    592

  2 Julia Hauser                 Midland Univ            34.75m     114-00    567

  3 Ariel Gass                   Morningside             29.90m      98-01    475

  4 Megan Svitak                 Wsc                     29.86m      97-11    474

  5 Katie Tonner                 Augustana               27.88m      91-06    437

  6 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un            27.51m      90-03    430

  7 Tatiana Silva                Iowa Western            27.06m      88-09    421

  8 Victoria Kirk                Iowa Western            26.94m      88-05    419

  9 Rebecca Davenport            Wsc                     26.90m      88-03    418

 10 Mary Hitchcock               Augustana               25.48m      83-07    391

 11 Sara Simmons                 Concordia Un            25.19m      82-08    386

 12 Jenny Wichert                Iowa Western            25.09m      82-04    384

 13 Meagan Grandgenett           Augustana               24.72m      81-01    377

 14 Kayla Mescher                Augustana               24.56m      80-07    374

 15 Lillian Temple               SD School of            21.47m      70-05    316

 16 Kayla Arlt                   Morningside             20.93m      68-08    306

 17 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un            20.92m      68-08    306

 18 Haley Logan                  Mount Marty             20.80m      68-03    304

 19 Emily Anderson               Mount Marty             20.50m      67-03    298

 20 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un            20.23m      66-04    293

 21 Abby Brown                   Morningside             15.30m      50-02    202

 -- Jamie Eszlinger              Mount Marty                 ND           

 

Women Heptathlon

=========================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A  5069                                                         

   NCAA Prov: P  4400                                                         

 Meet Record: M  5020  2005        Michelle Pfeiffer, Michelle                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Tatiana Silva                Iowa Western                       4311 

  2 Katie Tonner                 Augustana               4000       4306 

  3 Kayla Mescher                Augustana               4300       4060 

  4 Rebecca Davenport            Wsc                                3971 

  5 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia Un            3400       3962 

  6 Lillian Temple               SD School of                       3762 

  7 Mary Hitchcock               Augustana               3900       3739 

  8 Meagan Grandgenett           Augustana               4000       3695 

  9 Sara Simmons                 Concordia Un            3100       3627 

 10 Julia Hauser                 Midland Univ            3900       3582 

 11 Megan Svitak                 Wsc                                3489 

 12 Kayla Arlt                   Morningside             3000       3315 

 13 Myria Knapp                  Concordia Un            3100       3240 

 14 Victoria Kirk                Iowa Western                       3164 

 15 Jenny Wichert                Iowa Western                       3100 

 16 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia Un            2900       2918 

 17 Karen Liekhus                Midland Univ            3650       2890 

 18 Emily Anderson               Mount Marty             2900       2848 

 19 Abby Brown                   Morningside             2900       2805 

 20 Ariel Gass                   Morningside             2800       2585 

 21 Jamie Eszlinger              Mount Marty             2800       1429 

 

 

Licensed to Olsen Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 07:46 PM
      7th Annual  Wayne State -  Wildcat Classic - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012      
                     WSC Memorial Track - Wayne, Nebraska                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 10.34                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 10.60                                                          
 Meet Record: M 10.68  2007        Tim Pilakowski, Wayne State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Acheampong               Briar Cliff            10.75      10.45   4.1  5 
  2 Alex Timperley               Wsc                    11.30      10.87   2.9  4 
  3 Jared Clement                South Dakota           10.82      10.88   4.1  5 
  4 Ronnie Ratliff               Iowa Western           10.90      10.91   4.1  5 
  5 Malik Glass                  Augustana              11.00      10.97   4.1  5 
  6 Nic Pfeifle                  Dordt                  11.30      10.98   2.9  4 
  7 Jordan Schumacher            South Dakota           11.00      11.03   4.1  5 
  8 Aaron Floen                  Dordt                  11.30      11.14   2.9  4 
  9 Noah Smith                   Concordia Un           11.00      11.14   4.1  5 
 10 Joseph Lammers               Dordt                  11.30      11.14   2.9  4 
 11 Tim Brown                    South Dakota           11.45      11.23   3.3  3 
 12 Preston Nibaur               Morningside            11.90      11.25   3.1  2 
 13 Richard Daniel               Unattached             11.30      11.26   2.9  4 
 14 Jamie Dale                   SD School of           11.20      11.26   2.9  4 
 15 Austin Colombe               SD State               11.59      11.40   3.3  3 
 16 Dominique Samuel             Wsc                    11.37      11.45   2.9  4 
 17 Dalton Smith                 Dakota Wesle           11.35      11.52   2.9  4 
 18 Johnny Barnett               Iowa Western           11.00      11.53   4.1  5 
 19 Desmond McQuillen            Briar Cliff            11.70      11.55   3.1  2 
 20 Anthony Benitez              Briar Cliff            11.75      11.60   3.1  2 
 21 Yaw Sapon-Amoah              Dordt                  11.60      11.62   3.3  3 
 22 Tony Andres                  Iowa Western                      11.67   3.6  1 
 23 Garret Hartner               Iowa Western                      11.71   3.6  1 
 24 Trai Pickney                 Dordt                  11.50      11.81   3.3  3 
 25 Caleb Franklin               Midland Univ           11.54      11.81   3.3  3 
 26 Daniel Fennig                Dordt                  11.70      11.86   3.1  2 
 27 Zach Reed                    Wsc                    11.51      12.08   3.3  3 
 28 Cody O'Dell                  Wsc                    11.70      12.25   3.1  2 
 29 James Hooks                  Unattached             11.90      12.30   3.1  2 
 30 Camren Pitre                 Dordt                  11.80      12.39   3.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 20.87                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.45                                                          
 Meet Record: M 21.93  2007        David Coley, USD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rodrigo Rocha                Iowa Western           21.66      21.52   2.3  7 
  2 Sam Acheampong               Briar Cliff            22.00      21.74   2.3  7 
  3 Jordan Landburg              Iowa Western           22.78      21.75M  0.5  6 
  4 Nic Pfeifle                  Dordt                  22.40      21.78   2.3  7 
  5 Denzel Washington            Iowa Western           22.68      22.17   2.3  7 
  6 Anthony Powell               Iowa Western           22.72      22.24   0.5  6 
  7 Evan Bunkers                 SD State               22.75      22.28   0.5  6 
  8 Ronnie Ratliff               Iowa Western           23.34      22.28  +0.0  4 
  9 Jordan Schumacher            South Dakota           22.71      22.36   0.5  6 
 10 Preston Nibaur               Morningside            22.80      22.46   0.5  6 
 11 Patrick Cisar                Briar Cliff            23.55      22.58  +0.0  4 
 12 Aaron Floen                  Dordt                  22.60      22.64   2.3  7 
 13 Tim Brown                    South Dakota           22.80      22.64   0.5  6 
 14 Austin Colombe               SD State               23.42      22.69  +0.0  4 
 15 Alonzo Markham               Iowa Western           22.42      22.70   2.3  7 
 16 Frank Wallace                Briar Cliff            23.30      22.84   1.6  5 
 17 Jamie Dale                   SD School of           23.20      22.89   1.6  5 
 18 Nick Mann                    Concordia Un           23.70      23.05   1.5  3 
 19 Joseph Lammers               Dordt                  22.60      23.06   2.3  7 
 20 Mickey Doerr                 Wsc                    23.32      23.19   1.6  5 
 21 Adam Birt                    Concordia Un           23.96      23.25   1.5  3 
 22 Lucas Nolan                  SD School of           23.00      23.26   1.6  5 
 23 Ryan Gass                    Morningside            23.40      23.32  +0.0  4 
 24 Yaw Sapon-Amoah              Dordt                  23.25      23.36   1.6  5 
 25 Johnny Barnett               Iowa Western           23.37      23.37  +0.0  4 
 26 Levi Winkels                 SD State               24.01      23.45   1.5  3 
 27 Desmond McQuillen            Briar Cliff            24.20      23.58   0.2  2 
 28 Anthony Benitez              Briar Cliff            24.20      23.66   0.2  2 
 29 Tyler Figge                  Morningside            24.10      23.68   1.5  3 
 30 Dominique Samuel             Wsc                    23.50      23.73  +0.0  4 
 31 William Ernst                Wsc                    23.78      23.78   1.5  3 
 32 Garret Hartner               Iowa Western           24.35      23.99   0.2  2 
 33 Brandon Frey                 Mount Marty            25.10      24.01   1.0  1 
 34 Dominic Means                Morningside            23.65      24.04  +0.0  4 
 35 Garrett Blomstedt            Concordia Un           23.90      24.06   1.5  3 
 36 Bryan Pick                   Concordia Un           23.95      24.21   1.5  3 
 37 Zach Reed                    Wsc                    23.78      24.68   1.5  3 
 38 Cody O'Dell                  Wsc                    24.75      24.73   0.2  2 
 39 Daniel Brown                 Concordia Un           24.50      24.96   0.2  2 
 40 James Jensen                 Mount Marty            25.50      25.14   1.0  1 
 41 Javier Torres                Briar Cliff            25.00      25.34   0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.46                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 48.00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 48.61  2005        Joel Duffield, Chadron State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luke Leischner               Unattached             47.90      47.97P  6 
  2 Andrew Jansen                Wsc                    49.04      48.41M  6 
  3 John Cartier                 Concordia Un           48.30      48.53M  6 
  4 Terrance Johnson             Iowa Western           50.60      48.79   5 
  5 Alex Henderson               Dordt                  50.00      49.50   5 
  6 Aduo Omot                    Augustana              49.50      49.61   6 
  7 Alex Heiden                  Concordia Un           49.90      50.06   5 
  8 Evan Bunkers                 SD State               50.19      50.26   5 
  9 Khor Kong                    Augustana              49.50      50.40   6 
 10 Zach Thomsen                 Wsc                    51.98      50.56   4 
 11 Brett Anderson               Augustana              50.00      50.57   5 
 12 Charles VanBuren             Midland Univ           49.34      50.74   6 
 13 Adam Birt                    Concordia Un           51.75      51.09   4 
 14 Garrett Golke                Concordia Un           50.90      51.29   5 
 15 Levi Winkels                 SD State               51.57      51.34   4 
 16 Mickey Doerr                 Wsc                    51.68      51.56   4 
 17 Alan Gerdes                  Briar Cliff            51.50      51.73   4 
 18 Harkera Hardy                Midland Univ           50.78      52.29   5 
 19 Tyler Figge                  Morningside            52.95      52.41   3 
 20 Chris Young                  Briar Cliff            53.70      52.57   3 
 21 Stacy Morgan                 Briar Cliff            53.90      52.80   2 
 22 Andrew Quenzer               Unattached             53.50      52.85   3 
 23 Dillian Broadnax             Briar Cliff            51.00      53.06   4 
 24 Tyler Volesky                Dakota Wesle           53.00      53.17   3 
 25 Parker Erickson              South Dakota           49.68      53.38   5 
 26 Ethan Van Briesen            Morningside            53.75      53.44   3 
 27 Aaron Tudor                  Dordt                  52.00      53.51   4 
 28 Jared Balady                 Wsc                    52.18      53.56   3 
 29 Dillon DeMers                Morningside            53.85      54.24   2 
 30 William Ernst                Wsc                    52.52      54.94   3 
 31 Joel Van Wyk                 Morningside            54.05      54.95   2 
 32 Bryan Pick                   Concordia Un           52.87      55.62   3 
 33 Kalib Heeren                 Mount Marty            54.50      55.87   2 
 34 Jake Buss                    Dordt                  55.00      56.41   2 
 35 Daniel Brown                 Concordia Un           55.50      57.88   1 
 36 Chase Shanafeldt             Morningside            58.22      59.39   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:49.89                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:53.01  2006        Ben Jansen, Wayne State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Trampe                  Concordia Un         1:55.55    1:56.91  
  2 Brad Wright                  Morningside          1:56.10    1:56.98  
  3 Samuel Lopez                 Mount Marty          1:56.00    1:57.46  
  4 Jared Hoffman                Concordia Un         1:56.60    1:57.59  
  5 Andrew Jansen                Wsc                  1:54.82    1:57.66  
  6 Adam Prahlow                 Concordia Un         1:56.10    1:57.73  
  7 Zach Thomsen                 Wsc                  1:58.90    1:58.33  
  8 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia Un         1:58.00    1:58.63  
  9 Clint Freiheit               Augustana            1:58.00    1:58.70  
 10 David Eads                   Concordia Un         1:54.95    1:59.04  
 11 Stephen Nielson              South Dakota         1:56.67    1:59.33  
 12 Justin Cook                  Augustana            1:55.00    1:59.40  
 13 Tyler Sternhagen             South Dakota         2:01.57    2:00.00  
 14 Jake Byma                    Dordt                1:58.00    2:00.47  
 15 Tim Bierma                   Dordt                1:57.00    2:00.75  
 16 Nash Beaudin                 Iowa Western         2:00.08    2:00.83  
 17 Bryce Kinard                 Briar Cliff          1:59.00    2:01.60  
 18 Sterling Zehnder             SD School of         1:58.14    2:01.62  
 19 Jeremy Van Woerden           Dordt                1:58.00    2:02.28  
 20 Eric Koithan                 Morningside          2:00.00    2:02.73  
 21 Andrew Thies                 SD State             2:02.00    2:03.11  
 22 Colin Morrissey              Unattached           2:00.00    2:03.17  
 23 Travis Besel                 Concordia Un         2:01.10    2:03.23  
 24 Tyler Soderberg              Midland Univ         2:00.63    2:03.49  
 25 Garret Ehlers                Morningside          2:00.00    2:04.48  
 26 Kyle Borchers                Morningside                     2:04.68  
 27 Cody Danko                   Morningside          2:05.78    2:04.83  
 28 Tommy Stuart                 Briar Cliff          2:02.00    2:05.03  
 29 Robert Frick                 SD School of         2:05.70    2:05.79  
 30 Taylor Heaps                 SD School of         2:00.18    2:05.90  
 31 Trent Kischer                Dordt                1:59.00    2:06.07  
 32 Dane Hansen                  Mount Marty          2:00.00    2:06.24  
 33 Kyle Wilson                  Iowa Western         2:03.00    2:06.71  
 34 Jeff Vander Molen            Dordt                2:03.00    2:07.00  
 35 Stephan McNamara             Dordt                1:58.00    2:07.50  
 36 Andrew Malan                 Concordia Un         2:01.50    2:07.55  
 37 Jason Schaaf                 Wsc                  2:01.50    2:07.76  
 38 Cody Taylor                  Iowa Western         2:00.01    2:09.48  
 39 Mikel-Jon Divis              Midland Univ         2:08.33    2:10.48  
 40 Jon Hanson                   Briar Cliff          2:05.00    2:12.25  
 41 Jared Balady                 Wsc                  1:59.82    2:12.83  
 42 Andrew Hernandez             Dakota Wesle         1:59.00    2:13.43  
 43 Nathan VanMaanen             SD State             2:08.00    2:14.72  
 44 Spencer Zysset               Concordia Un         1:59.60    2:16.30  
 45 Cole Jolovich                SD School of         2:08.00    2:17.66  
 46 Josheb Benson                Briar Cliff          2:08.00    2:17.98  
 47 Aaron Spronk                 Dordt                2:00.00    2:20.56  
 -- Mark Van Maanen              Dordt                1:59.00   X2:02.92  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:03.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:10.60                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:20.22  2006        Matt Schneider, Wayne State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benson Langat                South Dakota         4:23.36    4:22.50  
  2 Colin Morrissey              Unattached           4:16.00    4:23.09  
  3 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia Un         4:28.00    4:26.39  
  4 Monte Larsen                 Unattached           4:23.00    4:27.44  
  5 Ryan Tholen                  Dordt                4:20.00    4:28.06  
  6 Stephen Nielson              South Dakota         4:35.00    4:31.13  
  7 Travis Besel                 Concordia Un         4:31.00    4:32.35  
  8 Eric Tudor                   Dordt                4:20.00    4:33.21  
  9 Andrew Thies                 SD State             4:30.00    4:36.10  
 10 Travis Buse                  SD School of         4:38.64    4:37.33  
 11 Jay Welp                     Morningside          4:22.50    4:39.10  
 12 Eric Koithan                 Morningside          4:40.23    4:41.82  
 13 Jason Schaaf                 Wsc                  4:31.00    4:42.55  
 14 Brett Bilitz                 SD School of         4:34.77    4:45.40  
 15 Stephan McNamara             Dordt                4:30.00    4:49.73  
 16 Michael Gaitan               Iowa Western         4:51.05    4:52.30  
 17 Andrew Malan                 Concordia Un         4:34.00    4:53.60  
 18 Kace Groff                   Morningside          4:45.56    4:56.99  
 19 Cristian Van Dyke            Dordt                4:45.00    4:58.80  
 20 Josheb Benson                Briar Cliff          4:52.00    5:00.63  
 21 Brandon Bonnema              Dordt                4:50.00    5:02.88  
 22 Andre Thompson               Midland Univ         4:42.21    5:03.37  
 23 Nathan VanMaanen             SD State             4:45.00    5:08.63  
 24 Don Price                    Iowa Western         4:47.85    5:09.64  
 25 Casey Roberts                Concordia Un         4:55.00    5:26.64  
 26 Dakota Bremser               Dordt                5:00.00    5:28.54  
 27 Shaughn Head                 Briar Cliff          5:30.00    5:29.24  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14:00.30                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
 Meet Record: M 15:05.16  2005        Jeremy Van Veen, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benson Langat                South Dakota        15:18.37   15:53.89  
  2 Hayden Hohnholt              Unattached          15:45.00   16:15.15  
  3 Benjamin Sievert             Concordia Un        15:20.00   16:38.90  
  4 Nathan Jackson               Dordt               15:50.00   16:39.73  
  5 Joshua Allwardt              Concordia Un        16:00.00   16:52.77  
  6 Brian Brochman               SD State            15:30.00   16:56.37  
  7 Dan Larscheid                Morningside         16:00.00   17:00.58  
  8 Brad Anderson                SD State            16:00.00   17:03.29  
  9 Taylor Kube                  Morningside         16:20.00   17:10.00  
 10 Derik Simenson               Morningside         16:07.00   17:19.15  
 11 Mykl Boyd-Raska              Briar Cliff         16:45.00   17:37.05  
 12 Matt Pike                    SD School of        17:02.81   17:42.69  
 13 Nate Thue                    Midland Univ        17:00.10   17:49.32  
 14 Charles Biberg               SD School of                   18:04.65  
 15 Eric Grootenboer             Dordt               16:30.00   18:09.06  
 16 Kevin Cosman                 Mount Marty         18:00.00   18:31.01  
 17 Aric Moeller                 Dordt               16:30.00   18:48.31  
 18 Matt Koeppe                  Briar Cliff         17:30.00   18:51.73  
 19 Jordon McCubbin              Morningside         17:45.00   19:21.21  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 29:21.20                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 30:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beau Billings                Concordia Un        34:00.00   33:53.71  
  2 Aaron Kortze                 Concordia Un        33:00.00   34:24.90  
  3 Matthias Wollberg            Concordia Un        35:00.00   34:36.20  
  4 Blake Hunter                 Iowa Western                   35:00.31  
  5 Joel Heckmann                Concordia Un        34:00.00   35:17.17  
  6 Greg Tracy                   Wsc                 35:00.00   35:44.86  
  7 Tyler Smit                   Mount Marty         35:30.00   36:19.29  
  8 Jake Moore                   Iowa Western                   37:40.06  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.12                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 14.65                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.47  2007        Terry Liggins, USD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jonathon Becker              Concordia Un           14.80      14.84   4.7  2 
  2 Gathin Veldhuizen            Augustana              15.20      15.12   4.7  2 
  3 Paul Mallory                 Augustana              15.20      15.26   4.7  2 
  4 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia Un           15.00      15.41   4.7  2 
  5 Erin Francis                 Dordt                  15.10      15.92   4.7  2 
  6 Arius Montjoy                Iowa Western           15.40      15.94   4.7  2 
  7 Caleb Young                  Briar Cliff            15.75      16.15   4.7  2 
  8 Mike Bredeson                SD State               16.00      16.25   3.0  1 
  9 David Christensen            Midland Univ           15.89      16.59   4.7  2 
 10 Logan Ulmer                  Mount Marty            16.20      16.89   3.0  1 
 11 Dominic Means                Morningside            17.72      17.31   3.0  1 
 12 Mike Trobaugh                Briar Cliff            16.30      17.57   3.0  1 
 13 Ryan Leise                   Briar Cliff            17.00      19.39   3.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 51.82                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 53.60                                                          
 Meet Record: M 54.86  2007        Terry Liggins, USD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monte Larsen                 Unattached             54.30      54.00M  3 
  2 Justin Carson                SD State               54.93      55.11   3 
  3 Erik Hill                    South Dakota           54.06      55.13   3 
  4 Lukas Bernard                South Dakota           54.00      55.18   3 
  5 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia Un           55.90      55.32   2 
  6 Jonathon Becker              Concordia Un           55.90      55.97   2 
  7 Skyler Kuil                  Augustana              55.00      56.69   3 
  8 Paul Mallory                 Augustana              55.00      57.15   3 
  9 Matt Winder                  Augustana              55.00      57.29   2 
 10 Seth Brotherton              SD School of           57.03      57.45   1 
 11 Gathin Veldhuizen            Augustana              55.00      59.23   2 
 12 Jeffrey McClelland           Dordt                  56.00    1:00.21   2 
 13 Arius Montjoy                Iowa Western                    1:01.36   1 
 14 Tyler Kroeze                 Dordt                  56.00    1:01.77   2 
 15 Mychal Bierwagen             Mount Marty          1:03.50    1:02.19   1 
 16 Logan Ulmer                  Mount Marty          1:00.00    1:04.02   1 
 17 Jeremy Botzet                Augustana              57.00    1:04.07   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 8:56.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:20.00                                                        
 Meet Record: M 9:33.65  2006        James Hansen, Black Hills State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garret Ehlers                Morningside          9:49.00    9:23.61M 
  2 Nick Teetzel                 Iowa Western                   10:09.99  
  3 Derek Opp                    Dordt               10:15.00   10:28.61  
  4 Chris Postma                 Dordt               10:15.00   10:29.88  
  5 Robert Bestenlehner          Iowa Western                   10:45.62  
  6 Jescy Rodriquez              Morningside         10:50.00   10:52.25  
  7 Spencer Zysset               Concordia Un        10:40.00   11:17.88  
  8 Marcus Brees                 Concordia Un        11:00.00   11:17.97  
 -- Leo Banales                  Unattached           9:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 40.18                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 41.20                                                          
 Meet Record: M 41.85  2005        USD                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                          42.50      41.94   2 
     1) Alex Henderson                  2) Joseph Lammers                 
     3) Aaron Floen                     4) Nic Pfeifle                    
  2 Iowa Western  'A'                                   41.00      42.05   2 
     1) Jordan Landburg                 2) Alonzo Markham                 
     3) Ronnie Ratliff                  4) Rodrigo Rocha                  
  3 Concordia University  'A'                           43.55      42.80   2 
  4 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    44.00      43.15   1 
     1) Dillian Broadnax                2) Caleb Young                    
     3) Patrick Cisar                   4) Frank Wallace                  
  5 Wayne State College (Nebraska)  'A'                 43.20      43.28   2 
     1) Dominique Samuel                2) William Ernst                  
     3) Mickey Doerr                    4) Alex Timperley                 
  6 SD State  'A'                                       43.56      43.84   2 
     1) Justin Carson                   2) Levi Winkels                   
     3) Evan Bunkers                    4) Austin Colombe                 
  7 Augustana  'A'                                      43.00      43.87   2 
     1) Malik Glass                     2) Skyler Kuil                    
     3) Paul Mallory                    4) Taylor Olson                   
  8 Dordt  'B'                                          44.00      44.42   1 
     1) Daniel Fennig                   2) Trai Pickney                   
     3) Aaron Tudor                     4) Yaw Sapon-Amoah                
  9 Iowa Western  'B'                                   43.00      44.54   2 
     1) Tony Andres                     2) Rolyce Boston                  
     3) Garret Hartner                  4) Johnny Barnett                 
 10 Dakota Wesleyan  'A'                                43.80      44.62   2 
     1) Derik Fossum                    2) Danny Hutcheson                
     3) Dalton Smith                    4) Tyler Volesky                  
 11 Concordia University  'B'                           46.00      44.76   1 
     1) Jonathon Becker                 2) John Cartier                   
     3) Garrett Golke                   4) Noah Smith                     
 12 SD School of Mines &  'A'                           45.30      44.78   1 
     1) Kolten Jelden                   2) Ethan Metheny                  
     3) Sam Hill                        4) Jamie Dale                     
 13 Mount Marty College  'A'                            46.50      47.35   1 
     1) Daniel Filsinger                2) Tyler Payer                    
     3) Zach Bauman                     4) Trevor Lopour                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:09.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:15.00                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:21.50  2005        Chadron State                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Iowa Western  'A'                                 3:16.42    3:17.93M  3 
     1) Denzel Washington               2) Terrance Johnson               
     3) Rodrigo Rocha                   4) Alonzo Markham                 
  2 Dordt  'A'                                        3:17.00    3:19.54M  3 
     1) Alex Henderson                  2) Aaron Floen                    
     3) Joseph Lammers                  4) Nic Pfeifle                    
  3 Concordia University  'A'                         3:18.00    3:20.55M  3 
  4 Iowa Western  'B'                                 3:18.52    3:21.03M  3 
     1) Anthony Powell                  2) Nash Beaudin                   
     3) Cherby Laguerre                 4) Jordan Landburg                
  5 Augustana  'A'                                    3:22.00    3:21.27M  3 
  6 Concordia University  'B'                         3:22.00    3:25.07   2 
  7 SD School of Mines &  'A'                         3:25.00    3:25.41   2 
     1) Lucas Nolan                     2) Seth Brotherton                
     3) Taylor Heaps                    4) Sterling Zehnder               
  8 Morningside  'A'                                  3:21.00    3:25.59   3 
     1) Preston Nibaur                  2) Jay Welp                       
     3) Ryan Gass                       4) Brad Wright                    
  9 Wayne State College (Nebraska)  'A'               3:22.00    3:26.24   3 
     1) Zach Thomsen                    2) Jared Balady                   
     3) Mickey Doerr                    4) Alex Timperley                 
 10 Briar Cliff  'A'                                  3:27.00    3:30.06   2 
     1) Dillian Broadnax                2) Alan Gerdes                    
     3) Chris Young                     4) Patrick Cisar                  
 11 Concordia University  'C'                         3:32.00    3:31.81   1 
     1) Benjamin Hinckfoot              2) Jonathon Becker                
     3) Alex Heiden                     4) John Cartier                   
 12 Morningside  'B'                                  3:32.56    3:33.22   1 
     1) Tyler Figge                     2) Dominic Means                  
     3) Taylor Chapman                  4) Ethan Van Briesen              
 13 Midland University  'A'                           3:24.82    3:33.39   2 
     1) Charles VanBuren                2) Harkera Hardy                  
     3) AJ Divis                        4) Tyler Soderberg                
 14 Dordt  'B'                                        3:25.00    3:35.29   2 
     1) Aaron Tudor                     2) Tyler Kroeze                   
     3) Jake Byma                       4) Trent Kischer                  
 15 Briar Cliff  'B'                                  3:32.00    3:35.88   2 
     1) Stacy Morgan                    2) Frank Wallace                  
     3) Carter Kruckenberg              4) Bryce Kinard                   
 16 Mount Marty College  'A'                          3:38.00    3:39.32   1 
     1) Logan Ulmer                     2) Tyler Payer                    
     3) James Jensen                    4) Kalib Heeren                   
 17 Briar Cliff  'C'                                  3:36.00    3:40.30   1 
     1) Colt Ludwig                     2) Adam Schwery                   
     3) Jon Hanson                      4) Tommy Stuart                   
 18 Morningside  'C'                                  3:40.00    3:41.45   1 
     1) Kyle Borchers                   2) Kace Groff                     
     3) Joel Van Wyk                    4) Eric Koithan                   
 19 Dordt  'C'                                        3:30.00    3:41.79   2 
     1) Jake Buss                       2) Stephan McNamara               
     3) Derek Opp                       4) Chris Postma                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.16m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
 Meet Record: M 2.03m  2008        Sides/Haase/Zuch, Chadron State/Unat./MLC   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adam Mikkelsen               South Dakota           1.99m      2.05mP   6-08.75 
  2 Trevor Lopour                Mount Marty            2.00m     J2.05mP   6-08.75 
  3 Clay Pagels                  Briar Cliff            1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Bryan Heidemann              Concordia Un           1.91m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Ryan Gass                    Morningside            2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Lucas Nolan                  SD School of           1.88m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Derrick De Zeeuw             Augustana              1.98m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Andrew Christen              Unattached             1.96m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Curtis Rife                  Morningside            1.96m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Jacob Pohlmann               Augustana              1.93m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Phil Rien                    Augustana              1.88m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
 12 Mike Bredeson                SD State               1.96m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 12 Alvin Los                    Dordt                  1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 14 Kyle Heidema                 Dordt                  1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 15 Tyler Payer                  Mount Marty            1.90m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 16 Bryce Reinders               Briar Cliff            1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
 Meet Record: M 4.72m  2005        Sam Pribyl, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kolten Jelden                SD School of           4.85m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Joshua Brinkerhoff           Dordt                  4.40m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Brett Huff                   Dordt                  4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Tor Myrhol                   Augustana              4.00m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Carson Farr                  Concordia Un           4.05m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Jonathan Brinkerhoff         Dordt                  4.40m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Connor Henry                 Briar Cliff            4.26m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Ethan Metheny                SD School of           4.12m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Sam Hill                     SD School of           4.15m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Robert Davidsen              Dordt                  4.00m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- David Braun                  Briar Cliff            3.65m         NH            
 -- Daniel Filsinger             Mount Marty            4.30m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.15m                                                          
 Meet Record: M 7.24m  2008        Tim Pilakowski, Wayne State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Marc Clerveaux               Iowa Western           7.03m      7.50mM  NWI  24-07.25 
  2 Rolyce Boston                Iowa Western           7.41m      7.20mP  NWI  23-07.50 
  3 Chad Pinkelman               South Dakota           6.70m      7.13m   0.6  23-04.75 
  4 Jeff O'Connell               South Dakota           7.14m      7.00m   1.5  22-11.75 
  5 Bryce Harshman               Briar Cliff            6.70m      6.98m   NWI  22-11.00 
  6 Jahill Rider                 Iowa Western           6.81m      6.91m   NWI  22-08.00 
  7 Ryan Gass                    Morningside            6.91m      6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  7 Tyler Payer                  Mount Marty            6.50m      6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  9 Alex Timperley               Wsc                    6.69m      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
 10 William Dole                 Iowa Western           6.40m      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
 11 Mitchell Swanson             Midland Univ           6.32m      6.47m   1.1  21-02.75 
 12 Alonzo Markham               Iowa Western           6.96m      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
 13 Cory Hollamon                Briar Cliff            6.40m      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 14 Jamie Dale                   SD School of           6.31m      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
 15 Phil Rien                    Augustana              6.55m      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
 16 Danny Hutcheson              Dakota Wesle           6.10m      6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
 17 Robert Klingsporn            Concordia Un           6.50m      6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
 18 Ryan Jorgenson               SD State               6.59m      5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
 19 Harkera Hardy                Midland Univ           6.05m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 20 David Thomas                 Briar Cliff            6.30m      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
 21 Sam Verhulst                 Dordt                  6.00m      5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
 22 James Hooks                  Unattached             6.50m      5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
 23 Camren Pitre                 Dordt                  5.80m      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
 24 Zach Bauman                  Mount Marty            5.50m      5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 15.65m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
 Meet Record: M 14.42m  2005        Jhamel Lankford, Midland Lutheran          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Augustus Cowan               Briar Cliff           15.00m     14.78mP  NWI  48-06.00 
  2 Alex Timperley               Wsc                   14.43m     14.10m   NWI  46-03.25 
  3 Chad Pinkelman               South Dakota          13.89m     13.83m   NWI  45-04.50 
  4 Jake Sanderson               SD State              13.57m     13.77m   NWI  45-02.25 
  5 Cory Hollamon                Briar Cliff           12.80m     13.53m   NWI  44-04.75 
  6 David Thomas                 Briar Cliff           13.20m     12.74m   NWI  41-09.75 
  7 Arius Montjoy                Iowa Western          13.09m     12.68m   NWI  41-07.25 
  8 James Hooks                  Unattached            12.50m     12.44m   NWI  40-09.75 
  9 Casey Diggs                  Augustana                        12.27m   NWI  40-03.25 
 10 Tyler Payer                  Mount Marty           13.00m     11.53m   NWI  37-10.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 17.91m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
 Meet Record: M 15.85m  2007        Jordan Hinrichs, Concordia University      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle McKelvey                South Dakota          17.04m     17.75mP  58-03.00 
  2 Derek Rodine                 Concordia Un          15.00m     15.64m   51-03.75 
  3 Cody Snyder                  South Dakota          17.45m     14.98m   49-01.75 
  4 Matt Peter                   Wsc                   14.80m     14.83m   48-08.00 
  5 Brad Wright                  Wsc                   15.00m     14.53m   47-08.00 
  6 Jacob Chambers               Morningside           14.50m     14.41m   47-03.50 
  7 Brian Freed                  SD School of          14.80m     14.40m   47-03.00 
  8 Andy Simons                  Morningside           14.85m     13.48m   44-02.75 
  9 Ian Slama                    Midland Univ          13.84m     13.47m   44-02.50 
 10 Trey Farmer                  Concordia Un          12.90m     13.27m   43-06.50 
 11 Joel Ripke                   Unattached                       13.22m   43-04.50 
 12 Adam Aschenbrenner           Concordia Un          12.70m     12.99m   42-07.50 
 13 Cary Jones                   Iowa Western          14.17m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 14 Nathan Frakes                Iowa Western          13.73m     12.72m   41-08.75 
 14 Dillon Bales                 SD State                         12.72m   41-08.75 
 16 Caleb Dillon                 Wsc                   12.20m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 17 Mitch Stroehlin              Midland Univ          12.84m     12.09m   39-08.00 
 18 Justin Pastoor               Dordt                 12.00m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 19 Jesse Davis                  Dordt                 13.00m     11.49m   37-08.50 
 20 Brandon Carda                SD School of          11.10m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 21 Dirk Okkema                  Dordt                 11.00m     11.13m   36-06.25 
 22 Jameel Cunningham            Briar Cliff           12.60m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 23 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia Un          12.80m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 24 Michael Stier                Dakota Wesle          10.36m     10.56m   34-07.75 
 25 Marshall Ellis               Briar Cliff           12.00m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 26 Abram Reynolds               Briar Cliff           12.80m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 27 Ethan Beard                  Briar Cliff           11.27m      9.88m   32-05.00 
 28 Chris Bylsma                 Dordt                 11.00m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 -- Robert Kinney                Iowa Western          12.75m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 55.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
 Meet Record: M 49.40m  2005        Mark Liebl, USD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cody Snyder                  South Dakota          51.27m     51.22mP    168-00 
  2 Kyle Wheeler                 South Dakota          46.34m     50.53mP    165-09 
  3 Jake Brinkmann               SD State              49.84m     48.35m     158-07 
  4 Brad Wright                  Wsc                   45.00m     46.28m     151-10 
  5 Denton Stephens              South Dakota          43.86m     45.58m     149-06 
  6 Joel Ripke                   Unattached                       45.42m     149-00 
  7 Ryan Ackman                  SD State              44.74m     44.30m     145-04 
  8 Cary Jones                   Iowa Western                     43.83m     143-09 
  9 Kyle McKelvey                South Dakota          44.00m     43.63m     143-02 
 10 Cullen Mack                  SD State              36.50m     43.59m     143-00 
 11 Brian Freed                  SD School of          48.53m     42.94m     140-10 
 12 Dustin Johns                 Concordia Un          45.00m     42.84m     140-07 
 13 Cody York                    Briar Cliff           38.10m     42.50m     139-05 
 14 Andy Simons                  Morningside           36.50m     41.56m     136-04 
 15 Everett Brill                SD School of          44.48m     40.81m     133-11 
 16 Nathan Frakes                Iowa Western                     40.76m     133-09 
 17 Seth Vande Voort             Dordt                 35.00m     38.32m     125-09 
 18 Adam Hinds                   Briar Cliff           38.10m     37.68m     123-07 
 19 Brandon Carda                SD School of          38.69m     36.76m     120-07 
 20 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia Un          36.00m     35.60m     116-09 
 21 Justin Hummelgard            Briar Cliff           38.10m     35.53m     116-07 
 22 Adam Aschenbrenner           Concordia Un          34.50m     35.10m     115-02 
 -- Micah Applegate              Dordt                 32.00m       FOUL            
 -- Chris Bylsma                 Dordt                 30.00m       FOUL            
 -- Dillon Bales                 SD State              41.95m       FOUL            
 -- Ethan Beard                  Briar Cliff           24.38m       FOUL            
 -- Eric Jones                   Briar Cliff           38.10m       FOUL            
 -- Michael Stier                Dakota Wesle                       FOUL            
 -- Trey Farmer                  Concordia Un          35.00m       FOUL            
 -- Joseph Matthews              Midland Univ          41.15m       FOUL            
 -- Jonathan Gardner             Dordt                 32.00m       FOUL            
 -- Dirk Okkema                  Dordt                 32.00m       FOUL            
 -- Jordan Larrington            Concordia Un          37.00m       FOUL            
 -- Jesse Davis                  Dordt                 32.00m       FOUL            
 -- Nick Tangemen                Iowa Western                       FOUL            
 -- Hunter Croushorn             Iowa Western                       FOUL            
 -- Robert Kinney                Iowa Western                       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 62.98m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
 Meet Record: M 55.88m  2008        Brett Suckstorf, Wayne State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ross Bunchek                 Wsc                   62.95m     64.66mA    212-02 
  2 Jake Brinkmann               SD State              57.49m     56.39mM    185-00 
  3 Everett Brill                SD School of          57.70m     55.64mP    182-06 
  4 Jacob Chambers               Morningside           51.00m     53.70m     176-02 
  5 Derek Rodine                 Concordia Un          55.00m     52.34m     171-09 
  6 Brian Freed                  SD School of          48.53m     51.80m     169-11 
  7 Denton Stephens              South Dakota          51.87m     49.77m     163-03 
  8 Nathan Ernstmeyer            Concordia Un          48.00m     49.16m     161-03 
  9 Ryan Ackman                  SD State              52.24m     47.33m     155-03 
 10 Dustin Johns                 Concordia Un          50.00m     47.32m     155-03 
 11 Adam Hinds                   Briar Cliff           48.76m     45.50m     149-03 
 12 Nathan Frakes                Iowa Western                     44.83m     147-01 
 13 Trey Farmer                  Concordia Un          35.00m     44.53m     146-01 
 14 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia Un          35.50m     42.66m     139-11 
 15 Dillon Bales                 SD State              42.45m     42.17m     138-04 
 16 Jordan Larrington            Concordia Un          37.00m     41.78m     137-01 
 17 Nic Austin                   Morningside           42.45m     41.51m     136-02 
 18 Nick Tangemen                Iowa Western                     39.30m     128-11 
 19 Cullen Mack                  SD State              44.30m     39.17m     128-06 
 20 Brandon Carda                SD School of          33.43m     38.57m     126-06 
 21 Ian Slama                    Midland Univ          41.15m     37.40m     122-08 
 22 Hunter Croushorn             Iowa Western                     36.26m     118-11 
 23 Caleb Dillon                 Wsc                   40.00m     36.10m     118-05 
 24 Aaron Lonneman               Morningside           35.00m     35.50m     116-06 
 25 Mitch Stroehlin              Midland Univ          36.57m     34.87m     114-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 65.02m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
 Meet Record: M 63.14m  2007        Mark Liebl, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jon Williams                 Wsc                   55.78m     53.83m     176-07 
  2 Dylan Buehler                Augustana             51.00m     53.72m     176-03 
  3 Arran Davis                  SD State              57.91m     52.95m     173-09 
  4 Tyler Maxwell                South Dakota          47.28m     52.06m     170-10 
  5 Cody York                    Briar Cliff           47.24m     47.39m     155-06 
  6 Mike Beavers                 Morningside           50.00m     46.12m     151-04 
  7 Aaron Floen                  Dordt                 49.00m     44.11m     144-09 
  8 Cary Jones                   Iowa Western                     42.93m     140-10 
  9 Connor Henry                 Briar Cliff           36.57m     41.65m     136-08 
 10 Cory Lenton                  Midland Univ          51.85m     39.64m     130-01 
 11 Brady Summers                Briar Cliff           36.57m     39.05m     128-01 
 12 Clayton Johnson              Dordt                 45.00m     38.60m     126-08 
 13 Zach Bauman                  Mount Marty           30.00m     38.32m     125-09 
 14 Ethan Beard                  Briar Cliff           36.57m     37.96m     124-06 
 15 Alvin Los                    Dordt                 45.00m     37.22m     122-01 
 16 Justin Hummelgard            Briar Cliff           36.57m     36.84m     120-10 
 17 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff           36.57m     36.02m     118-02 
 18 Jordan Larrington            Concordia Un          38.00m     34.37m     112-09 
 19 Austin Borne                 Iowa Western                     34.08m     111-10 
 20 Michael Stier                Dakota Wesle                     32.07m     105-02 
 21 Kyle Wilson                  Iowa Western                     31.30m     102-08 
 22 Nick Tangemen                Iowa Western                     28.24m      92-08 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             11.09   1.9  3    841
  2 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  11.18   1.9  3    821
  3 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  11.24   2.5  1    808
  4 Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                11.25   2.5  1    806
  5 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  11.30   2.5  1    795
  6 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             11.48   2.7  2    757
  7 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              11.51   1.9  3    750
  8 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ             11.53   2.5  1    746
  9 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     11.58   2.7  2    736
 10 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             11.67   1.9  3    717
 11 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             11.67   1.9  3    717
 12 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             11.80   2.7  2    691
 13 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             11.87   2.7  2    677
 14 Grant Aden                   Morningside              11.98   1.9  3    655
 15 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             12.07   2.7  2    637
 16 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             12.13   2.5  1    626
 17 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              12.21   2.5  1    610
 18 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             12.28   1.9  3    597
 19 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              12.35   2.5  1    584
 20 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              12.40   2.7  2    574
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  49.31   3    847
  2 Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                51.00   1    769
  3 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  51.14   2    763
  4 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  51.20   1    760
  5 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              51.43   3    750
  6 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ             51.90   3    729
  7 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             52.37   3    709
  8 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     52.61   1    698
  9 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             53.67   3    653
 10 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              53.74   3    650
 11 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             54.13   2    634
 12 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             54.26   3    629
 13 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             54.94   2    601
 14 Grant Aden                   Morningside              55.20   2    591
 15 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             55.57   1    576
 16 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              56.77   1    530
 17 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             57.67   2    496
 18 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             58.05   1    482
 19 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             58.05   1    482
 20 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              59.10   2    444
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty            4:36.55     702
  2 Grant Aden                   Morningside            4:43.76     657
  3 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un           4:52.65     603
  4 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                4:54.77     590
  5 Andy Dougherty               Morningside            4:57.50     574
  6 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                   5:04.75     533
  7 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                5:09.08     509
  8 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un           5:12.50     490
  9 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ           5:21.60     442
 10 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                5:29.39     402
 11 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota           5:31.79     391
 12 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western           5:32.72     386
 13 Madison Landeen              South Dakota           5:37.77     362
 14 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un           5:52.83     294
 15 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un           6:09.42     227
 16 Tyler Wattier                Morningside            6:10.63     222
 17 Tanner Willard               South Dakota           6:40.19     124
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              15.83   1.2  1    752
  2 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              15.96   0.5  5    737
  3 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     16.01   0.9  4    732
  4 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             16.93   0.4  3    632
  5 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             16.99   1.4  6    625
  6 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             17.14   0.9  4    610
  7 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  17.37   1.4  6    586
  8 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             17.55   0.5  5    568
  9 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  17.62   0.5  5    561
 10 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             18.09   0.4  3    516
 11 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  18.17   0.4  3    508
 12 Grant Aden                   Morningside              18.81   0.9  4    449
 13 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             18.98  +0.0  2    434
 14 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ             19.31   0.5  5    406
 15 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             19.68   1.4  6    375
 16 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             20.92   1.4  6    280
 17 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              21.29  +0.0  2    254
 18 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             21.40   1.2  1    247
 -- Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty                DNF   1.2  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              1.81m    5-11.25    636
  6 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  8 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  8 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              1.74m    5-08.50    577
 10 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              1.74m    5-08.50    577
 12 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 13 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
 13 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 15 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              1.62m    5-03.75    480
 16 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 16 Grant Aden                   Morningside              1.59m    5-02.50    457
 18 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             1.47m    4-09.75    367
 -- Robert Gunderson             Mankato                     NH            
 -- Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un                NH            
 -- Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western                NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             4.44m   14-06.75    743
  1 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  4.44m   14-06.75    743
  3 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             4.24m   13-11.00    685
  4 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  3.94m   12-11.00    601
  5 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     3.74m   12-03.25    546
  6 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              3.64m   11-11.25    519
  7 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             3.44m   11-03.50    467
  7 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              3.44m   11-03.50    467
  9 Grant Aden                   Morningside              3.34m   10-11.50    441
 10 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             3.04m    9-11.75    367
 10 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             3.04m    9-11.75    367
 12 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             2.74m    8-11.75    296
 13 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             2.64m    8-08.00    273
 14 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             2.54m    8-04.00    251
 15 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  2.44m    8-00.00    229
 -- Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty                 NH            
 -- Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un                NH            
 -- Robert Gunderson             Mankato                     NH            
 -- Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                   NH            
 -- Joshua Monson                Mount Marty                 NH            
 -- Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                7.05m   2.3  23-01.75    826
  2 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                  6.74m   1.0  22-01.50    753
  2 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                  6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50    753
  4 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                     6.67m   1.6  21-10.75    736
  5 Tanner Willard               South Dakota             6.47m   NWI  21-02.75    691
  6 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                  6.42m   2.0  21-00.75    679
  7 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             6.37m   NWI  20-10.75    668
  8 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              6.27m   NWI  20-07.00    646
  9 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              6.19m   NWI  20-03.75    628
 10 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             6.12m   2.1  20-01.00    613
 11 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ             6.01m   1.3  19-08.75    589
 12 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556
 13 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50    554
 14 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             5.82m   1.7  19-01.25    548
 15 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             5.59m   NWI  18-04.25    500
 16 Grant Aden                   Morningside              5.51m   NWI  18-01.00    483
 17 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              5.49m   2.6  18-00.25    479
 18 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75    477
 19 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    425
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                    12.82m   42-00.75    656
  2 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                 12.33m   40-05.50    626
  3 Henrik Holmberg              Augustana               11.86m   38-11.00    598
  4 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             11.51m   37-09.25    577
  5 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                 10.73m   35-02.50    530
  6 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un            10.57m   34-08.25    520
  7 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                 10.44m   34-03.00    512
  8 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ            10.36m   34-00.00    507
  9 Tyler Wattier                Morningside             10.09m   33-01.25    491
 10 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty             10.08m   33-01.00    490
 10 Tanner Willard               South Dakota            10.08m   33-01.00    490
 12 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ             9.57m   31-04.75    460
 13 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un             9.51m   31-02.50    456
 14 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western             9.30m   30-06.25    444
 15 Grant Aden                   Morningside              9.14m   30-00.00    434
 16 Madison Landeen              South Dakota             9.04m   29-08.00    428
 17 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un             8.84m   29-00.00    416
 18 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota             8.40m   27-06.75    390
 19 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty              8.18m   26-10.00    377
 20 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un             6.34m   20-09.75    269
 -- Robert Gunderson             Mankato                   FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                 41.92m     137-06    704
  2 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                    37.24m     122-02    609
  3 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western            33.62m     110-04    536
  4 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             32.18m     105-07    507
  5 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                 30.99m     101-08    484
  6 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ            30.86m     101-03    481
  7 Madison Landeen              South Dakota            29.36m      96-04    452
  8 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un            28.00m      91-10    425
  9 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un            27.63m      90-08    418
 10 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                 27.02m      88-08    406
 11 Tyler Wattier                Morningside             26.95m      88-05    405
 12 Tanner Willard               South Dakota            26.70m      87-07    400
 13 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un            24.21m      79-05    352
 14 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un            23.23m      76-02    333
 15 Grant Aden                   Morningside             21.67m      71-01    304
 16 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota            20.19m      66-03    276
 17 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty             18.13m      59-06    237
 -- Robert Gunderson             Mankato                     ND            
 -- Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty                 ND            
 -- Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ                ND            
 -- Henrik Holmberg              Augustana                   ND            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                 55.60m     182-05    672
  2 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             51.23m     168-01    607
  3 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                    50.61m     166-00    598
  4 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                 45.16m     148-02    517
  5 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ            43.19m     141-08    489
  6 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                 43.13m     141-06    488
  7 Grant Aden                   Morningside             40.33m     132-04    447
  8 Tanner Merz                  Midland Univ            38.98m     127-11    427
  9 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un            38.63m     126-09    422
 10 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un            37.06m     121-07    400
 11 Tyler Wattier                Morningside             36.17m     118-08    387
 12 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western            34.90m     114-06    369
 13 Tanner Willard               South Dakota            33.52m     110-00    349
 14 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un            33.25m     109-01    345
 15 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty             32.83m     107-08    339
 16 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota            29.48m      96-09    292
 17 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un            27.85m      91-04    269
 18 Madison Landeen              South Dakota            26.95m      88-05    257
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5380  2005        Eric Schwan, Northern State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tandy Juell                  Mankato                 6000       6929M 
  2 Luke Bucholz                 MSUM                    6500       6531M 
  3 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             6000       6266M 
  4 Lucas Torres                 Mankato                 6000       5876M 
  5 Nathan Hancock               Mankato                 6000       5859M 
  6 Madison Landeen              South Dakota                       5206  
  7 Tyler Wattier                Morningside             5700       5106  
  8 Max Von Seggern              Midland Univ            5998       5050  
  9 Jason Steinberg              South Dakota                       5034  
 10 Tanner Willard               South Dakota            5003       4980  
 11 Grant Aden                   Morningside             5500       4918  
 12 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia Un            5400       4899  
 13 Marcus Ruhl                  Concordia Un            5500       4466  
 14 Tanner Belt                  Iowa Western                       4411  
 15 Nate Mann                    Concordia Un            5000       4307  
 16 Joshua Monson                Mount Marty             4600       4189  
 17 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia Un            4900       3899