Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 08:46 PM
       GPAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012       
                           Abel Stadium, Lincoln NE                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 GPAC Record: G 11.71  1988        Carol Bailey, Concordia University          
   NAIA Auto: N 12.10                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 12.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamika Irvin                 Dakota Wes             12.01    N 12.09Q  0.4  2 
  2 Neeia Cooperwood             Morningside            12.26      12.18Q  2.7  3 
  3 Mariah Toussaint             Midland                12.24    P 12.25Q +0.0  1 
  4 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                  12.33      12.23q  2.7  3 
  5 Abby Niederklein             Hastings               12.51    P 12.25q  0.4  2 
  6 Kalli Brannagan              Doane                  12.66      12.53q +0.0  1 
  7 Porche Parnell               Hastings               12.68      12.58q  2.7  3 
  8 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes           12.43      12.59q +0.0  1 
  9 Michelle Toukan              Hastings               12.68      12.66   2.7  3 
 10 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  12.64      12.68   0.4  2 
 11 Jenna Roderick               Briar Cliff            12.73      12.86  +0.0  1 
 12 Cami Hasenohr                Doane                  12.83      12.97   0.4  2 
 13 Ashley Schneider             Northwestern           13.37      13.07   2.7  3 
 14 Aubrey Lindgren              Northwestern           12.87      13.31   0.4  2 
 15 Gina Sementa                 Briar Cliff            13.11      13.56  +0.0  1 
 16 Jenny Suing                  Concordia U.           13.61      13.67   2.7  3 
 17 Katie Raab                   Northwestern           13.86      13.85  +0.0  1 
 18 Nancy Tatou                  Briar Cliff            13.92      14.17   0.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 11.71  1988        Carol Bailey, Concordia University          
   NAIA Auto: N 12.10                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 12.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamika Irvin                 Dakota Wes             12.09      11.92   3.1  10   
  2 Abby Niederklein             Hastings               12.25      12.01   3.1   8   
  3 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                  12.23      12.14   3.1   6   
  4 Neeia Cooperwood             Morningside            12.18      12.18   3.1   5   
  5 Mariah Toussaint             Midland                12.25      12.21   3.1   4   
  6 Kalli Brannagan              Doane                  12.53      12.38   3.1   3   
  7 Erin Twibell                 Nebraska Wes           12.59      12.42   3.1   2   
  8 Porche Parnell               Hastings               12.58      12.64   3.1   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 24.14  1990        Carol Bailey, Concordia University          
   NAIA Auto: N 24.99                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 25.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tamika Irvin                 Dakota Wes             24.78      24.33   2.4  3  10   
  2 Mariah Toussaint             Midland                24.75      24.66   2.4  3   8   
  3 Abby Niederklein             Hastings               25.30      24.88   2.4  3   6   
  4 Abby Jackson                 Hastings               25.50      25.28   2.4  3   5   
  5 Neeia Cooperwood             Morningside            25.34      25.42   2.4  3   4   
  6 Blair Dixon                  Doane                  25.62      25.45   2.4  3   3   
  7 Kalli Brannagan              Doane                  25.90      25.76   1.9  2   2   
  8 Erin Klein                   Doane                  25.70      25.80   1.9  2   0.50 Tie up to the thousa
  8 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                  26.15      25.80   1.9  2   0.50 Tie up to the thousa
 10 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  25.68      25.86   1.9  2 
 11 Jenna Roderick               Briar Cliff            27.10      26.12   2.2  1 
 12 Cami Hasenohr                Doane                  26.84      26.22   2.2  1 
 13 Raenecia Gordon              Doane                  26.12      26.88   1.9  2 
 14 Aubrey Lindgren              Northwestern           26.96      26.90   2.2  1 
 15 Ashley Schneider             Northwestern           27.32      26.94   2.2  1 
 16 Cassandra Starks             Concordia U.           28.01      27.77   2.2  1 
 17 Montana Hayes                Concordia U.           27.69      28.25   2.2  1 
 18 Jenny Suing                  Concordia U.           28.68      29.23   2.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 53.89  1990        Carol Bailey, Concordia University          
   NAIA Auto: N 57.00                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 57.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Bonnema                Dordt                  56.92      56.45N  3  10   
  2 Abby Jackson                 Hastings               58.00      57.45   3   8   
  3 Erin Klein                   Doane                  58.81      58.36   3   6   
  4 Krystina Bouchard            Northwestern           58.70      58.63   3   5   
  5 Blair Dixon                  Doane                  58.93      59.47   3   4   
  6 Claire Boyer                 Nebraska Wes           59.16      59.54   3   3   
  7 Kari Van Beek                Dordt                1:00.58    1:00.80   3   2   
  8 Katie Beldt                  Briar Cliff          1:01.98    1:00.81   2   1   
  9 Casarah Schutt               Doane                  59.96    1:01.25   3 
 10 Gabbi Kates                  Briar Cliff          1:01.15    1:01.85   2 
 11 Jami Pritschau               Nebraska Wes         1:01.78    1:01.93   2 
 12 Lydia Bienlien               Morningside          1:00.98    1:02.31   2 
 13 Megan Walhof                 Northwestern         1:01.36    1:03.06   2 
 14 Katelyn Lieuwen              Dordt                1:03.65    1:03.54   1 
 15 Rachel Cutler                Concordia U.         1:05.54    1:04.62   1 
 16 Chelsea Vaandrager           Dordt                1:04.81    1:06.24   1 
 17 Nicole Kramer                Briar Cliff          1:05.62    1:08.14   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 2:11.81  5/11/2007   Ellie Windle, Doane                       
   NAIA Auto: N 2:14.50                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 2:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethany Sutton               Concordia U.         2:15.00    2:16.94   3  10   
  2 Merissa Harkema              Dordt                2:21.96    2:17.91   2   8   
  3 Jessica Weborg               Morningside          2:15.31    2:17.93   3   6   
  4 Jessa Sughroue               Doane                2:18.02    2:18.28   3   5   
  5 Brianna Hobbs                Northwestern         2:18.12    2:19.79   3   4   
  6 Dawn Gildersleeve            Northwestern         2:16.81    2:20.69   3   3   
  7 Breanna Mathes               Morningside          2:15.61    2:21.29   3   2   
  8 Lillie Koerner               Dordt                2:19.81    2:21.56   3   1   
  9 Teresa Kerkvliet             Northwestern         2:20.00    2:22.72   3 
 10 Mckenzie Reece               Morningside          2:22.59    2:23.51   2 
 11 Christina Tomka              Concordia U.         2:23.95    2:23.89   2 
 12 Nichole Duncan               Dordt                2:23.98    2:24.94   2 
 13 Jackie Niewenhuis            Northwestern         2:26.29    2:26.49   1 
 14 Erin Kautz                   Nebraska Wes         2:25.01    2:26.72   2 
 15 Megan Letts                  Concordia U.         2:26.66    2:27.03   1 
 16 Martha Meineke               Concordia U.         2:21.48    2:27.11   2 
 17 Katie Nelson                 Nebraska Wes         2:27.14    2:29.63   1 
 18 Jenean Williams              Concordia U.         2:22.04    2:30.34   2 
 19 Maggie Hedlund               Nebraska Wes         2:28.28    2:31.29   1 
 20 Renee Buikema                Dordt                2:25.35    2:33.06   2 
 21 Sarah Wheeldon               Nebraska Wes         2:30.51    2:34.18   1 
 22 Samantha Sahagian            Dordt                2:28.75    2:35.61   1 
 -- Renee Williams               Concordia U.         2:47.41        SCR     
 -- Beth Uthe                    Mount Marty          2:32.12        SCR     
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 4:37.87  2008        Olivia Johnson, Northwestern              
   NAIA Auto: N 4:40.10                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 4:42.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Weborg               Morningside          4:38.55    4:43.36   10   
  2 Dawn Gildersleeve            Northwestern         4:42.97    4:43.99    8   
  3 Merissa Harkema              Dordt                4:51.59    4:44.97    6   
  4 Teresa Kerkvliet             Northwestern         4:48.67    4:45.86    5   
  5 Whitney Wilgenburg           Dordt                4:52.79    4:49.26    4   
  6 Jena Schwalenberg            Concordia U.         4:43.52    4:51.84    3   
  7 Kelsey Christensen           Doane                4:58.85    4:56.37    2   
  8 Amy VanSkike                 Northwestern         5:02.03    4:59.61    1   
  9 Jess Driewer                 Doane                4:54.27    5:01.91  
 10 Abby De Vries                Dordt                5:02.43    5:03.45  
 11 Erika Schroeder              Concordia U.         5:03.65    5:04.19  
 12 Lydia Ford                   Morningside          4:56.65    5:08.99  
 13 Katie Nelson                 Nebraska Wes         4:55.80    5:12.09  
 14 Cecily Waddell               Morningside          4:54.28    5:15.47  
 15 Renee Williams               Concordia U.         5:29.09    5:15.79  
 16 Alyssa Myers                 Briar Cliff          5:15.74    5:17.28  
 17 Kaitlin Gerber               Morningside          5:07.82    5:21.78  
 18 Leslie Stover                Northwestern         5:06.01    5:29.20  
 19 Ariel Turnquist              Morningside          5:24.84    5:34.06  
 20 Winonah Krug                 Concordia U.         5:12.60    6:05.81  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 17:07.64  2011        Charity Miles, Northwestern              
   NAIA Auto: N 17:46.30                                                       
  NAIA Prov.: P 17:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malaina Huebert              Nebraska Wes        17:59.72   18:09.63   10   
  2 Hannah Kinberg               Nebraska Wes        17:44.24   18:12.78    8   
  3 Sarah Kortze                 Concordia U.        18:17.60   18:28.16    6   
  4 Michelle Steiger             Dordt               18:44.24   18:48.51    5   
  5 Merissa Harkema              Dordt               18:19.11   18:56.08    4   
  6 Jena Schwalenberg            Concordia U.        18:17.28   19:04.07    3   
  7 Lauren Opp                   Dordt               18:47.43   19:08.66    2   
  8 Martha Meineke               Concordia U.        19:15.01   19:14.16    1   
  9 Courtney Ruff                Morningside         18:19.59   19:28.83  
 10 Kelsey Christensen           Doane               19:36.29   19:43.80  
 11 Kaylee Fly                   Mount Marty         19:06.27   19:44.96  
 12 Anna Meyer                   Concordia U.        20:11.53   19:49.88  
 13 Hayley Sutter                Nebraska Wes        19:05.25   19:58.05  
 14 Jenna Kral                   Morningside         19:21.43   20:00.69  
 15 Lydia Ford                   Morningside         18:54.92   20:07.76  
 16 Christina Hanson             Concordia U.        19:30.10   20:34.67  
 17 Taylor Lucas                 Doane               20:04.37   20:44.49  
 18 Shelby Hohnholt              Concordia U.        20:44.16   20:52.98  
 19 Amber Sandbulte              Northwestern        19:30.04   21:08.80  
 20 Renee Williams               Concordia U.        21:47.67   21:23.07  
 21 Lisa Poppe                   Doane               20:26.62   22:26.55  
 -- Maddie Monohan               Nebraska Wes        21:55.31        DNF   1 lap short
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 37:30.02  1998        Amy Luft, Concordia University           
   NAIA Auto: N 37:30.00                                                       
  NAIA Prov.: P 38:13.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Kinberg               Nebraska Wes        36:32.95   38:57.06   10   
  2 Sarah Kortze                 Concordia U.        38:04.99   39:12.66    8   
  3 Hayley Sutter                Nebraska Wes        40:31.47   40:52.64    6   
  4 Lauren Opp                   Dordt               39:58.67   41:10.09    5   
  5 Christina Hanson             Concordia U.        41:53.19   42:59.29    4   
  6 Whitney Dooley               Midland             40:33.43   44:05.03    3   
  7 Lisa Grosvenor               Morningside         41:16.80   44:31.57    2   
  8 Ashley Ogborn                Hastings            43:42.79   45:09.83    1   
  9 Bailey Eldredge              Hastings            43:29.07   46:23.52  
 10 Kelly Prange                 Hastings            44:36.59   46:31.39  
 11 Becka Jensen                 Mount Marty         46:04.48   47:49.33  
 12 Brittney Mikkelsen           Mount Marty         44:49.23   47:57.47  
 13 Jasmine Khamouna             Hastings            45:33.69   48:08.86  
 14 Storm Mellick                Doane               45:05.28   48:16.46  
 15 Lauren Shomaker              Hastings            42:16.63   49:11.05  
 -- Aprill Bodlak                Doane               43:49.78        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 GPAC Record: G 14.08  1987        Melody Robinson, Midland Lutheran College   
   NAIA Auto: N 14.90                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 15.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karen Hutson                 Northwestern           14.13      14.23Q  2.3  3 
  2 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  14.62      14.49Q  2.9  2 
  3 Taylor Tacha                 Nebraska Wes           15.32      14.76Q  3.2  1 
  4 Katie Schoen                 Nebraska Wes           15.40      15.16q  3.2  1 
  5 Brianne Englund              Nebraska Wes           16.17      15.47q  3.2  1 
  6 Selina Barry                 Hastings               16.22      15.84q  3.2  1 
  7 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.           16.05      15.90q  2.3  3 
  8 Kelli Norrid                 Mount Marty            16.66      16.00q  2.9  2 
  9 Elizabeth Stevens            Northwestern           15.62      16.04   2.9  2 
 10 Susan Rollman                Doane                  15.83      16.16   2.3  3 
 11 Mariah Stauffer              Morningside            16.15      16.20   2.9  2 
 12 Ericka Fischer               Concordia U.           16.72      16.56   3.2  1 
 13 Abby Brown                   Morningside            16.64      16.67   2.3  3 
 14 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia U.           16.26      16.69   2.9  2 
 15 Jordan Sanger                Briar Cliff            17.10      16.76   2.3  3 
 16 Erin Balldridge              Hastings               16.88      16.82   2.3  3 
 17 Kayla Arlt                   Morningside            16.62      16.85   2.3  3 
 18 Myria Knapp                  Concordia U.           16.72      16.98   3.2  1 
 19 Tena Jeppesen                Northwestern           16.88      17.08   2.9  2 
 20 Alex Howrey                  Morningside            17.41      17.19   2.9  2 
 21 Montana Hayes                Concordia U.           17.47      18.04   3.2  1 
 22 Sarah Bruce                  Mount Marty            18.46      18.49   3.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 14.08  1987        Melody Robinson, Midland Lutheran College   
   NAIA Auto: N 14.90                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 15.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  14.49      14.47   4.1  10   
  2 Taylor Tacha                 Nebraska Wes           14.76      14.85   4.1   8   
  3 Katie Schoen                 Nebraska Wes           15.16      15.67   4.1   6   
  4 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.           15.90      15.70   4.1   5   
  5 Brianne Englund              Nebraska Wes           15.47      15.88   4.1   4   
  6 Kelli Norrid                 Mount Marty            16.00      15.90   4.1   3   
  7 Selina Barry                 Hastings               15.84      16.08   4.1   2   
 -- Karen Hutson                 Northwestern           14.23         DQ   4.1  Rule 5.6D
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 1:00.23  2001        Shannon Mihaltan, Hastings College        
   NAIA Auto: N 1:04.00                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 1:04.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hailee Heitkamp              Morningside          1:03.66    1:03.54N  3  10   
  2 Karen Hutson                 Northwestern         1:02.54    1:07.16   3   8   
  3 Kendra De Jong               Northwestern         1:07.97    1:07.23   3   6   
  4 Kelli Norrid                 Mount Marty          1:08.05    1:07.49   3   5   
  5 Blake Schany                 Morningside          1:08.88    1:08.27   2   4   
  6 Kayla Arlt                   Morningside          1:07.10    1:08.53   3   3   
  7 Erin Balldridge              Hastings             1:08.17    1:08.64   3   2   
  8 Porche Parnell               Hastings             1:06.71    1:09.05   3   1   
  9 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia U.         1:11.02    1:09.82   2 
 10 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings             1:12.01    1:09.84   1 
 11 Erika Schroeder              Concordia U.         1:08.58    1:10.09   3 
 12 Breanne Heidema              Dordt                1:10.63    1:10.25   2  1:10.241
 13 Montana Hayes                Concordia U.         1:10.77    1:10.25   2  1:10.249
 14 Erin Dyas                    Doane                1:11.07    1:10.51   2 
 15 Bailey Hirsch                Doane                1:10.61    1:12.00   2 
 16 Christina Jackson            Doane                1:11.92    1:12.03   1 
 17 Alyssa Straube               Doane                1:08.63    1:13.48   2 
 18 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.         1:11.35    1:15.37   2 
 19 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia U.         1:18.25    1:15.68   1 
 20 Selina Barry                 Hastings             1:13.67    1:17.14   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 10:55.72  5/2/2009    Bridget Baldwin, Neb. Wesleyan           
   NAIA Auto: N 11:25.00                                                       
  NAIA Prov.: P 11:35.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martha Meineke               Concordia U.        11:40.32   11:42.47   10   
  2 Courtney Ruff                Morningside         11:57.54   11:47.17    8   
  3 Anna Meyer                   Concordia U.        12:36.19   11:57.77    6   
  4 Nicole Ausborn               Morningside         11:58.47   11:59.77    5   
  5 Olivia Diggs                 Morningside         11:58.50   12:06.31    4   
  6 Toni Hulinsky                Concordia U.        12:08.01   12:17.58    3   
  7 Taylor Lucas                 Doane               12:12.39   12:30.77    2   
  8 Corrine Muyskens             Northwestern        13:01.55   12:41.76    1   
  9 Melanie Fehringer            Nebraska Wes        12:59.53   12:51.93  
 10 Shelby Hohnholt              Concordia U.        12:45.24   12:58.92  
 11 Beth Finnegan                Mount Marty         13:54.53   14:25.99  
 12 Heather Banister             Dakota Wes          14:01.20   15:09.69  
 13 Alicia Pick                  Mount Marty         15:12.12   15:20.58  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 47.00  2011        Dordt College, Dordt College                
                       K. Kroeze, C. Vanderzee, J. Brouwer, B. Wubben    
   NAIA Auto: N 47.99                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 48.32                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hastings College                                    48.67      48.44   2  10   
     1) Porche Parnell                  2) Justine Dethlefs               
     3) Abby Niederklein                4) Abby Jackson                   
  2 Doane College                                       48.60      48.52   2   8   
     1) Cami Hasenohr                   2) Kalli Brannagan                
     3) Erin Klein                      4) Blair Dixon                    
  3 Dordt College                                       49.14      49.09   2   6   
     1) Kari Van Beek                   2) Crystal Vander Zee             
     3) Kaitlin Troost                  4) Katie Bonnema                  
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   49.24      49.37   2   5   
     1) Taylor Tacha                    2) Erin Twibell                   
     3) Claire Boyer                    4) Meg Ehle                       
  5 Morningside College                                 50.55      49.73   2   4   
     1) Mariah Stauffer                 2) Neeia Cooperwood               
     3) Lydia Bienlien                  4) Megan Glisar                   
  6 Briar Cliff                                         50.17      50.71   2   3   
     1) Gina Sementa                    2) Madison Borer                  
     3) Jenna Roderick                  4) Katie Beldt                    
  7 Midland University                                  50.19      50.76   2   2   
     1) Callie Walker                   2) Mariah Toussaint               
     3) Julia Hauser                    4) Kristina Apple                 
  8 Mount Marty College                                 50.38      51.36   2   1   
     1) Kelli Norrid                    2) Holly Hegge                    
     3) Katie Breuer                    4) Abbey VanDenBerg               
  9 Concordia University                                51.24      51.37   1 
     1) Bethany Sutton                  2) Jericca Pearson                
     3) Kellie Fegter                   4) Montana Hayes                  
 10 Northwestern College                                50.93      51.51   1 
     1) Aubrey Lindgren                 2) Ashley Schneider               
     3) Katie Raab                      4) Mackenzie Small                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 3:48.55  2011        Sioux Falls, Sioux Falls                  
                         L. Reinhardt, M. Kroupa, L. Wensmann, K. Knight   
   NAIA Auto: N 3:55.00                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 3:56.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dordt College                                     3:54.87    3:55.48P  2  10   
     1) Kari Van Beek                   2) Crystal Vander Zee             
     3) Kaitlin Troost                  4) Katie Bonnema                  
  2 Doane College                                     3:56.80    3:56.36P  2   8   
     1) Blair Dixon                     2) Casarah Schutt                 
     3) Erin Klein                      4) Jessa Sughroue                 
  3 Hastings College                                  4:05.51    3:57.42   2   6   
     1) Porche Parnell                  2) Michelle Toukan                
     3) Abby Niederklein                4) Abby Jackson                   
  4 Morningside College                               4:04.47    3:59.63   2   5   
     1) Hailee Heitkamp                 2) Breanna Mathes                 
     3) Jessica Weborg                  4) Neeia Cooperwood               
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 4:06.51    4:02.50   2   4   
     1) Taylor Tacha                    2) Lauren Warnock                 
     3) Jami Pritschau                  4) Claire Boyer                   
  6 Briar Cliff                                       4:04.01    4:03.61   2   3   
     1) Gabbi Kates                     2) Jayna Specht                   
     3) Madison Borer                   4) Katie Beldt                    
  7 Northwestern College                              4:03.52    4:03.77   2   2   
     1) Kendra De Jong                  2) Brianna Hobbs                  
     3) Dawn Gildersleeve               4) Krystina Bouchard              
  8 Concordia University                              4:10.92    4:08.96   2   1   
     1) Erika Schroeder                 2) Bethany Sutton                 
     3) Megan Letts                     4) Christina Tomka                
  9 Mount Marty College                               4:16.73    4:15.03   1 
     1) Kelli Norrid                    2) Katie Breuer                   
     3) Holly Hegge                     4) Abbey VanDenBerg               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 9:16.32  5/2/2009    Hastings College, Hastings                
                         K Broekmeier, A Farmer, A Curtis, S Shaw          
   NAIA Auto: N 9:28.00                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 9:32.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morningside College                                          9:21.92N  10   
     1) Cecily Waddell                  2) Mckenzie Reece                 
     3) Hailee Heitkamp                 4) Breanna Mathes                 
  2 Concordia University                              9:20.72    9:33.18    8   
     1) Christina Tomka                 2) Megan Letts                    
     3) Jenean Williams                 4) Bethany Sutton                 
  3 Doane College                                     9:52.24    9:38.64    6   
     1) Casarah Schutt                  2) Bailey Hirsch                  
     3) Alyssa Straube                  4) Jessa Sughroue                 
  4 Northwestern College                              9:15.68    9:42.16    5   
     1) Jackie Niewenhuis               2) Sarah Wittenberg               
     3) Leslie Stover                   4) Brianna Hobbs                  
  5 Dordt College                                     9:20.49    9:52.81    4   
     1) Lillie Koerner                  2) Samantha Sahagian              
     3) Renee Buikema                   4) Nichole Duncan                 
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan                                            9:59.46    3   
     1) Erin Kautz                      2) Maggie Hedlund                 
     3) Sarah Wheeldon                  4) Ali Tewes                      
  7 Briar Cliff                                      10:38.40   10:15.01    2   
     1) Alyssa Myers                    2) Mattie Murren                  
     3) Jayna Specht                    4) Nicole Kramer                  
  8 Mount Marty College                                         10:47.72    1   
     1) Beth Uthe                       2) Beth Finnegan                  
     3) Alicia Pick                     4) Kaylee Fly                     
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 1.50-1.55-1.60-1.65-1.68-1.71-1.74-1.77-1.80
 GPAC Record: G 1.78m  1992        Kim Oden / Katie Jasa, NWU / Doane College  
   NAIA Auto: N 1.68m                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Megan Glisar                 Morningside            1.80m      1.74mN   5-08.50  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXO    O 
  2 Kendra De Jong               Northwestern           1.63m      1.71mN   5-07.25   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  1.66m     J1.71mN   5-07.25   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Mariah Toussaint             Midland                1.65m     J1.71mN   5-07.25   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Alyssa McDowell              Doane                  1.71m      1.60m    5-03.00   4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Angie Litz                   Hastings               1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jericca Pearson              Concordia U.           1.53m     J1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Katie Schoen                 Nebraska Wes           1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00   1   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Susan Rollman                Doane                  1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
 10 Erin DeVries                 Doane                  1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kristy Schaaf                Briar Cliff            1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Emily Anderson               Mount Marty            1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 11 Sonny Adkins                 Doane                  1.61m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 11 Hilary Knake                 Hastings               1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Abby Fossum                  Dakota Wes             1.48m         NH            
     1.50 1.55 
        P  XXX 
 -- Lauren Warnock               Nebraska Wes           1.53m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 2.90-3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.60-3.70
 GPAC Record: G 4.05m  2011        Kayla Friesen, Sioux Falls                  
   NAIA Auto: N 3.60m                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katie Breuer                 Mount Marty            3.65m      3.50mP  11-05.75  10   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kellie Fegter                Concordia U.           3.53m      3.35m   10-11.75   7   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Madison Wakefield            Doane                  3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75   7   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashlee Brown                 Concordia U.           3.53m     J3.35m   10-11.75   5   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cassandra Starks             Concordia U.           3.23m      3.20m   10-06.00   3.50
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brittany Fuller              Midland                3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00   3.50
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Shelby Yelden                Concordia U.           3.38m     J3.20m   10-06.00   2   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Callie Walker                Midland                3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00   0.25
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Breanne Heidema              Dordt                  3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00   0.25
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Christina Tacoma             Dordt                  3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00   0.25
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Elisa Carlson                Nebraska Wes           3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00   0.25
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Kamala Moore                 Concordia U.           3.08m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Lindsay Anderson             Concordia U.           3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Callie Cox                   Doane                  2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Michelle Toukan              Hastings               3.35m         NH            
     2.90 3.05 
        P  XXX 
 -- Stephanie Aurich             Concordia U.           2.78m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Rianne Gross                 Concordia U.           3.05m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Kylie Whitener               Dordt                  2.75m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Ambrose                Doane                  3.25m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 5.94m  1987        Carol Bailey, Concordia University          
   NAIA Auto: N 5.59m                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 5.49m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                  5.75m      6.01m   2.9  19-08.75  10   
     5.26m(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.74m(1.5) 5.72m(2.2) 5.61m(0.8) 6.01m(2.9)
  2 Neeia Cooperwood             Morningside            5.61m      5.79mN +0.0  19-00.00   8   
     FOUL(1.6) 5.45m(2.9) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Karen Hutson                 Northwestern           5.64m      5.68mN  0.4  18-07.75   6   
     5.60m(1.9) 5.68m(0.4) 5.34m(1.5) 5.24m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) 5.05m(1.8)
  4 Mariah Toussaint             Midland                5.69m      5.65mN  0.1  18-06.50   5   
     5.65m(0.1) 5.58m(1.5) 5.31m(0.7) 5.58m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.60m(1.3)
  5 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                  5.67m      5.63mN  0.1  18-05.75   4   
     5.42m(2.0) 5.63m(0.1) 5.60m(0.2) 5.54m(0.8) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0)
  6 Jillian Guerrero             Nebraska Wes           5.51m      5.37m   1.4  17-07.50   3   
     FOUL(1.2) 5.37m(1.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.8) 5.29m(1.1)
  7 Lindsey Sanftner             Dakota Wes             5.18m      5.30m   2.2  17-04.75   2   
     5.30m(2.2) 5.13m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 5.04m(1.5) 5.06m(0.1) FOUL(0.2)
  8 Christy Sikkema              Dordt                  5.33m      5.29m   2.6  17-04.25   1   
     5.24m(1.0) 5.06m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(2.6) 5.22m(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Raenecia Gordon              Doane                  5.38m     J5.29m   1.2  17-04.25 
     5.20m(3.5) 5.29m(1.2) 5.03m(2.0) 5.17m(0.2) 5.05m(0.5) 5.11m(2.5)
 10 Mackenzie Small              Northwestern           5.28m      5.16m   2.0  16-11.25 
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.11m(0.2) 5.16m(2.0)         
 11 Erin DeVries                 Doane                  5.24m      5.14m  -0.4  16-10.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.14m(-0.4) 5.00m(0.5)         
 12 Holly Hegge                  Mount Marty            5.05m      5.13m  -1.5  16-10.00 
     5.07m(0.8) 5.13m(-1.5) 4.99m(0.3)         
 13 Paige Hemmer                 Concordia U.           5.27m      5.12m   1.0  16-09.75 
     FOUL      4.95m(1.4) 5.12m(1.0)         
 14 Lindsey Moerman              Dordt                  5.27m      5.08m   0.4  16-08.00 
     4.79m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.4)         
 15 Danielle Masur               Concordia U.           5.09m      4.94m   0.9  16-02.50 
     4.76m(1.5) FOUL      4.94m(0.9)         
 16 Kaitlin Troost               Dordt                  5.23m      4.93m   0.7  16-02.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.93m(0.7)         
 17 Abbey VanDenBerg             Mount Marty            5.31m      4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 18 Emily Reed                   Doane                  4.97m      4.85m   0.8  15-11.00 
     4.85m(0.8) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0)         
 19 Rachel Cutler                Concordia U.           4.91m      4.80m   2.8  15-09.00 
     4.80m(2.8) 4.72m(0.2) 4.57m(+0.0)         
 20 Jessie Pederson              Dakota Wes             4.83m      4.76m   0.8  15-07.50 
     4.76m(0.8) 4.51m(0.9) 4.71m(0.5)         
 21 Jacie White                  Northwestern           4.91m      4.64m   0.2  15-02.75 
     4.43m(-0.6) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.64m(0.2)         
 22 Tracy Peitz                  Concordia U.           4.80m      4.63m  -0.7  15-02.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.62m(1.7) 4.63m(-0.7)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 12.58m  2004        Rochelle Schmidt, Doane College            
   NAIA Auto: N 11.50m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 11.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jericca Pearson              Concordia U.          11.39m     11.57mN  1.0  37-11.50  10   
     11.18m(0.5) 11.20m(+0.0) 11.57m(1.0) 11.32m(2.6) 11.20m(1.3) 11.34m(3.2)
  2 Christy Sikkema              Dordt                 11.25m     11.52mN  1.1  37-09.50   8   
     FOUL(1.1) 11.36m(1.4) 11.52m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
  3 Allycia Myers                Doane                 11.38m     11.47mP  1.8  37-07.75   6   
     11.38m(1.9) 11.25m(+0.0) 11.15m(1.0) 10.94m(1.5) 11.47m(1.8) 11.35m(4.0)
  4 Raenecia Gordon              Doane                 11.48m     11.33mP  0.8  37-02.25   5   
     11.26m(0.8) 10.96m(2.1) 10.96m(0.4) 10.89m(+0.0) 11.12m(2.1) 11.33m(0.8)
  5 Crystal Vander Zee           Dordt                 11.43m     11.32mP  1.6  37-01.75   4   
     11.01m(1.1) 10.83m(1.3) 11.29m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 11.24m(1.7) 11.32m(1.6)
  6 Abbey VanDenBerg             Mount Marty           11.41m     11.30mP +0.0  37-01.00   3   
     10.94m(1.0) 11.30m(+0.0) PASS      10.58m(1.4) 10.64m(1.2) 10.77m(1.5)
  7 Megan Glisar                 Morningside           10.82m     11.25m   0.3  36-11.00   2   
     10.93m(0.4) 11.12m(0.4) 11.25m(0.3) 10.48m(1.5) 11.12m(3.4) 10.91m(3.1)
  8 Shelby Meier                 Doane                 10.60m     10.98m  +0.0  36-00.25   1   
     FOUL(1.6) 10.98m(+0.0) 10.70m(0.1) 10.40m(1.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Amy Kreikemeier              Doane                 10.83m     10.95m   1.6  35-11.25 
     10.73m(0.4) 10.91m(2.0) 10.68m(+0.0) 10.57m(1.4) 10.95m(1.6) FOUL(2.8)
 10 Paige Hemmer                 Concordia U.          10.75m     10.74m  +0.0  35-03.00 
     10.59m(0.2) 10.74m(+0.0) 10.67m(0.2)         
 11 Jillian Guerrero             Nebraska Wes          10.69m     10.70m  +0.0  35-01.25 
     10.38m(0.1) 10.49m(1.9) 10.70m(+0.0)         
 12 Sarah Genrich                Doane                 10.93m     10.59m   2.4  34-09.00 
     10.59m(2.4) FOUL(1.7) 10.45m(1.4)         
 13 Liz Benjamin                 Briar Cliff           10.44m     10.55m   0.8  34-07.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.55m(0.8) 10.35m(0.7)         
 14 Emily Anderson               Mount Marty           10.42m     10.45m   1.0  34-03.50 
     10.05m(0.4) 10.33m(1.7) 10.45m(1.0)         
 15 Kaitlin Troost               Dordt                 10.35m     10.41m   0.3  34-02.00 
     9.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 10.41m(0.3)         
 15 Karissa Blank                Doane                 11.16m     10.41m   2.0  34-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.41m(2.0)         
 17 Natalie Kramer               Doane                 10.43m     10.39m   0.8  34-01.25 
     10.39m(0.8) 10.08m(2.2) 9.84m(+0.0)         
 18 Jessie Pederson              Dakota Wes            10.23m     10.35m   0.4  33-11.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 10.35m(0.4) 9.99m(+0.0)         
 19 Lindsey Moerman              Dordt                 10.33m     10.31m   2.1  33-10.00 
     9.76m(2.5) FOUL(0.5) 10.31m(2.1)         
 20 Holly Hegge                  Mount Marty           10.12m     10.28m   0.7  33-08.75 
     10.26m(2.6) 10.26m(0.9) 10.28m(0.7)         
 21 Tracy Peitz                  Concordia U.          10.23m      9.98m   0.9  32-09.00 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.0) 9.98m(0.9)         
 22 Abby Fossum                  Dakota Wes             9.93m      9.60m   1.4  31-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.60m(1.4)         
 23 Jenn Gold                    Hastings               9.92m      9.43m  +0.0  30-11.25 
     9.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Tess Moyer                   Doane                 11.08m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Ellen Bucher                 Briar Cliff            9.76m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 14.78m  1986        Connie Hugen, Doane College                
   NAIA Auto: N 13.50m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 13.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Eickemeyer            Concordia U.          14.27m     14.64mN  48-00.50  10   
      12.97m  13.67m  13.02m  FOUL  13.63m  14.64m
  2 Jennifer Maag                Hastings              13.97m     13.89mN  45-07.00   8   
      13.49m  13.89m  13.87m  13.61m  13.79m  13.71m
  3 Brittany Erdmann             Concordia U.          13.83m     13.83mN  45-04.50   6   
      12.71m  13.83m  13.32m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL
  4 Deanna Dirkschneider         Nebraska Wes          13.31m     13.65mN  44-09.50   5   
      12.96m  13.30m  13.47m  13.43m  13.65m  13.32m
  5 Kelsee Meissner              Doane                 13.45m     13.50mN  44-03.50   4   
      13.14m  13.18m  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Katie Rich                   Concordia U.          12.96m     13.39mP  43-11.25   3   
      12.18m  13.22m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Abby Griffith                Hastings              13.87m     13.23mP  43-05.00   2   
      FOUL  13.23m  12.95m  12.36m  12.94m  13.06m
  8 Whitney Collins              Doane                 13.35m     12.91m   42-04.25   1   
      12.67m  FOUL  12.67m  12.57m  12.90m  12.91m
  9 McKayla Gowen                Hastings              13.87m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.26m  FOUL  12.84m  12.89m  12.79m  12.82m
 10 Karmen Lawver                Doane                 12.02m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  11.97m  12.39m         
 11 Sara Retzlaff                Concordia U.          12.38m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.78m  12.03m  12.21m         
 12 Brittany Edson               Nebraska Wes          13.12m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  12.18m  FOUL         
 13 Jessica Payne                Doane                 13.93m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  12.10m  FOUL         
 14 Stormy Rains                 Hastings              12.39m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.43m  11.94m         
 14 Tara Cockerill               Briar Cliff           13.59m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.48m  11.62m  11.94m         
 16 Katie Johnson                Dakota Wes            12.55m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  11.92m         
 17 Carly Henry                  Doane                 12.24m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  FOUL         
 18 Megan Hoesing                Midland               12.25m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.75m           
 19 Jamie Crouse                 Concordia U.          11.85m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  10.48m  11.54m         
 20 Nicole Hass                  Concordia U.          12.40m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Samantha Rus                 Mount Marty           11.68m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  10.86m         
 22 Danielle Fry                 Northwestern          12.02m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Jena Krebs                   Northwestern          11.93m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.34m  10.78m  10.85m         
 23 Mindi Schlautman             Nebraska Wes          11.71m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  10.85m  FOUL         
 -- Laura Grubb                  Nebraska Wes          10.72m        SCR            
 -- Laura Fischer                Midland               10.90m        SCR            
 -- Courtney Beacom              Mount Marty           10.83m        SCR            
 -- Sarah Wieseler               Briar Cliff           11.13m        SCR            
 -- Shalako Hanover              Midland               10.07m        SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 51.24m  5/2/2009    Laura Wortmann, Mount Marty                
   NAIA Auto: N 43.50m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 42.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bailey Soucie                Nebraska Wes          42.10m     43.38mP    142-04  10   
      38.20m  FOUL  40.56m  42.13m  43.38m  FOUL
  2 Jennifer Maag                Hastings              43.64m     42.72mP    140-02   8   
      42.72m  42.29m  41.74m  FOUL  40.85m  FOUL
  3 Sara Retzlaff                Concordia U.          43.92m    J42.72mP    140-02   6   
      40.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.72m  FOUL
  4 Ashton Henderson             Doane                 45.24m     42.01m     137-10   5   
      41.11m  FOUL  42.01m  40.94m  40.55m  FOUL
  5 Carly Henry                  Doane                 43.26m     41.84m     137-03   4   
      41.21m  41.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Danielle Fry                 Northwestern          42.56m     40.72m     133-07   3   
      38.89m  40.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Katelyn Butts                Concordia U.          40.58m     39.65m     130-01   2   
      39.65m  FOUL  39.29m  FOUL  38.96m  39.20m
  8 Karmen Lawver                Doane                 39.78m     39.31m     129-00   1   
      38.75m  39.31m  37.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kayla Hagemeister            Hastings              38.30m     38.51m     126-04 
      38.51m  FOUL  FOUL  38.35m  34.00m  35.95m
 10 Mindi Schlautman             Nebraska Wes          41.77m     38.02m     124-09 
      37.28m  FOUL  38.02m         
 11 Nicole Hass                  Concordia U.          38.53m     37.95m     124-06 
      FOUL  36.71m  37.95m         
 12 Deanna Dirkschneider         Nebraska Wes          39.59m     37.83m     124-01 
      37.77m  37.83m  FOUL         
 13 Brittany Erdmann             Concordia U.          37.68m     36.86m     120-11 
      36.55m  FOUL  36.86m         
 14 Megan Hoesing                Midland               39.82m     36.42m     119-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.42m         
 15 Haley Mondt                  Doane                 38.01m     36.35m     119-03 
      36.35m  FOUL  36.26m         
 16 Jena Krebs                   Northwestern          39.35m     35.83m     117-07 
      35.83m  35.32m  34.85m         
 17 Kayla Franzluebbers          Nebraska Wes          36.89m     35.65m     116-11 
      35.65m  35.62m  35.61m         
 18 Marlee Denton                Concordia U.          38.70m     34.50m     113-02 
      FOUL  34.50m  FOUL         
 19 Cortney Koepke               Concordia U.          35.28m     34.31m     112-07 
      32.86m  34.31m  FOUL         
 20 Jamie Crouse                 Concordia U.          37.85m     34.18m     112-02 
      34.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Brittany Edson               Nebraska Wes          37.53m     34.10m     111-10 
      34.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Kristine Dunker              Midland               34.73m     33.15m     108-09 
      33.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Rachel Tilley                Briar Cliff           36.56m     32.70m     107-03 
      FOUL  32.70m  FOUL         
 -- Tara Cockerill               Briar Cliff           38.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Laura Grubb                  Nebraska Wes          34.20m        SCR            
 -- Kalifornia Gray              Morningside           32.47m        SCR            
 -- Kelci Teut                   Morningside           31.44m        SCR            
 -- Shalako Hanover              Midland               30.39m        SCR            
 -- Laura McQuisten              Nebraska Wes          32.86m        SCR            
 -- Jen Kirschbaum               Briar Cliff           33.39m        SCR            
 -- Anna Kolasch                 Mount Marty           26.60m        SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 55.91m  2011        Amanda Brichacek, Nebraska Wesleyan        
   NAIA Auto: N 50.21m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 46.94m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitney Collins              Doane                 51.01m     52.93mN    173-08  10   
      52.93m  FOUL  52.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sara Retzlaff                Concordia U.          53.78m     51.01mN    167-04   8   
      51.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kelsee Meissner              Doane                 50.09m     50.57mN    165-11   6   
      49.11m  47.79m  49.25m  50.57m  49.27m  47.38m
  4 Jamie Crouse                 Concordia U.          53.35m     50.52mN    165-09   5   
      FOUL  47.48m  48.52m  45.62m  46.84m  50.52m
  5 Abby Griffith                Hastings              50.75m     49.73mP    163-02   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.41m  49.73m  FOUL  49.02m
  6 Kayla Franzluebbers          Nebraska Wes          46.55m     48.18mP    158-01   3   
      46.04m  FOUL  FOUL  48.18m  45.45m  46.02m
  7 Marlee Denton                Concordia U.          48.88m     48.02mP    157-06   2   
      FOUL  45.83m  48.02m  46.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Katelyn Butts                Concordia U.          43.56m     45.17m     148-02   1   
      FOUL  43.93m  FOUL  44.10m  45.17m  FOUL
  9 Cortney Koepke               Concordia U.          45.45m     44.72m     146-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.69m  FOUL  FOUL  44.72m
 10 Mindi Schlautman             Nebraska Wes          43.13m     43.48m     142-08 
      43.17m  43.48m  FOUL         
 11 Haley Mondt                  Doane                 53.31m     43.35m     142-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.35m         
 12 Danielle Fry                 Northwestern          44.71m     42.54m     139-07 
      40.83m  41.56m  42.54m         
 13 McKayla Gowen                Hastings              44.22m     42.49m     139-05 
      42.49m  41.54m  FOUL         
 14 Jennie Allen                 Midland               42.37m     40.98m     134-05 
      40.98m  40.95m  40.45m           
 15 Brittany Erdmann             Concordia U.          42.16m     40.67m     133-05 
      37.57m  40.67m  39.21m         
 16 Jena Krebs                   Northwestern          38.60m     39.67m     130-02 
      39.67m  FOUL  38.11m         
 17 Laura Maynard                Morningside           37.99m     38.92m     127-08 
      38.13m  37.26m  38.92m         
 18 Laura McQuisten              Nebraska Wes          42.86m     37.84m     124-02 
      FOUL  37.84m  FOUL         
 19 Laura Fischer                Midland               37.49m     37.37m     122-07 
      35.32m  37.31m  37.37m         
 20 Adrianne Bishop              Northwestern          38.72m     36.92m     121-01 
      36.92m  FOUL  36.44m         
 21 Nicole Hass                  Concordia U.          38.42m     34.97m     114-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.97m         
 -- Jennifer Maag                Hastings              40.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Megan Hoesing                Midland               44.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lauren Eickemeyer            Concordia U.          46.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shalako Hanover              Midland               28.96m        SCR            
 -- Kalifornia Gray              Morningside           31.42m        SCR            
 -- Calsie Skorepa               Mount Marty           28.69m        SCR            
 -- Laura Grubb                  Nebraska Wes          37.28m        SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 43.07m  2005        Jocelyn Spurgin, Doane College             
   NAIA Auto: N 41.00m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 39.16m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bailey Soucie                Nebraska Wes          42.52m     39.68mP    130-02  10   
      39.54m  38.19m  37.77m  FOUL  37.60m  39.68m
  2 Marlee Denton                Concordia U.          39.47m     39.25mP    128-09   8   
      34.61m  39.25m  33.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ashton Henderson             Doane                 39.50m     38.57m     126-06   6   
      37.90m  38.57m  FOUL  FOUL  38.32m  37.30m
  4 Karen Liekhus                Midland               37.24m     37.79m     124-00   5   
      33.24m  37.79m  FOUL  37.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Katie Johnson                Dakota Wes            35.11m     36.62m     120-02   4   
      32.88m  36.62m  35.95m  34.28m  35.50m  32.19m
  6 Karmen Lawver                Doane                 42.07m    J36.62m     120-02   3   
      35.92m  FOUL  36.62m  FOUL  FOUL  32.70m
  7 Elizabeth Stevens            Northwestern          37.91m     36.35m     119-03   2   
      36.35m  35.46m  33.82m  33.81m  33.62m  33.89m
  8 Karissa Blank                Doane                 37.41m     36.13m     118-06   1   
      36.13m  34.95m  35.80m  32.25m  34.51m  33.92m
  9 Brittany Carman              Dordt                 35.63m     36.06m     118-04 
      34.42m  35.86m  33.25m  32.26m  31.78m  36.06m
 10 Shelby Meier                 Doane                 36.45m     35.28m     115-09 
      32.44m  34.74m  35.28m         
 11 Katie Rich                   Concordia U.          36.43m     34.75m     114-00 
      33.47m  33.25m  34.75m         
 12 Sarah Genrich                Doane                 32.40m     33.09m     108-07 
      33.09m  31.65m  FOUL         
 13 Shannon Bowar                Northwestern          34.03m     33.07m     108-06 
      33.07m  30.68m  31.94m         
 14 Mindi Schlautman             Nebraska Wes          33.69m     32.03m     105-01 
      29.61m  29.46m  32.03m         
 15 Shannon Reachard             Hastings              31.83m     32.02m     105-01 
      32.02m  30.96m  28.48m         
 16 Justine Dethlefs             Hastings              37.20m     31.80m     104-04 
      31.80m  FOUL  29.79m         
 17 Maggie Kramer                Doane                 34.32m     30.31m      99-05 
      30.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Julia Hauser                 Midland               39.69m     28.27m      92-09 
      22.33m  22.57m  28.27m         
 19 Sarah Cosgrove               Mount Marty           29.30m     27.63m      90-08 
      27.63m  27.48m  24.24m         
 20 Laura Maynard                Morningside           34.29m     27.05m      88-09 
      27.05m  26.68m  FOUL           
 21 Shalako Hanover              Midland               28.00m     25.52m      83-09 
      25.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Briana Vander Woude          Dordt                 37.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shelby Yelden                Concordia U.          33.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kalifornia Gray              Morningside           27.88m        SCR            
 -- Anna Kolasch                 Mount Marty           24.89m        SCR            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erin DeVries                 Doane                    26.39   4.0  1    763
  2 Elizabeth Stevens            Northwestern             26.54   4.0  1    751
  3 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia U.             26.87   4.0  1    723
  4 Susan Rollman                Doane                    26.92   4.0  1    718
  5 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                 26.97   0.8  2    714
  6 Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes             27.10   0.8  2    704
  7 Julia Hauser                 Midland                  27.44   4.0  1    676
  8 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.             27.49   0.8  2    672
  9 Myria Knapp                  Concordia U.             28.10   0.8  2    623
 10 Stacy Beller                 Nebraska Wes             28.14   0.8  2    620
 11 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia U.             28.30   0.8  2    607
 12 Tiffany Hoagland             Nebraska Wes             28.53   4.0  1    590
 13 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane                    28.84   4.0  1    566
 14 Shannon Bowar                Northwestern             29.13   4.0  1    545
 15 Haley Logan                  Mount Marty              29.20   0.8  2    539
 16 Sonny Adkins                 Doane                    29.95   0.8  2    486
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin DeVries                 Doane                  2:34.88     633
  2 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia U.           2:35.05     631
  3 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.           2:35.68     623
  4 Elizabeth Stevens            Northwestern           2:35.86     621
  5 Tiffany Hoagland             Nebraska Wes           2:37.65     600
  6 Susan Rollman                Doane                  2:38.33     592
  7 Sonny Adkins                 Doane                  2:38.93     585
  8 Haley Logan                  Mount Marty            2:40.54     567
  9 Julia Hauser                 Midland                2:41.45     556
 10 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia U.           2:42.60     543
 11 Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes           2:43.03     539
 12 Stacy Beller                 Nebraska Wes           2:43.23     536
 13 Myria Knapp                  Concordia U.           2:43.31     535
 14 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings               2:44.08     527
 15 Shannon Bowar                Northwestern           2:47.73     487
 16 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane                  3:15.03     238
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                 15.44   4.0  3    784
  2 Susan Rollman                Doane                    15.82   4.0  3    736
  3 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.             15.83   2.6  4    735
  4 Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes             16.19   2.6  4    691
  5 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia U.             16.26   1.2  2    683
  6 Erin DeVries                 Doane                    16.54   1.2  2    649
  7 Myria Knapp                  Concordia U.             16.72  -0.4  1    628
  8 Tiffany Hoagland             Nebraska Wes             17.17   4.0  3    577
  9 Elizabeth Stevens            Northwestern             17.33  -0.4  1    560
 10 Shannon Bowar                Northwestern             17.43   2.6  4    549
 11 Haley Logan                  Mount Marty              17.46   1.2  2    546
 12 Sonny Adkins                 Doane                    17.63   2.6  4    527
 13 Stacy Beller                 Nebraska Wes             17.70   1.2  2    520
 14 Julia Hauser                 Midland                  17.80   4.0  3    509
 15 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane                    18.72  -0.4  1    417
 16 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia U.             18.73  -0.4  1    416
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin DeVries                 Doane                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Susan Rollman                Doane                    1.58m    5-02.25    712
  2 Sonny Adkins                 Doane                    1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4 Julia Hauser                 Midland                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia U.             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  7 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
  7 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  7 Elizabeth Stevens            Northwestern             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Shannon Bowar                Northwestern             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 10 Haley Logan                  Mount Marty              1.40m    4-07.00    512
 12 Tiffany Hoagland             Nebraska Wes             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 13 Myria Knapp                  Concordia U.             1.31m    4-03.50    419
 13 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane                    1.31m    4-03.50    419
 15 Stacy Beller                 Nebraska Wes             1.28m    4-02.25    389
 16 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia U.             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes             5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75    601
     5.10m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 4.93m(0.5)            
  2 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                 5.10m   0.4  16-08.75    587
     FOUL      4.98m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.4)            
  3 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia U.             5.08m   0.9  16-08.00    581
     5.04m(+0.0) 4.98m(1.8) 5.08m(0.9)            
  4 Erin DeVries                 Doane                    5.06m   0.8  16-07.25    576
     4.78m(1.1) FOUL      5.06m(0.8)            
  5 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.             5.04m   1.0  16-06.50    570
     4.49m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.04m(1.0)            
  6 Elizabeth Stevens            Northwestern             4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00    519
     4.85m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.59m(1.4)            
  7 Julia Hauser                 Midland                  4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00    485
     4.72m(+0.0) 4.69m(0.1) 4.69m(0.4)            
  8 Susan Rollman                Doane                    4.66m   0.3  15-03.50    469
     4.63m(0.7) 4.66m(0.3) 4.66m(0.9)            
  9 Myria Knapp                  Concordia U.             4.46m   1.0  14-07.75    418
     FOUL      4.23m(+0.0) 4.46m(1.0)            
 10 Shannon Bowar                Northwestern             4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50    411
     4.37m(0.1) 4.43m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Tiffany Hoagland             Nebraska Wes             4.41m   0.2  14-05.75    406
     4.41m(0.2) 4.22m(1.0) 4.37m(+0.0)            
 12 Stacy Beller                 Nebraska Wes             4.33m   0.4  14-02.50    386
     4.12m(+0.0) 4.33m(0.4) 4.11m(1.7)            
 13 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia U.             4.30m   1.1  14-01.25    379
     FOUL      4.18m(1.6) 4.30m(1.1)            
 14 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane                    4.25m  +0.0  13-11.50    367
     4.25m(+0.0) 4.01m(+0.0) 4.16m(+0.0)            
 15 Sonny Adkins                 Doane                    4.22m   0.5  13-10.25    359
     FOUL      FOUL      4.22m(0.5)            
 16 Haley Logan                  Mount Marty              4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75    357
     3.98m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stevens            Northwestern            10.91m   35-09.50    589
      10.35m  10.91m  10.18m            
  2 Erin DeVries                 Doane                   10.15m   33-03.75    539
      9.62m  9.41m  10.15m            
  3 Stacy Beller                 Nebraska Wes             9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.49m  9.81m  9.07m            
  4 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia U.             9.77m   32-00.75    514
      9.77m  9.41m  9.37m            
  5 Haley Logan                  Mount Marty              9.74m   31-11.50    512
      9.74m  9.05m  9.25m            
  6 Susan Rollman                Doane                    9.31m   30-06.50    484
      8.92m  9.31m  8.77m            
  7 Sonny Adkins                 Doane                    9.27m   30-05.00    482
      8.92m  9.27m  9.13m            
  8 Shannon Bowar                Northwestern             9.20m   30-02.25    477
      9.20m  8.70m  9.20m            
  9 Tiffany Hoagland             Nebraska Wes             8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.95m  8.72m  8.56m            
 10 Myria Knapp                  Concordia U.             8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.24m  8.21m  8.63m            
 11 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.             8.49m   27-10.25    431
      8.04m  8.16m  8.49m            
 12 Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes             8.19m   26-10.50    412
      7.52m  FOUL  8.19m            
 13 Julia Hauser                 Midland                  8.17m   26-09.75    410
      7.63m  7.88m  8.17m            
 14 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane                    7.89m   25-10.75    392
      7.57m  7.30m  7.89m            
 15 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                 7.73m   25-04.50    382
      7.21m  7.73m  7.22m            
 16 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia U.             6.59m   21-07.50    309
      6.59m  6.49m  6.54m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stevens            Northwestern            40.05m     131-05    668
      36.80m  34.55m  40.05m            
  2 Stacy Beller                 Nebraska Wes            35.76m     117-04    586
      29.35m  30.19m  35.76m            
  3 Shannon Bowar                Northwestern            31.89m     104-07    512
      31.89m  30.04m  30.93m            
  4 Susan Rollman                Doane                   31.39m     103-00    503
      30.52m  31.39m  FOUL            
  5 Sonny Adkins                 Doane                   30.96m     101-07    495
      25.69m  FOUL  30.96m            
  6 Julia Hauser                 Midland                 28.79m      94-05    454
      28.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia U.            28.63m      93-11    451
      FOUL  28.63m  FOUL            
  8 Erin DeVries                 Doane                   28.62m      93-11    451
      27.58m  28.62m  28.01m            
  9 Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes            27.37m      89-09    427
      27.37m  23.25m  FOUL            
 10 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane                   26.12m      85-08    403
      20.99m  23.95m  26.12m            
 11 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia U.            25.79m      84-07    397
      25.20m  23.36m  25.79m            
 12 Myria Knapp                  Concordia U.            25.47m      83-07    391
      25.47m  24.83m  FOUL            
 13 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.            24.75m      81-02    378
      24.75m  24.37m  FOUL            
 14 Tiffany Hoagland             Nebraska Wes            24.65m      80-10    376
      24.60m  24.65m  23.69m            
 15 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                24.44m      80-02    372
      24.02m  24.44m  23.92m            
 16 Haley Logan                  Mount Marty             22.61m      74-02    338
      19.65m  22.61m  20.41m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G  4204  2010        Katie Rich, Concordia University            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin DeVries                 Doane                   4069       4358G  10   
  2 Elizabeth Stevens            Northwestern            4195       4252G   8   
  3 Lydia Pomerenke              Concordia U.            3962       4227G   6   
  4 Susan Rollman                Doane                   4063       4214G   5   
  5 Sara Simmons                 Concordia U.            3627       3953    4   
  6 Meg Ehle                     Nebraska Wes            3873       3951    3   
  7 Audrey Gaspers               Hastings                3810       3910    2   
  8 Julia Hauser                 Midland                 3582       3734    1   
  9 Sonny Adkins                 Doane                   3676       3646  
 10 Stacy Beller                 Nebraska Wes            3438       3554  
 11 Shannon Bowar                Northwestern            3284       3493  
 12 Tiffany Hoagland             Nebraska Wes            3421       3459  
 13 Myria Knapp                  Concordia U.            3240       3454  
 14 Haley Logan                  Mount Marty             2836       3371  
 15 Kierstyn Besel               Concordia U.            2918       3010  
 16 Brooke Pfeifer               Doane                   2926       2802  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 GPAC Record: G 10.34  2001        Jamey Sperle, Dakota Wesleyan Univ.         
   NAIA Auto: N 10.65                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 10.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Acheampong               Briar Cliff            10.45    N 10.52Q  1.4  1 
  2 Ben McCaleb                  Doane                  10.44    P 10.73Q -0.3  2 
  3 Adam Baxa                    Doane                  10.93      10.84Q  4.0  3 
  4 Brandon Hammack              Northwestern           10.65      10.77q  1.4  1 
  5 Jesse Selgeby                Northwestern           11.04      10.86q  4.0  3 
  6 Harry Meginnis               Nebraska Wes           11.19      10.97q  4.0  3 
  7 Jeremiah Saffold             Doane                  11.16      11.11q  4.0  3  11.104
  8 Dominique Hawkins            Hastings               11.12     J11.11q  1.4  1  11.106
  9 Noah Smith                   Concordia U.           11.07     J11.11  -0.3  2  11.110
 10 Frank Wallace                Briar Cliff            11.43      11.15   4.0  3 
 11 Trevor Wolterstorff          Dordt                  11.12      11.17   1.4  1 
 12 Parker Moore                 Northwestern           11.34      11.25   1.4  1 
 13 Jade Micalef                 Northwestern           11.20      11.36   1.4  1 
 14 Aaron Floen                  Dordt                  11.14      11.42  -0.3  2 
 15 Josh Deines                  Midland                11.19      11.45  -0.3  2 
 16 Caleb Franklin               Midland                11.51      11.46   1.4  1 
 17 Garrett Blomstedt            Concordia U.           11.65      11.53  -0.3  2 
 18 Jeremy Sheppard              Northwestern           11.36      11.60  -0.3  2 
 19 Michael Winget               Hastings               11.45      11.69   4.0  3 
 20 Chase Roberts                Nebraska Wes           11.54      11.73   1.4  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 10.34  2001        Jamey Sperle, Dakota Wesleyan Univ.         
   NAIA Auto: N 10.65                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 10.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben McCaleb                  Doane                  10.73      10.48   2.1  10   
  2 Brandon Hammack              Northwestern           10.77      10.75   2.1   8   
  3 Adam Baxa                    Doane                  10.84      10.88   2.1   6   
  4 Jesse Selgeby                Northwestern           10.86      10.96   2.1   5   
  5 Harry Meginnis               Nebraska Wes           10.97      11.10   2.1   4   
  6 Dominique Hawkins            Hastings               11.11      11.11   2.1   3   
  7 Jeremiah Saffold             Doane                  11.11      11.17   2.1   2   
  8 Sam Acheampong               Briar Cliff            10.52      11.65   2.1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 20.88  2003        Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.         
   NAIA Auto: N 21.50                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 21.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ben McCaleb                  Doane                  21.30      21.39N  1.5  3  10   
  2 John Cartier                 Concordia U.           22.01      21.46N  1.5  3   8   
  3 Ronnie Taylor                Hastings               22.22      21.47   5.1  2   6   
  4 Nic Pfeifle                  Dordt                  21.78      21.50N  1.5  3   5   
  5 Nick Sawyer                  Nebraska Wes           22.04      21.76   5.1  2   4   
  6 Brandon Hammack              Northwestern           22.07      21.83   5.1  2   3   
  7 Adam Baxa                    Doane                  23.14      22.04   4.0  1   2   
  8 Preston Nibaur               Morningside            22.46      22.10   4.0  1   1   
  9 Trevor Wolterstorff          Dordt                  22.43      22.11   4.0  1 
 10 Garrett Golke                Concordia U.           22.39      22.15   5.1  2 
 11 Harry Meginnis               Nebraska Wes           22.38      22.25   5.1  2 
 12 Frank Wallace                Briar Cliff            22.70      22.51   4.0  1 
 13 Aaron Floen                  Dordt                  22.51      22.56   4.0  1 
 14 Patrick Cisar                Briar Cliff            22.58      22.69   4.0  1  True tie up to the t
 14 Dominique Hawkins            Hastings               22.68      22.69   4.0  1  True tie up to the t
 16 Sam Housh                    Doane                  22.38      22.71   5.1  2 
 17 Tim Burge                    Doane                  22.75      23.05   1.5  3 
 18 Tye Duncan                   Hastings               22.93      23.12   5.1  2 
 19 Adam Birt                    Concordia U.           23.25      23.36   4.0  1 
 -- Daniel Brown                 Concordia U.           24.96        SCR          
 -- Jeremy Sheppard              Northwestern           23.30        SCR          
 -- Garrett Blomstedt            Concordia U.           23.54        SCR          
 -- Jade Micalef                 Northwestern           23.48        SCR          
 -- Andrew Hamann                Doane                  23.49        SCR          
 -- Remmington Reinick           Hastings               23.50        SCR          
 -- Chris Young                  Briar Cliff            23.49        SCR          
 -- Chase Roberts                Nebraska Wes           23.44        SCR          
 -- Bryan Pick                   Concordia U.           24.21        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 47.17  5/11/2007   Chris Wolf, Nebraska Wes.                   
   NAIA Auto: N 48.25                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nic Pfeifle                  Dordt                  47.80      47.56N  3  10   
  2 John Cartier                 Concordia U.           48.31      47.58N  3   8   
  3 Nick Sawyer                  Nebraska Wes           48.72      48.24N  3   6   
  4 Joseph Lammers               Dordt                  49.90      49.08   2   5   
  5 John Kersenbrock             Nebraska Wes           48.87      49.36   3   4   
  6 Alex Reynolds                Doane                  50.36      49.71   2   3   
  7 Dillian Broadnax             Briar Cliff            49.93      49.86   2   2   
  8 John Hower                   Nebraska Wes           50.41      50.01   2   1   
  9 Alex Henderson               Dordt                  49.50      50.10   3 
 10 Garrett Golke                Concordia U.           50.78      50.26   1 
 11 Mike Huseman                 Morningside            49.60      50.43   3 
 12 Preston Nibaur               Morningside            50.60      50.60   2 
 13 Adam Birt                    Concordia U.           51.09      50.72   1 
 14 Remmington Reinick           Hastings               50.73      50.92   2 
 15 Aaron Tudor                  Dordt                  51.09      51.03   1 
 16 Andrew Hamann                Doane                  51.10      51.37   1 
 17 Tim Burge                    Doane                  51.25      51.52   1  51.512
 18 Hayden Schuerman             Nebraska Wes           51.55      51.52   1  51.515
 19 John Harris                  Morningside            50.35      51.55   2 
 20 Tyler Volesky                Dakota Wes             51.44      51.83   1 
 21 Tye Duncan                   Hastings               50.51      51.94   2 
 -- Tyler Figge                  Morningside            52.15        SCR     
 -- Josh Wall                    Nebraska Wes           52.77        SCR     
 -- Carter Kruckenberg           Briar Cliff            51.81        SCR     
 -- Stacy Morgan                 Briar Cliff            52.80        SCR     
 -- Daniel Brown                 Concordia U.           56.72        SCR     
 -- Alan Gerdes                  Briar Cliff            51.72        SCR     
 -- Chris Young                  Briar Cliff            52.41        SCR     
 -- Michael Wiederspan           Doane                  52.78        SCR     
 -- Ethan Van Briesen            Morningside            52.46        SCR     
 -- Bryan Pick                   Concordia U.           54.31        SCR     
 -- Trevor Fitzpatrick           Briar Cliff            53.23        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 1:50.60  2011        Monte Larsen, Morningside                 
   NAIA Auto: N 1:53.50                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 1:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwin Ronoh                  Doane                1:53.09    1:52.77N  3  10   
  2 Jens Scholl                  Doane                1:54.22    1:54.42P  3   8   
  3 Samuel Lopez                 Mount Marty          1:53.18    1:55.00   3   6   
  4 Brandon Schuler              Northwestern         1:57.22    1:55.55   2   5   
  5 Taylor Chapman               Morningside          1:56.87    1:55.81   3   4   
  6 Ryan Tholen                  Dordt                1:52.13    1:56.20   3   3   
  7 Jared Hoffman                Concordia U.         1:56.92    1:56.25   2   2   
  8 Zach Harsin                  Nebraska Wes         1:55.95    1:57.22   3   1   
  9 Tim Bierma                   Dordt                1:57.02    1:57.56   2 
 10 Trent Kischer                Dordt                1:57.44    1:58.35   2 
 11 Omar Fernandez               Doane                1:58.68    1:58.65   1 
 12 Adam Prahlow                 Concordia U.         1:57.73    1:58.88   2 
 13 Mark Van Maanen              Dordt                1:58.10    1:59.02   1 
 14 Stephan McNamara             Dordt                1:57.93    1:59.20   1 
 15 Travis Besel                 Concordia U.         1:58.63    1:59.45   1 
 16 David Eads                   Concordia U.         1:55.58    2:00.05   3 
 17 Brandon Schlautman           Nebraska Wes         1:59.46    2:00.38   1 
 18 Eric Koithan                 Morningside          1:57.92    2:00.88   2 
 19 Jake Byma                    Dordt                1:59.40    2:01.59   1 
 20 Kace Groff                   Morningside          1:59.26    2:02.75   1 
 21 Brad Wright                  Morningside          1:54.26    2:03.96   3 
 22 Jory Pflasterer              Doane                1:56.92    2:05.66   2 
 23 Spencer Zysset               Concordia U.         1:59.39    2:15.59   1 
 -- James Anderson               Nebraska Wes         2:02.10        SCR     
 -- Joshua Monson                Mount Marty          2:00.71        SCR     
 -- Jon Hanson                   Briar Cliff          2:07.03        SCR     
 -- Tommy Stuart                 Briar Cliff          2:03.08        SCR     
 -- Logan Hovland                Northwestern         2:00.68        SCR     
 -- Zach Wittenberg              Northwestern         1:59.54        SCR     
 -- Grant Nordby                 Nebraska Wes         2:08.78        SCR     
 -- Bryce Kinard                 Briar Cliff          2:01.60        SCR     
 -- Zach Gokie                   Doane                2:03.89        SCR     
 -- Nick Masada                  Hastings             2:01.20        SCR     
 -- Leo Arroyo                   Doane                2:00.68        SCR     
 -- Brady Firley                 Doane                2:03.71        SCR     
 -- Andrew Malan                 Concordia U.         2:00.54        SCR     
 -- Kyle Borchers                Morningside          2:04.67        SCR     
 -- Andre Thompson               Midland              2:00.88        SCR     
 -- Cody Danko                   Morningside          2:03.15        SCR     
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 3:50.14  1982        Kregg Einspahr, Concordia University      
   NAIA Auto: N 3:55.25                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 3:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwin Ronoh                  Doane                3:57.12    3:58.75   10   
  2 Benjamin Sievert             Concordia U.         3:57.44    3:59.28    8   
  3 Adam Prahlow                 Concordia U.         4:01.66    4:00.30    6   
  4 Logan Hovland                Northwestern         4:01.57    4:00.84    5   
  5 Eric Tudor                   Dordt                4:03.12    4:03.04    4   
  6 Derek Schnell                Doane                4:00.55    4:03.22    3   
  7 Ryan Tholen                  Dordt                4:04.38    4:05.02    2   
  8 Tyler Soderberg              Midland              4:07.40    4:06.20    1   
  9 Jake Kment                   Doane                4:06.73    4:06.50  
 10 Parker Schoen                Nebraska Wes         4:00.01    4:09.24  
 11 Jeremy Van Woerden           Dordt                4:13.32    4:15.70  
 12 Zach Wittenberg              Northwestern         4:04.82    4:16.16  
 13 Skyler Giddings              Northwestern         4:10.42    4:16.63  
 14 Travis Besel                 Concordia U.         4:09.36    4:18.28  
 15 Zach Parshall                Nebraska Wes         4:13.07    4:19.43  
 16 Matt Bax                     Hastings             4:16.43    4:21.79  
 17 Zach Christensen             Doane                4:19.54    4:24.15  
 18 Grant Nordby                 Nebraska Wes         4:25.17    4:27.51  
 19 Matt Sederberg               Nebraska Wes         4:20.00    4:38.14  
 20 Andrew Malan                 Concordia U.         4:31.85    4:46.23  
 21 Casey Roberts                Concordia U.         4:55.60    4:59.38  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 14:53.43  2011        Dana Schmidt, Concordia University       
   NAIA Auto: N 14:45.00                                                       
  NAIA Prov.: P 14:59.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker Schoen                Nebraska Wes        15:52.35   15:28.87   10   
  2 Mike Rathje                  Nebraska Wes        15:13.33   15:34.29    8   
  3 Garret Ehlers                Morningside         14:58.84   15:36.09    6   
  4 Benjamin Sievert             Concordia U.        16:12.31   15:43.43    5   
  5 Jordan Rector                Nebraska Wes        16:10.40   15:46.56    4   
  6 Bobby Brown                  Nebraska Wes        15:55.58   15:53.79    3   
  7 Johnny Rutford               Nebraska Wes        15:16.53   15:56.34    2   
  8 Ryan Dostal                  Nebraska Wes        15:38.44   15:58.31    1   
  9 Nathan Jackson               Dordt               15:43.34   16:01.22  
 10 Jason Arizmendi              Hastings            16:11.88   16:15.27  
 11 Eric Tudor                   Dordt               15:30.26   16:22.94  
 12 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia U.        16:00.77   16:28.22  
 13 Taylor Kube                  Morningside         15:53.26   16:33.16  
 14 Jordan Pater                 Mount Marty         15:50.44   16:51.84  
 15 Joshua Allwardt              Concordia U.        16:34.84   16:56.59  
 16 Frank Mignon                 Doane               16:43.36   17:11.50  
 17 Zach Parshall                Nebraska Wes        16:24.90   17:26.29  
 18 Andrew Lichter               Northwestern        16:34.41   17:27.23  
 19 Jescy Rodriquez              Morningside         16:37.19   17:30.04  
 -- Matt Koeppe                  Briar Cliff         17:19.06        SCR  
 -- Mykl Boyd-Raska              Briar Cliff         16:44.16        SCR  
 -- Jacob Wollam                 Doane               17:26.24        SCR  
 -- Joel Heckmann                Concordia U.        17:10.89        SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 30:55.24  1991        Garry Wasserman, Nebraska Weseleyan Univ.
   NAIA Auto: N 31:00.00                                                       
  NAIA Prov.: P 31:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnny Rutford               Nebraska Wes        31:50.75   34:11.26   10   
  2 Ryan Dostal                  Nebraska Wes        33:24.28   34:51.34    8   
  3 Matt Dunker                  Nebraska Wes        33:46.77   35:16.13    6   
  4 Beau Billings                Concordia U.        33:12.91   35:18.02    5   
  5 Nate Thue                    Midland             34:45.05   35:25.90    4   
  6 Joshua Allwardt              Concordia U.        35:12.42   35:46.00    3   
  7 Rudy Mignon                  Hastings            33:16.25   35:59.63    2   
  8 Drew Willis                  Nebraska Wes        34:39.38   37:10.37    1   
  9 Joel Heckmann                Concordia U.        34:49.55   37:13.81  
 10 Tyler Smit                   Mount Marty         35:24.51   37:39.11  
 11 Aaron Kortze                 Concordia U.        34:24.90   37:52.54  
 12 Derik Simenson               Morningside         33:57.78   39:27.04  
 13 Dillon Dexter                Hastings            34:42.49   39:58.56  
 14 Brett Friesen                Hastings            36:08.03   40:36.28  
 15 Zach Brown                   Nebraska Wes        37:01.39   41:32.16  
 16 Kevin Cosman                 Mount Marty         38:18.60   46:08.88  
 -- Joel Hope                    Doane               36:06.41        DNF  
 -- Matthias Wollberg            Concordia U.        34:12.57        DNF  
 -- Cole Marolf                  Nebraska Wes        35:00.13        DNF  
 -- Jason Daffer                 Hastings            37:24.57        DNF  
 -- Steele Erickson              Doane               37:37.84        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 GPAC Record: G 14.04  1996        Adam Decker, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.        
   NAIA Auto: N 14.75                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 15.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia U.           15.05    P 14.83Q  0.4  3 
  2 Sam Housh                    Doane                  14.80    P 14.86Q  0.8  1 
  3 Jonathon Becker              Concordia U.           14.76    P 15.07Q  1.0  2 
  4 Kyle Heidebrink              Northwestern           15.05    P 14.92q  0.4  3 
  5 Javonte Walker-Reese         Hastings               15.39      15.21q  1.0  2 
  6 Erin Francis                 Dordt                  15.38      15.22q  0.8  1 
  7 Andy Dougherty               Morningside            15.48      15.37q  1.0  2 
  8 Caleb Young                  Briar Cliff            15.92      15.52q  0.8  1 
  9 Tyler Vaughn                 Doane                  15.81      15.82   0.4  3 
 10 David Christensen            Midland                15.85      15.94   0.4  3 
 11 Ben Konen                    Hastings               15.70      15.96   0.8  1 
 12 Josh Thompson                Northwestern           16.38      15.99   0.8  1 
 13 Sean Johnson                 Doane                  15.98      16.11   1.0  2 
 14 Mike Trobaugh                Briar Cliff            15.98      16.17   1.0  2 
 15 Logan Ulmer                  Mount Marty            16.89      16.73   0.8  1 
 16 Cody Webben                  Nebraska Wes           16.48      16.74   0.4  3 
 17 Nile Schneider               Doane                  16.60      16.85   0.4  3 
 18 Tanner Merz                  Midland                17.14      17.13   1.0  2 
 19 Dylan Scoggins               Hastings               17.16      17.38   1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 14.04  1996        Adam Decker, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.        
   NAIA Auto: N 14.75                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 15.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Housh                    Doane                  14.86      14.52   3.0  10   
  2 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia U.           14.83      14.54   3.0   8   
  3 Javonte Walker-Reese         Hastings               15.21      14.65   3.0   6   
  4 Jonathon Becker              Concordia U.           15.07      14.98   3.0   5   
  5 Erin Francis                 Dordt                  15.22      15.08   3.0   4   
  6 Caleb Young                  Briar Cliff            15.52      15.45   3.0   3   
  7 Andy Dougherty               Morningside            15.37      20.62   3.0   2   
 -- Kyle Heidebrink              Northwestern           14.92         FS   3.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 52.01  2006        Jeff Luebbe, Doane College                  
   NAIA Auto: N 53.80                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 54.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathon Becker              Concordia U.           54.90      54.56P  3  10   
  2 Benjamin Hinckfoot           Concordia U.           54.62      55.27   3   8   
  3 Derrick McKenzie             Nebraska Wes           54.86      55.50   3   6   
  4 Alphonso Cooper              Midland                56.49      55.55   3   5   
  5 Sean Johnson                 Doane                  57.08      56.93   3   4   
  6 Kyle Heidebrink              Northwestern           57.95      57.19   2   3   
  7 Dominic Means                Morningside            56.13      57.28   3   2   
  8 Ben Konen                    Hastings               58.07      57.80   2   1   
  9 Tyler Vaughn                 Doane                  59.27      58.11   2 
 10 Tyler Kroeze                 Dordt                  58.62      58.47   2 
 11 Travis Batt                  Midland                59.45      58.95   2 
 12 Jeffrey McClelland           Dordt                  57.22      59.08   3 
 13 Caleb Young                  Briar Cliff            59.01      59.46   2 
 14 Chris Meyers                 Northwestern           58.26    1:00.48   2 
 15 Nile Schneider               Doane                1:00.85    1:00.77   1 
 16 Jack Chatelain               Nebraska Wes           58.13    1:01.45   2 
 17 Logan Ulmer                  Mount Marty          1:04.02    1:01.50   1 
 18 Kalib Heeren                 Mount Marty          1:02.68    1:01.75   1 
 19 Brad Higgins                 Doane                  57.50    1:01.82   3 
 20 Jordan Pieper                Doane                1:01.80    1:02.55   1 
 21 Tyler Pooschke               Doane                1:02.63    1:02.68   1 
 22 Adam Schwery                 Briar Cliff          1:00.88    1:03.00   1 
 23 Braden Storer                Nebraska Wes         1:04.08    1:03.51   1 
 24 Dylan Scoggins               Hastings             1:02.48    1:03.72   1 
 -- Bryan Pick                   Concordia U.         1:05.41        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 9:17.85  2003        Mark Heider, Concordia Universtiy         
   NAIA Auto: N 9:20.00                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 9:29.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garret Ehlers                Morningside          9:13.79    9:40.90   10   
  2 Brock Taute                  Nebraska Wes         9:58.30    9:48.89    8   
  3 Jordan Rector                Nebraska Wes         9:40.22   10:04.07    6   
  4 Chris Postma                 Dordt               10:07.44   10:08.03    5   
  5 Jarid Holliday               Doane               10:24.48   10:09.85    4   
  6 Jay Welp                     Morningside         10:00.82   10:16.26    3   
  7 Derek Opp                    Dordt               10:07.83   10:16.83    2   
  8 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia U.        10:06.68   10:27.01    1   
  9 Jesse Baldwin                Northwestern        10:53.70   10:35.17  
 10 Alex Markham                 Nebraska Wes        10:26.99   10:42.71  
 11 Dan Haden                    Nebraska Wes        10:33.57   10:48.88  
 12 Steven Wilson                Doane               10:50.82   10:50.79  
 13 Spencer Zysset               Concordia U.        10:38.32   10:55.00  
 14 Jescy Rodriquez              Morningside         10:33.25   10:57.72  
 15 Jordan Pieper                Doane               10:58.69   11:04.49  
 16 Jose Martinez                Northwestern        10:56.87   11:07.83  
 17 Mychal Bierwagen             Mount Marty         10:35.92   11:09.50  
 18 Kody Pritschau               Nebraska Wes        11:08.17   11:12.70  
 19 Marcus Brees                 Concordia U.        11:13.71   11:12.93  
 20 Anthony Epp                  Northwestern        10:53.79   11:25.64  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 40.58  2011        Doane, Doane College                        
                       B. McCaleb, T. Hodges, C. Busby, B. Lawrence      
   NAIA Auto: N 41.53                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 41.99                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doane College                                       40.78      41.60P  2  10   
     1) Sam Housh                       2) Ben McCaleb                    
     3) Adam Baxa                       4) Jeremiah Saffold               
  2 Dordt College                                       41.94      41.79P  2   8   
     1) Trevor Wolterstorff             2) Joseph Lammers                 
     3) Aaron Floen                     4) Nic Pfeifle                    
  3 Briar Cliff                                         42.33      41.93P  2   6   
     1) Dillian Broadnax                2) Sam Acheampong                 
     3) Caleb Young                     4) Frank Wallace                  
  4 Concordia University                                42.68      42.47   2   5    42.461
     1) Garrett Golke                   2) John Cartier                   
     3) Jonathon Becker                 4) Noah Smith                     
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   42.32      42.47   2   4    42.465
     1) Harry Meginnis                  2) Chase Roberts                  
     3) Nick Sawyer                     4) John Kersenbrock               
  6 Morningside College                                 43.23      42.76   2   3   
     1) Kyle Kinney                     2) Preston Nibaur                 
     3) Shaun Ryan                      4) Mike Huseman                   
  7 Hastings College                                               43.46   1   2   
     1) Dominique Hawkins               2) Remmington Reinick             
     3) Tye Duncan                      4) Javonte Walker-Reese           
  8 Midland University                                  43.27      44.13   2   1   
     1) Josh Deines                     2) Charles VanBuren               
     3) Harkera Hardy                   4) Alphonso Cooper                
 -- Northwestern College                                42.58        DNF   2  Out of exchange zone
     1) Jeriah Dunk                     2) Jesse Selgeby                  
     3) Jade Micalef                    4) Brandon Hammack                
 -- Mount Marty College                                 46.36         DQ   1  Out of exchange zone
     1) Brandon Frey                    2) Tyler Payer                    
     3) Dane Hansen                     4) Trevor Lopour                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 3:12.62  5/11/2007   Hastings College, Hastings                
                         T Redinger, B Gamble, L Beethe, B Diamond         
   NAIA Auto: N 3:16.00                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 3:17.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dordt College                                     3:15.06    3:15.98N  2  10   
     1) Alex Henderson                  2) Joseph Lammers                 
     3) Aaron Floen                     4) Nic Pfeifle                    
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:18.31    3:17.45   2   8   
     1) John Hower                      2) John Kersenbrock               
     3) Hayden Schuerman                4) Nick Sawyer                    
  3 Concordia University                              3:20.55    3:17.92   2   6   
     1) Jonathon Becker                 2) David Eads                     
     3) Benjamin Hinckfoot              4) John Cartier                   
  4 Doane College                                     3:22.82    3:18.08   2   5   
     1) Andrew Hamann                   2) Alex Reynolds                  
     3) Jens Scholl                     4) Edwin Ronoh                    
  5 Midland University                                3:22.44    3:19.56   2   4   
     1) Josh Deines                     2) Harkera Hardy                  
     3) Charles VanBuren                4) Alphonso Cooper                
  6 Morningside College                               3:18.19    3:20.01   2   3   
     1) Preston Nibaur                  2) Brad Wright                    
     3) Mike Huseman                    4) John Harris                    
  7 Briar Cliff                                       3:25.75    3:21.51   2   2   
     1) Patrick Cisar                   2) Alan Gerdes                    
     3) Dillian Broadnax                4) Bryce Kinard                   
  8 Northwestern College                              3:24.24    3:25.40   2   1   
     1) Adam Potter                     2) Brandon Hammack                
     3) Scott Strand                    4) Brandon Schuler                
  9 Hastings College                                  3:31.92    3:29.64   1 
     1) Remmington Reinick              2) Tye Duncan                     
     3) Ben Konen                       4) Jon Gamble                     
 10 Mount Marty College                               3:32.05    3:30.08   1 
     1) Brandon Frey                    2) Dane Hansen                    
     3) Joshua Monson                   4) Samuel Lopez                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G 7:43.80  2011        Concordia University, Concordia University
                         T. Chapman, E. Graf, B. Gesink, M. Larsen         
   NAIA Auto: N 7:45.00                                                        
  NAIA Prov.: P 7:49.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doane College                                     7:47.39    7:48.28P  10   
     1) Jory Pflasterer                 2) Omar Fernandez                 
     3) Jens Scholl                     4) Edwin Ronoh                    
  2 Morningside College                               7:46.91    7:48.97P   8   
     1) Eric Koithan                    2) Taylor Chapman                 
     3) Brad Wright                     4) John Harris                    
  3 Concordia University                              7:47.44    7:54.99    6   
     1) Jared Hoffman                   2) Travis Besel                   
     3) Andrew Malan                    4) David Eads                     
  4 Northwestern College                              7:44.06    7:57.49    5   
     1) Skyler Giddings                 2) Scott Strand                   
     3) Austin King                     4) Brandon Schuler                
  5 Dordt College                                     7:46.09    7:58.43    4   
     1) Mark Van Maanen                 2) Trent Kischer                  
     3) Stephan McNamara                4) Jake Byma                      
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan                                            8:10.65    3   
     1) James Anderson                  2) Zach Lind                      
     3) Brandon Schlautman              4) Eric Keester                   
  7 Briar Cliff                                       8:13.98    8:13.81    2   
     1) Tommy Stuart                    2) Bryce Kinard                   
     3) Jon Hanson                      4) Trevor Fitzpatrick             
  8 Mount Marty College                                          8:23.13    1   
     1) Joshua Monson                   2) Dane Hansen                    
     3) James Jensen                    4) Samuel Lopez                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 1.81-1.86-1.91-1.96-2.01-2.06-2.11
 GPAC Record: G 2.20m  1973        Kurt Nielsen, Nebraksa Wesleyan             
   NAIA Auto: N 2.06m                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 2.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Huseman                 Northwestern           2.10m      2.06mN   6-09.00  10   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tommie Bardsley              Nebraska Wes           2.08m     J2.06mN   6-09.00   8   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Clay Pagels                  Briar Cliff            2.01m      2.01mP   6-07.00   6   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ryan Gass                    Morningside            2.01m     J2.01mP   6-07.00   5   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Trevor Lopour                Mount Marty            2.05m      1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Derek Wegner                 Doane                  1.86m      1.86m    6-01.25   2   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jon Gamble                   Hastings               1.96m      1.86m    6-01.25   2   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Bryan Heidemann              Concordia U.           1.95m      1.86m    6-01.25   2   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Javonte Walker-Reese         Hastings               1.91m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mark Mineart                 Northwestern           1.91m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 David Christensen            Midland                1.85m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Skyler Stortenbecker         Hastings               1.76m         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Heidema                 Dordt                  1.83m         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Payer                  Mount Marty            1.86m         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 4.10-4.25-4.40-4.55-4.70-4.80-4.90
 GPAC Record: G 5.20m  2002        T. J. Kloster, Concordia University         
   NAIA Auto: N 4.80m                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nathan Teten                 Doane                  4.73m      4.80mN  15-09.00  10   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.88 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jay Wall                     Nebraska Wes           4.93m      4.55m   14-11.00   8   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Dan Medrano                  Midland                4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Joshua Brinkerhoff           Dordt                  4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Carson Farr                  Concordia U.           4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cody Jackson                 Hastings               4.25m     J4.40m   14-05.25   3   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Andrew Smith                 Doane                  4.40m     J4.40m   14-05.25   2   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ethan Shunkwiler             Doane                  4.10m      4.25m   13-11.25   1   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Jonathan Brinkerhoff         Dordt                  4.30m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jake Krueger                 Doane                  4.10m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 11 Connor Henry                 Briar Cliff            4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.           4.30m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Carlos Anguiano              Doane                  4.40m         NH            
     4.10 4.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Robert Davidsen              Dordt                  4.15m         NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Wordekemper             Doane                  4.25m         NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Brett Huff                   Dordt                  4.40m         NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 7.72m  2005        Brandon Diamond, Hastings College           
   NAIA Auto: N 7.18m                                                          
  NAIA Prov.: P 7.08m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ronnie Taylor                Hastings               7.60m      7.93mG  1.8  26-00.25  10   
     7.82m(1.6) 7.88m(2.1) 7.93m(1.8) FOUL      7.81m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 John Kersenbrock             Nebraska Wes           6.90m      7.09mP  0.2  23-03.25   8   
     7.09m(0.2) 6.95m(0.3) 6.96m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Ryan Gass                    Morningside            6.84m      7.02m   2.9  23-00.50   6   
     6.57m(1.8) FOUL      7.02m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Mauro Parnell                Doane                  6.62m      6.92m   1.5  22-08.50   5   
     6.75m(1.8) FOUL      6.35m(1.0) 6.65m(+0.0) FOUL      6.92m(1.5)
  5 Jack Chatelain               Nebraska Wes           6.82m      6.79m   1.4  22-03.50   4   
     6.40m(1.6) 6.42m(0.7) 6.79m(1.4) 6.44m(1.4) FOUL      6.72m(2.8)
  6 Derek Wegner                 Doane                  6.74m      6.77m   0.2  22-02.50   3   
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL      6.77m(0.2) FOUL      5.14m(0.1) 6.75m(0.1)
  7 Nick Mann                    Concordia U.           6.96m      6.73m   0.7  22-01.00   2   
     6.53m(1.7) 6.73m(0.7) 6.54m(0.4) 6.54m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Bryce Harshman               Briar Cliff            7.11m      6.69m   0.2  21-11.50   1   
     6.69m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.51m(3.1) 6.55m(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Adam Baxa                    Doane                  6.52m      6.61m   0.4  21-08.25 
     6.43m(1.5) FOUL      6.61m(0.4) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Bryan Heidemann              Concordia U.           6.76m      6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25 
     6.55m(0.9) FOUL      6.56m(+0.0)         
 11 David Thomas                 Briar Cliff            6.44m      6.54m   1.1  21-05.50 
     6.54m(1.1) 6.49m(1.1) 6.37m(1.0)         
 12 Masen Needles                Doane                  6.84m      6.53m   1.4  21-05.25 
     FOUL      6.53m(1.4) 6.37m(0.1)         
 13 Augustus Cowan               Briar Cliff            6.65m      6.50m   0.8  21-04.00 
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.50m(0.8) 6.49m(+0.0)         
 14 Jordan Micalef               Northwestern           6.64m      6.49m   0.6  21-03.50 
     6.10m(+0.0) 6.49m(0.6) FOUL              
 15 Mitchell Swanson             Midland                6.47m      6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
     5.57m(2.3) FOUL      6.48m(+0.0)         
 16 Tyler Payer                  Mount Marty            6.64m      6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
     4.88m(0.6) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0)         
 17 Michael Wiederspan           Doane                  6.34m      6.43m   0.6  21-01.25 
     5.87m(0.7) FOUL      6.43m(0.6)         
 18 Nick Reed                    Doane                  6.46m      6.28m   1.5  20-07.25 
     6.28m(1.5) 6.20m(0.3) FOUL              
 19 Danny Hutcheson              Dakota Wes             6.41m      6.23m   1.6  20-05.25 
     6.00m(1.9) 6.23m(1.6) FOUL              
 20 Garrett Blomstedt            Concordia U.           6.28m      6.20m   1.1  20-04.25 
     6.05m(0.1) 5.82m(1.6) 6.20m(1.1)         
 21 Devin Johnson                Doane                  6.32m      6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
     FOUL      5.96m(1.6) 6.11m(+0.0)         
 22 Noah Smith                   Concordia U.           6.23m      6.10m   0.5  20-00.25 
     5.63m(0.8) 6.10m(1.8) 6.10m(0.5)           
 23 Cory Hollamon                Briar Cliff            6.42m      5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00 
     5.66m(+0.0) FOUL      4.88m(0.8)         
 -- Shaun Ryan                   Morningside            6.49m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Robert Klingsporn            Concordia U.           6.14m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Creighton Brei               Hastings               6.20m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 15.25m  1976        Jim Glen, Nebraska Wesleyan                
   NAIA Auto: N 14.33m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 14.02m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Augustus Cowan               Briar Cliff           14.98m     15.17mN  0.9  49-09.25  10   
     14.42m(1.8) 14.08m(2.0) 14.29m(0.9) 13.90m(0.4) 14.63m(0.3) 15.17m(0.9)
  2 Byron Evans                  Doane                 14.82m     14.64m   2.4  48-00.50   8   
     FOUL      14.64m(2.4) FOUL      13.98m(1.9) 14.45m(0.8) FOUL     
  3 Derik Fossum                 Dakota Wes            14.17m     14.60mN  1.5  47-11.00   6   
     FOUL      14.60m(1.5) 14.13m(1.5) 13.52m(0.8) 13.78m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Mauro Parnell                Doane                 15.04m     14.51mN  1.2  47-07.25   5   
     FOUL      13.89m(0.5) 14.51m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      13.55m(0.2)
  5 Cory Hollamon                Briar Cliff           13.76m     14.26m   2.1  46-09.50   4   
     13.79m(1.4) 14.26m(2.1) 13.16m(+0.0) 13.92m(1.5) 14.01m(1.0) 13.96m(NWI)
  6 Jack Chatelain               Nebraska Wes          13.34m     13.99m  +0.0  45-10.75   3   
     13.42m(0.2) FOUL      12.31m(+0.0) 13.69m(2.6) 13.99m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Brian Hubbert                Doane                 14.10m     13.73m   1.5  45-00.50   2   
     12.55m(0.9) 13.20m(1.5) 13.52m(1.0) 13.31m(1.7) 13.42m(2.0) 13.73m(1.5)
  8 Edson de Oliveira            Nebraska Wes          13.49m     13.59m   1.5  44-07.00   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.59m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Creighton Brei               Hastings              13.53m     13.36m  +0.0  43-10.00 
     13.19m(0.8) FOUL      13.29m(0.6) 13.04m(+0.0) FOUL      13.36m(+0.0)
 10 David Thomas                 Briar Cliff           12.96m     13.17m   NWI  43-02.50 
     FOUL      12.88m(+0.0) 13.17m(NWI)         
 11 Brandon Duff                 Hastings              12.24m     12.63m   0.6  41-05.25 
     12.63m(0.6) FOUL      12.38m(0.5)         
 12 Bryce Harshman               Briar Cliff           12.49m     12.50m   0.5  41-00.25 
     FOUL      12.50m(0.5) 12.46m(0.3)         
 13 Blake Barry                  Hastings              12.59m     12.31m   0.5  40-04.75 
     FOUL      12.31m(0.5) FOUL              
 14 Tyler Kuhfahl                Doane                 12.86m     12.20m   1.2  40-00.50 
     FOUL      12.20m(1.2) FOUL              
 15 Gary Batres                  Doane                 12.57m     12.19m  +0.0  40-00.00 
     FOUL      12.08m(0.3) 12.19m(+0.0)         
 16 Alex Leyva                   Hastings              12.84m     11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00 
     FOUL      11.91m(+0.0) FOUL              
 17 Ben Green                    Northwestern          12.00m     11.77m   1.8  38-07.50 
     11.77m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 18.04m  2010        Scott Fritz, Hastings College              
   NAIA Auto: N 15.54m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 15.43m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cody Weber                   Hastings              16.56m     16.90mN  55-05.50  10   
      FOUL  16.09m  16.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Kyle Bartlett                Doane                 16.24m     16.73mN  54-10.75   8   
      16.23m  FOUL  15.80m  16.32m  FOUL  16.73m
  3 Zack Lindsley                Doane                 16.11m     15.92mN  52-02.75   6   
      14.27m  15.47m  15.22m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Justin Roberts               Hastings              16.22m     15.82mN  51-11.00   5   
      FOUL  15.82m  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Derek Rodine                 Concordia U.          15.64m     15.69mN  51-05.75   4   
      15.46m  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kiley Murra                  Northwestern          15.27m     15.46mP  50-08.75   3   
      15.28m  FOUL  15.46m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Levi Ettleman                Northwestern          15.28m     15.13m   49-07.75   2   
      15.13m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Vince Krejci                 Doane                 15.17m     15.10m   49-06.50   1   
      FOUL  14.56m  15.10m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jace Heiden                  Nebraska Wes          14.46m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL
 10 Kevin Drwal                  Nebraska Wes          14.45m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.17m  14.22m  13.96m         
 11 Jose Rojas                   Concordia U.          14.55m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.12m  FOUL  14.06m         
 12 Ian Slama                    Midland               14.65m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.88m  14.01m  FOUL          
 13 Andy Simons                  Morningside           13.48m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  13.26m         
 14 Jacob Chambers               Morningside           14.70m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.92m  13.88m  FOUL         
 15 Trey Farmer                  Concordia U.          15.40m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Eliezer Fernandez            Doane                 13.91m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.88m  13.81m         
 17 Jake Harris                  Nebraska Wes          14.27m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  FOUL  13.65m         
 18 John Kolstad                 Doane                 14.08m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.97m  13.31m  12.90m         
 19 TJ Bottorff                  Hastings              13.28m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  12.48m         
 20 Eric Jones                   Briar Cliff           13.89m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m         
 21 Adam Aschenbrenner           Concordia U.          13.67m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.11m  12.52m         
 22 Mitch Stroehlin              Midland               12.47m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  11.64m         
 23 Chad Van Ravenswaay          Northwestern          12.56m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.39m  11.79m  12.06m         
 -- Dillon Carmichael            Doane                 15.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Michael Stier                Dakota Wes            10.91m        SCR            
 -- Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia U.          12.21m        SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 56.01m  5/2/2009    Jared Schuurmans, Doane                    
   NAIA Auto: N 47.82m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 46.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zack Lindsley                Doane                 51.14m     50.35mN    165-02  10   
      47.42m  49.22m  47.23m  50.35m  49.39m  49.52m
  2 Alvin Voss                   Doane                 49.88m     48.45mN    158-11   8   
      44.96m  FOUL  43.83m  FOUL  FOUL  48.45m
  3 Payton Davidson              Nebraska Wes          49.22m     48.29mN    158-05   6   
      44.59m  FOUL  FOUL  48.29m  FOUL  45.24m
  4 Vince Krejci                 Doane                 49.88m     47.01mP    154-03   5   
      FOUL  47.01m  FOUL  43.21m  FOUL  46.52m
  5 Darin Smith                  Doane                 50.58m    J47.01mP    154-03   4   
      45.33m  FOUL  47.01m  FOUL  FOUL  45.46m
  6 Dillon Carmichael            Doane                 47.66m     46.34m     152-00   3   
      45.68m  44.42m  45.70m  44.75m  FOUL  46.34m
  7 Kiley Murra                  Northwestern          46.11m     46.04m     151-00   2   
      43.44m  FOUL  46.04m  FOUL  FOUL  44.58m
  8 Dalton Kelley                Northwestern          47.45m     45.40m     148-11   1   
      FOUL  45.06m  44.06m  43.48m  41.88m  45.40m
  9 Kevin Drwal                  Nebraska Wes          44.12m     44.92m     147-04 
      FOUL  44.18m  FOUL  44.67m  FOUL  44.92m
 10 Jose Rojas                   Concordia U.          46.50m     43.50m     142-08 
      43.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Kyle Bartlett                Doane                 43.83m     43.19m     141-08 
      FOUL  40.19m  43.19m         
 12 Trey Farmer                  Concordia U.          41.97m     42.25m     138-07 
      FOUL  41.39m  42.25m         
 13 Spencer Trapp                Nebraska Wes          42.58m     42.22m     138-06 
      FOUL  40.56m  42.22m         
 14 Dustin Johns                 Concordia U.          44.70m     41.97m     137-08 
      41.97m  41.07m  39.77m         
 15 Joseph Matthews              Midland               42.42m     41.76m     137-00 
      41.76m  FOUL  40.87m         
 16 Levi Ettleman                Northwestern          42.00m     39.36m     129-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.36m         
 17 Joey Spoelstra               Northwestern          41.35m     39.15m     128-05 
      36.57m  39.06m  39.15m         
 18 Sean Lindgren                Nebraska Wes          41.55m     38.91m     127-08 
      38.91m  FOUL  38.91m         
 19 Cody York                    Briar Cliff           42.50m     38.76m     127-02 
      38.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Andy Simons                  Morningside           41.56m     37.75m     123-10 
      37.18m  37.35m  37.75m         
 -- Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia U.          44.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gabe Wickham                 Hastings              46.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adam Hinds                   Briar Cliff           41.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jordan Larrington            Concordia U.          41.05m        SCR            
 -- Eric Jones                   Briar Cliff           40.48m        SCR            
 -- Justin Hummelgard            Briar Cliff           41.10m        SCR            
 -- TJ Bottorff                  Hastings              40.81m        SCR            
 -- Christopher Hoffman          Mount Marty           35.20m        SCR            
 -- Justin Roberts               Hastings              41.24m        SCR            
 -- Casey Seay                   Nebraska Wes          36.40m        SCR            
 -- Ryan Antaya                  Dakota Wes            40.83m        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 63.34m  2006        Will Moman, Doane College                  
   NAIA Auto: N 53.00m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gabe Wickham                 Hastings              59.65m     62.06mN    203-07  10   
      60.85m  62.06m  61.57m  61.55m  FOUL  60.84m
  2 Garrett Wickham              Hastings              55.67m     57.54mN    188-09   8   
      55.34m  FOUL  57.54m  56.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cody Weber                   Hastings              59.68m     57.22mN    187-09   6   
      FOUL  50.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.22m
  4 Derek Rodine                 Concordia U.          55.42m     55.42mN    181-10   5   
      54.44m  FOUL  55.42m  FOUL  54.46m  FOUL
  5 Jacob Chambers               Morningside           57.18m     52.20mP    171-03   4   
      47.50m  49.09m  FOUL  49.03m  49.55m  52.20m
  6 Zack Lindsley                Doane                 52.26m     52.10mP    170-11   3   
      51.95m  52.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dustin Johns                 Concordia U.          49.62m     50.66m     166-02   2   
      50.66m  50.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nathan Ernstmeyer            Concordia U.          50.41m     50.17m     164-07   1   
      FOUL  48.71m  50.17m  FOUL  FOUL  49.15m
  9 Vince Krejci                 Doane                 49.14m     49.33m     161-10 
      49.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Justin Roberts               Hastings              45.31m     46.06m     151-01 
      46.06m  45.67m  FOUL         
 11 Adam Hinds                   Briar Cliff           47.90m     45.88m     150-06 
      45.10m  45.88m  44.40m         
 12 Kyle Bartlett                Doane                 47.90m     45.51m     149-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.51m          
 13 Darin Smith                  Doane                 46.19m     44.62m     146-05 
      FOUL  44.62m  FOUL         
 14 Joey Spoelstra               Northwestern          43.68m     44.58m     146-03 
      FOUL  43.57m  44.58m         
 15 Ian Slama                    Midland               45.43m     43.61m     143-01 
      43.61m  FOUL  40.78m         
 16 Sean Lindgren                Nebraska Wes          43.19m     43.03m     141-02 
      FOUL  42.96m  43.03m         
 17 Benjamin Schulteis           Concordia U.          42.66m     42.70m     140-01 
      42.00m  41.33m  42.70m         
 18 Adam Aschenbrenner           Concordia U.          43.00m     40.38m     132-06 
      FOUL  40.38m  FOUL         
 -- Jake Harris                  Nebraska Wes          47.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Casey Seay                   Nebraska Wes          45.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kevin Drwal                  Nebraska Wes          47.47m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dalton Maisen                Hastings              49.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chance Armstead              Hastings              54.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Trey Farmer                  Concordia U.          47.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan Larrington            Concordia U.          41.78m        SCR            
 -- Aaron Lonneman               Morningside           37.13m        SCR            
 -- Jared Hrbek                  Midland               31.61m        SCR            
 -- Mitch Stroehlin              Midland               35.40m        SCR            
 -- Nic Austin                   Morningside           41.51m        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Final
 GPAC Record: G 65.10m  2005        Andrew Ortmeier, Northwestern College      
   NAIA Auto: N 58.00m                                                         
  NAIA Prov.: P 56.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Micah Marvin                 Doane                 61.13m     56.88mP    186-07  10   
      52.23m  50.16m  52.68m  52.01m  56.88m  FOUL
  2 Ben Wolfe                    Doane                 58.80m     55.85m     183-03   8   
      55.85m  52.76m  55.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Edwin Ronoh                  Doane                 52.77m     54.43m     178-07   6   
      50.49m  49.41m  50.01m  FOUL  51.97m  54.43m
  4 Gabe Wickham                 Hastings              51.15m     54.06m     177-04   5   
      49.87m  FOUL  FOUL  54.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mitch Magrini                Doane                 59.11m     53.72m     176-03   4   
      46.29m  50.79m  46.07m  49.00m  48.73m  53.72m
  6 Jordan Boekhout              Northwestern          48.35m     52.62m     172-08   3   
      52.62m  FOUL  49.35m  47.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andrew Nielsen               Doane                 58.05m     52.44m     172-00   2   
      50.34m  49.62m  50.76m  52.37m  51.73m  52.44m
  8 Spencer Trapp                Nebraska Wes          51.81m     51.35m     168-06   1   
      41.56m  FOUL  49.66m  49.48m  51.35m  FOUL
  9 Garrett Wickham              Hastings              48.60m     51.31m     168-04 
      50.50m  50.84m  FOUL  51.31m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 John Kolstad                 Doane                 51.70m     47.51m     155-10 
      44.95m  47.51m  46.33m         
 11 Tyler Wattier                Morningside           46.29m     46.27m     151-10 
      46.27m  FOUL  40.89m         
 12 Dalton Kelley                Northwestern          50.32m     46.10m     151-03 
      42.77m  41.46m  46.10m         
 13 Grant Aden                   Morningside           41.05m     46.04m     151-00 
      FOUL  40.56m  46.04m         
 14 Robert Klingsporn            Concordia U.          41.51m     44.30m     145-04 
      40.90m  42.27m  44.30m         
 15 Sean Bicknase                Briar Cliff           46.07m     41.91m     137-06 
      41.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Mike Beavers                 Morningside           46.12m     41.69m     136-09 
      41.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Tanner Merz                  Midland               43.53m     41.17m     135-01 
      40.55m  FOUL  41.17m         
 18 Zach Bauman                  Mount Marty           40.37m     37.41m     122-09 
      36.43m  37.41m  34.83m         
 -- Cody York                    Briar Cliff           51.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Connor Henry                 Briar Cliff           44.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff           41.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jordan Larrington            Concordia U.          45.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cory Lenton                  Midland               43.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Andy Dougherty               Morningside           51.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ben Paben                    Nebraska Wes          24.27m        SCR            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Holmquist               Hastings                 11.47   0.1  2    759
  2 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              11.49   0.1  2    755
  3 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  11.53   0.1  2    746
  4 Brad Higgins                 Doane                    11.83   0.8  1    685
  5 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes             11.90   0.1  2    671
  6 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                    12.01   0.1  2    649
  7 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.             12.05   0.8  1    641
  8 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff              12.07   0.8  1    637
  9 Grant Aden                   Morningside              12.18   0.1  2    616
  9 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              12.18   0.8  1    616
 11 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes             12.21   0.1  2    610
 12 Nick Stine                   Hastings                 12.25   0.8  1    603
 13 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              12.51   0.1  2    554
 14 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.             12.56   0.8  1    545
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              50.72   1    782
  2 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  51.69   2    738
  3 Brad Higgins                 Doane                    52.62   1    698
  4 Jake Holmquist               Hastings                 52.63   1    697
  5 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes             52.91   1    685
  6 Grant Aden                   Morningside              53.06   2    679
  7 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff              53.86   2    645
  8 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.             53.90   2    644
  9 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                    54.12   1    635
 10 Nick Stine                   Hastings                 54.22   1    631
 11 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              54.39   2    624
 12 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.             54.66   2    613
 13 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes             56.08   2    556
 14 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              57.78   2    492
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Aden                   Morningside            4:30.23     743
  2 Brad Higgins                 Doane                  4:44.58     652
  3 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.           4:44.73     651
  4 Andy Dougherty               Morningside            4:46.61     639
  5 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff            4:50.32     617
  6 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.           4:50.79     614
  7 Jake Holmquist               Hastings               4:53.60     597
  8 Nick Stine                   Hastings               4:58.76     567
  9 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes           5:03.30     541
 10 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes           5:04.14     536
 11 Max Von Seggern              Midland                5:05.36     529
 12 Tyler Wattier                Morningside            5:21.04     445
 13 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                  5:21.21     444
 14 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty            5:37.33     364
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Holmquist               Hastings                 15.53   0.8  1    787
  2 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              15.62   0.8  1    776
  3 Brad Higgins                 Doane                    16.11   2.9  2    720
  4 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              16.12   2.9  2    719
  5 Nick Stine                   Hastings                 16.18   0.7  3    713
  6 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes             16.77   0.7  3    648
  7 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                    17.45   0.7  3    578
  8 Grant Aden                   Morningside              17.65   0.1  4    558
  9 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  17.83   0.1  4    541
 10 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes             18.07   2.9  2    517
 10 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.             18.07   0.7  3    517
 12 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff              19.68   0.1  4    375
 13 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.             21.16   0.8  1    263
 -- Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty                 DQ   0.1  4  Rule 5.6d
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Holmquist               Hastings                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
  1 Brad Higgins                 Doane                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Nick Stine                   Hastings                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  4 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              1.82m    5-11.50    644
  4 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
  6 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  6 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              1.79m    5-10.50    619
  8 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
  9 Grant Aden                   Morningside              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  9 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  9 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  9 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes             1.67m    5-05.75    520
 13 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 14 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.             1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brad Higgins                 Doane                    4.40m   14-05.25    731
  2 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  2 Jake Holmquist               Hastings                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
  4 Nick Stine                   Hastings                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
  5 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  3.70m   12-01.50    535
  6 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  7 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              3.50m   11-05.75    482
  7 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
  9 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff              3.10m   10-02.00    381
 10 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              2.90m    9-06.25    333
 10 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 12 Grant Aden                   Morningside              2.70m    8-10.25    286
 13 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes             2.60m    8-06.25    264
 -- Tyler Wattier                Morningside                 NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brad Higgins                 Doane                    6.61m   0.8  21-08.25    723
     6.39m(1.7) 6.41m(1.4) 6.61m(0.8)            
  2 Jake Holmquist               Hastings                 6.45m   2.4  21-02.00    686
     FOUL      6.45m(2.4) 6.33m(-0.3)            
  3 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  6.40m   1.7  21-00.00    675
     FOUL      6.16m(+0.0) 6.40m(1.7)            
  4 Andy Dougherty               Morningside              6.24m   0.9  20-05.75    639
     6.11m(-0.1) 6.24m(0.9) 6.23m(+0.0)            
  5 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25    619
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.6) 6.15m(+0.0)            
  6 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes             6.02m   1.3  19-09.00    591
     5.70m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.2) 6.02m(1.3)            
  7 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                    5.95m   1.1  19-06.25    576
     5.50m(0.3) 5.41m(1.3) 5.95m(1.1)            
  8 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.             5.88m   1.9  19-03.50    561
     FOUL      5.88m(1.9) FOUL                 
  9 Nick Stine                   Hastings                 5.84m   1.4  19-02.00    552
     FOUL      FOUL      5.84m(1.4)            
 10 Grant Aden                   Morningside              5.56m   1.5  18-03.00    494
     5.36m(-0.7) 5.33m(-0.5) 5.56m(1.5)            
 11 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00    483
     5.51m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff              5.46m  -0.1  17-11.00    473
     5.33m(1.5) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.46m(-0.1)            
 13 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes             5.41m   1.7  17-09.00    463
     FOUL      5.33m(0.5) 5.41m(1.7)            
 14 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.             5.16m  -0.5  16-11.25    413
     FOUL      FOUL      5.16m(-0.5)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             12.25m   40-02.25    622
      11.52m  12.25m  12.07m            
  2 Brad Higgins                 Doane                   11.72m   38-05.50    589
      11.50m  11.72m  11.29m            
  3 Jake Holmquist               Hastings                10.27m   33-08.50    502
      9.77m  10.02m  10.27m            
  4 Nick Stine                   Hastings                10.25m   33-07.50    501
      10.25m  9.61m  8.65m            
  5 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff             10.04m   32-11.25    488
      9.18m  9.69m  10.04m            
  6 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty              9.89m   32-05.50    479
      9.89m  9.84m  9.36m            
  7 Max Von Seggern              Midland                  9.82m   32-02.75    475
      9.82m  9.78m  9.55m            
  8 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                    9.64m   31-07.50    464
      9.64m  8.95m  8.83m            
  9 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.             9.50m   31-02.00    456
      8.90m  9.39m  9.50m            
 10 Tyler Wattier                Morningside              9.44m   30-11.75    452
      9.18m  9.44m  8.62m            
 11 Grant Aden                   Morningside              8.97m   29-05.25    424
      8.97m  8.73m  8.94m            
 12 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes             8.76m   28-09.00    411
      6.91m  8.52m  8.76m            
 13 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes             8.68m   28-05.75    407
      8.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.             8.29m   27-02.50    384
      7.28m  7.25m  8.29m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             37.21m     122-01    608
      29.63m  37.21m  35.62m            
  2 Brad Higgins                 Doane                   36.74m     120-06    599
      36.74m  FOUL  34.62m            
  3 Nick Stine                   Hastings                32.05m     105-02    505
      FOUL  28.21m  32.05m            
  4 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty             31.44m     103-02    493
      29.33m  FOUL  31.44m            
  5 Max Von Seggern              Midland                 31.13m     102-01    487
      31.13m  29.42m  FOUL            
  6 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                   29.52m      96-10    455
      29.52m  24.73m  FOUL            
  7 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.            29.34m      96-03    451
      28.13m  FOUL  29.34m            
  8 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff             28.82m      94-07    441
      26.42m  27.21m  28.82m            
  9 Tyler Wattier                Morningside             28.32m      92-11    432
      23.42m  28.32m  FOUL            
 10 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes            28.12m      92-03    428
      FOUL  28.12m  27.81m            
 11 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes            26.63m      87-04    399
      26.57m  FOUL  26.63m            
 12 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.            26.24m      86-01    391
      26.13m  FOUL  26.24m            
 13 Jake Holmquist               Hastings                25.25m      82-10    372
      24.42m  25.25m  FOUL            
 14 Grant Aden                   Morningside             22.14m      72-08    312
      22.14m  21.03m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             44.84m     147-01    513
      FOUL  44.84m  43.49m            
  2 Brad Higgins                 Doane                   44.32m     145-05    505
      43.20m  42.14m  44.32m            
  3 Tyler Wattier                Morningside             42.98m     141-00    485
      37.77m  42.98m  37.64m            
  4 Grant Aden                   Morningside             41.84m     137-03    469
      41.84m  FOUL  41.70m            
  5 Max Von Seggern              Midland                 41.82m     137-02    469
      39.39m  39.17m  41.82m            
  6 Nick Stine                   Hastings                41.78m     137-01    468
      38.23m  41.78m  FOUL            
  7 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff             41.67m     136-08    466
      41.67m  40.66m  41.43m            
  8 Jake Holmquist               Hastings                38.64m     126-09    422
      38.64m  37.92m  FOUL            
  9 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes            37.13m     121-10    401
      37.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty             33.55m     110-01    349
      FOUL  FOUL  33.55m            
 11 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                   33.52m     110-00    349
      29.93m  33.52m  32.03m            
 12 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes            32.09m     105-03    329
      29.46m  30.56m  32.09m            
 13 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.            30.21m      99-01    302
      29.50m  30.21m  28.87m            
 14 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.            29.45m      96-07    291
      25.84m  FOUL  29.45m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
 GPAC Record: G  6269  2010        Rob Keeney, Doane College                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Higgins                 Doane                   6412       6625G  10   
  2 Andy Dougherty               Morningside             6266       6460G   8   
  3 Jake Holmquist               Hastings                5890       6247    6   
  4 Max Von Seggern              Midland                 5050       5839    5   
  5 Nick Stine                   Hastings                6023       5798    4   
  6 Leland Procell               Nebraska Wes            4769       5427    3   
  7 Adam Dannehl                 Concordia U.            4899       5281    2   
  8 Dustin Schwartz              Doane                   5213       5201    1   
  9 Grant Aden                   Morningside             4918       5101  
 10 Colt Ludwig                  Briar Cliff             4972       5043  
 11 Tyler Wattier                Morningside             5106       5011  
 12 Cody Brousek                 Nebraska Wes            4802       4678  
 13 Blake Vajgrt                 Concordia U.            3899       4321  
 14 Neil Hohenthaner             Mount Marty             1998       4067  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Concordia University       158.50     2) Doane College             128.50
    3) Dordt College              117        4) Nebraska Wesleyan         104.25
    5) Morningside College        102        6) Hastings College           77   
    7) Northwestern College        75        8) Midland University         36.75
    9) Dakota Wesleyan             26       10) Mount Marty College        23   
   11) Briar Cliff                  9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Doane College              234        2) Nebraska Wesleyan         150   
    3) Concordia University       117        4) Hastings College           89   
    5) Dordt College               67        6) Morningside College        65   
    7) Northwestern College        56        8) Briar Cliff                37   
    9) Midland University          25       10) Mount Marty College        11   
   11) Dakota Wesleyan              6