Licensed to Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 09:07 PM
                      2012 ConcordiaTwilight - 5/11/2012                       
                             Concordia University                              
                                  Seward, NE                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moyer, Dani                  USF                      12.39   0.9 
  2 Twibell, Erin                Nebraska Wes             12.65   0.9 
  3 Suing, Jenny                 Concordia Un             13.97   0.9 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Francis, Dean                Chadron State            10.61   2.3  2 
  2 Carlson, Chase               Grand View U             11.10   2.3  2 
  3 White, Keonte                Grand View U             11.11   2.3  2 
  4 Baxa, Adam                   Doane                    11.17   2.3  2 
  5 Deines, Josh                 Midland Univ             11.19   2.3  2 
  6 Saffold, Jeremiah            Doane                    11.27   2.3  2 
  7 Blomstedt, Garrett           Concordia Un             11.52   4.5  1 
  8 Novak, Blaze                 Unattached               11.69   4.5  1 
  9 Brown, Daniel                Concordia Un             12.05   4.5  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brannagan, Kalli             Doane                    26.41   3.1 
  2 Beck, Claire                 Dakota St                27.98   3.1 
  3 Starks, Cassandra            Concordia Un             28.03   3.1 
  4 Suing, Jenny                 Concordia Un             28.92   3.1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCaleb, Ben                 Doane                    21.87   3.3 
  2 Meginnis, Harry              Nebraska Wes             22.64   3.3 
  3 Deines, Josh                 Midland Univ             22.96   3.3 
  4 Schuerman, Hayden            Nebraska Wes             23.14   3.3 
  5 Novak, Blaze                 Unattached               24.12   3.3 
  6 Brown, Daniel                Concordia Un             24.81   3.3 
  7 Pleasant, Tai                Unattached               24.85   3.3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bonnema, Katie               Dordt                    56.64   2 
  2 Toussaint, Mariah            Midland Univ             58.58   2 
  3 Boyer, Claire                Nebraska Wes             58.98   2 
  4 Jackson, Abby                Hastings Col             59.03   2 
  5 Van Beek, Kari               Dordt                  1:00.71   2 
  6 Uher, Stephanie              Dakota St              1:01.19   2 
  7 Ehle, Meg                    Nebraska Wes           1:01.31   1 
  8 Warnock, Lauren              Nebraska Wes           1:01.58   1 
  9 Straube, Alyssa              Doane                  1:01.88   2 
 10 Beck, Claire                 Dakota St              1:02.56   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pfeifle, Nic                 Dordt                    49.02   2 
  2 Henderson, Alex              Dordt                    49.72   2 
  3 Wolterstorff, Trevor         Dordt                    50.07   2 
  4 Floen, Aaron                 Dordt                    50.49   2 
  5 Border, Nolan                Unattached               50.83   1 
  6 Pettiford, Myke              Nebraska Wes             51.20   1 
  7 Broadnax, Dillian            Briar Cliff              51.75   2 
  8 Malan, Andrew                Concordia Un             52.00   1 
  9 Thomas, Desi                 Cloud Men                52.86   2 
 10 Byma, Jake                   Dordt                    53.49   1 
 11 Kischer, Trent               Dordt                    53.99   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weborg, Jessica              Morningside            2:14.72  
  2 Sutton, Bethany              Concordia Un           2:15.86  
  3 Heitkamp, Hailee             Morningside            2:17.72  
  4 Keller, Kara                 Grand View U           2:17.88  
  5 Mathes, Breanna              Morningside            2:18.01  
  6 Craig, Betsy                 Grand View U           2:19.69  
  7 Uher, Stephanie              Dakota St              2:20.30  
  8 Koerner, Lillie              Dordt                  2:21.06  
  9 Williams, Jenean             Concordia Un           2:23.67  
 10 Schroeder, Erika             Concordia Un           2:23.93  
 11 Letts, Megan                 Concordia Un           2:26.05  
 12 Warnke, Stephanie            Dakota St              2:26.28  
 13 Tomka, Christina             Concordia Un           2:27.23  
 14 Duncan, Nichole              Dordt                  2:28.02  
 15 Williams, Renee              Concordia Un           2:33.33  
 16 Wilkinson, Heidi             Unattached             2:33.72  
 17 Fisher, Sadie                Grand View U           2:41.66  
 -- Birru, Obsie                 Grand View U               DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larsen, Monte                Unattached             1:51.57  
  2 Coy, Andy                    Dakota St              1:53.15  
  3 Stevensen, Blake             USF                    1:54.45  
  4 Scholl, Jens                 Doane                  1:54.99  
  5 Johnson, Kyle                Unattached             1:55.19  
  6 Tholen, Ryan                 Dordt                  1:55.37  
  7 Welp, Jay                    Morningside            1:57.54  
  8 Byma, Jake                   Dordt                  1:58.28  
  9 Fernandez, Omar              Doane                  1:58.66  
 10 Hoffman, Jared               Concordia Un           1:58.70  
 11 McNamara, Stephan            Dordt                  1:58.92  
 12 Bierma, Tim                  Dordt                  1:59.44  
 13 Bloomfield, Charlie          Concordia Un           1:59.67  
 14 Parshall, Zach               Nebraska Wes           1:59.94  
 15 Schlautman, Brandon          Nebraska Wes           2:00.41  
 16 Taute, Brock                 Nebraska Wes           2:00.55  
 17 Schoen, Parker               Nebraska Wes           2:00.65  
 18 Eads, David                  Concordia Un           2:00.74  
 19 Quenzer, Andy                Dakota St              2:00.97  
 20 Besel, Travis                Concordia Un           2:01.26  
 21 Nash, David                  Unattached             2:01.96  
 22 Bintliff, John               Dakota St              2:02.08  
 23 Cerda, Cheto                 Team Nebrask           2:03.02  
 24 Masada, Nick                 Hastings Col           2:03.08  
 25 Jacob, Andrew                Team Nebrask           2:03.50  
 26 Samuelson, Gabe              Dakota St              2:03.76  
 27 Kischer, Trent               Dordt                  2:04.23  
 28 Malan, Andrew                Concordia Un           2:06.36  
 29 Haden, Dan                   Nebraska Wes           2:08.89  
 30 Zysset, Spencer              Concordia Un           2:09.97  
 31 Brees, Marcus                Concordia Un           2:24.30  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birru, Obsie                 Grand View U           4:40.99  
  2 Curran, Erin                 Black Hills Stat       4:49.02  
  3 Schwalenberg, Jena           Concordia Un           4:52.40  
  4 Waddell, Cecily              Morningside            4:54.74  
  5 Harkema, Merissa             Dordt                  4:54.87  
  6 Williams, Renee              Concordia Un           5:16.70  
  7 Fehringer, Melanie           Nebraska Wes           5:19.81  
 -- Nielsen, Jasmine             Grand View U               DNF  
 -- McFayden, Allison            Grand View U               DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fideler, Matt                Dakota St              3:59.28  
  2 Ehlers, Garret               Morningside            4:03.66  
  3 Sievert, Benjamin            Concordia Un           4:09.15  
  4 Bloomfield, Charlie          Concordia Un           4:14.52  
  5 Mickelsen, Brock             Black Hills Stat       4:17.75  
  6 Brown, Bobby                 Nebraska Wes           4:18.37  
  7 Prahlow, Adam                Concordia Un           4:23.35  
  8 Dunker, Matt                 Nebraska Wes           4:25.04  
  9 Bohnsack, Taelor             Grand View U           4:25.35  
 10 Willis, Drew                 Nebraska Wes           4:25.74  
 11 Brown, Zach                  Nebraska Wes           4:31.05  
 12 Ward, Austin                 Grand View U           4:35.47  
 13 Pritschau, Kody              Nebraska Wes           4:35.57  
 14 Roberts, Casey               Concordia Un           4:57.94  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Amanda                  Unattached            11:10.58  
  2 Zavorka, Megan               Team Nebrask          11:10.84  
  3 Fisher, Sadie                Grand View U          11:20.36  
  4 Meineke, Martha              Concordia Un          11:34.33  
  5 Callaway, Hillary            Kansas Wesle          11:37.02  
  6 Steadman, Becca              USF                   12:09.70  
  7 Meyer, Anna                  Concordia Un          12:23.00  
  8 Hohnholt, Shelby             Concordia Un          12:55.68  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hohnholt, Hayden             Unattached             9:54.38  
  2 Fiedler, Trev                Black Hills Stat       9:58.66  
  3 Alcorn, Phillip              Cloud Men             11:03.33  
  4 Brees, Marcus                Concordia Un          11:17.73  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monohan, Maddie              Nebraska Wes          20:47.27  
  2 Sutter, Hayley               Nebraska Wes          20:48.02  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrissey, Colin             Unattached            15:09.14  
  2 Hohnholt, Hayden             Unattached            16:15.27  
  3 Wollberg, Matthias           Concordia Un          16:19.78  
 -- Rutford, Johnny              Nebraska Wes               DNF  
 
Event 16  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hastings College  'A'                                 47.71  
     1) Niederklein, Abby               2) Parnell, Porche                
     3) Jackson, Abby                   4) Dethlefs, Justine              
  2 Doane  'A'                                            48.91  
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                                49.71  
     1) Ehle, Meg                       2) Boyer, Claire                  
     3) Tacha, Taylor                   4) Twibell, Erin                  
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doane  'A'                                            41.92  
  2 Chadron State College  'A'                            42.48  
     1) Segelke, Brandon                2) McGowan, Paul                  
     3) Graham, Alex                    4) Francis, Dean                  
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                                42.85  
     1) Meginnis, Harry                 2) Hower, John                    
     3) Sawyer, Nick                    4) Kersenbrock, John              
  4 Briar Cliff  'A'                                      43.67  
  5 Concordia University  'B'                             46.55  
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doane  'A'                                          3:55.85  
  2 Dordt  'A'                                          3:56.13  
     1) Van Beek, Kari                  2) Buikema, Renee                 
     3) Troost, Kaitlin                 4) Bonnema, Katie                 
  3 Hastings College  'A'                               3:56.26  
     1) Jackson, Abby                   2) Niederklein, Abby              
     3) Parnell, Porche                 4) Dethlefs, Justine              
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concordia University  'A'                           3:16.45  
     1) Becker, Jonathon                2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin            
     3) Heiden, Alex                    4) Cartier, John                  
  2 Grand View Univ.  'A'                               3:17.20  
  3 Dordt  'A'                                          3:17.89  
     1) Henderson, Alex                 2) Wolterstorff, Trevor           
     3) Floen, Aaron                    4) Pfeifle, Nic                   
  4 Grand View Univ.  'B'                               3:43.13  
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tacha, Taylor                Nebraska Wes             14.67   3.1  2 
  2 Schoen, Katie                Nebraska Wes             15.60   3.1  2 
  3 Murphy, Laurel               Grand View U             15.68   3.1  2 
  4 Simmons, Sara                Concordia Un             15.77   3.1  2 
  5 Gaspers, Audrey              Hastings Col             15.98   3.1  2 
  6 DeVries, Erin                Doane                    16.20   3.1  2 
  7 Fischer, Ericka              Concordia Un             16.64   2.4  1 
  8 Bronson, Summer              Dakota St                16.77   3.1  2 
  9 Hoagland, Tiffany            Nebraska Wes             17.42   2.4  1 
 10 Hayes, Montana               Concordia Un             17.95   2.4  1 
 11 Beller, Stacy                Nebraska Wes             18.08   2.4  1 
 12 Englund, Brianne             Nebraska Wes             18.49   3.1  2 
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Virgil             Unattached               14.22   2.6  2 
  2 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View U             14.92   2.6  2 
  3 Hinckfoot, Benjamin          Concordia Un             15.00   2.6  2 
  4 Housh, Sam                   Doane                    15.19   2.6  2 
  5 Becker, Jonathon             Concordia Un             15.20   2.6  2 
  6 Vaughn, Tyler                Doane                    15.97   3.4  1 
  7 Higgins, Brad                Doane                    16.09   3.4  1 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bronson, Summer              Dakota St              1:08.52  
  2 Pestotnik, Maggie            Grand View U           1:08.78  
  3 Dyas, Erin                   Doane                  1:10.77  
  4 Hayes, Montana               Concordia Un           1:11.33  
  5 Barry, Selina                Hastings Col           1:11.80  
  6 Beller, Stacy                Nebraska Wes           1:12.75  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinckfoot, Benjamin          Concordia Un             55.10   2 
  2 Mitchell, Virgil             Unattached               55.22   2 
  3 McKenzie, Derrick            Nebraska Wes             55.62   2 
  4 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View U             55.76   2 
  5 Cooper, Alphonso             Midland Univ             58.40   2 
  6 Young, Caleb                 Briar Cliff              59.13   2 
 
Event 24  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                          9:25.75  
     1) Harkema, Merissa                2) Koerner, Lillie                
     3) Wilgenburg, Whitney             4) Duncan, Nichole                
  2 Grand View Univ.  'A'                               9:28.51  
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dordt  'A'                                          7:49.01  
     1) Van Maanen, Mark                2) Bierma, Tim                    
     3) McNamara, Stephan               4) Tholen, Ryan                   
  2 Concordia University  'A'                           7:49.90  
     1) Hoffman, Jared                  2) Prahlow, Adam                  
     3) Sievert, Benjamin               4) Eads, David                    
  3 Grand View Univ.  'A'                               7:51.18  
 
Event 26  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kortze, Sarah                Concordia Un          37:19.95  
  2 Bordewyk, Leigh Anne         Black Hills Stat      37:34.73  
  3 Como, Natalie                Team Nebrask          39:05.01  
  4 Eldredge, Bailey             Hastings Col          44:19.17  
 
Event 27  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penning, Nic                 Dakota St             34:13.06  
  2 Kortze, Aaron                Concordia Un          37:20.31  
 
Event 28  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penning, Nic               M Dakota St             34:13.06  
  2 Kortze, Sarah              W Concordia Un          37:19.95  
  3 Kortze, Aaron              M Concordia Un          37:20.31  
  4 Bordewyk, Leigh Anne       W Black Hills Stat      37:34.73  
  5 Como, Natalie              W Team Nebrask          39:05.01  
  6 Eldredge, Bailey           W Hastings Col          44:19.17  
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDowell, Alyssa             Doane                    1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Schoen, Katie                Nebraska Wes             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Litz, Angie                  Hastings Col             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 DeVries, Erin                Doane                   J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Knake, Hilary                Hastings Col             1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Warnock, Lauren              Nebraska Wes            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Tye                  Hastings Col             2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Gamble, Jon                  Hastings Col            J2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Heidemann, Bryan             Concordia Un             1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Gass, Ryan                   Morningside             J1.91m    6-03.25 
  5 Wegner, Derek                Doane                    1.86m    6-01.25 
 -- Bardsley, Tommie             Nebraska Wes                NH            
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coffee, Kayla                Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
  2 Killough, Kristin            USF                      4.00m   13-01.50 
  3 Colvin, Alex                 Uc-Colo Spri             3.71m   12-02.00 
  4 Pflipsen, Chelsey            USF                     J3.71m   12-02.00 
  5 Toukan, Michelle             Hastings Col             3.36m   11-00.25 
  5 Jelden, Katie                Chadron State            3.36m   11-00.25 
  7 Brown, Ashlee                Concordia Un            J3.36m   11-00.25 
  7 Yelden, Shelby               Concordia Un            J3.36m   11-00.25 
  9 Moore, Kamala                Concordia Un             3.06m   10-00.50 
 10 Starks, Cassandra            Concordia Un            J3.06m   10-00.50 
 11 Fegter, Kellie               Concordia Un            J3.06m   10-00.50 
 -- Ambrose, Kayla               Doane                       NH            
 -- Carlson, Elisa               Nebraska Wes                NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S POLE VAULT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Teten, Nathan                Doane                    4.82m   15-09.75 
  2 Wall, Jay                    Nebraska Wes             4.72m   15-05.75 
  3 Rogers, Brandon              USF                      4.57m   15-00.00 
  4 Smith, Andrew                Doane                    4.42m   14-06.00 
  5 Jackson, Cody                Hastings Col            J4.42m   14-06.00 
  6 Farr, Carson                 Concordia Un            J4.42m   14-06.00 
  6 Medrano, Dan                 Midland Univ            J4.42m   14-06.00 
  6 Richendifer, Steven          Chadron State           J4.42m   14-06.00 
  9 Wordekemper, Zach            Doane                    4.27m   14-00.00 
 10 Krueger, Jake                Doane                   J4.27m   14-00.00 
 10 Anguiano, Carlos             Doane                   J4.27m   14-00.00 
 -- Kasmacek, Robbie             Nebraska Wes                NH            
 -- Schenavar, Brian             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Shunkwiler, Ethan            Doane                       NH            
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Jillian            Nebraska Wes             5.57m   1.9  18-03.25 
     FOUL      5.57m(1.9) 5.48m(3.0) 5.48m(1.4) FOUL      5.38m(NWI)
  2 Moyer, Dani                  USF                      5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
     5.31m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) FOUL      5.45m(NWI)
  3 Simmons, Sara                Concordia Un             5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
     5.38m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI)
  4 DeVries, Erin                Doane                    5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.31m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Gaspers, Audrey              Hastings Col             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
     5.20m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI)
  6 Ehle, Meg                    Nebraska Wes             5.16m   2.0  16-11.25 
     5.12m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.03m(2.5) 5.16m(2.0)
  7 Masur, Danielle              Concordia Un             5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
     4.80m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Peitz, Tracy                 Concordia Un             5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
     4.61m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Townley, Kristen             USF                      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
     4.98m(NWI) FOUL      4.87m(NWI)           
 10 Jacobsen, Audrey             Nebraska Wes             4.87m   1.9  15-11.75 
     4.70m(1.2) 4.75m(2.8) 4.87m(1.9) 4.55m(3.1) 4.71m(3.3) FOUL     
 11 Hoagland, Tiffany            Nebraska Wes             4.50m   2.1  14-09.25 
     FOUL      4.50m(2.1) 4.46m(NWI)           
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, LeRon              Unattached               7.37m   4.3  24-02.25 
     FOUL      7.32m(3.1) 7.37m(4.3) PASS      6.96m(3.9) 7.31m(3.4)
  2 Harshman, Bryce              Briar Cliff              6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
     6.84m(NWI) 6.93m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI) FOUL      6.89m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Gass, Ryan                   Morningside              6.89m   NWI  22-07.25 
     FOUL      6.63m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI) FOUL      6.89m(NWI)
  4 Wegner, Derek                Doane                    6.80m   NWI  22-03.75 
     6.57m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) FOUL      6.60m(NWI) 6.55m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI)
  5 Needles, Masen               Doane                    6.74m   NWI  22-01.50 
     6.74m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI) 6.50m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI)
  6 Cowan, Augustus              Briar Cliff              6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 
     6.59m(NWI) FOUL      6.60m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Delacruz, Lucas              USF                      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
     6.34m(NWI) FOUL      6.54m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Mann, Nick                   Concordia Un             6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
     6.51m(NWI) FOUL      6.39m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Blomstedt, Garrett           Concordia Un             6.23m   NWI  20-05.25 
     6.01m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI)
 10 Burks, Tyler                 Doane                    5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
     5.90m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI)           
 11 Brousek, Cody                Nebraska Wes             5.68m   1.8  18-07.75 
     5.67m(3.5) 4.69m(NWI) 5.68m(1.8)           
 -- Wiederspan, Michael          Doane                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Ryan, Shaun                  Morningside               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Kersenbrock, John            Nebraska Wes              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Townley, Kristen             USF                     11.47m   NWI  37-07.75 
     FOUL      11.10m(NWI) 11.47m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.37m(NWI)
  2 Gordon, Raenecia             Doane                   11.38m   NWI  37-04.00 
     11.20m(NWI) 11.38m(NWI) 11.00m(NWI) 11.35m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI)
  3 Pearson, Jericca             Concordia Un            11.37m   NWI  37-03.75 
     10.65m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI) 10.67m(NWI) FOUL      10.59m(NWI)
  4 Myers, Allycia               Doane                   11.19m   NWI  36-08.50 
     11.10m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 11.03m(NWI) FOUL      11.19m(NWI)
  5 Blank, Karissa               Doane                   11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 
     FOUL      11.00m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) FOUL      10.58m(NWI) 10.04m(NWI)
  6 Maas, Kara                   USF                     10.62m   NWI  34-10.25 
     FOUL      9.83m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI) 10.37m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Peitz, Tracy                 Concordia Un            10.26m   NWI  33-08.00 
     FOUL      10.14m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.96m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI)
 -- Kreikemeier, Amy             Doane                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S LONG JUMP
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cowan, Augustus              Briar Cliff             14.84m   NWI  48-08.25 
     14.84m(NWI) 14.23m(NWI) 13.53m(NWI) 14.13m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Evans, Byron                 Doane                   14.59m   NWI  47-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.44m(NWI) FOUL      14.59m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Parnell, Mauro               Doane                   14.20m   NWI  46-07.25 
     13.94m(NWI) 14.20m(NWI) 13.83m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 Hubbert, Brian               Doane                   14.18m   NWI  46-06.25 
     13.76m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13.65m(NWI) 13.91m(NWI) 14.18m(NWI)
  5 Fossum, Derik                Dakota Wesle            14.05m   NWI  46-01.25 
     14.02m(NWI) 14.05m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13.34m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Hollamon, Cory               Briar Cliff             13.78m   NWI  45-02.50 
     13.60m(NWI) 13.78m(NWI) 13.20m(NWI) 13.38m(NWI) 13.59m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Delacruz, Lucas              USF                     13.31m   NWI  43-08.00 
     FOUL      12.80m(NWI) 13.07m(NWI) FOUL      12.92m(NWI) 13.31m(NWI)
  8 Gamble, Jon                  Hastings Col            12.84m   NWI  42-01.50 
     12.83m(NWI) 12.84m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Burks, Tyler                 Doane                   12.35m   NWI  40-06.25 
     FOUL      12.35m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Chatelain, Jack              Nebraska Wes              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- de Oliveira, Edson           Nebraska Wes              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S DISCUS THROW
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Norton, Alyssa               Chadron State           48.67m     159-08 
      45.33m  46.61m  48.67m  44.93m  46.47m  FOUL
  2 Weinandt, Brittany           Nebraska-Kea            45.98m     150-10 
      43.67m  42.04m  45.98m  FOUL  FOUL  45.82m
  3 Retzlaff, Sara               Concordia Un            45.20m     148-03 
      42.97m  FOUL  45.20m  FOUL  FOUL  44.35m
  4 Maag, Jennifer               Hastings Col            44.88m     147-03 
      41.32m  41.25m  42.49m  44.88m  FOUL  42.18m
  5 Soucie, Bailey               Nebraska Wes            44.66m     146-06 
      44.66m  44.60m  FOUL  41.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Henderson, Ashton            Doane                   43.11m     141-05 
      41.57m  43.04m  43.11m  42.51m  FOUL  41.80m
  7 Veiock, Val                  Grand View U            42.95m     140-11 
      FOUL  42.95m  41.28m  FOUL  FOUL  42.48m
  8 Ziemke, Jackie               Nebraska-Kea            42.18m     138-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cockerill, Tara              Briar Cliff             41.56m     136-04 
      FOUL  41.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dirkschneider, Deanna        Nebraska Wes             4.26m      14-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.26m  FOUL
 -- Schlautman, Mindi            Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Rodriguez, Alex              Benedictine               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Butts, Katelyn               Concordia Un              FOUL            
     x  x  x          FOUL
 -- Pearson, Brittany            Dakota St                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Tolbert, Makenzy             Kansas Wesle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jensen, Devon                Grand View U              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Corbin                Unattached              53.95m     177-00 
      FOUL  53.58m  FOUL  53.00m  53.95m  FOUL
  2 Lindsley, Zack               Doane                   53.15m     174-04 
      50.67m  48.42m  FOUL  46.92m  53.15m  52.78m
  3 Voss, Alvin                  Doane                   51.11m     167-08 
      49.44m  45.63m  FOUL  50.16m  51.11m  49.21m
  4 Hunt, Cody                   Chadron State           50.60m     166-00 
      46.44m  48.86m  48.44m  50.60m  50.00m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Darin                 Doane                   48.82m     160-02 
      48.82m  FOUL  FOUL  48.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Krejci, Vince                Doane                   47.94m     157-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.55m  46.98m  47.94m  FOUL
  7 Davidson, Payton             Nebraska Wes            47.59m     156-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.79m  FOUL  47.59m
  8 Rojas, Jose                  Concordia Un            47.50m     155-10 
      45.52m  47.50m  FOUL  46.52m  46.41m  FOUL
  9 Murra, Kiley                 Northwestern            47.27m     155-01 
      47.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wells, Tyler                 Grand View U            47.20m     154-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.47m  46.24m  47.20m  FOUL
 11 Weber, Cody                  Hastings Col            46.92m     153-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.58m  FOUL  46.92m
 12 Carmichael, Dillon           Doane                   46.40m     152-03 
      FOUL  46.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Osborn, Marc                 Grand View U              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kapukotuwa, Charith          Chadron State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Johns, Dustin                Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Lindgren, Sean               Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Bartlett, Kyle               Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Drwal, Kevin                 Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S HAMMER THROW
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muyskens, Kayla              Central Miss            53.08m     174-02 
      53.08m  FOUL  51.43m  50.52m  FOUL  51.00m
  2 Retzlaff, Sara               Concordia Un            52.23m     171-04 
      FOUL  50.60m  FOUL  52.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Collins, Whitney             Doane                   50.51m     165-08 
      47.43m  FOUL  50.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Meissner, Kelsee             Doane                   48.45m     158-11 
      47.36m  48.45m  48.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Camp, Lauryn                 Grand View U            48.22m     158-02 
      46.68m  46.79m  FOUL  FOUL  48.22m  47.69m
  6 Mondt, Haley                 Doane                   48.08m     157-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Denton, Marlee               Concordia Un            46.70m     153-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.63m  FOUL  FOUL  46.70m
  8 Eickemeyer, Lauren           Concordia Un            46.50m     152-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Warner, Heavin               Central Miss            46.48m     152-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.48m  FOUL
 10 Franzluebbers, Kayla         Nebraska Wes            45.77m     150-02 
      FOUL  45.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Frank, Colleen               Grand View U              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Koepke, Cortney              Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- McQuisten, Laura             Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Gowen, McKayla               Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wickham, Gabe                Hastings Col            61.54m     201-11 
      60.32m  FOUL  60.97m  61.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Iv, Derek                    Unattached              57.58m     188-11 
      56.39m  56.66m  FOUL  54.78m  57.58m  FOUL
  3 Wickham, Garrett             Hastings Col            56.79m     186-04 
      FOUL  56.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chambers, Jacob              Morningside             55.58m     182-04 
      53.23m  FOUL  52.24m  52.77m  FOUL  55.58m
  5 Rodine, Derek                Concordia Un            55.43m     181-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thalken, Michael             Nebraska-Kea            51.90m     170-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.90m
 -- Jones, Corbin                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Harris, Jake                 Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Lindgren, Sean               Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Karlin, Brandon              Nebraska-Kea              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Drwal, Kevin                 Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Johns, Dustin                Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Williams, Cy                 Grand View U              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Ernstmeyer, Nathan           Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Farmer, Trey                 Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Maisen, Dalton               Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Weber, Cody                  Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Armstead, Chance             Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Devon                Grand View U            41.38m     135-09 
      38.14m  40.81m  41.38m  41.36m  39.67m  40.45m
  2 Soucie, Bailey               Nebraska Wes            39.94m     131-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                   39.60m     129-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.25m  39.60m  37.94m  38.20m
  4 Henderson, Ashton            Doane                   39.36m     129-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.04m  39.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rich, Katie                  Concordia Un            38.80m     127-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.80m
  6 Lawver, Karmen               Doane                   38.19m     125-03 
      38.03m  38.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Blank, Karissa               Doane                   38.02m     124-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.02m
 -- Meier, Shelby                Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Dethlefs, Justine            Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Denton, Marlee               Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Liekhus, Karen               Midland Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Hauser, Julia                Midland Univ              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 42  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Ben                   Doane                   58.85m     193-01 
      56.51m  58.83m  56.82m  58.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nielsen, Andrew              Doane                   56.50m     185-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.50m  FOUL
  3 Marvin, Micah                Doane                   55.39m     181-09 
      55.11m  FOUL  55.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Magrini, Mitch               Doane                   54.77m     179-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.77m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Trapp, Spencer               Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S SHOT PUT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maag, Jennifer               Hastings Col            14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m  14.08m
  2 Rich, Katie                  Concordia Un            14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ziemke, Jackie               Nebraska-Kea            14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.09m
  4 Erdmann, Brittany            Concordia Un            14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.33m  13.55m  13.65m  14.23m  14.49m  FOUL
  5 Eickemeyer, Lauren           Concordia Un            14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m
  6 Dirkschneider, Deanna        Nebraska Wes            13.93m   45-08.50 
      12.85m  13.54m  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  13.12m
  7 Norton, Alyssa               Chadron State           13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m
  8 Collins, Whitney             Doane                   13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.18m  FOUL  FOUL  13.10m  13.75m  13.20m
  9 Higgins, Megan               Grand View U            13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.72m  13.55m  13.71m  13.74m  12.90m  13.58m
 10 Meissner, Kelsee             Doane                   13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.40m  13.60m  FOUL  13.47m  13.23m
 11 Weinandt, Brittany           Nebraska-Kea            13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m
 12 Payne, Jessica               Doane                   13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.97m  13.40m  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  13.10m
 13 Gowen, McKayla               Hastings Col            13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Veiock, Val                  Grand View U            13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  12.66m
 15 Cockerill, Tara              Briar Cliff             13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.95m  FOUL  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m
 16 Edson, Brittany              Nebraska Wes            13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.81m  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Thomas, Cyndi                Chadron State           12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  12.93m
 18 Rains, Stormy                Hastings Col            12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m
 -- Vander Woude, Briana         Dordt                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Crouse, Jamie                Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Retzlaff, Sara               Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 44  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weber, Cody                  Hastings Col            17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.90m  FOUL  16.75m  FOUL  17.37m  16.85m
  2 Roberts, Justin              Hastings Col            17.06m   55-11.75 
      16.99m  FOUL  16.68m  16.63m  16.88m  17.06m
  3 Wells, Tyler                 Grand View U            17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.14m  17.00m  FOUL  16.35m  16.08m  FOUL
  4 Bartlett, Kyle               Doane                   16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  16.68m  FOUL  16.59m
  5 Lindsley, Zack               Doane                   15.98m   52-05.25 
      FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m  FOUL
  6 Thalken, Michael             Nebraska-Kea            15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.73m  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m
  7 Kapukotuwa, Charith          Chadron State           15.82m   51-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rodine, Derek                Concordia Un            15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL
  9 Rojas, Jose                  Concordia Un            15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL
 10 Murra, Kiley                 Northwestern            15.31m   50-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Carmichael, Dillon           Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Farmer, Trey                 Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Harris, Jake                 Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Drwal, Kevin                 Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Heiden, Jace                 Nebraska Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL