Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2018 GPAC XC Championship - 11/3/2018                      
                                 Midland College                                 
                             North Bend Golf Course                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Steiger, Eric             FR Dordt                 26:12.80    1             
  2 Patton, Anthony           SR Morningside           26:15.18    2             
  3 Ritz, Connor              SO Morningside           26:15.31    3             
  4 Hendricks, Dylan          SO Northwestern (Iowa)   26:18.85    4             
  5 Benzing, Caleb            SR Northwestern (Iowa)   26:22.79    5             
  6 Vander Plaats, Jacob      SO Dordt                 26:26.45    6             
  7 Tebben, Davis             FR Dordt                 26:26.93    7             
  8 Wick, Evan                SO Doane                 26:30.23    8             
  9 Young, Matthew            SR Jamestown             26:33.27    9             
 10 Ghiorso, Anthony          SO Dordt                 26:34.54   10             
 11 Martinez, CJ              FR Midland               26:36.08   11             
 12 Lehr, Wyatt               FR Concordia (Neb.)      26:38.73   12             
 13 Veldhorst, Nicolas        FR Dordt                 26:41.51   13             
 14 Santiago, Brian           FR Mount Marty           26:43.59   14             
 15 Demers, Dalton            JR Briar Cliff           26:43.96   15             
 16 Taylor, Thomas            SR Concordia (Neb.)      26:52.47   16             
 17 Wick, Alec                SO Doane                 26:53.91   17             
 18 Bernhagen, Nickolas       SO Northwestern (Iowa)   26:57.78   18             
 19 McAllister, Josiah        SO Concordia (Neb.)      27:04.77   19             
 20 Ellens, Chris             SO Dordt                 27:05.11   20             
 21 Van Zee, Lance            FR Dordt                 27:10.66   21             
 22 Saldivar, Samuel          SO Doane                 27:12.01   22             
 23 Starr, Joshua             SO Northwestern (Iowa)   27:13.20   23             
 24 Cassidy, Cortland         SR Midland               27:13.83   24             
 25 Ambrose, Zach             FR Morningside           27:17.52   25             
 26 Hubbell, Corbin           JR Doane                 27:31.71   26             
 27 Van Cleave, Christian     SO Concordia (Neb.)      27:36.00   27             
 28 Kooi, Payton              FR Dordt                 27:36.18                  
 29 Cavanaugh, Dylan          SO Northwestern (Iowa)   27:38.84   28             
 30 Lee, Isaiah               FR Northwestern (Iowa)   27:42.50   29             
 31 Jacobsma, Dawson          FR Northwestern (Iowa)   27:42.92   30             
 32 Hansen, Andru             JR Hastings              27:49.04   31             
 33 Van Dusseldorp, Joshua    SO Northwestern (Iowa)   27:50.39                  
 34 Harmon, Nate              FR Doane                 27:50.56   32             
 35 Lorenz, Jordan            SO Concordia (Neb.)      27:53.80   33             
 36 Hansen, Ty                SR Midland               27:59.45   34             
 37 Langbehn, Brendan         SO Dakota Wesleyan       28:03.81   35             
 38 Bulten, Chase             JR Northwestern (Iowa)   28:10.99                  
 39 Hulstein, Tristan         SO Dordt                 28:15.74                  
 40 Jaure, Dylan              SR Hastings              28:18.86   36             
 41 Hole, Zach                FR Hastings              28:26.64   37             
 42 Ford, Aaron               SR Jamestown             28:34.23   38             
 43 Pankow, Ethan             FR Concordia (Neb.)      28:34.38   39             
 44 Lindstrom, Dylan          SO Morningside           28:38.14   40             
 45 Lee, Hayden               FR Northwestern (Iowa)   28:39.66                  
 46 France, Alex              FR Midland               28:40.00   41             
 47 Palmer, Daniel            JR Jamestown             28:40.65   42             
 48 Russell, Jarred           SO Hastings              28:48.32   43             
 49 Wehrer, Riley             FR Doane                 28:51.61   44             
 50 Blank, Bryce              SR Dakota Wesleyan       28:53.92   45             
 51 Asche, Evan               SR Concordia (Neb.)      28:55.46   46             
 52 Wagner, Dustin            SO Jamestown             28:58.27   47             
 53 Crom, Brandon             JR Doane                 29:03.36   48             
 54 Rizzi, Michael            FR Morningside           29:06.70   49             
 55 Hanson, Garrett           FR Morningside           29:09.39   50             
 56 Blankman, Lukas           SO Mount Marty           29:11.42   51             
 57 Wiebelhaus, Seth          FR Mount Marty           29:12.81   52             
 58 Williams, Cody            SO Concordia (Neb.)      29:13.67                  
 59 Kollasch, Zach            SR Briar Cliff           29:21.27   53             
 60 McGee, Stephen            SO Doane                 29:32.24                  
 61 Schlicht, Rex             JR Dakota Wesleyan       29:47.32   54             
 62 Zadar, Nick               SO Concordia (Neb.)      29:48.75                  
 63 Alber, Trevor             JR Hastings              29:50.75   55             
 64 Wixon, Nick               SR Mount Marty           29:55.14   56             
 65 Bromley, Sean             FR Hastings              30:03.38   57             
 66 Beller, Drake             FR Morningside           30:15.84   58             
 67 Mathis, Cody              JR Briar Cliff           30:19.66   59             
 68 Effle, Brayden            FR Mount Marty           30:19.87   60             
 69 Hruby, Alec               JR Doane                 30:19.88                  
 70 Rihanek, Devin            SO Dakota Wesleyan       30:22.33   61             
 71 Jirele, Matt              SR Mount Marty           30:31.03   62             
 72 Mang, Noah                FR Jamestown             30:40.01   63             
 73 Calvillo, Martin          FR Jamestown             30:40.03   64             
 74 Schneeberger, Patrick     SO Concordia (Neb.)      30:53.95                  
 75 Ausdemore, Lane           FR Morningside           30:59.86                  
 76 Gonzales, Stephen         FR Hastings              31:06.92   65             
 77 Olson, Daniel             SO Midland               31:15.77   66             
 78 Villarreal, Matthew       SR Doane                 31:20.47                  
 79 Schlunsen, Mason          FR Mount Marty           31:27.55   67             
 80 Walker, Payton            FR Briar Cliff           31:43.59   68             
 81 Casey, Keegan             SR Jamestown             32:12.77   69             
 82 Peterson, Logan           SO Mount Marty           33:08.86                  
 83 Cork, Chandler            SR Jamestown             33:10.63                  
 84 Hill, Dylan               JR Midland               33:12.56   70             
 85 Mills, Jamont             FR Jamestown             33:21.94                  
 86 Erickson, Alfonso         FR Mount Marty           33:34.66                  
 87 Folsom, Justin            SR Jamestown             33:44.05                  
 88 Ives, Dillon              SO Mount Marty           34:03.11                  
 89 Hughes, Austin            FR Dakota Wesleyan       34:09.86   71             
 90 Fontenot, Anthony         JR Dakota Wesleyan       34:14.86   72             
 91 Rosas, Joseph             FR Briar Cliff           38:03.09   73             
 92 Glazek, Collin            FR Briar Cliff           39:17.75   74             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dordt                        37    1    6    7   10   13   20   21          
      Total Time:  2:12:22.23                                                    
         Average:    26:28.45                                                    
   2 Northwestern (Iowa)          78    4    5   18   23   28   29   30          
      Total Time:  2:14:31.46                                                    
         Average:    26:54.30                                                    
   3 Doane                       105    8   17   22   26   32   44   48          
      Total Time:  2:15:58.42                                                    
         Average:    27:11.69                                                    
   4 Concordia (Neb.)            107   12   16   19   27   33   39   46          
      Total Time:  2:16:05.77                                                    
         Average:    27:13.16                                                    
   5 Morningside                 119    2    3   25   40   49   50   58          
      Total Time:  2:17:32.86                                                    
         Average:    27:30.57                                                    
   6 Midland                     176   11   24   34   41   66   70               
      Total Time:  2:21:45.13                                                    
         Average:    28:21.03                                                    
   7 Jamestown                   199    9   38   42   47   63   64   69          
      Total Time:  2:23:26.43                                                    
         Average:    28:41.29                                                    
   8 Hastings                    202   31   36   37   43   55   57   65          
      Total Time:  2:23:13.61                                                    
         Average:    28:38.73                                                    
   9 Mount Marty                 233   14   51   52   56   60   62   67          
      Total Time:  2:25:22.83                                                    
         Average:    29:04.57                                                    
  10 Dakota Wesleyan             266   35   45   54   61   71   72               
      Total Time:  2:31:17.24                                                    
         Average:    30:15.45                                                    
  11 Briar Cliff                 268   15   53   59   68   73   74               
      Total Time:  2:36:11.57                                                    
         Average:    31:14.32