January 25-26, 2019
|
Buena Vista U-Lamberti Rec Center - Storm Lake, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 7.18 10
2. Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 7.28 8
3. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.29 6
4. Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 7.30 5
5. Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.32 4
6. McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 7.42 3
7. Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 7.43 2
  McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt DQ -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 7.25
2. Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 7.36
3. Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.40
4. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.49
6. Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 7.36
7. McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 7.36
8. Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 7.39
9. McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 7.42
10. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.43
11. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 7.46
12. Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 7.49
13. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 7.59
14. Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 7.62
15. Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 7.62
16. House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.67
17. Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.75
18. Zuccaro, Zane FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.76
19. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 7.77
20. Joachim, Cole SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.78
21. Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 7.81
22. Pizano, Ricky FR-1 Buena Vista 7.82
23. McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 7.93
24. Huizenga, Tim SO-2 Dordt 8.33
  Bertelson, Eric   BVU Alumni 7.05
  Dostal, Brennan   BVU Alumni 7.33
  Winterton, Peter   BVU Alumni 7.67
  Woodson, Seth   BVU Alumni 7.35
  Woodson, Garrett   BVU Alumni 7.70
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 7.36
2. Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 7.39
3. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 7.46
4. Pizano, Ricky FR-1 Buena Vista 7.82
5. Bertelson, Eric   BVU Alumni 7.05
6. Dostal, Brennan   BVU Alumni 7.33
7. Winterton, Peter   BVU Alumni 7.67
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 7.25
2. McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 7.42
3. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.43
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.40
2. Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 7.49
3. Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 7.62
4. Zuccaro, Zane FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.76
5. Huizenga, Tim SO-2 Dordt 8.33
6. Woodson, Seth   BVU Alumni 7.35
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.49
2. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 7.59
3. Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 7.62
4. Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 7.81
5. McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 7.93
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 7.36
2. McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 7.36
3. House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.67
4. Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.75
5. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 7.77
6. Joachim, Cole SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.78
7. Woodson, Garrett   BVU Alumni 7.70

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Van Eps, Lucas SR-4 Dordt 23.19 10
2. Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 23.35 8
3. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.45 6
4. Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.52 5
5. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.57 4
6. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 23.57 3
7. Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 23.62 2
8. Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 24.10 1
9. Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 24.12 -
10. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 24.16 -
11. McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 24.19 -
12. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 24.27 -
13. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 24.40 -
14. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.48 -
15. Whipper, Marcus JR-3 Dordt 24.51 -
16. Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 24.84 -
17. Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 25.12 -
18. Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 25.14 -
19. Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 25.33 -
20. Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.63 -
21. Pizano, Ricky FR-1 Buena Vista 25.65 -
22. Bates, Garrett FR-1 Buena Vista 25.81 -
23. Huizenga, Tim SO-2 Dordt 25.94 -
24. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.10 -
25. Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 26.68 -
26. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 26.84 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 24.40 -
2. Whipper, Marcus JR-3 Dordt 24.51 -
3. Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 26.68 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Barrera, Carlos FR-1 Waldorf 24.10 1
2. Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 24.84 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sauren, Joshua JR-3 Waldorf 25.12 -
2. Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 25.14 -
3. Huizenga, Tim SO-2 Dordt 25.94 -
4. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 26.84 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 24.19 -
2. Cannon, Elijah FR-1 Waldorf 25.33 -
3. Pizano, Ricky FR-1 Buena Vista 25.65 -
4. Bates, Garrett FR-1 Buena Vista 25.81 -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 24.27 -
2. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.48 -
3. Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.63 -
4. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.10 -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 23.57 3
2. Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 23.62 2
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.45 6
2. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.57 4
3. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 24.16 -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Van Eps, Lucas SR-4 Dordt 23.19 10
2. Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 23.35 8
3. Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.52 5
4. Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 24.12 -

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Herman, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 51.27 10
2. Aiyegbeni, Perkins JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.91 8
3. Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 53.34 6
4. Bakker, Mark SR-4 Dordt 53.54 5
5. Brands, Micah FR-1 Dordt 53.54 4
6. Lamle, Casey SR-4 Buena Vista 53.64 3
7. Conlon, Jacob FR-1 Waldorf 54.08 2
8. House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 54.52 1
9. Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 55.36 -
10. Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.14 -
11. McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 56.24 -
12. Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 56.29 -
13. Bennett, Chase FR-1 Waldorf 56.64 -
14. Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 57.46 -
15. Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 58.74 -
16. Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 59.33 -
17. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 59.57 -
18. Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 1:00.31 -
19. Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 1:00.39 -
20. Daffy, Adrian FR-1 Waldorf 1:00.63 -
21. Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 1:00.63 -
22. Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 1:07.77 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Conlon, Jacob FR-1 Waldorf 54.08 2
2. Bennett, Chase FR-1 Waldorf 56.64 -
3. Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 57.46 -
4. Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 59.33 -
5. Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 1:07.77 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 56.29 -
2. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 59.57 -
3. Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 1:00.31 -
4. Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 1:00.39 -
5. Daffy, Adrian FR-1 Waldorf 1:00.63 -
6. Tiedemann, Sven FR-1 Waldorf 1:00.63 -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brands, Micah FR-1 Dordt 53.54 4
2. Lamle, Casey SR-4 Buena Vista 53.64 3
3. Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 55.36 -
4. Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.14 -
5. McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 56.24 -
6. Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 58.74 -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Aiyegbeni, Perkins JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.91 8
2. Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 53.34 6
3. House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 54.52 1
400 Meters Finals Section 5
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Herman, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 51.27 10
2. Bakker, Mark SR-4 Dordt 53.54 5

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hollinger, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:22.75 10
2. Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 1:23.63 8
3. Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 1:28.16 6
4. Fritz, Devon SO-2 Morningside 1:28.16 5
5. Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 1:28.33 4
6. Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 1:29.18 3
7. Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:29.69 2
8. Munoz, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:30.88 1
9. Zonnefeld, Caden FR-1 Dordt 1:31.53 -
10. Van Zee, Lance FR-1 Dordt 1:31.67 -
11. Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:34.47 -
12. Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:38.12 -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Zonnefeld, Caden FR-1 Dordt 1:31.53 -
2. Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:34.47 -
3. Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:38.12 -
600 Meters Finals Section 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Fritz, Devon SO-2 Morningside 1:28.16 5
2. Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 1:28.33 4
3. Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:29.69 2
4. Munoz, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:30.88 1
5. Van Zee, Lance FR-1 Dordt 1:31.67 -
600 Meters Finals Section 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hollinger, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:22.75 10
2. Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 1:23.63 8
3. Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 1:28.16 6
4. Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 1:29.18 3

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Merkle, Jebediah FR-1 Dordt 2:01.97 10
2. Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 2:03.48 8
3. Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.36 6
4. Loerts, Alex JR-3 Buena Vista 2:04.65 5
5. Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.77 4
6. Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 2:04.91 3
7. Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.59 2
8. Schmidt, Ben FR-1 Dordt 2:07.56 1
9. Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:08.17 -
10. Baird, Anthony FR-1 Buena Vista 2:10.52 -
11. Patten, Blake SO-2 Buena Vista 2:11.29 -
12. Kenny, Zach JR-3 Buena Vista 2:18.98 -
13. Marroquin, Matthew FR-1 Buena Vista 2:19.49 -
  Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF -
  Wensink, Sam   Unattached 1:58.38 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.59 2
2. Schmidt, Ben FR-1 Dordt 2:07.56 1
3. Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:08.17 -
4. Baird, Anthony FR-1 Buena Vista 2:10.52 -
5. Patten, Blake SO-2 Buena Vista 2:11.29 -
6. Kenny, Zach JR-3 Buena Vista 2:18.98 -
7. Marroquin, Matthew FR-1 Buena Vista 2:19.49 -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Merkle, Jebediah FR-1 Dordt 2:01.97 10
2. Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 2:03.48 8
3. Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.36 6
4. Loerts, Alex JR-3 Buena Vista 2:04.65 5
5. Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.77 4
6. Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 2:04.91 3
  Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF -
8. Wensink, Sam   Unattached 1:58.38 -

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 2:30.82 10
2. Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 2:34.93 8
3. Hirsch, Alec FR-1 Buena Vista 2:50.68 6
4. Kollasch, Zach SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:52.57 5
5. Kelly, Dan JR-3 Dordt 2:56.00 4
6. DeBruin, Jonathan SO-2 Dordt 2:57.40 3

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 4:25.40 10
2. Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 4:27.61 8
3. Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 4:27.79 6
4. Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:29.27 5
5. Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 4:32.17 4
6. Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 4:41.41 3
7. Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:43.30 2
8. De Waard, Brooks FR-1 Dordt 4:46.87 1
9. Kaltschnee, Cameron SO-2 Buena Vista 4:49.24 -
10. Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 4:49.33 -
11. Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 4:52.32 -
12. Van Zanten, Kendall FR-1 Dordt 4:54.65 -
13. Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 4:54.90 -
14. Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.35 -
15. Folkers, Colton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.46 -
16. Grames, Tyler FR-1 Buena Vista 5:00.67 -
17. Elbers, Zach FR-1 Dordt 5:00.82 -
18. Kenny, Zach JR-3 Buena Vista 5:04.38 -
19. Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 5:05.53 -
20. Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 5:05.66 -
21. Thompson, Ethan FR-1 Buena Vista 5:10.74 -
22. DeGroot, Chris SO-2 Dordt 5:14.45 -
23. Marroquin, Matthew FR-1 Buena Vista 5:15.99 -
24. Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 5:26.98 -
  Laird, Andrew   BVU Alumni 5:42.19 -
Mile Finals Section 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kaltschnee, Cameron SO-2 Buena Vista 4:49.24 -
2. Murley, Andrew JR-3 Waldorf 4:49.33 -
3. Van Zanten, Kendall FR-1 Dordt 4:54.65 -
4. Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.35 -
5. Folkers, Colton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.46 -
6. Grames, Tyler FR-1 Buena Vista 5:00.67 -
7. Elbers, Zach FR-1 Dordt 5:00.82 -
8. Kenny, Zach JR-3 Buena Vista 5:04.38 -
9. Sadler, Kobi FR-1 Waldorf 5:05.53 -
10. Dawson, Jaden FR-1 Waldorf 5:05.66 -
11. Thompson, Ethan FR-1 Buena Vista 5:10.74 -
12. Marroquin, Matthew FR-1 Buena Vista 5:15.99 -
13. Warmann, Jack FR-1 Waldorf 5:26.98 -
14. Laird, Andrew   BVU Alumni 5:42.19 -
Mile Finals Section 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 4:25.40 10
2. Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 4:27.61 8
3. Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 4:27.79 6
4. Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:29.27 5
5. Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 4:32.17 4
6. Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 4:41.41 3
7. Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:43.30 2
8. De Waard, Brooks FR-1 Dordt 4:46.87 1
9. Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 4:52.32 -
10. Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 4:54.90 -
11. DeGroot, Chris SO-2 Dordt 5:14.45 -

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 9:02.81 10
2. Starr, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:09.50 8
3. Hirsch, Alec FR-1 Buena Vista 9:24.98 6
4. Tystahl, Greg FR-1 Buena Vista 9:25.95 5
5. Ellens, Chris SO-2 Dordt 9:32.99 4
6. Kroese, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 9:33.45 3
7. Vega, Jesse SR-4 Waldorf 10:07.81 2
8. Vander Griend, Bailey FR-1 Dordt 10:13.55 1
9. Kooi, Payton FR-1 Dordt 10:21.13 -
10. Sagstetter, Nevin FR-1 Dordt 10:33.87 -
11. Janzen, Derek FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:36.77 -
12. Meiners, Cody SO-2 Dordt 10:48.32 -
  Logdson, Cory   LRCN 9:07.07 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.40 10
2. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 8.70 8
3. Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 8.74 6
4. Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.84 5
5. Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 9.22 4
6. Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.55 3
7. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.44 2
8. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 10.79 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.50
2. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 8.68
3. Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 8.76
4. Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.92
5. Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.37
6. Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 9.43
7. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.98
8. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 10.59
  McSorley, Cody   Unattached 10.08
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.50
2. Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 8.76
3. Berman, Caleb FR-1 Waldorf 9.43
4. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.98
5. McSorley, Cody   Unattached 10.08
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 8.68
2. Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.92
3. Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.37
4. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 10.59

Men's 4 x 200 Relay Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Briar Cliff A Sage Lloyd, Kalen Murray, Jared Samms, Collin Glazek 1:32.21 10
2. Briar Cliff
(B)
B Joseph Washington, Joseph Rosas, Ryan Harrel, James House 1:34.44 -
3. Dordt A Lucas Van Eps, Nathan Kabongo, Luther Mukanga, Noah Imperial 1:34.83 8
4. Dordt
(B)
B Nic Herman, Charley Young, Micah Brands, Peyton Miller 1:36.56 -
  BVU Alumni A 1:34.46 -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Waldorf Conlon, Martinez, Bennett, Sauren 3:41.80 5
2. Morningside (C) Staats, Roder, Ritz, Ausdemore 3:48.65 -
3. Buena Vista (B) Powers, Tystahl, Baird, Thompson 3:49.84 -
  Morningside (B) McAlpin, Lindstrom, Carney, Fritz DNF -
  BVU Alumni DNF -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Morningside Hiser, Roberts, Beller, Ambrose 3:26.77 10
2. Northwestern (Iowa) Grevengoed, Adams, Bakker, Aiyegbeni 3:28.85 8
3. Dordt Van Eps, Bakker, Buma, Van Eps 3:28.99 6
4. Dordt (B) Brands, Mukanga, Merkle, Young 3:36.99 -
5. Buena Vista Lamle, Larson, Loerts, Patten 3:43.01 4

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Johnson, Jackson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.02m 6' 7.5" 10
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXO
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
2. Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 1.97m 6' 5.5" 8
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
  Mau, Benjamin FR-1 Waldorf NH   -
  • 1.62
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Bates, Garrett FR-1 Buena Vista 3.80m 12' 5.5" 10
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
2. Bousema, Luke FR-1 Dordt 3.05m 10' 0" 8
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    XO
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Gebel, Miles JR-3 Morningside 6.53m 21' 5.25" 10
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.13m
  • FOUL
  • 6.53m
  • FOUL
2. Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 6.48m 21' 3.25" 8
  • 3.47m
  • 3.41m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.48m
3. Johnston, Brian JR-3 Morningside 6.28m 20' 7.25" 6
  • 6.03m
  • FOUL
  • 5.79m
  • 6.25m
  • 6.22m
  • 6.28m
4. Blank, Chad JR-3 Briar Cliff 6.24m 20' 5.75" 5
  • 6.09m
  • 6.07m
  • 6.02m
  • 5.94m
  • 6.24m
  • 6.18m
5. Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.13m 20' 1.5" 4
  • 6.08m
  • FOUL
  • 6.07m
  • 6.13m
  • FOUL
  • 6.08m
6. Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 6.09m 19' 11.75" 3
  • 5.95m
  • 6.09m
  • 5.95m
  • 5.83m
  • 5.84m
  • 5.91m
7. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 6.03m 19' 9.5" 2
  • FOUL
  • 5.94m
  • 5.87m
  • 6.03m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 5.78m 18' 11.75" 1
  • 5.67m
  • FOUL
  • 5.32m
  • 5.47m
  • 5.52m
  • 5.78m
9. Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 5.71m 18' 9" -
  • 5.41m
  • 5.71m
  • 5.65m
  • 4.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Esquivel, Mark SO-2 Waldorf 5.66m 18' 7" -
  • 5.53m
  • 5.66m
  • FOUL
11. Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
  • 5.50m
  • 5.41m
  • 5.24m
12. Mau, Benjamin FR-1 Waldorf 5.46m 17' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.46m
  • 5.12m
13. Daffy, Adrian FR-1 Waldorf 5.23m 17' 2" -
  • 5.13m
  • 4.96m
  • 5.23m

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 13.09m 42' 11.5" 10
  • 1.22m
  • 12.77m
  • 12.84m
  • 12.46m
  • FOUL
  • 13.09m
2. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 12.83m 42' 1.25" 8
  • 12.52m
  • 12.26m
  • 12.48m
  • 12.20m
  • 12.83m
  • 12.78m
3. Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 12.39m 40' 7.75" 6
  • FOUL
  • 12.11m
  • FOUL
  • 12.02m
  • 11.98m
  • 12.39m
4. Johnston, Brian JR-3 Morningside 12.28m 40' 3.5" 5
  • 12.15m
  • 12.28m
  • FOUL
  • 12.08m
  • 11.14m
  • 12.08m

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Bonner, Chase SR-4 Buena Vista 15.16m 49' 9" 10
  • 14.69m
  • 15.16m
  • 14.63m
  • 14.98m
  • 14.28m
  • FOUL
2. Beall, Drew SR-4 Buena Vista 13.78m 45' 2.5" 8
  • 13.25m
  • 13.78m
  • 13.46m
  • 12.95m
  • 13.53m
  • FOUL
3. Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 13.66m 44' 9.75" 6
  • 13.21m
  • 13.66m
  • 13.45m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Jellison, Lane SO-2 Buena Vista 13.17m 43' 2.5" 5
  • 11.77m
  • 12.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.14m
  • 13.17m
5. Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.26m 40' 2.75" 4
  • 11.69m
  • 11.23m
  • FOUL
  • 11.94m
  • 11.68m
  • 12.26m
6. Whipple, Dane FR-1 Waldorf 12.15m 39' 10.5" 3
  • 12.15m
  • FOUL
  • 11.55m
  • 10.17m
  • 11.91m
  • 11.17m
7. Kinnaman, Byrnden FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.32m 37' 1.75" 2
  • 9.89m
  • 10.47m
  • 10.73m
  • 11.17m
  • 11.03m
  • 11.32m
8. Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 11.28m 37' 0.25" 1
  • 11.28m
  • 10.70m
  • 11.06m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.20m
9. Greenlee, Kameron FR-1 Waldorf 10.36m 34' 0" -
  • 10.36m
  • 9.27m
  • FOUL
  • 9.05m
  • 9.81m
  • 9.95m
10. Bobo, Donovan FR-1 Waldorf 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
  • 10.00m
  • 9.91m
  • 10.07m
  Rohlk, Garrett   BVU Alumni 13.14m 43' 1.5" -
  • 12.45m
  • 12.81m
  • FOUL
  • 11.90m
  • 12.40m
  • 13.14m
  Harrison, Nick FR-1 Waldorf FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Van Kempen, Ike SR-4 Dordt 18.40m 60' 4.5" 10
  • 16.81m
  • 16.21m
  • 17.16m
  • 17.77m
  • 18.23m
  • 18.40m
2. Mercalina, Shelmund SR-4 Buena Vista 16.08m 52' 9.25" 8
  • 15.02m
  • 15.52m
  • 15.38m
  • 15.97m
  • FOUL
  • 16.08m
3. Bonner, Chase SR-4 Buena Vista 16.05m 52' 8" 6
  • FOUL
  • 14.64m
  • 15.61m
  • FOUL
  • 16.05m
  • 15.20m
4. Beall, Drew SR-4 Buena Vista 15.95m 52' 4" 5
  • 14.02m
  • 15.42m
  • 15.95m
  • 14.44m
  • 14.38m
  • 15.95m
5. Jellison, Lane SO-2 Buena Vista 14.00m 45' 11.25" 4
  • 14.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.63m
  • 13.42m
  • 13.77m
6. Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 13.15m 43' 1.75" 3
  • 12.01m
  • FOUL
  • 12.94m
  • FOUL
  • 12.89m
  • 13.15m
7. Harrison, Nick FR-1 Waldorf 12.10m 39' 8.5" 2
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.10m
  • FOUL
  • 11.06m
  • FOUL
8. Greenlee, Kameron FR-1 Waldorf 11.80m 38' 8.75" 1
  • 10.03m
  • FOUL
  • 10.42m
  • 11.06m
  • 11.80m
  • 11.80m
  Baldwin, Carter FR-1 Dordt FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Bobo, Donovan FR-1 Waldorf FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Heptathlon Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Jacobi, Justin SR-4 Waldorf 4302 10
2. Craig, Isaiah SR-4 Waldorf 4238 8
3. De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 3968 6
4. Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3696 5
5. Elsten, Mike SO-2 Briar Cliff 2736 4