January 25-26, 2019
|
Buena Vista U-Lamberti Rec Center - Storm Lake, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.91 10
2. Jackson, Kaila JR-3 Waldorf 7.94 8
3. Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.02 6
4. Corbi Fernandez, Maria FR-1 Waldorf 8.11 5
5. Navratil, Taylor JR-3 Waldorf 8.15 4
6. Johnston, Kylie SO-2 Buena Vista 8.19 3
7. Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.29 2
8. Jackson, Christina FR-1 Buena Vista 8.55 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.96
2. Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.97
3. Jackson, Kaila JR-3 Waldorf 8.02
4. Corbi Fernandez, Maria FR-1 Waldorf 8.16
5. Navratil, Taylor JR-3 Waldorf 8.14
6. Johnston, Kylie SO-2 Buena Vista 8.25
7. Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.28
8. Jackson, Christina FR-1 Buena Vista 8.38
9. Hays, Jade FR-1 Buena Vista 8.44
10. Yoder, Julia SO-2 Dordt 8.44
11. Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.47
12. O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.51
13. Veldhuisen, Hannah JR-3 Dordt 8.52
14. Olberding, Abby SO-2 Buena Vista 8.53
15. Petersen, Abby FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.53
16. Bakker, Emma FR-1 Dordt 8.59
17. Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 8.66
18. Igarashi, Jessica SR-4 Buena Vista 8.69
19. Altman, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.89
20. Van Ginkel, Edith SO-2 Dordt 9.07
21. Van Soelen, Mikaela SO-2 Dordt 9.28
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.97
2. Yoder, Julia SO-2 Dordt 8.44
3. Veldhuisen, Hannah JR-3 Dordt 8.52
4. Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 8.66
5. Van Ginkel, Edith SO-2 Dordt 9.07
6. Van Soelen, Mikaela SO-2 Dordt 9.28
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.96
2. Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.28
3. Hays, Jade FR-1 Buena Vista 8.44
4. Olberding, Abby SO-2 Buena Vista 8.53
5. Bakker, Emma FR-1 Dordt 8.59
6. Altman, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.89
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Kaila JR-3 Waldorf 8.02
2. Navratil, Taylor JR-3 Waldorf 8.14
3. Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.47
4. O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.51
5. Petersen, Abby FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.53
6. Igarashi, Jessica SR-4 Buena Vista 8.69
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Corbi Fernandez, Maria FR-1 Waldorf 8.16
2. Johnston, Kylie SO-2 Buena Vista 8.25
3. Jackson, Christina FR-1 Buena Vista 8.38

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jackson, Kaila JR-3 Waldorf 26.45 10
2. Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.67 8
3. Te Grotenhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.09 6
4. Corbi Fernandez, Maria FR-1 Waldorf 27.53 5
5. Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.56 4
6. Johnston, Kylie SO-2 Buena Vista 27.81 3
7. Hays, Jade FR-1 Buena Vista 27.83 2
8. Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.90 1
9. Thomas, Brittini SO-2 Buena Vista 27.97 -
10. Navratil, Taylor JR-3 Waldorf 28.03 -
11. Sleezer, Brianna FR-1 Morningside 28.09 -
12. Wilkinson, Quentinique SO-2 Waldorf 28.20 -
13. Jackson, Christina FR-1 Buena Vista 28.28 -
14. Coffin, Peyton JR-3 Briar Cliff 28.29 -
15. Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 28.37 -
16. Yoder, Julia SO-2 Dordt 28.45 -
17. McKibben , Jo FR-1 Morningside 28.60 -
18. Guyett, Tabitha FR-1 Buena Vista 28.60 -
19. Veldhuisen, Hannah JR-3 Dordt 28.64 -
20. Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.81 -
21. Petersen, Abby FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.90 -
22. Van Ginkel, Edith SO-2 Dordt 29.75 -
23. Strohmyer, Erin FR-1 Buena Vista 29.79 -
24. Olberding, Abby SO-2 Buena Vista 29.99 -
25. Van Soelen, Mikaela SO-2 Dordt 30.92 -
26. Puls, Katie SR-4 Buena Vista 32.07 -
27. Lara, Julissa FR-1 Waldorf 34.83 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Corbi Fernandez, Maria FR-1 Waldorf 27.53 5
2. Lara, Julissa FR-1 Waldorf 34.83 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Strohmyer, Erin FR-1 Buena Vista 29.79 -
2. Olberding, Abby SO-2 Buena Vista 29.99 -
3. Van Soelen, Mikaela SO-2 Dordt 30.92 -
4. Puls, Katie SR-4 Buena Vista 32.07 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wilkinson, Quentinique SO-2 Waldorf 28.20 -
2. Jackson, Christina FR-1 Buena Vista 28.28 -
3. Petersen, Abby FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.90 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Thomas, Brittini SO-2 Buena Vista 27.97 -
2. Guyett, Tabitha FR-1 Buena Vista 28.60 -
3. Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.81 -
4. Van Ginkel, Edith SO-2 Dordt 29.75 -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hays, Jade FR-1 Buena Vista 27.83 2
2. Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.90 1
3. McKibben , Jo FR-1 Morningside 28.60 -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Te Grotenhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.09 6
2. Navratil, Taylor JR-3 Waldorf 28.03 -
3. Sleezer, Brianna FR-1 Morningside 28.09 -
4. Coffin, Peyton JR-3 Briar Cliff 28.29 -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.56 4
2. Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 28.37 -
3. Veldhuisen, Hannah JR-3 Dordt 28.64 -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jackson, Kaila JR-3 Waldorf 26.45 10
2. Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.67 8
3. Johnston, Kylie SO-2 Buena Vista 27.81 3
4. Yoder, Julia SO-2 Dordt 28.45 -

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 1:02.04 10
2. Foresman, Sonora JR-3 Morningside 1:02.57 8
3. Coffin, Peyton JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:03.13 6
4. Klump, Wren FR-1 Buena Vista 1:03.35 5
5. Birks, Allison SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.12 4
6. Wolf, Autumn SO-2 Buena Vista 1:05.51 3
7. Igarashi, Jessica SR-4 Buena Vista 1:05.54 2
8. Brinkman, Angela SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.84 1
9. Rick, Annika SO-2 Dordt 1:06.19 -
10. Batz, Sydney SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.24 -
11. O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.56 -
12. Ervin, Allyson SR-4 Buena Vista 1:06.65 -
13. Casbon, Kristen FR-1 Buena Vista 1:07.40 -
14. Wilkinson, Quentinique SO-2 Waldorf 1:09.15 -
15. Puls, Katie SR-4 Buena Vista 1:13.25 -
16. Widener, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 1:13.88 -
17. Kuik, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 1:17.27 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rick, Annika SO-2 Dordt 1:06.19 -
2. Wilkinson, Quentinique SO-2 Waldorf 1:09.15 -
3. Puls, Katie SR-4 Buena Vista 1:13.25 -
4. Widener, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 1:13.88 -
5. Kuik, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 1:17.27 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wolf, Autumn SO-2 Buena Vista 1:05.51 3
2. Igarashi, Jessica SR-4 Buena Vista 1:05.54 2
3. Brinkman, Angela SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.84 1
4. O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.56 -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Foresman, Sonora JR-3 Morningside 1:02.57 8
2. Klump, Wren FR-1 Buena Vista 1:03.35 5
3. Batz, Sydney SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.24 -
4. Casbon, Kristen FR-1 Buena Vista 1:07.40 -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 1:02.04 10
2. Coffin, Peyton JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:03.13 6
3. Birks, Allison SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.12 4
4. Ervin, Allyson SR-4 Buena Vista 1:06.65 -

Women's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Muilenburg, Rebekah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:40.84 10
2. Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:44.69 8
3. Dirkx, Jenna FR-1 Morningside 1:46.38 6
4. Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 1:48.26 5
5. Pelelo-Ray, Rose SR-4 Morningside 1:48.32 4
6. Barkema, Rachel FR-1 Morningside 1:48.44 3
7. Manriquez, Karina SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:54.16 2
8. Roderick, Clara SO-2 Waldorf 2:07.41 1
600 Meters Finals Section 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Barkema, Rachel FR-1 Morningside 1:48.44 3
2. Manriquez, Karina SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:54.16 2
3. Roderick, Clara SO-2 Waldorf 2:07.41 1
600 Meters Finals Section 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Muilenburg, Rebekah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:40.84 10
2. Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:44.69 8
3. Dirkx, Jenna FR-1 Morningside 1:46.38 6
4. Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 1:48.26 5
5. Pelelo-Ray, Rose SR-4 Morningside 1:48.32 4

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Engebretson, Katrina JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:24.46 10
2. Stephens, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 2:25.12 8
3. Lang, Kelsey JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:29.08 6
4. Kortlever, Clare JR-3 Morningside 2:29.75 5
5. Teigland, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.67 4
6. Sorensen, Emily SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:35.06 3
7. Schroeder, Tiana FR-1 Dordt 2:35.99 2
8. Roberts, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 2:38.06 1
9. Van Der Brink, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:39.91 -
10. Prue, Amory SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:52.35 -
11. Moreno, Aleida SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:56.98 -
12. Troxel, Natasha FR-1 Waldorf 3:03.23 -
13. Barchenger, Mindy FR-1 Waldorf 3:04.95 -

Women's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Fundermann, Emalee SO-2 Morningside 3:18.00 10
2. Moore, Macie SO-2 Morningside 3:20.34 8
3. Tilstra, Tara SR-4 Dordt 3:39.17 6
4. Schaefer, Claire SO-2 Briar Cliff 3:45.62 5
5. Moreno, Cindy SO-2 Briar Cliff 3:50.08 4

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pullman, Hailey SO-2 Dordt 5:25.40 10
2. Couch, Olivia JR-3 Dordt 5:37.91 8
3. Koepke, Hunter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:43.62 6
4. Bechen, Kaylynne FR-1 Buena Vista 5:48.32 5
5. Hoogland, Katlyn FR-1 Dordt 5:49.38 4
6. Zavadil, Krista SO-2 Morningside 5:50.74 3
7. Beel, Tenna FR-1 Morningside 6:02.03 2
8. Harris, Tara SR-4 Buena Vista 6:05.88 1
9. Klingensmith, Karie FR-1 Morningside 6:08.15 -
10. Prue, Amory SO-2 Briar Cliff 6:29.54 -
11. Moreno, Aleida SO-2 Briar Cliff 6:50.27 -

Women's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hoesing, Emily JR-3 Buena Vista 11:01.69 10
2. Kuik, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 11:17.61 8
3. Beel, Tenna FR-1 Morningside 11:41.96 6
4. Widener, Marissa JR-3 Waldorf 11:49.11 5
5. Dowling, Samantha SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:01.74 4
6. Postma, Mary Kate FR-1 Dordt 12:03.34 3
7. Shulstad, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:13.66 2
8. Krohn, Alyssa JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:14.69 1
9. Klingensmith, Karie FR-1 Morningside 12:19.16 -
10. Hodges, Latrice FR-1 Buena Vista 12:19.81 -
11. Boven, Emma JR-3 Dordt 12:36.15 -

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Keune, MacKenzie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.51 10
2. Thomas, Brittini SO-2 Buena Vista 9.59 8
3. Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.71 6
4. Strohmyer, Erin FR-1 Buena Vista 10.09 5
5. Schwab, Cassidy JR-3 Briar Cliff 10.24 4
6. Cleveringa, Camryn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.43 3
7. Altman, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.65 2

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Keune, MacKenzie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.51
2. Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.99
3. Thomas, Brittini SO-2 Buena Vista 9.66
4. Strohmyer, Erin FR-1 Buena Vista 10.09
5. Schwab, Cassidy JR-3 Briar Cliff 10.40
6. Cleveringa, Camryn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.49
7. Altman, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.83
8. Vanee, Lauren SO-2 Dordt 11.24
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Keune, MacKenzie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.51
2. Thomas, Brittini SO-2 Buena Vista 9.66
3. Strohmyer, Erin FR-1 Buena Vista 10.09
4. Vanee, Lauren SO-2 Dordt 11.24
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.99
2. Schwab, Cassidy JR-3 Briar Cliff 10.40
3. Cleveringa, Camryn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.49
4. Altman, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.83

Women's 4 x 200 Relay Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Dordt A Anmarie Stuit, Emma Bakker, Elizabeth Rankin, Hannah Veldhuisen 1:51.56 10
2. Dordt
(B)
B Pam Regenerus, Mika Kooistra, Kara Brouwer, Julia Yoder 1:53.08 -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Buena Vista (B) Ervin, Igarashi, Thomas, Jackson 4:24.60 -
2. Briar Cliff Paul, Coffin, Manriquez, Schaefer 4:27.94 4
3. Northwestern (Iowa) (B) Lang, Teigland, Krohn, Brinkman 4:32.24 -
4. Buena Vista (C) Hoesing, Bechen, Hodges, Harris 4:50.03 -
5. Waldorf Navratil, Troxel, Barchenger, Roderick 4:52.00 3
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Dordt Rankin, Bakker, Stuit, Wnek 4:11.75 10
2. Buena Vista Guyett, Wolf, Casbon, Klump 4:17.85 8
3. Northwestern (Iowa) Sorensen, Heusinkveld, Birks, Engebretson 4:20.37 6
4. Morningside Sleezer, Kortlever, Roberts, Barkema 4:20.78 5

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Morningside Jenna Dirkx, Emalee Fundermann, Rose Pelelo-Ray, Macie Moore 9:42.25 10
2. Dordt Jenna Stephens, Hailey Pullman, Kate Wnek, Sarah Wensink 9:59.20 8

Women's High Jump Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. De Haan, Sarah SO-2 Dordt 1.57m 5' 1.75" 10
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.62
    XXX
2. De Jong, Cori FR-1 Dordt 1.52m 4' 11.75" 8
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
3. Te Grotenhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.52m 4' 11.75" 6
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XO
  • 1.57
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Rowe, Hannah FR-1 Dordt 2.90m 9' 6.25" 10
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.30
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
2. Minderhoud, Janessa SO-2 Dordt 2.45m 8' 0.5" 8
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    XXX
3. Rypkema, Colleen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.15m 7' 0.5" 6
  • 2.15
    XO
  • 2.30
    XXX
  Lara, Julissa FR-1 Waldorf NH   -
  • 2.15
    XXX

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Olberding, Abby SO-2 Buena Vista 4.88m 16' 0.25" 10
  • 4.88m
  • 4.72m
  • 4.73m
  • 4.45m
  • 4.73m
  • 4.87m
2. Wolf, Autumn SO-2 Buena Vista 4.87m 15' 11.75" 8
  • 4.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.87m
  • 4.72m
3. McKibben , Jo FR-1 Morningside 4.79m 15' 8.75" 6
  • 4.60m
  • 4.66m
  • 4.79m
  • 4.53m
  • 4.53m
  • 4.67m
4. Balt, Jacqui JR-3 Dordt 4.66m 15' 3.5" 5
  • 4.65m
  • 4.52m
  • 4.51m
  • 4.66m
  • 4.58m
  • 4.46m
5. Guyett, Tabitha FR-1 Buena Vista 4.65m 15' 3.25" 4
  • 4.60m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.65m
  • FOUL
  • 4.65m
6. Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.56m 14' 11.5" 3
  • 4.47m
  • 4.26m
  • FOUL
  • 4.26m
  • 4.36m
  • 4.56m
7. Coffin, Peyton JR-3 Briar Cliff 4.24m 13' 11" 2
  • 3.96m
  • 4.07m
  • 4.07m
  • 4.08m
  • 4.24m
  • 3.79m
8. Schwab, Cassidy JR-3 Briar Cliff 4.06m 13' 4" 1
  • 3.43m
  • 3.62m
  • 3.92m
  • 4.06m
  • 3.82m
  • 3.87m
  Jackson, Kaila JR-3 Waldorf FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Talamantes, Kimberly FR-1 Waldorf FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Women's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Balt, Jacqui JR-3 Dordt 10.41m 34' 2" 10
  • 10.29m
  • 10.41m
  • 10.26m
  • 10.24m
  • 10.16m
  • 10.23m
2. Reginald, Shirley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.72m 28' 7.5" 8
  • FOUL
  • 8.68m
  • FOUL
  • 8.53m
  • 8.72m
  • 8.46m

Women's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Miller, Auburn SR-4 Waldorf 11.65m 38' 2.75" 10
  • 11.08m
  • 11.65m
  • 11.31m
  • 11.51m
  • 11.26m
  • 11.28m
2. Bremer, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 10.69m 35' 1" 8
  • 10.69m
  • 10.17m
  • FOUL
  • 10.26m
  • 10.44m
  • 10.29m
3. Bauer, Kadie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.62m 34' 10.25" 6
  • 9.57m
  • 10.33m
  • 10.62m
  • 10.05m
  • 10.25m
  • 10.51m
4. Jansen, Julie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.36m 34' 0" 5
  • 9.81m
  • 9.94m
  • 9.85m
  • 10.36m
  • 9.88m
  • FOUL
5. Nordby, Michaela SR-4 Waldorf 10.33m 33' 10.75" 4
  • 10.33m
  • FOUL
  • 9.53m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.34m
6. Osweiler, Lauren SO-2 Morningside 10.14m 33' 3.25" 3
  • 9.59m
  • 9.17m
  • 10.00m
  • 9.75m
  • 10.01m
  • 10.14m
7. Loptin, Brynlee JR-3 Morningside 10.08m 33' 1" 2
  • 9.65m
  • 9.94m
  • 10.08m
  • 9.87m
  • 10.04m
  • 10.08m
8. Everhart, Krysten SO-2 Dordt 10.06m 33' 0.25" 1
  • 10.06m
  • 9.72m
  • 9.85m
  • 9.50m
  • 9.03m
  • 8.81m
9. Stellingwerf, Jenn SO-2 Dordt 10.00m 32' 9.75" -
  • 9.40m
  • 8.96m
  • 10.00m
  • 9.79m
  • 8.46m
  • 9.67m
10. Robbins, Carlie FR-1 Waldorf 9.44m 30' 11.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.44m
  • 9.14m
11. Struve, Summer SO-2 Morningside 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
  • 9.10m
  • FOUL
  • 8.42m
12. Plancarte, Jennifer JR-3 Waldorf 8.87m 29' 1.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 8.87m
  • 8.52m
13. Gruis, Markee FR-1 Morningside 8.76m 28' 9" -
  • 8.63m
  • 8.57m
  • 8.76m
14. Turner, Peyton FR-1 Buena Vista 8.75m 28' 8.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 8.75m
  • FOUL
15. Payne, Tyra FR-1 Buena Vista 7.75m 25' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.75m

Women's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Bremer, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 14.86m 48' 9" 10
  • 14.04m
  • FOUL
  • 13.64m
  • 14.38m
  • 14.86m
  • 14.79m
2. Loptin, Brynlee JR-3 Morningside 14.01m 45' 11.75" 8
  • 14.01m
  • 13.57m
  • 13.20m
  • FOUL
  • 12.97m
  • FOUL
3. Struve, Summer SO-2 Morningside 13.27m 43' 6.5" 6
  • 13.27m
  • 12.82m
  • 12.89m
  • 12.32m
  • 12.68m
  • 13.16m
4. Grasman, Laura SR-4 Dordt 13.12m 43' 0.5" 5
  • 12.43m
  • 11.37m
  • 12.37m
  • 12.58m
  • 13.12m
  • 12.66m
5. Karels, Michaela FR-1 Buena Vista 12.97m 42' 6.75" 4
  • 11.78m
  • 12.89m
  • 12.97m
  • 11.55m
  • 11.80m
  • FOUL
6. Turner, Peyton FR-1 Buena Vista 12.60m 41' 4.25" 3
  • 11.80m
  • FOUL
  • 11.96m
  • 12.47m
  • 11.71m
  • 12.60m
7. Stellingwerf, Jenn SO-2 Dordt 12.42m 40' 9" 2
  • 12.00m
  • 11.89m
  • 11.73m
  • 12.07m
  • 11.94m
  • 12.42m
8. Nordby, Michaela SR-4 Waldorf 12.08m 39' 7.75" 1
  • 12.08m
  • 11.27m
  • FOUL
  • 10.31m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Goyne, Sarah JR-3 Dordt 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.62m
  • 11.92m
  • 10.57m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Payne, Tyra FR-1 Buena Vista 11.82m 38' 9.5" -
  • 10.05m
  • FOUL
  • 11.82m
11. Bauer, Kadie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
  • 11.26m
  • 10.94m
  • 10.55m
12. Robbins, Carlie FR-1 Waldorf 11.05m 36' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.05m
  • 10.28m
13. Plancarte, Jennifer JR-3 Waldorf 11.02m 36' 2" -
  • 10.89m
  • 10.80m
  • 11.02m
14. Jansen, Julie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.02m 36' 2" -
  • 11.02m
  • 10.17m
  • FOUL
15. Everhart, Krysten SO-2 Dordt 10.84m 35' 6.75" -
  • 10.84m
  • 10.06m
  • FOUL
16. Gruis, Markee FR-1 Morningside 10.33m 33' 10.75" -
  • 9.83m
  • 10.08m
  • 10.33m
17. Osweiler, Lauren SO-2 Morningside 10.10m 33' 1.75" -
  • 10.10m
  • 9.28m
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Nordby, Michaela SR-4 Waldorf 12.08m 39' 7.75" 1
2. Goyne, Sarah JR-3 Dordt 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
3. Payne, Tyra FR-1 Buena Vista 11.82m 38' 9.5" -
4. Bauer, Kadie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
5. Jansen, Julie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.02m 36' 2" -
6. Everhart, Krysten SO-2 Dordt 10.84m 35' 6.75" -
7. Gruis, Markee FR-1 Morningside 10.33m 33' 10.75" -
8. Osweiler, Lauren SO-2 Morningside 10.10m 33' 1.75" -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Bremer, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 14.86m 48' 9" 10
2. Loptin, Brynlee JR-3 Morningside 14.01m 45' 11.75" 8
3. Struve, Summer SO-2 Morningside 13.27m 43' 6.5" 6
4. Grasman, Laura SR-4 Dordt 13.12m 43' 0.5" 5
5. Karels, Michaela FR-1 Buena Vista 12.97m 42' 6.75" 4
6. Turner, Peyton FR-1 Buena Vista 12.60m 41' 4.25" 3
7. Stellingwerf, Jenn SO-2 Dordt 12.42m 40' 9" 2
8. Robbins, Carlie FR-1 Waldorf 11.05m 36' 3" -
9. Plancarte, Jennifer JR-3 Waldorf 11.02m 36' 2" -

Women's Pentathlon Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 3143 10
2. Wind, Joscelyn SR-4 Dordt 2810 8
3. Staab, Katherine JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2740 6
4. Ridout, Betsy FR-1 Morningside 2595 5
5. Groen, Chantel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2367 4
6. Green, Camara FR-1 Waldorf 1963 3
7. Garcia, Charlene FR-1 Waldorf 1949 2
8. Rogers, Skila FR-1 Waldorf 1916 1
9. Solano, Hayleigh FR-1 Waldorf 1546 -