February 2, 2019
|
Dakota Wesleyan Indoor - Mitchell, SD
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 6.94
2. Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 7.03
3. Leaming, Brenden SR-4 Rocky Mountain 7.07
4. Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 7.11
5. Greenhoff, Riley FR-1 Dakota State 7.14

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside 6.95
2. Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 7.09
3. Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 7.12
4. Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 7.13
5. Leaming, Brenden SR-4 Rocky Mountain 7.15
6. Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 7.16
7. Larson, Cade SO-2 Northern State 7.18
7. Greenhoff, Riley FR-1 Dakota State 7.18
9. Tiefenthaler, Trey JR-3 Northern State 7.19
10. Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 7.19
11. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 7.20
12. Lackas, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 7.20
13. Green, Nasim FR-1 Jamestown 7.24
14. Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.26
15. Suah, Dirius FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.29
16. Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.33
17. Henderson, Jimmy JR-3 Rocky Mountain 7.36
18. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.39
19. McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 7.39
20. Pacheco, Eric SO-2 Buena Vista 7.39
21. Bass, John SO-2 Rocky Mountain 7.43
22. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.43
22. Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 7.43
24. Woods, Devonte FR-1 Rocky Mountain 7.47
25. Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 7.48
26. Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.51
27. Larson, Tyler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7.51
28. Bloemendaal, Jaden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.52
29. Kelly, Chaka SR-4 Northern State 7.53
30. Row, Austin JR-3 Dakota State 7.53
31. Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 7.56
32. Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 7.64
33. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 7.68
34. Culbreath, Zech SR-4 Northern State 7.70
35. Becker, Jacob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.72
36. Kimber, Bridger FR-1 Rocky Mountain 7.74
37. Zuccaro, Zane FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.75
38. Wager, Ryan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.83
39. Haws, Braxton FR-1 Rocky Mountain 7.89
40. Fenelon, Sean FR-1 Jamestown 7.91
41. Jones, Ernest FR-1 Buena Vista 8.16
42. Dvorak, Bryant FR-1 Mount Marty 8.33
43. Hurtado, Joshua FR-1 Jamestown 8.66
44. Juelfs, Jacob SO-2 Jamestown 8.84
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside 6.95
2. Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 7.19
3. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 7.20
4. Henderson, Jimmy JR-3 Rocky Mountain 7.36
5. McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 7.39
6. Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 7.64
7. Culbreath, Zech SR-4 Northern State 7.70
8. Wager, Ryan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.83
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 7.09
2. Tiefenthaler, Trey JR-3 Northern State 7.19
3. Lackas, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 7.20
4. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.39
5. Becker, Jacob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.72
6. Zuccaro, Zane FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.75
7. Dvorak, Bryant FR-1 Mount Marty 8.33
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 7.16
2. Greenhoff, Riley FR-1 Dakota State 7.18
3. Suah, Dirius FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.29
4. Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.33
5. Pacheco, Eric SO-2 Buena Vista 7.39
6. Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 7.43
7. Row, Austin JR-3 Dakota State 7.53
8. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 7.68
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leaming, Brenden SR-4 Rocky Mountain 7.15
2. Larson, Cade SO-2 Northern State 7.18
3. Green, Nasim FR-1 Jamestown 7.24
4. Bass, John SO-2 Rocky Mountain 7.43
5. Larson, Tyler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7.51
6. Kelly, Chaka SR-4 Northern State 7.53
7. Kimber, Bridger FR-1 Rocky Mountain 7.74
8. Jones, Ernest FR-1 Buena Vista 8.16
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 7.13
2. Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.26
3. Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 7.48
4. Bloemendaal, Jaden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.52
5. Haws, Braxton FR-1 Rocky Mountain 7.89
6. Fenelon, Sean FR-1 Jamestown 7.91
7. Juelfs, Jacob SO-2 Jamestown 8.84
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 7.12
2. Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.43
3. Woods, Devonte FR-1 Rocky Mountain 7.47
4. Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.51
5. Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 7.56
6. Hurtado, Joshua FR-1 Jamestown 8.66

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 22.44
2. Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 22.51
3. Washington, Joseph FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.88
4. Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 22.93
5. Robinson, Dewayne SO-2 Mount Marty 22.95
6. Greenhoff, Riley FR-1 Dakota State 23.09
7. Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 23.12
8. Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.36
9. Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 23.44
10. Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 23.51
11. McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 23.62
12. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 23.67
13. Green, Nasim FR-1 Jamestown 23.71
14. Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23.90
15. Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.01
16. Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 24.02
17. Sheridan, Devin FR-1 Northern State 24.10
18. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.14
19. Bass, John SO-2 Rocky Mountain 24.17
20. Pacheco, Eric SO-2 Buena Vista 24.56
21. Larson, Tyler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 24.72
22. Bloemendaal, Jaden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 24.74
23. Becker, Jacob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 24.77
24. Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 24.81
25. Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 24.83
26. Lamle, Casey SR-4 Buena Vista 24.85
27. Culbreath, Zech SR-4 Northern State 24.89
28. Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 24.94
29. Woods, Devonte FR-1 Rocky Mountain 25.10
30. Henderson, Jimmy JR-3 Rocky Mountain 25.27
31. Huff, Alex SO-2 Jamestown 25.39
32. Bryant, Lawrence JR-3 Rocky Mountain 25.42
33. Ayers, Drayven FR-1 Jamestown 25.66
34. Small, Mason FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 25.90
35. Bates, Garrett FR-1 Buena Vista 25.95
36. Marksmeier, Taite FR-1 Mount Marty 26.00
37. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 26.19
38. Haws, Braxton FR-1 Rocky Mountain 26.27
39. Wilson, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 26.42
40. Jones, Ernest FR-1 Buena Vista 26.75
41. Dvorak, Bryant FR-1 Mount Marty 27.24
42. Hurtado, Joshua FR-1 Jamestown 27.73
43. Juelfs, Jacob SO-2 Jamestown 30.60
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.01
2. Pacheco, Eric SO-2 Buena Vista 24.56
3. Jones, Ernest FR-1 Buena Vista 26.75
4. Hurtado, Joshua FR-1 Jamestown 27.73
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Culbreath, Zech SR-4 Northern State 24.89
2. Marksmeier, Taite FR-1 Mount Marty 26.00
3. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 26.19
4. Dvorak, Bryant FR-1 Mount Marty 27.24
5. Juelfs, Jacob SO-2 Jamestown 30.60
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ayers, Drayven FR-1 Jamestown 25.66
2. Bates, Garrett FR-1 Buena Vista 25.95
3. Wilson, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 26.42
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Becker, Jacob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 24.77
2. Huff, Alex SO-2 Jamestown 25.39
3. Small, Mason FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 25.90
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.14
2. Larson, Tyler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 24.72
3. Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 24.83
4. Lamle, Casey SR-4 Buena Vista 24.85
5. Haws, Braxton FR-1 Rocky Mountain 26.27
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 24.02
2. Bass, John SO-2 Rocky Mountain 24.17
3. Bloemendaal, Jaden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 24.74
4. Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 24.94
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 23.51
2. McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 23.62
3. Sheridan, Devin FR-1 Northern State 24.10
4. Henderson, Jimmy JR-3 Rocky Mountain 25.27
5. Bryant, Lawrence JR-3 Rocky Mountain 25.42
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 23.67
2. Green, Nasim FR-1 Jamestown 23.71
3. Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23.90
4. Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 24.81
5. Woods, Devonte FR-1 Rocky Mountain 25.10
200 Meters Finals Section 9
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Greenhoff, Riley FR-1 Dakota State 23.09
2. Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 23.12
3. Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.36
4. Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 23.44
200 Meters Finals Section 10
W:
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 22.44
2. Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 22.51
3. Washington, Joseph FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.88
4. Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 22.93
5. Robinson, Dewayne SO-2 Mount Marty 22.95

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 48.94
2. Rodriguez, Itoitz SR-4 Northern State 49.60
3. Snook, Joshua FR-1 Dakota State 50.36
4. Robinson, Dewayne SO-2 Mount Marty 50.96
5. Ward, Timothy SO-2 Dakota State 51.07
6. Furlong, Brenner FR-1 Dakota State 51.14
7. Sheridan, Devin FR-1 Northern State 51.68
8. Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 51.97
9. Fletcher, Isaiha JR-3 Northern State 52.37
10. Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 52.81
11. McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 52.81
12. Foss, Cain FR-1 Jamestown 53.01
13. McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 53.11
14. Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty 53.15
15. Rihanek, Devin SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 53.92
16. Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.97
17. House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 54.22
18. Mees, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 54.30
19. Karege, Obed FR-1 Jamestown 54.37
20. Bryant, Lawrence JR-3 Rocky Mountain 55.29
21. Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.58
22. Effle, Brayden FR-1 Mount Marty 56.67
23. Aragon, Brandon FR-1 Jamestown 57.50
24. Davis, Cody SR-4 Mount Marty 57.68
25. Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 57.91
400 Meters Finals Section 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Cody SR-4 Mount Marty 57.68
2. Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 57.91
400 Meters Finals Section 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bryant, Lawrence JR-3 Rocky Mountain 55.29
2. Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.58
3. Effle, Brayden FR-1 Mount Marty 56.67
4. Aragon, Brandon FR-1 Jamestown 57.50
400 Meters Finals Section 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Foss, Cain FR-1 Jamestown 53.01
2. Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty 53.15
3. Rihanek, Devin SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 53.92
4. Mees, Trevor FR-1 Dakota State 54.30
5. Karege, Obed FR-1 Jamestown 54.37
400 Meters Finals Section 4
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 52.81
2. McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 53.11
3. Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.97
4. House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 54.22
400 Meters Finals Section 5
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ward, Timothy SO-2 Dakota State 51.07
2. Furlong, Brenner FR-1 Dakota State 51.14
3. Sheridan, Devin FR-1 Northern State 51.68
4. Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 51.97
5. Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 52.81
400 Meters Finals Section 6
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 48.94
2. Rodriguez, Itoitz SR-4 Northern State 49.60
3. Snook, Joshua FR-1 Dakota State 50.36
4. Robinson, Dewayne SO-2 Mount Marty 50.96
5. Fletcher, Isaiha JR-3 Northern State 52.37

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Derr, Alex JR-3 Dakota State 1:23.31
2. Aiyegbeni, Perkins JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:24.84
3. Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 1:24.88
4. Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:25.40
5. Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 1:26.87
6. Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 1:27.04
7. Hornung, Andrew JR-3 Jamestown 1:27.46
8. Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:27.68
9. Calvillo, Martin FR-1 Jamestown 1:28.49
10. Mills, Jamont FR-1 Jamestown 1:28.59
11. Baird, Anthony FR-1 Buena Vista 1:29.14
12. Munoz, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:29.57
13. Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:30.10
14. Mott, Triston FR-1 Dakota State 1:31.06
15. Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:33.01
16. Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:34.55
600 Meters Finals Section 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Calvillo, Martin FR-1 Jamestown 1:28.49
2. Baird, Anthony FR-1 Buena Vista 1:29.14
3. Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:33.01
4. Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:34.55
600 Meters Finals Section 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 1:26.87
2. Hornung, Andrew JR-3 Jamestown 1:27.46
3. Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:27.68
4. Mills, Jamont FR-1 Jamestown 1:28.59
5. Munoz, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:29.57
6. Mott, Triston FR-1 Dakota State 1:31.06
600 Meters Finals Section 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Derr, Alex JR-3 Dakota State 1:23.31
2. Aiyegbeni, Perkins JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:24.84
3. Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 1:24.88
4. Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:25.40
5. Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 1:27.04
6. Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:30.10

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hollinger, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:56.92
2. Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 2:03.54
3. Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 2:03.63
4. Patten, Blake SO-2 Buena Vista 2:05.24
5. Peterson, Logan SO-2 Mount Marty 2:05.56
6. Ketchum, Shane JR-3 Rocky Mountain 2:05.75
7. Green, Daniel FR-1 Dakota State 2:08.81
8. Blankman, Lukas SO-2 Mount Marty 2:08.86
9. Kollasch, Zach SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:10.54
10. Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 2:10.87
11. Fritz, Devon SO-2 Morningside 2:12.25
12. Mellor, Daryl FR-1 Dakota State 2:14.59
13. Cork, Chandler SO-2 Jamestown 2:15.48
14. Dunsbergen, Josh FR-1 Buena Vista 2:18.10
15. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 2:18.61
16. Casey, Keegan SR-4 Jamestown 2:25.09
800 Meters Finals Section 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ketchum, Shane JR-3 Rocky Mountain 2:05.75
2. Green, Daniel FR-1 Dakota State 2:08.81
3. Kollasch, Zach SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:10.54
4. Mellor, Daryl FR-1 Dakota State 2:14.59
5. Cork, Chandler SO-2 Jamestown 2:15.48
6. Dunsbergen, Josh FR-1 Buena Vista 2:18.10
7. Powers, Max FR-1 Buena Vista 2:18.61
8. Casey, Keegan SR-4 Jamestown 2:25.09
800 Meters Finals Section 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hollinger, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:56.92
2. Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 2:03.54
3. Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 2:03.63
4. Patten, Blake SO-2 Buena Vista 2:05.24
5. Peterson, Logan SO-2 Mount Marty 2:05.56
6. Blankman, Lukas SO-2 Mount Marty 2:08.86
7. Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 2:10.87
8. Fritz, Devon SO-2 Morningside 2:12.25

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 2:36.79
2. Young, Matthew SR-4 Jamestown 2:37.67
3. Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:38.86
4. Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:39.68
5. Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:40.80
6. Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:42.31
7. Loughran, Eddie SR-4 Rocky Mountain 2:56.19

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Curnow, Braden JR-3 Dakota State 4:30.14
2. Cruse, Max JR-3 Dakota State 4:34.56
3. Beddow, George SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:35.63
4. Vanden Bos, Joseph FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:37.31
5. Starr, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:39.48
6. Loerts, Alex JR-3 Buena Vista 4:41.45
7. Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:42.96
8. Mohamud, Ayub FR-1 Dakota State 4:44.20
9. Council, Keegan JR-3 Rocky Mountain 4:49.16
10. Folkers, Colton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:53.70
11. Kennedy, Tyler FR-1 Dakota State 4:56.89
12. Vizzini, Grant FR-1 Dakota State 4:59.58
13. Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:03.31
14. Dunsbergen, Josh FR-1 Buena Vista 5:07.74
15. Janzen, Derek FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:19.29
16. Lein, Jonathan JR-3 Dakota State 5:22.95
17. Talsma, Samuel SO-2 Mount Marty 6:34.48
18. Paddack, Justin SO-2 Mount Marty 6:34.76
Mile Finals Section 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Council, Keegan JR-3 Rocky Mountain 4:49.16
2. Folkers, Colton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:53.70
3. Kennedy, Tyler FR-1 Dakota State 4:56.89
4. Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:03.31
5. Dunsbergen, Josh FR-1 Buena Vista 5:07.74
6. Janzen, Derek FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:19.29
7. Lein, Jonathan JR-3 Dakota State 5:22.95
8. Talsma, Samuel SO-2 Mount Marty 6:34.48
9. Paddack, Justin SO-2 Mount Marty 6:34.76
Mile Finals Section 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Curnow, Braden JR-3 Dakota State 4:30.14
2. Cruse, Max JR-3 Dakota State 4:34.56
3. Beddow, George SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:35.63
4. Vanden Bos, Joseph FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:37.31
5. Starr, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:39.48
6. Loerts, Alex JR-3 Buena Vista 4:41.45
7. Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:42.96
8. Mohamud, Ayub FR-1 Dakota State 4:44.20
9. Vizzini, Grant FR-1 Dakota State 4:59.58

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harrison, Jackson FR-1 Northern State 9:02.62
2. Garcia, Jorge SO-2 Northern State 9:06.43
3. Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 9:21.65
4. Miller, Donovan SO-2 Northern State 9:23.40
5. Beddow, George SO-2 Rocky Mountain 9:25.69
6. Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 9:28.82
7. Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 9:29.92
8. Council, Keegan JR-3 Rocky Mountain 9:47.64
9. Wixon, Nick SR-4 Mount Marty 9:59.55
10. Grames, Tyler FR-1 Buena Vista 10:02.73
11. Wagner, Dakota SR-4 Jamestown 10:07.53
12. Thompson, Ethan FR-1 Buena Vista 10:15.60
13. Kenny, Zach JR-3 Buena Vista 10:21.50
14. Marroquin, Matthew FR-1 Buena Vista 10:28.61
15. Jirele, Matthew JR-3 Mount Marty 10:53.94

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Done, Riccardo JR-3 Northern State 15:34.32
2. Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:42.02
3. Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 15:57.48
4. Hirsch, Alec FR-1 Buena Vista 15:58.88
5. Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 16:19.42
6. Loughran, Eddie SR-4 Rocky Mountain 16:25.68
7. Dunn, Matthew SO-2 Dakota State 16:28.38
8. Swenson, Logan JR-3 Northern State 16:29.50
9. Tystahl, Greg FR-1 Buena Vista 16:33.92
10. Kaltschnee, Cameron SO-2 Buena Vista 16:58.22
11. Peltier, Tanner SR-4 Northern State 16:58.91
12. Blank, Bryce SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 17:07.18
13. Palmer, Daniel JR-3 Jamestown 17:25.15
14. Wagner, Dustin JR-3 Jamestown 17:45.27
  Duffey, Jackson SO-2 Rocky Mountain DNF
  Tibbs, Lane   Unattached DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Olivier, Walker SO-2 Dakota State 8.35
2. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.51
3. Lackas, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 8.52
4. Romes, John FR-1 Dakota State 8.76
5. Jenkins, Kevin SO-2 Dakota State 8.81
6. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 8.82
7. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 8.86

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lackas, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 8.46
2. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.54
3. Olivier, Walker SO-2 Dakota State 8.62
4. Jenkins, Kevin SO-2 Dakota State 8.78
5. Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.92
6. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 9.01
7. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 9.05
8. Romes, John FR-1 Dakota State 9.11
9. Bumann, Brock SO-2 Dakota State 9.14
10. Ojulu, Obang FR-1 Dakota State 9.22
11. Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.26
12. Effle, Brayden FR-1 Mount Marty 9.49
13. Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.09
14. Marksmeier, Taite FR-1 Mount Marty 10.45
15. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.90
  Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jenkins, Kevin SO-2 Dakota State 8.78
2. Larson, Austin FR-1 Buena Vista 9.01
3. Romes, John FR-1 Dakota State 9.11
4. Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.09
5. Marksmeier, Taite FR-1 Mount Marty 10.45
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lackas, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 8.46
2. Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.54
3. Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 9.05
4. Bumann, Brock SO-2 Dakota State 9.14
5. Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.90
  Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Olivier, Walker SO-2 Dakota State 8.62
2. Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.92
3. Ojulu, Obang FR-1 Dakota State 9.22
4. Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.26
5. Effle, Brayden FR-1 Mount Marty 9.49

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1. Dakota State A Brenner Furlong, Timothy Ward, Alex Derr, Joshua Snook 3:22.46
2. Mount Marty A Dewayne Robinson, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Seth Wiebelhaus, Paul Paul 3:22.49
3. Northwestern (Iowa) A Justin Grevengoed, Justus Adams, Peter Hollinger, Perkins Aiyegbeni 3:28.45
4. Rocky Mountain A Brenden Leaming, Elijah Boyd, Isaac Petsch, Christopher Giovagnoli 3:29.21
5. Mount Marty
(B)
B Logan Peterson, Taven McKee, Mason Schlunsen, Joey Callan 3:31.88
6. Dakota Wesleyan A Devin Rihanek, Brendan Langbehn, Rex Schlicht, Austin Hughes 3:32.99
7. Jamestown A Andrew Hornung, Noah Mang, Chandler Cork, Cain Foss 3:33.18
8. Morningside
(B)
B Wyatt McAlpin, Michael Rizzi, Devon Fritz, Tyler Carney 3:34.41
9. Briar Cliff A Joseph Washington, Kalen Murray, Collin Glazek, James House 3:38.43
10. Northwestern (Iowa)
(B)
B Kyle Bakker, Isaac Munoz, Brice Enright, Steven Van Meeteren 3:38.59
11. Buena Vista A Blake Patten, Austin Larson, Alex Loerts, Casey Lamle 3:38.71
12. Rocky Mountain
(B)
B George Beddow, John Bass, Shane Ketchum, Lawrence Bryant 3:43.41
13. Dakota State
(B)
B Triston Mott, Daryl Mellor, Max Cruse, Braden Curnow 3:43.44
14. Dakota Wesleyan
(B)
B Jacob Becker, Nate Rupprecht, Mason Small, Tyler Larson 3:44.51
15. Dakota State
(C)
C Ayub Mohamud, Daniel Green, Grant Vizzini, Tyler Kennedy 3:50.81
16. Morningside
(C)
C Payton Kuchel, Connor Ritz, Lane Ausdemore, Anthony Patton 3:51.93
17. Buena Vista
(B)
B Greg Tystahl, Cameron Kaltschnee, Anthony Baird, Alec Hirsch 3:53.13
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
Columns
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Buena Vista Patten, Larson, Loerts, Lamle 3:38.71
2. Morningside (C) Kuchel, Ritz, Ausdemore, Patton 3:51.93
3. Buena Vista (B) Tystahl, Kaltschnee, Baird, Hirsch 3:53.13
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
Columns
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Briar Cliff Washington, Murray, Glazek, House 3:38.43
2. Dakota State (B) Mott, Mellor, Cruse, Curnow 3:43.44
3. Dakota Wesleyan (B) Becker, Rupprecht, Small, Larson 3:44.51
4. Dakota State (C) Mohamud, Green, Vizzini, Kennedy 3:50.81
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
Columns
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Dakota Wesleyan Rihanek, Langbehn, Schlicht, Hughes 3:32.99
2. Jamestown Hornung, Mang, Cork, Foss 3:33.18
3. Morningside (B) McAlpin, Rizzi, Fritz, Carney 3:34.41
4. Northwestern (Iowa) (B) Bakker, Munoz, Enright, Van Meeteren 3:38.59
5. Rocky Mountain (B) Beddow, Bass, Ketchum, Bryant 3:43.41

Men's 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Rocky Mountain Elijah Boyd, Joseph Vanden Bos, Isaac Petsch, Christopher Giovagnoli 8:06.36
2. Jamestown Jamont Mills, Dakota Wagner, Brandon Aragon, Martin Calvillo 8:50.36

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Johnson, Jackson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
1. Rabenberg, Jared JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
3. Millen, Devin JR-3 Mount Marty 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
4. Moore, Nicholas FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
5. Pittenger, Micah FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1.73m 5' 8"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
5. Ayers, Drayven FR-1 Jamestown 1.73m 5' 8"
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Hejna, Anton FR-1 Dakota State 4.29m 14' 0.75"
  • 3.33
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.81
    O
  • 3.97
    XO
  • 4.13
    XXO
  • 4.29
    O
  • 4.31
    XXX
2. Wichael, Devin FR-1 Jamestown 3.97m 13' 0.25"
  • 3.33
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.81
    O
  • 3.97
    XO
  • 4.13
    XXX
2. Gumke, Braedon FR-1 Jamestown 3.97m 13' 0.25"
  • 3.33
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.81
    P
  • 3.97
    XO
  • 4.13
    XXX
2. Burns, Zachary SO-2 Northern State 3.97m 13' 0.25"
  • 3.33
    P
  • 3.49
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.81
    O
  • 3.97
    XO
  • 4.13
    XXX
2. Kimber, Bridger FR-1 Rocky Mountain 3.97m 13' 0.25"
  • 3.33
    P
  • 3.49
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.81
    P
  • 3.97
    XXO
  • 4.29
    XXX
6. Bates, Garrett FR-1 Buena Vista 3.81m 12' 6"
  • 3.33
    P
  • 3.49
    XXO
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.81
    XXO
  • 3.97
    XXX
7. Moore, Nicholas FR-1 Rocky Mountain 3.65m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.33
    XO
  • 3.49
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.81
    XXX
8. Pittenger, Micah FR-1 Rocky Mountain 3.49m 11' 5.25"
  • 3.33
    O
  • 3.49
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
8. Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.49m 11' 5.25"
  • 3.33
    O
  • 3.49
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
  • 3.81
8. Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 3.49m 11' 5.25"
  • 3.33
    XO
  • 3.49
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
11. Shaw, Logan FR-1 Dakota State 3.33m 10' 11"
  • 3.33
    XO
  • 3.49
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Tiefenthaler, Trey JR-3 Northern State 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • FOUL
  • 6.14m
  • 6.27m
  • 6.53m
  • 6.42m
  • 6.41m
2. Gebel, Miles JR-3 Morningside 6.48m 21' 3.25"
  • FOUL
  • 6.48m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.38m
  • 6.27m
  • 6.23m
  • 6.33m
  • 6.42m
  • 6.46m
4. Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.31m
  • FOUL
  • 6.26m
  • 6.45m
  • 6.29m
  • 6.06m
5. Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 6.43m 21' 1.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.35m
  • FOUL
  • 6.43m
  • FOUL
6. Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.32m 20' 9"
  • 6.26m
  • 6.02m
  • 6.20m
  • 5.79m
  • 6.00m
  • 6.32m
7. Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 6.30m 20' 8"
  • 6.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.21m
  • 6.28m
8. Suah, Dirius FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 6.28m 20' 7.25"
  • 6.28m
  • 5.75m
  • PASS
  • 5.83m
  • 5.83m
  • 5.72m
8. Busch, Zachary SR-4 Northern State 6.28m 20' 7.25"
  • 6.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.28m
  • 6.28m
10. Fenelon, Sean FR-1 Jamestown 6.11m 20' 0.5"
  • FOUL
  • 6.11m
  • 5.88m
11. Moore, Nicholas FR-1 Rocky Mountain 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  • 5.74m
  • 5.87m
  • 6.05m
12. Haws, Braxton FR-1 Rocky Mountain 5.99m 19' 8"
  • 5.96m
  • 5.87m
  • 5.99m
13. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 5.97m 19' 7"
  • FOUL
  • 5.97m
  • FOUL
14. Small, Mason FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.93m 19' 5.5"
  • 5.83m
  • FOUL
  • 5.93m
15. Henderson, Jimmy JR-3 Rocky Mountain 5.90m 19' 4.25"
  • 5.90m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
16. Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.75m
  • 5.74m
  • 5.73m
17. Kelly, Kennan JR-3 Dakota State 5.72m 18' 9.25"
  • FOUL
  • 5.72m
  • FOUL
18. Pacheco, Eric SO-2 Buena Vista 5.61m 18' 5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.61m
19. Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.49m 18' 0.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.49m
20. Wilson, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 5.18m 17' 0"
  • 5.18m
  • FOUL
  • 5.12m
21. Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 5.16m 16' 11.25"
  • 5.16m
  • 5.14m
  • PASS
22. Schmidgall, Mason FR-1 Dakota State 4.90m 16' 1"
  • 4.90m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Kirschenmann, Caleb FR-1 Mount Marty FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Moore, Nicholas FR-1 Rocky Mountain 6.05m 19' 10.25"
2. Haws, Braxton FR-1 Rocky Mountain 5.99m 19' 8"
3. Small, Mason FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.93m 19' 5.5"
4. Henderson, Jimmy JR-3 Rocky Mountain 5.90m 19' 4.25"
5. Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 5.75m 18' 10.5"
6. Kelly, Kennan JR-3 Dakota State 5.72m 18' 9.25"
7. Pacheco, Eric SO-2 Buena Vista 5.61m 18' 5"
8. Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.49m 18' 0.25"
9. Wilson, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 5.18m 17' 0"
10. Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 5.16m 16' 11.25"
11. Schmidgall, Mason FR-1 Dakota State 4.90m 16' 1"
  Kirschenmann, Caleb FR-1 Mount Marty FOUL  
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Tiefenthaler, Trey JR-3 Northern State 6.53m 21' 5.25"
2. Gebel, Miles JR-3 Morningside 6.48m 21' 3.25"
3. Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 6.46m 21' 2.5"
4. Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty 6.45m 21' 2"
5. Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 6.43m 21' 1.25"
6. Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.32m 20' 9"
7. Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 6.30m 20' 8"
8. Suah, Dirius FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 6.28m 20' 7.25"
9. Busch, Zachary SR-4 Northern State 6.28m 20' 7.25"
10. Fenelon, Sean FR-1 Jamestown 6.11m 20' 0.5"
11. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 5.97m 19' 7"
  Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Tiefenthaler, Trey JR-3 Northern State 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • FOUL
  • 14.04m
  • FOUL
  • 13.74m
  • 13.61m
  • FOUL
2. Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 13.89m 45' 7"
  • 13.89m
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • 13.05m
  • 13.54m
  • 13.31m
3. Kitt, Cory FR-1 Buena Vista 13.12m 43' 0.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.12m
  • 11.90m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • 12.87m
  • 12.96m
  • 12.80m
  • 13.05m
  • 12.74m
  • 12.78m
5. Johnston, Brian JR-3 Morningside 12.62m 41' 5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.62m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 12.56m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.35m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • 12.56m
  • FOUL
  • 12.34m
7. Huff, Alex SO-2 Jamestown 12.23m 40' 1.5"
  • 12.14m
  • 12.17m
  • 12.23m
  • 12.18m
  • 12.02m
  • 12.11m
8. Small, Mason FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.98m 39' 3.75"
  • 11.59m
  • 11.89m
  • 11.59m
  • 11.68m
  • 11.77m
  • 11.98m
9. Davis, Cody SR-4 Mount Marty 11.84m 38' 10.25"
  • FOUL
  • 11.74m
  • 11.67m
  • 11.77m
  • 11.84m
  • FOUL
  Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 17.45m 57' 3"
  • 17.45m
  • 17.33m
  • 17.40m
  • FOUL
  • 17.17m
  • 17.37m
2. Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 16.07m 52' 8.75"
  • 15.65m
  • 15.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.07m
  • 15.62m
3. Berg, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 15.50m 50' 10.25"
  • 15.00m
  • 15.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.06m
4. Bonner, Chase SR-4 Buena Vista 15.31m 50' 2.75"
  • 15.02m
  • FOUL
  • 15.31m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.06m
5. Lems, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 15.03m 49' 3.75"
  • 14.66m
  • 14.83m
  • FOUL
  • 14.94m
  • 15.03m
  • FOUL
6. Jones, Calob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 14.70m 48' 2.75"
  • FOUL
  • 14.70m
  • 14.53m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.33m
7. Lee, Michael FR-1 Rocky Mountain 14.68m 48' 2"
  • 13.90m
  • 14.68m
  • 14.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.66m
8. Beall, Drew SR-4 Buena Vista 14.16m 46' 5.5"
  • 13.47m
  • 13.51m
  • 14.16m
  • 13.96m
  • 13.72m
  • 14.06m
9. Milmine, Caden SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 14.02m 46' 0"
  • FOUL
  • 14.02m
  • FOUL
  • 13.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 13.85m 45' 5.25"
  • 13.85m
  • FOUL
  • 12.29m
11. Raab, Nick SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 13.66m 44' 9.75"
  • 13.29m
  • FOUL
  • 13.66m
12. Stieb, Zachary FR-1 Unattached 13.30m 43' 7.75"
  • 12.90m
  • 13.00m
  • 13.30m
12. Zanotto, Christopher FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.30m 43' 7.75"
  • 13.30m
  • 12.02m
  • 12.20m
14. Moulton, Tyler FR-1 Dakota State 13.25m 43' 5.75"
  • 13.03m
  • 13.25m
  • FOUL
15. Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • 13.05m
  • 12.88m
  • 12.60m
16. Jellison, Lane SO-2 Buena Vista 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  • 12.96m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. Tordsen, Conner FR-1 Dakota State 12.36m 40' 6.75"
  • 12.36m
  • 12.23m
  • 12.01m
18. Kerzman, Dawson SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • 11.95m
  • 12.00m
  • 12.35m
19. Potter, Delwin JR-3 Jamestown 12.29m 40' 4"
  • 11.79m
  • 12.29m
  • FOUL
20. Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.27m 40' 3.25"
  • 12.27m
  • FOUL
  • 12.23m
21. Trask, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 11.76m 38' 7"
  • 11.76m
  • FOUL
  • 10.82m
22. Baldwin, Carter FR-1 Dordt 11.53m 37' 10"
  • 10.92m
  • 11.20m
  • 11.53m
23. Hereth, Dylan FR-1 Rocky Mountain 11.48m 37' 8"
  • FOUL
  • 11.48m
  • 10.97m
24. Kelly, Chaka SR-4 Northern State 10.80m 35' 5.25"
  • FOUL
  • 10.80m
  • FOUL
25. Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 10.65m 34' 11.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.65m
  Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Herman, Nikolas SO-2 Jamestown FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Carter, Austin FR-1 Jamestown FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Gregory, Harrisson FR-1 Jamestown FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Shane, Konnolly FR-1 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Barkell, Elijah FR-1 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Silliker, Sawyer SO-2 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Wixon, Christopher SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Schmit, Brandon JR-3 Dakota State FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Kinnaman, Byrnden FR-1 Briar Cliff FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Baldwin, Carter FR-1 Dordt 11.53m 37' 10"
2. Kelly, Chaka SR-4 Northern State 10.80m 35' 5.25"
3. Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 10.65m 34' 11.25"
  Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) FOUL  
  Herman, Nikolas SO-2 Jamestown FOUL  
  Carter, Austin FR-1 Jamestown FOUL  
  Gregory, Harrisson FR-1 Jamestown FOUL  
  Shane, Konnolly FR-1 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  Barkell, Elijah FR-1 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  Silliker, Sawyer SO-2 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  Wixon, Christopher SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL  
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 13.85m 45' 5.25"
2. Raab, Nick SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 13.66m 44' 9.75"
3. Stieb, Zachary FR-1 Unattached 13.30m 43' 7.75"
4. Zanotto, Christopher FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.30m 43' 7.75"
5. Jellison, Lane SO-2 Buena Vista 12.96m 42' 6.25"
6. Tordsen, Conner FR-1 Dakota State 12.36m 40' 6.75"
7. Kerzman, Dawson SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 12.35m 40' 6.25"
8. Potter, Delwin JR-3 Jamestown 12.29m 40' 4"
9. Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.27m 40' 3.25"
10. Trask, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 11.76m 38' 7"
11. Hereth, Dylan FR-1 Rocky Mountain 11.48m 37' 8"
  Kinnaman, Byrnden FR-1 Briar Cliff FOUL  
Shot Put Finals Flight 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 17.45m 57' 3"
2. Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 16.07m 52' 8.75"
3. Berg, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 15.50m 50' 10.25"
4. Bonner, Chase SR-4 Buena Vista 15.31m 50' 2.75"
5. Lems, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 15.03m 49' 3.75"
6. Jones, Calob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 14.70m 48' 2.75"
7. Lee, Michael FR-1 Rocky Mountain 14.68m 48' 2"
8. Beall, Drew SR-4 Buena Vista 14.16m 46' 5.5"
9. Milmine, Caden SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 14.02m 46' 0"
10. Moulton, Tyler FR-1 Dakota State 13.25m 43' 5.75"
11. Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  Schmit, Brandon JR-3 Dakota State FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Berg, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 18.26m 59' 11"
  • FOUL
  • 18.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Van Kempen, Ike SR-4 Dordt 18.00m 59' 0.75"
  • 18.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 17.25m 56' 7.25"
  • 17.20m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.60m
  • 17.25m
  • FOUL
4. Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 16.50m 54' 1.75"
  • 15.57m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.35m
  • 16.35m
  • 16.50m
5. Mercalina, Shelmund SR-4 Buena Vista 16.10m 52' 10"
  • 15.97m
  • 15.95m
  • 15.83m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.10m
6. Bonner, Chase SR-4 Buena Vista 16.08m 52' 9.25"
  • 16.08m
  • 15.60m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.63m
  • 15.75m
7. Beall, Drew SR-4 Buena Vista 16.00m 52' 6"
  • 16.00m
  • FOUL
  • 15.78m
  • FOUL
  • 15.60m
  • 15.85m
8. Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 15.52m 50' 11"
  • 14.88m
  • 15.34m
  • 15.40m
  • 14.67m
  • 14.90m
  • 15.52m
9. Moulton, Tyler FR-1 Dakota State 15.30m 50' 2.5"
  • 15.02m
  • 14.60m
  • 14.50m
  • 14.65m
  • 15.30m
  • 14.92m
10. Kerzman, Dawson SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 14.95m 49' 0.75"
  • FOUL
  • 14.95m
  • FOUL
11. Lems, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 14.62m 47' 11.75"
  • 14.33m
  • 14.40m
  • 14.62m
12. Eppard, Austin FR-1 Northern State 14.36m 47' 1.5"
  • 14.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Jones, Calob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 14.20m 46' 7.25"
  • 14.20m
  • FOUL
  • 14.20m
14. Schmit, Brandon JR-3 Dakota State 14.16m 46' 5.5"
  • 13.80m
  • FOUL
  • 14.16m
15. Tordsen, Conner FR-1 Dakota State 13.52m 44' 4.25"
  • FOUL
  • 13.52m
  • 12.10m
16. Kremer, Jonathon SO-2 Northern State 13.50m 44' 3.5"
  • 12.56m
  • 13.50m
  • 13.27m
17. Zanotto, Christopher FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.45m 44' 1.5"
  • 13.41m
  • 13.35m
  • 13.45m
18. Jellison, Lane SO-2 Buena Vista 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.19m
  • FOUL
  • 13.10m
19. Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • FOUL
  • 11.68m
  • 12.83m
20. Kelly, Chaka SR-4 Northern State 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.82m
21. Lee, Michael FR-1 Rocky Mountain 12.78m 41' 11.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.78m
22. Stieb, Zachary FR-1 Unattached 12.40m 40' 8.25"
  • 12.40m
  • 12.30m
  • FOUL
23. McCreary, Evan SO-2 Dakota State 12.21m 40' 0.75"
  • 12.21m
  • 11.99m
  • FOUL
24. Trask, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 12.03m 39' 5.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.03m
25. Potter, Delwin JR-3 Jamestown 12.01m 39' 5"
  • 12.01m
  • FOUL
  • 11.85m
26. Barkell, Elijah FR-1 Rocky Mountain 11.54m 37' 10.5"
  • FOUL
  • 11.54m
  • FOUL
27. Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.43m 37' 6"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.43m
28. Brastrup, Michael FR-1 Unattached 11.00m 36' 1.25"
  • 10.73m
  • FOUL
  • 11.00m
  Wixon, Christopher SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Herman, Nikolas SO-2 Jamestown FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Carter, Austin FR-1 Jamestown FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Gregory, Harrisson FR-1 Jamestown FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Baldwin, Carter FR-1 Dordt FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Silliker, Sawyer SO-2 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Hereth, Dylan FR-1 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Shane, Konnolly FR-1 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Kelly, Chaka SR-4 Northern State 12.82m 42' 0.75"
2. Barkell, Elijah FR-1 Rocky Mountain 11.54m 37' 10.5"
3. Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.43m 37' 6"
4. Brastrup, Michael FR-1 Unattached 11.00m 36' 1.25"
  Wixon, Christopher SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL  
  Herman, Nikolas SO-2 Jamestown FOUL  
  Carter, Austin FR-1 Jamestown FOUL  
  Gregory, Harrisson FR-1 Jamestown FOUL  
  Baldwin, Carter FR-1 Dordt FOUL  
  Silliker, Sawyer SO-2 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  Hereth, Dylan FR-1 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
  Shane, Konnolly FR-1 Rocky Mountain FOUL  
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Kerzman, Dawson SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 14.95m 49' 0.75"
2. Lems, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 14.62m 47' 11.75"
3. Tordsen, Conner FR-1 Dakota State 13.52m 44' 4.25"
4. Kremer, Jonathon SO-2 Northern State 13.50m 44' 3.5"
5. Zanotto, Christopher FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.45m 44' 1.5"
6. Jellison, Lane SO-2 Buena Vista 13.19m 43' 3.25"
7. Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 12.83m 42' 1.25"
8. Lee, Michael FR-1 Rocky Mountain 12.78m 41' 11.25"
9. Stieb, Zachary FR-1 Unattached 12.40m 40' 8.25"
10. McCreary, Evan SO-2 Dakota State 12.21m 40' 0.75"
11. Trask, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 12.03m 39' 5.75"
12. Potter, Delwin JR-3 Jamestown 12.01m 39' 5"
Weight Throw Finals Flight 3
Columns
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Berg, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 18.26m 59' 11"
2. Van Kempen, Ike SR-4 Dordt 18.00m 59' 0.75"
3. Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 17.25m 56' 7.25"
4. Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 16.50m 54' 1.75"
5. Mercalina, Shelmund SR-4 Buena Vista 16.10m 52' 10"
6. Bonner, Chase SR-4 Buena Vista 16.08m 52' 9.25"
7. Beall, Drew SR-4 Buena Vista 16.00m 52' 6"
8. Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 15.52m 50' 11"
9. Moulton, Tyler FR-1 Dakota State 15.30m 50' 2.5"
10. Eppard, Austin FR-1 Northern State 14.36m 47' 1.5"
11. Jones, Calob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 14.20m 46' 7.25"
12. Schmit, Brandon JR-3 Dakota State 14.16m 46' 5.5"