Mount Marty Invite 2016 - 10/22/2016                       
                              Human Services Center                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Norris, Will              SR Northwestern (Iowa)   24:39.09    1             
  2 Drake, Caleb              SR Dordt                 25:25.09    2             
  3 DeVries, Alec             JR Morningside           25:51.15    3             
  4 Gonzalez, Dennis          JR Valley City State     25:58.51    4             
  5 Panec, Jeremiah           JR Dakota Wesleyan       26:08.63    5             
  6 Goetsch, Tanner           JR Northwestern (Iowa)   26:11.98    6             
  7 Smith, Peter              JR Northwestern (Iowa)   26:17.07    7             
  8 Bauermeister, Ryan        JR Northwestern (Iowa)   26:18.11    8             
  9 Rose, Tim                 JR Northwestern (Iowa)   26:20.10    9             
 10 VanderKooi, Nick          SR Dordt                 26:25.78   10             
 11 Moreno, Christopher       JR Dickinson St.         26:35.44   11             
 12 Wensink, Sam              SR Dordt                 26:41.51   12             
 13 Young, Matthew            SO Jamestown             26:45.36   13             
 14 Daane, Adam               JR Dordt                 26:46.38   14             
 15 Guillot, Tristen          SO Dickinson St.         26:49.64   15             
 16 Epp, Hans                 JR Northwestern (Iowa)   26:53.24   16             
 17 Brockmueller, Ben         SR Dordt                 26:54.58   17             
 18 Petrich, Christian        SR Mount Marty           26:54.99   18             
 19 Hoyt, Nathaniel           SO Southwestern CC       26:55.85   19             
 20 Patton, Anthony           SO Morningside           27:00.63   20             
 21 Lux, Jaden                SR Morningside           27:02.26   21             
 22 Janssen, AJ               JR Morningside           27:03.63   22             
 23 Skillern, Sean            SR Morningside           27:14.36   23             
 24 Hollinger, Peter          SO Northwestern (Iowa)   27:14.61   24             
 25 Curnow, Braden            FR Dakota State          27:20.71   25             
 26 Schiltz, Drew             SR Morningside           27:22.34   26             
 27 Warren, Austin            JR Northwestern (Iowa)   27:23.91                  
 28 Benzing, Caleb            SO Northwestern (Iowa)   27:28.71                  
 29 Aman, Jonathan            SR Dickinson St.         27:30.46   27             
 30 Van Ginkel, Alex          JR Dordt                 27:35.57   28             
 31 Schaap, Riley             JR Dordt                 27:36.71   29             
 32 Gilliland, Luke           FR Dordt                 27:40.33                  
 33 Kenny, Jason              JR Morningside           27:40.39   30             
 34 Bolinger, Jacob           FR Southwestern CC       27:44.41   31             
 35 Demers, Dalton            FR Briar Cliff           27:49.05   32             
 36 Franssen III, Ernest      FR Dickinson St.         27:49.12   33             
 37 Dietrich, Kevin           FR Southwestern CC       27:49.23   34             
 38 Malenke, Schuyler         FR Dordt                 27:50.35                  
 39 Nitzsche, Bryce           JR Northwestern (Iowa)   27:52.76                  
 40 Groff, Quinn              SR Morningside           27:53.37                  
 41 Harming, Cameron          FR Dakota State          27:56.66   35             
 42 Aguirre, Daniel           JR Dickinson St.         27:57.85   36             
 43 Kollasch, Tony            SO Briar Cliff           27:59.50   37             
 44 Tejada, Claudio           SR Dakota State          28:08.66   38             
 45 Lorfeld, Luke             SR Northwestern (Iowa)   28:09.95                  
 46 Rambow, Orin              SO Valley City State     28:11.47   39             
 47 Kelly, Steve              SR Dordt                 28:12.54                  
 48 Two Leggins, Jalen        FR Southwestern CC       28:13.94   40             
 49 Dahlheimer, Jon           FR Morningside           28:14.04                  
 50 Smollack, Trey            SO Dickinson St.         28:16.47   41             
 51 Timmermans, Richard       JR Dickinson St.         28:19.07   42             
 52 Wixon, Nick               SO Mount Marty           28:20.39   43             
 53 Te Krony, David           JR Dordt                 28:24.55                  
 54 Carson, Michael           SR Dakota State          28:30.80   44             
 55 Palmer, Daniel            FR Jamestown             28:34.05   45             
 56 Jirele, Matt              FR Mount Marty           28:35.08   46             
 57 Schlicht, Rex             FR Dakota Wesleyan       28:42.67   47             
 58 Webster, Chance           FR Southwestern CC       28:43.46   48             
 59 Blank, Bryce              SO Dakota Wesleyan       28:47.25   49             
 60 Jeltema, Jeff             JR Northwestern (Iowa)   28:51.82                  
 61 Engelhard, Casey          SO Valley City State     28:54.21   50             
 62 Kollasch, Zach            SO Briar Cliff           29:05.06   51             
 63 McEvoy, Casey             JR Briar Cliff           29:05.87   52             
 64 Weinert, Hunter              Unattached            29:09.88                  
 65 Chase, Ryan               FR Dakota Wesleyan       29:12.96   53             
 66 Cruse, Max                FR Dakota State          29:13.36   54             
 67 Goich, Clay               FR Dickinson St.         29:18.09                  
 68 Fischer, Kyle             JR Dordt                 29:19.04                  
 69 Hauge, Taylor             SR Dakota State          29:44.36   55             
 70 Hemphill, Caleb           SR Dakota State          29:57.54   56             
 71 Sampers, Michael          JR Jamestown             29:59.02   57             
 72 Whalen, Collin            FR Mount Marty           30:02.07   58             
 73 Banks, Elliott            SR Dakota Wesleyan       30:03.13   59             
 74 Hermann, Corey            FR Dakota State          30:03.97                  
 75 Houdek, Jordan            SR Mount Marty           30:09.57   60             
 76 Groves, Zach              SR Briar Cliff           30:11.26   61             
 77 Aberson, Ben              FR Dordt                 30:22.16                  
 78 Wagner, Dakota            SO Jamestown             30:30.26   62             
 79 Machado, Daniel           SO Valley City State     30:54.27   63             
 80 Lein, Jonathan            FR Dakota State          30:59.50                  
 81 Moser, Donavan            JR Jamestown             31:13.12   64             
 82 Cutler, Steven            FR Morningside           31:22.29                  
 83 Pardun, Kyle              JR Mount Marty           31:38.35   65             
 84 Kelly, Dan                FR Dordt                 31:56.45                  
 85 Steiger, Kevin               Unattached            31:59.76                  
 86 Gray, Jamison             SO Jamestown             32:02.99   66             
 87 Peters, Mitch                Unattached            32:04.98                  
 88 Gustafson, Bryce          SO Morningside           32:16.77                  
 89 Maag, Collin              FR Southwestern CC       32:26.37   67             
 90 Voigt, Samuel             JR Mount Marty           32:35.06   68             
 91 Knoblich, Colewyn            Unattached            32:58.61                  
 92 Currier, Alex             SO Northwestern (Iowa)   33:16.46                  
 93 Phelps, Bradan            FR Dakota Wesleyan       33:20.76   69             
 94 Boersma, Ben              FR Dordt                 33:32.34                  
 95 Haddad, Niico             SO Jamestown             34:09.00   70             
 96 Folsom, Justin            JR Jamestown             34:24.05                  
 97 Davis, Hunter             SO Morningside           34:27.77                  
 98 Clark, Taylor             FR Briar Cliff           35:02.48   71             
 99 Reeves, James             JR Mount Marty           35:24.81                  
100 Askerooth, Alex           SR Valley City State     35:57.23   72             
101 Purdy, Travis             FR Southwestern CC       36:32.91   73             
102 French, Alex              FR Valley City State     38:16.12   74             
103 Lawrence, William         JR Mount Marty           38:22.94                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northwestern (Iowa)          31    1    6    7    8    9   16   24          
      Total Time:  2:09:46.35                                                    
         Average:    25:57.27                                                    
   2 Dordt                        55    2   10   12   14   17   28   29          
      Total Time:  2:12:13.34                                                    
         Average:    26:26.67                                                    
   3 Morningside                  89    3   20   21   22   23   26   30          
      Total Time:  2:14:12.03                                                    
         Average:    26:50.41                                                    
   4 Dickinson St.               122   11   15   27   33   36   41   42          
      Total Time:  2:16:42.51                                                    
         Average:    27:20.51                                                    
   5 Southwestern CC             172   19   31   34   40   48   67   73          
      Total Time:  2:19:26.90                                                    
         Average:    27:53.38                                                    
   6 Dakota State                196   25   35   38   44   54   55   56          
      Total Time:  2:21:10.19                                                    
         Average:    28:14.04                                                    
   7 Dakota Wesleyan             213    5   47   49   53   59   69               
      Total Time:  2:22:54.64                                                    
         Average:    28:34.93                                                    
   8 Mount Marty                 225   18   43   46   58   60   65   68          
      Total Time:  2:24:02.10                                                    
         Average:    28:48.42                                                    
   9 Valley City State           228    4   39   50   63   72   74               
      Total Time:  2:29:55.69                                                    
         Average:    29:59.14                                                    
  10 Briar Cliff                 233   32   37   51   52   61   71               
      Total Time:  2:24:10.74                                                    
         Average:    28:50.15                                                    
  11 Jamestown                   241   13   45   57   62   64   66   70          
      Total Time:  2:27:01.82                                                    
         Average:    29:24.37