Event 220  Women 5000 Meter Run UCO

================================================================

        Meet: M 17:06.56  4/11/2014   Kristin Brondbo, Augustana

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals                                                         

  1 Tenley Schwartz           SO Sioux Falls           19:43.24

  2 Kiana Hein                SO Sioux Falls           19:51.40

  3 Shelby Connett            SO Wayne St. (Neb.)      20:09.39

  4 Annika Henckel            SO Dordt                 20:26.15

  5 Lottie Grimshaw           JR South Dakota          20:38.87

  6 Alexandria Helmink        FR Northwestern (Iowa)   20:40.37

  7 Alicia Darling            FR Northwestern (Iowa)   20:42.43

  8 Amy Samuelson             FR Morningside           20:45.50

  9 Miranda Moss              SO Dordt                 21:03.49

 10 Camille Lynn              SO Jamestown             21:12.16

 11 Alli Young                SR Dordt                 21:13.67

 12 Allison Foster            FR Jamestown             21:28.22

 13 Britta Provart            SO Dordt                 21:37.87

 14 Samantha Bandstra         JR Dordt                 21:38.33

 15 Audrey Wallis             FR South Dakota          22:01.53

 16 Jasmine Glasgo            JR Morningside           22:20.80

 17 Brooklynn Hodges          SO South Dakota          22:44.32

 

Event 203  Women 100 Meter Hurdles UCO
========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.99  4/18/2015   Danielle Riggins, Iowa Central       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Alanisse Williams         FR South Dakota             14.78q  NWI  2
  2 Lauren Sokolowski         FR Dakota State             14.91q  NWI  1
  3 Ellie Rew                 FR Augustana (S.D.)         14.94q  NWI  1
  4 Haley Bruggeman           FR South Dakota             15.20q  NWI  2
  5 Kelsey Dietrich           SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         15.31q  NWI  3
  6 Madison Spear             JR Buena Vista              15.44q  NWI  3
  7 Sybbie Sears              SO Buena Vista              15.65q  NWI  2
  8 Josie Ostermann           SO Northern State           15.71q  NWI  2
  9 Katie Atkins              JR Morningside              15.74   NWI  2
 10 Hannah Felice             FR South Dakota             16.43   NWI  3
 11 Jordyn Sohns              SO Jamestown                16.47   NWI  3
 12 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan          16.48   NWI  1
 13 Brittany Broersma         SO Dordt                    16.70   NWI  2
 14 Melissa Barella           JR Augustana (S.D.)         16.80   NWI  1
 15 Samantha Kennedy          FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         17.70   NWI  2
 16 Courtney Scheffler        FR Morningside              17.74   NWI  1
 17 Meghan Travis             FR Dakota Wesleyan          21.38   NWI  3

 

Event 204  Men 110 Meter Hurdles UCO
========================================================================
        Meet: M 14.25  4/17/1988   Charles Johnson, Morningside         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Will Hanson               SR SW Minnesota St.         14.43q  NWI  3
  2 Dylon Van't Hof           SO Augustana (S.D.)         14.89q  NWI  4
  3 Reece Jackson             FR Morningside              15.01q  NWI  4
  4 Teddy Frid                FR Sioux Falls              15.05q  NWI  5
  5 Jay Cooper                JR South Dakota             15.09q  NWI  1
  6 Hunter Leighton           FR South Dakota             15.11q  NWI  4
  7 Austin Groth              SR Buena Vista              15.12q  NWI  2
  8 Keith Heidema             SO Dordt                    15.13q  NWI  1
  9 Derek Hooyer              FR Sioux Falls              15.54   NWI  5
 10 Habib Jallow              FR Unattached               15.69   NWI  2
 11 Tomas Kamenik             SO South Dakota             15.97   NWI  2
 12 Aaron Greenberg           SO Sioux Falls              16.05   NWI  1
 13 Paul Meloche              FR Augustana (S.D.)         16.10   NWI  3
 14 Josh Spenner              SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         16.22   NWI  1
 15 Deshonn Brown             FR Northern State           16.23   NWI  4
 16 Zack Rice                 SO Northwestern (Iowa)      16.26   NWI  5
 17 Justin Sacker             JR Buena Vista              16.35   NWI  3
 18 Jordan Strand             JR Northwestern (Iowa)      16.72   NWI  3
 19 TJ Hochstetler            SO Northern State           16.77   NWI  2
 20 Jared Samms               FR Briar Cliff              16.82   NWI  5
 21 Gabe Kendall              FR Morningside              16.91   NWI  4
 22 Nate Lechtenberg          SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         17.21   NWI  3
 23 Michael McCauley          FR Northwestern (Iowa)      17.24   NWI  2
 24 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                    17.47   NWI  3
 25 Matthew Johnson           FR Northwestern (Iowa)      17.64   NWI  1
 26 Garrett Anderson          SO South Dakota             17.84   NWI  1
 27 Peter Schukking           SO Augustana (S.D.)         18.13   NWI  2
 28 Jamison Gray              SO Jamestown                18.28   NWI  4
 29 William Lawrence          JR Mount Marty              18.35   NWI  2
 30 Elijah Schaefer           SO Northwestern (Iowa)      18.40   NWI  3
 31 Neil Hohenthaner          SR Mount Marty              18.54   NWI  5
 32 Robert Sullivan           FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         18.56   NWI  5
 33 John Brouwer              SO Dordt                    19.24   NWI  5

 

Event 201  Women 100 Meter Dash UCO
========================================================================
        Meet: M 11.82  4/16/1994   Marie Brown, South Dakota            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Jada Carr                 SO Sioux Falls              12.32q  NWI  3
  2 Carina Hofmeister         SR Unattached               12.41q  NWI  6
  3 Toni-Ann Ingram           SO Northern State           12.63q  NWI  4
  3 Aurora Arevalo            FR Morningside              12.63q  NWI  3
  5 Courtney Albrecht         JR South Dakota             12.64q  NWI  3
  6 Ravan Kott                JR South Dakota             12.65q  NWI  1
  7 Jahdai Dunk               JR Northwestern (Iowa)      12.74q  NWI  5
  8 Sara Heyn                 FR Augustana (S.D.)         12.82q  NWI  2
  9 BreeAna Olson             SO Dakota State             12.86   NWI  3
 10 Mallory Spear             JR Buena Vista              12.95   NWI  4
 11 Eleka Joseph              SO Morningside              12.97   NWI  1
 12 Bailey Kennedy            JR Northwestern (Iowa)      12.98   NWI  2
 13 Rebecca Opoulos           FR Jamestown                13.05   NWI  4
 14 Devin Bloemendaal         FR Northwestern (Iowa)      13.09   NWI  6
 14 Rachel Rauner             FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         13.09   NWI  5
 16 Jana Vermeer              JR Northwestern (Iowa)      13.11   NWI  1
 17 Shania Wunschel           SO Buena Vista              13.14   NWI  3
 18 Brianna Jackson           FR Northern State           13.17   NWI  6
 19 Maggie Rauh               SO Sioux Falls              13.21   NWI  5
 20 Becca Quade               SO Northwestern (Iowa)      13.23   NWI  2
 21 Ashley Henkenius          SO Briar Cliff              13.27   NWI  5
 22 Emma Konkler              SO Buena Vista              13.30   NWI  1
 23 Miranda Velgersdyk        SO Dordt                    13.32   NWI  2
 24 Siera Zach                SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         13.33   NWI  2
 25 Kiana Hoff-Au             FR Mount Marty              13.37   NWI  2
 26 Emily Delzer              FR Augustana (S.D.)         13.38   NWI  6
 27 Kecia Caudill             SO Northwestern (Iowa)      13.46   NWI  3
 28 Breanna Adsit             SO Dakota State             13.55   NWI  4
 29 Emma Schmidt              SO Augustana (S.D.)         13.56   NWI  1
 30 Beccy Dodunski            JR Briar Cliff              13.73   NWI  6
 31 Ashley Stubbs             SR Jamestown                13.86   NWI  6
 32 Courtney Scheffler        FR Morningside              13.91   NWI  5
 32 Kim Hokinson              SO Morningside              13.91   NWI  4
 34 Mallory Bjork             SO Northwestern (Iowa)      13.92   NWI  1
 35 Brittany Broersma         SO Dordt                    13.96   NWI  4
 36 Sonya Hagberg             JR Northwestern (Iowa)      14.11   NWI  6
 37 Ashley Solano             FR Augustana (S.D.)         14.15   NWI  1
 38 Alyssa Brown              FR South Dakota             14.17   NWI  5
 39 Kirsten Brockhoff         JR Morningside              14.36   NWI  3
 40 Rebecca Reinertson        SO Faith Baptist Bible      14.58   NWI  4

 

Event 202  Men 100 Meter Dash UCO
========================================================================
        Meet: M 10.35  4/17/1994   Keith Green, Morningside             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Seth Boomsma              SR Dakota State             10.67q  NWI  5
  2 Andrew Banken             SR Jamestown                10.95q  NWI  2
  3 Moussa Kuyateh            FR Buena Vista              10.99q  NWI  2
  4 Blake Mossberg            FR Briar Cliff              11.03q  NWI  1
  5 Braxton Adams             SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         11.04q  NWI  4
  6 Alex Van Roekel           SR Northwestern (Iowa)      11.09q  NWI  3
  7 Jordan Zautke             FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         11.15q  NWI  5
  8 Spencer Carlson           SR Dakota State             11.16q  NWI  3
  9 Sage Lloyd                FR Briar Cliff              11.24   NWI  5
 10 Derek Lahm                JR Unattached               11.27   NWI  4
 11 Eliot Clough              FR Unattached               11.38   NWI  2
 12 Brandon Kocmich           FR Dakota Wesleyan          11.43   NWI  3
 13 Tom Sittig                JR Augustana (S.D.)         11.48   NWI  3
 14 Derrick Akers             SO Northwestern (Iowa)      11.51   NWI  4
 14 Tobe Ezimora              SO Briar Cliff              11.51   NWI  1
 16 Ben Moen                  JR Northern State           11.56   NWI  3
 17 Colton Johnson            FR Sioux Falls              11.60   NWI  1
 18 Alex Watkins              FR Morningside              11.61   NWI  1
 19 Zach Jones                SR Augustana (S.D.)         11.63   NWI  5
 20 Josh Reider               SO Augustana (S.D.)         11.69   NWI  1
 21 Grant Staats              FR Morningside              11.70   NWI  2
 22 Noah Knutson              FR Jamestown                11.81   NWI  4
 23 Trai Pickney              SR Dordt                    11.85   NWI  1
 23 Tanner Conover            FR Dordt                    11.85   NWI  3
 25 Connor Beeman             FR Sioux Falls              12.09   NWI  1
 26 Tyler Reindl              SO Buena Vista              12.14   NWI  2
 27 Andrew Matsushima         FR Mount Marty              12.39   NWI  3
 28 Parth Patel               FR Dakota Wesleyan          12.61   NWI  5
 29 Scott Finkelstein         SR Northern State           12.69   NWI  4
 30 Mauricio Marquez          JR Mount Marty              12.75   NWI  5
 31 Micah Cressey             FR Faith Baptist Bible      13.85   NWI  4

 

Event 214  Women 800 Meter Run UCO
===================================================================
        Meet: M 2:09.89  4/17/2000   Lisbeth Pedersen, unattached  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Lindsay Joyce             SO South Dakota           2:16.34   4
  2 Justine Van Zee           JR Dordt                  2:16.90   4
  3 Nicole Slater             SO Dordt                  2:17.16   4
  4 Tiffany Shepherd          JR Morningside            2:18.44   4
  5 Kati Nelson               SR South Dakota           2:19.44   4
  6 Kayla Byl                 SR Dordt                  2:19.94   4
  7 Mallory Fine              FR South Dakota           2:20.24   4
  8 Kelsey Lewis              JR Dordt                  2:20.48   4
  9 Andrea Korvela            FR Northern State         2:20.82   3
 10 Avery Selberg             FR Augustana (S.D.)       2:20.93   4
 11 Katie Bosch               SO Northwestern (Iowa)    2:21.62   3
 12 Michelle Mumm             SO Morningside            2:21.96   4
 13 Madeline Huglen           FR South Dakota           2:22.12   3
 14 Karen Josendahl           SO Augustana (S.D.)       2:22.35   3
 15 Kassidy De Jong           FR Northwestern (Iowa)    2:22.91   3
 16 Skylar Forgey             SR Dakota Wesleyan        2:23.03   4
 17 Shelby Hall               SR Morningside            2:24.15   4
 18 Samantha VanHeuveln       SR Jamestown              2:24.50   2
 19 Rachel Huffman            JR Sioux Falls            2:24.92   4
 20 Kylie Herlihy             JR Sioux Falls            2:24.96   2
 21 Mandy O'Malley            JR Mount Marty            2:25.08   3
 22 Carly Bauer               JR Augustana (S.D.)       2:25.56   3
 23 Laura Kunz                JR Sioux Falls            2:26.54   1
 24 Cassie Warner             FR Morningside            2:26.75   2
 25 Jamie Jacobsen            SO Briar Cliff            2:27.20   3
 26 Lindsey Gast              SO Northern State         2:27.56   3
 27 Martina Smith             SR Buena Vista            2:27.64   4
 28 Morgan Applegarth         FR Morningside            2:28.41   3
 29 Sam Sinclair              SO Northwestern (Iowa)    2:28.43   2
 30 Katie Puls                FR Buena Vista            2:28.89   2
 31 Hanna Wahl                FR Northern State         2:29.44   3
 32 Christa Lysne             JR Jamestown              2:29.63   3
 33 Wendy Busenitz            FR Faith Baptist Bible    2:29.64   1
 34 Erica De Schiffart        SO Dordt                  2:29.87   3
 35 Megan Maaske              FR Morningside            2:30.42   2
 36 Kaitlin Pauls             FR Briar Cliff            2:30.91   1
 37 Rachel Mayforth           FR Northwestern (Iowa)    2:31.01   2
 38 Kiana Hoff-Au             FR Mount Marty            2:31.25   2
 39 Becca Goertzen            FR Sioux Falls            2:31.56   2
 40 Grace Stiansen            SO Sioux Falls            2:32.20   3
 41 Mattisen Kelley           FR Sioux Falls            2:33.19   1
 42 Brianna Enerson           SO Dordt                  2:33.63   1
 43 Krista Hovland            SO Northwestern (Iowa)    2:34.18   2
 44 Melissa Kroll             JR Wayne St. (Neb.)       2:34.80   3
 45 Caitlin Bossio            SR Jamestown              2:35.68   1
 46 Courtney Brandt           JR Northern State         2:35.75   2
 47 Billie Wicks              FR Mount Marty            2:35.92   2
 48 Shailhyn Schweigert       SO Dakota Wesleyan        2:36.76   2
 49 Kori Schulte              JR Northwestern (Iowa)    2:36.85   1
 50 Tiffany Jackson           JR Jamestown              2:37.38   2
 51 Victoria Sopko            JR Dakota State           2:38.34   2
 52 Kate Mathes               JR Morningside            2:39.22   1
 53 Tyra Laws                 SO Dakota State           2:40.45   1
 54 Krista Radke              JR Mount Marty            2:40.86   2
 55 Katlynn Schreiner         SO Morningside            2:42.13   1
 56 Mari Gonzales             JR Briar Cliff            2:45.96   1
 57 Andrea Kontor             SR Briar Cliff            2:46.74   1
 58 Tara Ronke                SR Dakota Wesleyan        2:49.63   1
 59 Elizabeth Kube            SR Morningside            2:50.04   1
 60 Sarah Post                FR Wayne St. (Neb.)       3:00.29   1
 61 Grace Black               FR Wayne St. (Neb.)       3:26.38   1

 

Event 215  Men 800 Meter Run UCO
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:48.89  4/20/1995   Tom Dow, Augustana            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Ayub Kassim               NA Unattached             1:52.36   4
  2 Sam Wensink               JR Dordt                  1:52.98   4
  3 Mitchell Schleis          SR Briar Cliff            1:53.72   4
  4 Peter Hollinger           FR Northwestern (Iowa)    1:54.20   4
  5 Tim Rose                  SO Northwestern (Iowa)    1:54.23   4
  6 Jacob Green               SO Morningside            1:54.56   4
  7 Mark Moeller              NA Unattached             1:54.80   4
  8 Kyle Hiser                JR Morningside            1:55.38   4
  9 Drew Schiltz              JR Morningside            1:55.43   3
 10 Joe Jackson               SR Briar Cliff            1:55.48   4
 11 Ryan Weitgenant           SR Northwestern (Iowa)    1:55.51   4
 12 Joe Heinrichs             SO Briar Cliff            1:55.83   3
 13 Jacob Willey              SR Morningside            1:55.94   3
 14 Skyler Giddings              Unattached             1:56.47   4
 15 Jordan Houdek             JR Mount Marty            1:56.53   3
 16 Zach Tuschen              SO Augustana (S.D.)       1:57.02   3
 17 Austin Krohnke            SO Augustana (S.D.)       1:57.74   3
 18 Nick Fly                  JR Wayne St. (Neb.)       1:57.78   3
 19 Tommy Thelen              JR Briar Cliff            1:57.88   4
 20 Jason Kenny               SO Morningside            1:58.59   2
 21 Nicholas Lindwurm         SR Northern State         1:58.87   4
 22 Nick Schmit               JR Wayne St. (Neb.)       1:58.94   3
 23 Nathan Wendt              FR South Dakota           1:59.00   2
 24 Alec DeVries              SO Morningside            1:59.02   3
 25 Caleb Benzing             FR Northwestern (Iowa)    1:59.11   2
 25 Ben Sampson               JR Buena Vista            1:59.11   4
 27 Hans Epp                  SO Northwestern (Iowa)    1:59.24   2
 28 Elliott Johnson           SR Northwestern (Iowa)    1:59.40   3
 29 Claudio Tejada            JR Dakota State           1:59.69   2
 30 Jacob Simmons             FR South Dakota           1:59.78   3
 31 Tanner Goetsch            SO Northwestern (Iowa)    1:59.99   3
 32 Jared Sutton              SR Dakota State           2:00.17   3
 33 Keegan Pfau               FR Morningside            2:00.40   2
 34 Nick Vander Kooi          JR Dordt                  2:00.62   2
 35 Espen Albertsen           FR Augustana (S.D.)       2:01.06   2
 36 Matthew Young             FR Jamestown              2:01.47   3
 37 Ryan Stiles               FR Augustana (S.D.)       2:01.70   2
 38 Taylor Wensmann           SR Sioux Falls            2:01.81   2
 39 Christian Petrich         JR Mount Marty            2:01.86   1
 40 Trey Furgeson             SO Sioux Falls            2:01.91   3
 41 Daniel Radkte             FR Unattached             2:01.96   2
 42 Matt Mayer                SR Briar Cliff            2:02.10   2
 43 Zach Kollasch             FR Briar Cliff            2:02.47   2
 44 Chris Nordstrom           SR Morningside            2:02.70   2
 45 Adam Daane                SO Dordt                  2:02.74   1
 46 Paul Woizeschke           SO Buena Vista            2:03.02   2
 47 Jordan Hanna              FR South Dakota St.       2:03.08   3
 48 Nick Reiffenberger        FR Unattached             2:03.57   1
 49 Tyler Slaba               FR Sioux Falls            2:04.14   2
 50 Casey McEvoy              SO Briar Cliff            2:04.17   1
 51 AJ Janssen                SO Morningside            2:04.58   2
 52 Garrett Wall              JR Morningside            2:05.10   1
 53 Taylor Hauge              NA Unattached             2:05.17   2
 54 Gage Blaschke             SR Mount Marty            2:05.98   1
 55 Jared Truman              SR Dakota State           2:06.68   1
 56 Sean Skillern             SO Morningside            2:06.78   2
 57 Tyler Smith               JR Briar Cliff            2:07.08   2
 58 Jacob Schweitzer          SO Northern State         2:07.12   2
 59 Dakota Wagner             FR Jamestown              2:07.18   1
 60 Tony Kollasch             FR Briar Cliff            2:07.94   1
 61 Caleb Herman              FR Dordt                  2:09.17   1
 62 Eldon Warner              FR South Dakota           2:10.84   3
 63 Corey Hermann             FR Dakota State           2:11.12   1
 64 Jacob Johnson             FR Northwestern (Iowa)    2:11.37   1
 65 Bryce Gustafson           FR Morningside            2:11.64   1
 66 Nick Wixon                FR Mount Marty            2:13.93   1
 67 Joseph Dobson             FR Buena Vista            2:15.32   1
 68 Caleb Hemphill            JR Dakota State           2:15.66   1
 69 Taylor Clark              FR Briar Cliff            2:22.09   1

 

Event 207  Women 200 Meter Dash UCO
========================================================================
        Meet: M 24.02  4/17/2015   Destiny Carter, Iowa Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Carina Hofmeister         SR Unattached               24.97   NWI  7
  2 Ravan Kott                JR South Dakota             25.94   NWI  7
  3 Toni-Ann Ingram           SO Northern State           26.10   NWI  7
  4 Marisa Broersma           SR Dordt                    26.15   NWI  7
  5 Aurora Arevalo            FR Morningside              26.21   NWI  6
  6 Joscelyn Wind             FR Dordt                    26.29   NWI  7
  7 Tayla Peterson            FR Northern State           26.33   NWI  6
  8 Courtney Albrecht         JR South Dakota             26.37   NWI  6
  9 Melissa Kroll             JR Wayne St. (Neb.)         26.49   NWI  1
 10 Cami Brenner              SO South Dakota             26.61   NWI  6
 11 Devin Bloemendaal         FR Northwestern (Iowa)      26.74   NWI  5
 12 Brooke DeVos              FR Augustana (S.D.)         26.76   NWI  4
 13 Bailey Kennedy            JR Northwestern (Iowa)      26.78   NWI  5
 14 Rachel Rauner             FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         26.82   NWI  6
 15 Eleka Joseph              SO Morningside              27.00   NWI  7
 16 Maggie Rauh               SO Sioux Falls              27.01   NWI  6
 17 Sara Heyn                 FR Augustana (S.D.)         27.07   NWI  6
 18 Jana Vermeer              JR Northwestern (Iowa)      27.25   NWI  4
 19 Brianna Jackson           FR Northern State           27.29   NWI  3
 20 Molly Wynn                JR Northern State           27.30   NWI  5
 21 Becca Quade               SO Northwestern (Iowa)      27.33   NWI  4
 22 Lexie Eifert              FR Morningside              27.38   NWI  4
 23 Emma Konkler              SO Buena Vista              27.46   NWI  5
 24 Naomi Schimmel            SO Northwestern (Iowa)      27.59   NWI  3
 25 Naomi Dooyema             FR Sioux Falls              27.69   NWI  5
 26 Ellie Rew                 FR Augustana (S.D.)         27.87   NWI  4
 27 Melissa Barella           JR Augustana (S.D.)         27.89   NWI  5
 28 Siera Zach                SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         28.01   NWI  3
 29 Brittany Broersma         SO Dordt                    28.06   NWI  5
 30 Kim Hokinson              SO Morningside              28.20   NWI  2
 30 Beccy Dodunski            JR Briar Cliff              28.20   NWI  4
 32 Mallory Bjork             SO Northwestern (Iowa)      28.40   NWI  4
 33 Taylor Hudson             JR Morningside              28.41   NWI  5
 34 Sara Friesen              SR Dakota State             28.50   NWI  3
 35 Mikaela Lenz              FR Mount Marty              28.65   NWI  2
 36 Courtney Scheffler        FR Morningside              28.85   NWI  2
 37 Jessica Igarashi          FR Buena Vista              28.94   NWI  2
 38 Rachel Houdek             FR Mount Marty              29.05   NWI  1
 39 Rebecca Reinertson        SO Faith Baptist Bible      29.72   NWI  2
 40 Alyssa Brown              FR South Dakota             29.74   NWI  2
 41 Jordyn Sohns              SO Jamestown                29.96   NWI  3
 42 Brooke Hubert             FR South Dakota             30.32   NWI  1
 43 Ashley Hoffman            FR Mount Marty              30.33   NWI  1
 44 Kirsten Brockhoff         JR Morningside              31.31   NWI  2

 

Event 208  Men 200 Meter Dash UCO
========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.04  4/12/2014   Breyan Miller, Dickinson State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Seth Boomsma              SR Dakota State             21.68   NWI  6
  2 Robert Iron Shell         JR Briar Cliff              21.78   NWI  6
  3 Blake Mossberg            FR Briar Cliff              22.15   NWI  6
  4 Andrew Banken             SR Jamestown                22.19   NWI  6
  5 Andrew Johnson               Unattached               22.22   NWI  6
  6 Sage Lloyd                FR Briar Cliff              22.38   NWI  5
  7 Brett Prenger             FR South Dakota             22.41   NWI  5
  8 Derek Hooyer              FR Sioux Falls              22.47   NWI  5
  9 Trevor Zonnefeld          JR Dordt                    22.66   NWI  5
  9 Kyle Pardun               SO Mount Marty              22.66   NWI  4
 11 Alex Van Roekel           SR Northwestern (Iowa)      22.70   NWI  6
 12 Moussa Kuyateh            FR Buena Vista              22.81   NWI  4
 13 Jordan Zautke             FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         22.93   NWI  4
 14 Derrick Akers             SO Northwestern (Iowa)      23.00   NWI  5
 15 Michael Hust              FR Jamestown                23.14   NWI  3
 16 Noah Knutson              FR Jamestown                23.41   NWI  4
 17 Paul Meloche              FR Augustana (S.D.)         23.51   NWI  4
 18 Jared Samms               FR Briar Cliff              23.57   NWI  3
 19 Josh Reider               SO Augustana (S.D.)         23.59   NWI  4
 20 Colton Johnson            FR Sioux Falls              23.63   NWI  3
 21 Grant Staats              FR Morningside              23.66   NWI  2
 22 Brandon Marker            SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         23.78   NWI  4
 22 Matt Holzman              FR Briar Cliff              23.78   NWI  3
 24 Alex Watkins              FR Morningside              23.98   NWI  3
 25 Connor Beeman             FR Sioux Falls              24.37   NWI  3
 26 Wes Brown                 SO Morningside              24.61   NWI  2
 27 Tyler Streif              SR Jamestown                24.72   NWI  4
 28 Ben Conaway                  Unattached               24.95   NWI  2
 28 Dustin Heiden             FR Mount Marty              24.95   NWI  1
 30 Gabe Kendall              FR Morningside              25.14   NWI  2
 31 Mauricio Marquez          JR Mount Marty              26.41   NWI  1
 32 Micah Cressey             FR Faith Baptist Bible      28.12   NWI  1

 

Event 212  Women 400 Meter Hurdles UCO
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:00.55  4/15/1995   Anna Ratzloff, Augustana      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Alanisse Williams         FR South Dakota           1:03.78   3
  2 Rebecca Opoulos           FR Jamestown              1:03.95   3
  3 Haley Bruggeman           FR South Dakota           1:05.19   3
  4 Sybbie Sears              SO Buena Vista            1:05.32   3
  5 Kim Kroeze                JR Dordt                  1:05.45   2
  6 Payton Boer               FR Morningside            1:06.10   3
  7 Haili Wimer               SO Northern State         1:06.17   3
  8 Ashley Evers              SR Sioux Falls            1:07.37   3
  9 Jordyn Oostra             SO Northwestern (Iowa)    1:07.62   2
 10 Kelsey Dietrich           SO Wayne St. (Neb.)       1:08.61   2
 11 Katie Atkins              JR Morningside            1:08.82   1
 11 Hannah Felice             FR South Dakota           1:08.82   1
 13 Madison Spear             JR Buena Vista            1:08.88   3
 14 Jessica Neises            JR Dakota Wesleyan        1:09.74   2
 15 Ashley Stubbs             SR Jamestown              1:10.69   2
 16 Ashley Solano             FR Augustana (S.D.)       1:11.24   1

 

Event 213  Men 400 Meter Hurdles UCO
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.42  4/19/2007   Jake Hamik; Erik Hill, Northern 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Alex Borchers             FR South Dakota             54.70   4
  2 Tomas Kamenik             SO South Dakota             54.94   4
  3 Dylon Van't Hof           SO Augustana (S.D.)         55.42   3
  4 Austin Groth              SR Buena Vista              55.92   4
  5 Dylon Hollingsworth       FR Northern State           56.34   3
  6 Kyle Hiser                JR Morningside              56.77   4
  7 Zach Jones                SR Augustana (S.D.)         56.86   4
  8 Nate Lechtenberg          SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         57.40   3
  9 Trenton Zink              FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         57.41   3
 10 TJ Spykstra               FR Northwestern (Iowa)      57.43   1
 11 Habib Jallow              FR Unattached               58.10   4
 12 Rusty Muncy               SR Briar Cliff              58.46   4
 13 Justin Sacker             JR Buena Vista              58.56   3
 14 Allen Arauz               SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         58.73   2
 15 Zach Ulmer                SO Northern State           58.89   2
 16 Evan Ward                 FR Augustana (S.D.)         59.03   2
 17 John Brouwer              SO Dordt                    59.70   2
 18 Derrik Kerns              FR Northwestern (Iowa)    1:00.43   1
 19 Dillon Dahl               SR Northern State         1:00.65   3
 20 Cody Kralicek             SO Wayne St. (Neb.)       1:00.97   2
 21 Austin Mack               JR Jamestown              1:01.33   2
 22 Elijah Schaefer           SO Northwestern (Iowa)    1:01.38   1
 23 Matthew Johnson           FR Northwestern (Iowa)    1:02.39   2
 24 Zack Rice                 SO Northwestern (Iowa)    1:02.69   1
 25 Salvador Jaimes           SO Sioux Falls            1:03.10   1
 26 Evan McKinney             FR Faith Baptist Bible    1:04.07   1
 27 Michael McCauley          FR Northwestern (Iowa)    1:04.36   1
 28 Brad Kolvek               FR Briar Cliff            1:05.12   2
 29 William Lawrence          JR Mount Marty            1:08.22   1
 -- Jay Cooper                JR South Dakota               DNF   4

 

Event 210  Women 400 Meter Dash UCO
===================================================================
        Meet: M 54.71  4/17/2015   Danielle Riggins, Iowa Central  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Lauren Spranger           SR Northwestern (Iowa)      57.38   5
  2 Mallory Spear             JR Buena Vista              58.74   5
  3 Rebekah Muilenburg        FR Northwestern (Iowa)      59.14   5
  4 Brooke DeVos              FR Augustana (S.D.)         59.38   4
  5 Marisa Broersma           SR Dordt                    59.41   5
  6 Rachel Heuchert           JR Jamestown                59.77   5
  7 Cami Brenner              SO South Dakota           1:00.54   5
  8 Desi Beckmann             SR Briar Cliff            1:00.88   4
  9 Hannah Christenson        SO Jamestown              1:01.13   4
 10 Emily Delzer              FR Augustana (S.D.)       1:01.28   4
 11 Elizabeth Raecke          JR Northern State         1:01.49   5
 12 Danielle Beckmann         FR Morningside            1:01.54   4
 13 Ashley Henkenius          SO Briar Cliff            1:01.75   4
 14 Emma Schmidt              SO Augustana (S.D.)       1:01.90   5
 15 Mackenzie Cruzen          FR Northern State         1:01.92   3
 16 Emily Sorensen            FR Northwestern (Iowa)    1:01.95   3
 17 Kaiann Arellano           SO Jamestown              1:02.51   3
 18 Jenna Wilgenburg          FR Dordt                  1:02.78   3
 19 Tascha Donnelly           SR Briar Cliff            1:02.84   3
 20 Rose Pelelo-Ray           FR Morningside            1:03.52   2
 21 Keary Stanger             SO Jamestown              1:03.97   3
 22 Lexie Eifert              FR Morningside            1:04.19   3
 23 Josie Ostermann           SO Northern State         1:04.55   3
 24 Callie Vant Hul           SR Northwestern (Iowa)    1:04.96   2
 25 Jessica Igarashi          FR Buena Vista            1:07.60   2
 26 Mikaela Lenz              FR Mount Marty            1:08.40   2
 27 Angela Dopita             FR Briar Cliff            1:08.90   2

 

Event 211  Men 400 Meter Dash UCO
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.22  4/20/1996   Lionel McPhaul, South Dakota    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Robert Iron Shell         JR Briar Cliff              47.88   7
  2 Ayub Kassim               NA Unattached               49.24   6
  3 Brett Prenger             FR South Dakota             49.68   7
  4 Aaron Lemon               SO Northwestern (Iowa)      49.86   6
  5 Itoitz Rodriguez          FR Northern State           49.91   7
  6 Clay Kramper              FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         49.96   7
  7 Jacob Willey              SR Morningside              50.00   6
  8 Levi Te Brink             SO Northwestern (Iowa)      50.02   7
  9 Joe Roden                 SR Briar Cliff              50.21   6
 10 Luke Wietgrefe            SO Northern State           50.29   6
 11 Kyle Pardun               SO Mount Marty              50.42   5
 12 Austin Krier              JR Northwestern (Iowa)      50.43   6
 13 Lucas Van Eps             FR Dordt                    50.87   5
 14 David Keena               FR Dordt                    50.90   5
 15 Daniel Radkte             FR Unattached               51.21   3
 16 Brandon Kocmich           FR Dakota Wesleyan          51.32   4
 17 Ross Rozeboom             JR Dordt                    51.34   6
 18 Peter Hollinger           FR Northwestern (Iowa)      51.35   5
 19 Eliot Clough              FR Unattached               51.65   7
 20 Christian Nielsen         SR South Dakota             51.86   5
 21 Luke Lorfeld              SO Northwestern (Iowa)      51.87   4
 22 Elijah Dahl               SO Northwestern (Iowa)      52.15   4
 22 Mark Eberly               JR Buena Vista              52.15   5
 24 Nathan Wedel              SO Northwestern (Iowa)      52.21   5
 25 Theo Tel                  FR Dordt                    52.27   3
 26 Tobe Ezimora              SO Briar Cliff              52.75   4
 27 Tom Sittig                JR Augustana (S.D.)         52.77   5
 28 Caleb Herman              FR Dordt                    53.32   3
 29 Matt Holzman              FR Briar Cliff              53.39   4
 30 James Farnan              SO Morningside              53.67   4
 31 Jared Truman              SR Dakota State             53.68   4
 32 Paul Johnson                 Unattached               53.81   1
 33 Jamison Gray              SO Jamestown                54.04   2
 34 Peter Schukking           SO Augustana (S.D.)         54.24   3
 35 Cody Davis                FR Mount Marty              54.27   3
 36 Jaden Brockel             FR Northwestern (Iowa)      54.63   2
 37 Wes Brown                 SO Morningside              54.89   2
 38 Ben Conaway                  Unattached               54.98   2
 39 Trevor Johnson            SR Dordt                    55.11   3
 40 Caleb Wynstra             FR Dordt                    55.33   2
 41 Tyler Reindl              SO Buena Vista              55.68   1
 42 Dustin Heiden             FR Mount Marty              56.16   1
 43 Austin Mack               JR Jamestown                56.21   3
 44 Sam Malan                 JR Dordt                    56.80   1
 45 Corey Hermann             FR Dakota State             57.42   2
 46 Evan McKinney             FR Faith Baptist Bible      59.67   1
 47 Hunter Davis              FR Morningside            1:04.84   1

 

Event 315  Women Hammer Throw UCO
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 209-04  4/17/2015   Carly Fehringer, unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Aubrey Baxter             SR Unattached              68.33m     224-02
  2 Carly Fehringer           SR Team Nebraska           63.29m     207-08
  3 Danielle Waldner          JR South Dakota            58.02m     190-04
  4 Breann Jackson            SR Northern State          56.98m     186-11
  5 Elizabeth King            SO Concordia U             54.10m     177-06
  6 Michaela Dendinger        JR Unattached              49.80m     163-05
  7 Kyndra Sturm              SR Wayne St. (Neb.)        48.94m     160-07
  8 Kayla Johnson             SR South Dakota            48.34m     158-07
  9 Kylie Martin              JR Dakota State            46.38m     152-02
 10 Kes Burke                 FR Wayne St. (Neb.)        45.53m     149-04
 11 Tina Ageson               SR Buena Vista             45.49m     149-03
 12 Meagan Anderson           SO Morningside             44.28m     145-03
 13 Autumn Schulz             JR Northern State          44.09m     144-08
 14 Savannah Clapper          SO Northwestern (Iowa)     42.89m     140-08
 15 Candice Howell            SO Northwestern (Iowa)     42.41m     139-02
 16 Elizabeth Maller          FR Morningside             42.03m     137-11
 17 Ashley Currey             SR Dakota State            41.80m     137-02
 18 Cristyn Eischeid          SO Buena Vista             41.10m     134-10
 19 Hannah Steele             SR Sioux Falls             40.21m     131-11
 20 Meghan Kratofil           SR Jamestown               39.88m     130-10
 21 Tessa Adelmann            SO Northern State          39.18m     128-06
 22 Bekah Mead                JR Dordt                   38.84m     127-05
 23 Tessa Ives                SO Wayne St. (Neb.)        37.83m     124-01
 24 Amanda Poppen             JR Sioux Falls             37.37m     122-07
 25 Holly Brock               SO Morningside             37.23m     122-02
 26 Jenna Bremer              FR Dordt                   37.07m     121-07
 27 Ashley Ostrem             JR Sioux Falls             37.02m     121-05
 28 Haley Hinseth             SR Sioux Falls             36.88m     121-00
 29 Jennifer Brandt           SR Jamestown               36.45m     119-07
 30 Morgan Citterman          SO Mount Marty             36.34m     119-03
 31 Laura Grasman             FR Dordt                   36.08m     118-04
 32 Taylor Woods              SR Morningside             36.07m     118-04
 32 Paulina Haak              SO Jamestown               36.07m     118-04
 34 Hannah Morgan             FR Northwestern (Iowa)     32.67m     107-02
 35 Kaylee Van Voorst         SO Morningside             31.79m     104-03
 36 Heidi Frazee              FR Dakota Wesleyan         30.65m     100-07
 37 Heidi Groenendyk          FR Northwestern (Iowa)     30.21m      99-01
 38 Tyra Patzlaff             SO Dakota Wesleyan         26.53m      87-00
 -- Katie Brandt              SO Jamestown                 FOUL           

 

Event 316  Men Hammer Throw UCO
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 253-00  4/21/2007   A.G. Kruger, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 A.G. Kruger               SR Nike                    73.22m     240-03
  2 Bryan Dunn                SR Wayne St. (Neb.)        54.39m     178-05
  3 Kyle McKelvey             SR South Dakota            53.94m     177-00
  4 Liam Hennessy             FR South Dakota            49.17m     161-04
  5 Ethan Fenchel             SO South Dakota            48.29m     158-05
  6 Alec Sindelar             SR Buena Vista             48.06m     157-08
  7 Austin Langston              Unattached              48.02m     157-06
  8 Michael Brousseau            Unattached              47.60m     156-02
  9 Lucas Osowski             SR Northern State          47.59m     156-02
 10 Derrick Hurt              SO Northwestern (Iowa)     46.15m     151-05
 11 Matthew Nemec             FR Wayne St. (Neb.)        46.02m     151-00
 12 Jake Olson                FR Northern State          44.66m     146-06
 13 Derrick Sheppard          SO Sioux Falls             44.64m     146-05
 14 Drew Larsen               JR Jamestown               44.22m     145-01
 15 Brady Harr                SR Northern State          44.18m     144-11
 16 Gage Rayman               JR Northern State          43.60m     143-00
 17 Drew Beall                FR Buena Vista             41.18m     135-01
 18 Joe Giesselmann           FR Wayne St. (Neb.)        40.83m     133-11
 19 Ben Bajema                SO Dordt                   39.96m     131-01
 20 Chase Bonner              FR Buena Vista             39.90m     130-11
 21 Anthony Huber             JR Augustana (S.D.)        38.82m     127-04
 22 Ike Van Kempen            FR Dordt                   37.97m     124-07
 23 Grayson Bundick           JR Dordt                   37.59m     123-04
 24 Trevor Westhoff           FR Briar Cliff             37.57m     123-03
 25 Jesse Hacker              SR Jamestown               37.55m     123-02
 26 Nathan Willer             SR Jamestown               37.10m     121-09
 27 Joey Candelarie           SR Morningside             31.06m     101-11
 -- David Davelaar            SO Dordt                     FOUL           
 -- Garrett Rohlk             SO Buena Vista               FOUL           

 

Event 302  Men Shot Put UCO
==========================================================================
 Standard for measurement 43'                                             
        Meet: M 60-04.50  4/17/2015   Kyle McKelvey, South Dakota         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kyle McKelvey             SR South Dakota            18.41m   60-05.00
  2 Dustin Valind             JR South Dakota            15.66m   51-04.50
  3 Ben Hammer                FR Dakota Wesleyan         15.60m   51-02.25
  4 Lucas Osowski             SR Northern State          14.83m   48-08.00
  5 Anthony Huber             JR Augustana (S.D.)       J14.83m   48-08.00
  6 Derrick Hurt              SO Northwestern (Iowa)     14.73m   48-04.00
  7 Grayson Bundick           JR Dordt                   14.53m   47-08.00
  8 Liam Hennessy             FR South Dakota            14.15m   46-05.25
  9 Drew Beall                FR Buena Vista             13.94m   45-09.00
 10 Chase Bonner              FR Buena Vista             13.87m   45-06.25
 11 Derrick Sheppard          SO Sioux Falls             13.81m   45-03.75
 12 Kyler Schmitt             FR Dordt                   13.31m   43-08.00
 13 Jacob Kirkwood            FR Faith Baptist Bible     13.22m   43-04.50
 14 Jesse Hacker              SR Jamestown               13.15m   43-01.75
 15 Jake Olson                FR Northern State          12.93m   42-05.25
 16 Drew Larsen               JR Jamestown               12.79m   41-11.50
 17 Gage Rayman               JR Northern State          12.56m   41-02.50
 18 Nathan Willer             SR Jamestown               12.39m   40-07.75
 19 Drew Steigenga            FR Dordt                   11.62m   38-01.50
 20 Brady Harr                SR Northern State          11.56m   37-11.25
 21 Jamison Gray              SO Jamestown                9.83m   32-03.00
 22 Jake Auerbach             JR Northwestern (Iowa)      9.30m   30-06.25
 23 Matthew Johnson           FR Northwestern (Iowa)      8.17m   26-09.75

 

Event 303  Women Discus Throw UCO
==========================================================================
 Standard for measurement 100'                                            
        Meet: M 168-00  4/20/1998   Nancy Overman, South Dakota State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Meghan Dennis             JR South Dakota            44.60m     146-04
  2 Michaela Dendinger        JR Unattached              43.52m     142-09
  3 Riley Johnson             SR South Dakota            43.01m     141-01
  4 Jacy Embray               FR South Dakota            42.65m     139-11
  5 Kaylee Blake              JR Briar Cliff             40.81m     133-11
  6 Haley Hinseth             SR Sioux Falls             39.53m     129-08
  7 Ashley Ostrem             JR Sioux Falls             38.84m     127-05
  8 Molly Schiermeyer         FR South Dakota            38.68m     126-11
  9 Elizabeth Szymonski       JR South Dakota            38.52m     126-04
 10 Elizabeth Maller          FR Morningside             38.40m     126-00
 11 Tina Ageson               SR Buena Vista             37.71m     123-09
 12 Mary Wester               FR South Dakota            37.61m     123-05
 13 Jackie Brungardt          SR Briar Cliff             37.13m     121-10
 14 Hannah Morgan             FR Northwestern (Iowa)     37.06m     121-07
 15 Cora Okkema               SR Dordt                   36.12m     118-06
 16 Andrea Urban              SO Briar Cliff             36.00m     118-01
 17 Christina Vanderbyl       JR Northwestern (Iowa)     35.98m     118-00
 18 Bekah Mead                JR Dordt                   35.89m     117-09
 19 Kaylee Van Voorst         SO Morningside             35.22m     115-07
 20 Amanda Poppen             JR Sioux Falls             35.10m     115-02
 21 Ashley Currey             SR Dakota State            34.27m     112-05
 22 Molly Cunard              SO Northwestern (Iowa)     33.70m     110-07
 23 Grace Telfer              FR Buena Vista             33.63m     110-04
 24 Laura Grasman             FR Dordt                   33.58m     110-02
 25 Hannah Steele             SR Sioux Falls             32.84m     107-09
 26 Hannah Shie               SR Northwestern (Iowa)     32.74m     107-05
 27 Savannah Clapper          SO Northwestern (Iowa)     32.69m     107-03
 28 Kayla Johnson             SR South Dakota            32.55m     106-09
 29 Candice Howell            SO Northwestern (Iowa)     31.20m     102-04
 30 Kylie Martin              JR Dakota State            31.04m     101-10
 31 Meghan Kratofil           SR Jamestown               30.85m     101-02
 32 Jennifer Brandt           SR Jamestown               30.22m      99-02
 33 Rebekah Hilgemann         FR Jamestown               30.16m      98-11
 34 Jenna Bremer              FR Dordt                   29.98m      98-04
 35 Morgan Citterman          SO Mount Marty             29.46m      96-08
 36 Heidi Frazee              FR Dakota Wesleyan         29.04m      95-03
 37 Katie Brandt              SO Jamestown               28.98m      95-01
 38 Paulina Haak              SO Jamestown               27.26m      89-05
 39 Tyra Patzlaff             SO Dakota Wesleyan         24.41m      80-01
 -- Casey Schuster            SO Morningside               FOUL           

 

Event 307  Women High Jump UCO
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 5-10.75  4/14/2012   Megan Glisar, Morningside            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 megan glisar                 Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75
  2 Mycah Hulst               SR Dordt                    1.67m    5-05.75
  3 Joscelyn Wind             FR Dordt                    1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Gena Burley               JR Northern State           1.57m    5-01.75
  4 Christine Campbell        SO Augustana (S.D.)         1.57m    5-01.75
  6 Brooke Runneberg          FR Buena Vista             J1.57m    5-01.75
  7 Faith Voehl               SO Sioux Falls              1.52m    4-11.75
  7 Kaiann Arellano           SO Jamestown                1.52m    4-11.75
  7 Sarah Quinlivan           SO South Dakota             1.52m    4-11.75
 -- Melissa Barella           JR Augustana (S.D.)            NH           
 -- Eden Burch                FR Northwestern (Iowa)         NH           
 -- Megan Svitak              SR Team Nebraska               NH           
 -- Jordan Achterberg         FR Sioux Falls                 NH           
 -- Courtney Kjeldgaard       SR Jamestown                   NH           
 -- Natalie Hulst             SO Dordt                       NH           
 -- Logan Strasburg           SO Sioux Falls                 NH           
 -- Meghan Travis             FR Dakota Wesleyan             NH           
 -- Keary Stanger             SO Jamestown                   NH           
 -- Meghan McClarty           JR Briar Cliff                 NH           
 -- Shelby Roth               FR Wayne St. (Neb.)            NH           

 

Event 313  Women Pole Vault UCO
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kimberly Peterson         SO Sioux Falls              3.94m   12-11.00
  2 Courtney Crandall         SR Sioux Falls             J3.94m   12-11.00
  3 Sophie Harano             SR Sioux Falls              3.79m   12-05.25
  4 Hannah Linder             JR Sioux Falls              3.49m   11-05.25
  5 Madeline Aune             SO South Dakota            J3.49m   11-05.25
  6 Emily Boyle               SO Mount Marty              3.34m   10-11.50
  7 Abigail Collingham        FR Dakota Wesleyan          3.19m   10-05.50
  8 Emerald Gyuricza          SR Jamestown               J3.19m   10-05.50
  9 Lily Noble                FR Augustana (S.D.)        J3.19m   10-05.50
 10 Ashley Bellm              JR Jamestown                3.04m    9-11.75
 10 Brenna Schmidt            FR Sioux Falls              3.04m    9-11.75
 12 Christina Herrboldt       SO Mount Marty              2.89m    9-05.75
 -- Naomi Schimmel            SO Northwestern (Iowa)         NH           

 

Event 310  Men Triple Jump UCO
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Josh Reider               SO Augustana (S.D.)        12.34m   1.9  40-06.00
  2 Jonathan Eggebraaten      FR Northwestern (Iowa)     12.33m   2.2  40-05.50
  3 Alazae LeFaive            FR Northern State          11.23m   1.4  36-10.25
 -- Cody Davis                FR Mount Marty               FOUL                
 -- John Dosch                SO Dakota Wesleyan           FOUL                
 -- Justus St Sauver          SO Augustana (S.D.)          FOUL                
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Brady Metz                SO Wayne St. (Neb.)        13.74m   1.2  45-01.00
  2 Daniel Porter             SR Dakota Wesleyan         13.05m   1.2  42-09.75
  3 Evan Hagen                FR Sioux Falls             12.95m   2.4  42-06.00
  4 Zach Feil                 SR Northern State          12.77m   1.5  41-10.75
  5 Trevor Zonnefeld          JR Dordt                   12.67m   0.6  41-07.00
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Brady Metz                SO Wayne St. (Neb.)        13.74m   1.2  45-01.00
  2 Daniel Porter             SR Dakota Wesleyan         13.05m   1.2  42-09.75
  3 Evan Hagen                FR Sioux Falls             12.95m   2.4  42-06.00
  4 Zach Feil                 SR Northern State          12.77m   1.5  41-10.75
  5 Trevor Zonnefeld          JR Dordt                   12.67m   0.6  41-07.00
  6 Josh Reider               SO Augustana (S.D.)        12.34m   1.9  40-06.00
  7 Jonathan Eggebraaten      FR Northwestern (Iowa)     12.33m   2.2  40-05.50
  8 Alazae LeFaive            FR Northern State          11.23m   1.4  36-10.25
 -- John Dosch                SO Dakota Wesleyan           FOUL                
 -- Justus St Sauver          SO Augustana (S.D.)          FOUL                
 -- Cody Davis                FR Mount Marty               FOUL                

 

Event 308  Men High Jump UCO
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tyler Frank               JR South Dakota             2.06m    6-09.00
  2 Jacob Moats               JR Dordt                    2.00m    6-06.75
  3 Deshonn Brown             FR Northern State           1.95m    6-04.75
  4 Robert Sullivan           FR Wayne St. (Neb.)        J1.95m    6-04.75
  5 Zachary Cassens           FR Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75
  6 Reece Jackson             FR Morningside              1.85m    6-00.75
  6 David Jensen              SR Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Jeremiah Perkins          FR Northwestern (Iowa)     J1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Joseph Kirkebak           FR Sioux Falls             J1.85m    6-00.75
 10 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                   J1.85m    6-00.75
 11 Tanner Hilbrands          SO Northwestern (Iowa)      1.80m    5-10.75
 11 Jordan Folkerts           SO Dordt                    1.80m    5-10.75
 13 Alazae LeFaive            FR Northern State           1.75m    5-08.75
 -- Davis Koppinger           FR Jamestown                   NH           
 -- Jamison Gray              SO Jamestown                   NH           
 -- Peter Schukking           SO Augustana (S.D.)            NH           
 -- Jake Auerbach             JR Northwestern (Iowa)         NH           
 -- Zach Miller               FR Jamestown                   NH           

 

Event 309  Women Triple Jump UCO
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 42-06.25  4/22/2014   Kenna Wolter, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Tascha Donnelly           SR Briar Cliff             11.78m   1.9  38-07.75
  2 Amber Cook                FR Sioux Falls             11.13m  +0.0  36-06.25
  3 Samantha Popham           FR Sioux Falls             11.00m   1.8  36-01.25
  4 Coley Stoller             SO Augustana (S.D.)        10.77m   1.1  35-04.00
  5 Maddie Vietor             SO Sioux Falls             10.75m   0.3  35-03.25
  6 Kamberlyn Lamer           FR Dakota Wesleyan         10.68m   0.8  35-00.50
  7 Kristen Longville         FR Dakota Wesleyan         10.49m   1.9  34-05.00
  8 Joscelyn Wind             FR Dordt                   10.45m   2.8  34-03.50
  9 Raquelle Mouw             SO Dordt                   10.21m   0.8  33-06.00
 10 Sarah Quinlivan           SO South Dakota            10.04m   0.5  32-11.25
 11 Victoria Leffler          FR Buena Vista             10.01m   1.0  32-10.25
 12 Sonya Hagberg             JR Northwestern (Iowa)      9.86m   1.5  32-04.25
 13 Ashley Bellm              JR Jamestown                9.63m   1.3  31-07.25
 14 Faith Voehl               SO Sioux Falls              9.57m   2.0  31-04.75
 15 Keary Stanger             SO Jamestown                9.51m   1.5  31-02.50
 16 Kati Kneifl               FR Morningside              9.40m   2.9  30-10.25
 17 Sarah Porter              FR Jamestown                9.38m   0.7  30-09.25
 17 Jackie Geiseman           SO Northwestern (Iowa)      9.38m   0.2  30-09.25
 19 Courtney Kjeldgaard       SR Jamestown                8.94m   2.2  29-04.00

 

Event 237  Women 4x800 Meter Relay UCO

================================================================

 1 turn stagger                                                 

        Meet: M 9:13.39  4/14/2012   South Dakota, South Dakota 

                         R Weinandt, N Newman, K Mullen, E Ladwig

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals                                                          

  1 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            9:21.56 

     1) Katie Bosch SO                  2) Rebekah Muilenburg FR

     3) Kassidy De Jong FR              4) Katie Landhuis SO    

  2 Dordt  'A'                                         10:05.67 

     1) Annacheina Knevelbaard FR       2) Erika Douma SO       

     3) Kim Kroeze JR                   4) Brianna Enerson SO   

 

Event 238  Men 4x800 Meter Relay UCO

================================================================     

 1 turn stagger                                                       

        Meet: M 7:37.24  4/18/2015   Iowa Central CC, Iowa Centr     

                         J Prohaska, N Larsen, D Cronin, D Eigenberger

    School                                               Finals      

================================================================     

Finals                                                               

  1 Unattached  'A'                                     7:47.31      

     1) Skyler Giddings                 2) Monte Larson              

     3) Jay Welp                        4) Mark Moeller NA           

  2 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    7:47.97      

     1) Joe Heinrichs SO                2) Tommy Thelen JR           

     3) Joe Jackson SR                  4) Mitchell Schleis SR       

  3 Sioux Falls  'A'                                    8:22.73      

     1) Trey Furgeson SO                2) Tyler Slaba FR            

     3) Israel Parsons SO               4) Taylor Wensmann SR   

 

Event 219  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase UCO

===============================================================

        Meet: M 8:57.61  4/14/2012   Tom Karbo, Augustana     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

Finals                                                        

  1 Jesus Urtusuastegui       FR Augustana (S.D.)       9:34.42

  2 Sean Skillern             SO Morningside            9:52.63

  3 Peter Smith               SO Northwestern (Iowa)    9:53.86

  4 Nick Lawson               SO Sioux Falls            9:54.27

  5 Skylar DeJong             FR Augustana (S.D.)       9:59.65

  6 Josh Liester              FR Sioux Falls           10:09.39

  7 Christian Petrich         JR Mount Marty           10:15.97

  8 Jacob Scott               JR Morningside           10:19.89

  9 Ethan Tabbert             SR Sioux Falls           10:20.93

 10 Thomas Horgeshimer        NA Unattached            10:22.01

 11 Quinn Groff               JR Morningside           10:36.71

 12 Zach Waite                JR Morningside           10:41.06

 13 P.J. Kooima               FR Dordt                 10:55.22

 14 Evan McKinney             FR Faith Baptist Bible   12:18.81

 

Event 204  Men 110 Meter Hurdles UCO

=====================================================================

        Meet: M 14.25  4/17/1988   Charles Johnson, Morningside     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals                                                              

  1 Will Hanson               SR SW Minnesota St.         14.67   NWI

  2 Jay Cooper                JR South Dakota             14.79   NWI

  3 Dylon Van't Hof           SO Augustana (S.D.)         14.83   NWI

  4 Austin Groth              SR Buena Vista              15.02   NWI

  5 Keith Heidema             SO Dordt                    15.08   NWI

  6 Teddy Frid                FR Sioux Falls              15.44   NWI

  7 Hunter Leighton           FR South Dakota             15.48   NWI

  8 Reece Jackson             FR Morningside              15.71   NWI

 

Event 203  Women 100 Meter Hurdles UCO

=====================================================================

        Meet: M 13.99  4/18/2015   Danielle Riggins, Iowa Central   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals                                                              

  1 Madison Spear             JR Buena Vista              15.09   NWI

  2 Alanisse Williams         FR South Dakota             15.15   NWI

  3 Ellie Rew                 FR Augustana (S.D.)         15.21   NWI

  4 Haley Bruggeman           FR South Dakota             15.52   NWI

  5 Josie Ostermann           SO Northern State           15.57   NWI

  6 Kelsey Dietrich           SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         15.64   NWI

  7 Lauren Sokolowski         FR Dakota State             16.17   NWI

  8 Sybbie Sears              SO Buena Vista              16.32   NWI

 

Event 201  Women 100 Meter Dash UCO

=====================================================================

        Meet: M 11.82  4/16/1994   Marie Brown, South Dakota        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals                                                              

  1 Toni-Ann Ingram           SO Northern State           12.41   NWI

  2 Ravan Kott                JR South Dakota             12.46   NWI

  3 Sara Heyn                 FR Augustana (S.D.)         12.77   NWI

  4 Courtney Albrecht         JR South Dakota             12.89   NWI

  5 Aurora Arevalo            FR Morningside              12.91   NWI

  6 Jahdai Dunk               JR Northwestern (Iowa)      13.62   NWI

 

Event 202  Men 100 Meter Dash UCO

=====================================================================

        Meet: M 10.35  4/17/1994   Keith Green, Morningside         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals                                                               

  1 Braxton Adams             SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         10.86   NWI

  2 Blake Mossberg            FR Briar Cliff              10.89   NWI

  3 Moussa Kuyateh            FR Buena Vista              10.92   NWI

  4 Spencer Carlson           SR Dakota State             11.01   NWI

  5 Alex Van Roekel           SR Northwestern (Iowa)      11.22   NWI

  6 Jordan Zautke             FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         11.29   NWI

 

Event 218  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase UCO

===============================================================

        Meet: M 10:41.76  4/14/2012   Kyle Blakeslee, Augustana

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

Finals                                                         

  1 Kyle Blakeslee               Unattached            11:10.00

  2 Samantha VanHeuveln       SR Jamestown             11:11.15

  3 Annika Rotvold            FR Augustana (S.D.)      11:24.92

  4 Kayla Byl                 SR Dordt                 11:29.12

  5 Courtney Hottovy          FR Augustana (S.D.)      11:29.49

  6 Paige Larson              FR Northern State        11:54.06

  7 Audrey Brooks             SO Dordt                 12:00.77

  8 Allison Higgins           SO Morningside           12:04.70

  9 Kylie Herlihy             JR Sioux Falls           12:05.00

 10 Becca Goertzen            FR Sioux Falls           12:10.61

 11 Christa Lysne             JR Jamestown             12:49.79

 12 Beth Finnegan             SR Mount Marty           13:30.75

 

Event 304  Men Discus Throw UCO

==========================================================================

 Standard for measurement 135'                                           

        Meet: M 199-05  4/21/1999   Mark White, unattached               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                    

  1 Ethan Fenchel             SO South Dakota            51.89m     170-03

  2 Cody Snyder                6 Unattached              51.51m     169-00

  3 Dustin Valind             JR South Dakota            49.58m     162-08

  4 Ben Hammer                FR Dakota Wesleyan         48.08m     157-09

  5 Colton Tracy              SO Morningside             45.78m     150-02

  6 Nathan Willer             SR Jamestown               44.75m     146-10

  7 Ike Van Kempen            FR Dordt                   44.11m     144-09

  8 Ben Bajema                SO Dordt                   42.54m     139-07

  9 Dustin Peasley            FR Briar Cliff             42.03m     137-11

 10 Christian Gruschin        FR Unattached              42.02m     137-10

 11 Zach Landhuis             SR Northwestern (Iowa)     41.86m     137-04

 12 Anthony Huber             JR Augustana (S.D.)        41.85m     137-04

 13 Austin Langston              Unattached              40.75m     133-08

 14 Drew Beall                FR Buena Vista             40.42m     132-07

 15 Jacob Kirkwood            FR Faith Baptist Bible     40.19m     131-10

 16 Trevor Westhoff           FR Briar Cliff             40.11m     131-07

 17 Jake Olson                FR Northern State          39.46m     129-05

 18 Garrett Rohlk             SO Buena Vista             38.34m     125-09

 19 Kyler Schmitt             FR Dordt                   38.24m     125-05

 20 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                   38.23m     125-05

 21 Drew Larsen               JR Jamestown               37.83m     124-01

 22 Josh Spenner              SO Wayne St. (Neb.)        36.66m     120-03

 23 Grayson Bundick           JR Dordt                   36.57m     120-00

 24 John Davelaar             SO Dordt                   36.08m     118-04

 25 Alec Sindelar             SR Buena Vista             35.56m     116-08

 26 Derrick Sheppard          SO Sioux Falls             35.51m     116-06

 27 Gabe Dirksen              JR Dakota Wesleyan         30.93m     101-06

 28 Neil Hohenthaner          SR Mount Marty             30.75m     100-11

 29 Garrett Anderson          SO South Dakota            29.82m      97-10

 30 David Davelaar            SO Dordt                   28.82m      94-07

 31 Drew Steigenga            FR Dordt                   27.07m      88-10

 32 Hunter Leighton           FR South Dakota            25.42m      83-05

 33 Jamison Gray              SO Jamestown               24.08m      79-00

 -- Joey Candelarie           SR Morningside               FOUL          

 -- Liam Hennessy             FR South Dakota              FOUL          

 

Event 301  Women Shot Put UCO

==========================================================================

 Standard for measurement 35'                                             

        Meet: M 59-07  4/18/2009   Rachel Jansen, unattached             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                   

  1 Sara Wells                   Unattached              16.31m   53-06.25

  2 Danielle Waldner          JR South Dakota            15.83m   51-11.25

  3 Meghan Dennis             JR South Dakota            14.43m   47-04.25

  4 Kayla Johnson             SR South Dakota            13.65m   44-09.50

  5 Haley Hinseth             SR Sioux Falls             13.10m   42-11.75

  6 Jacy Embray               FR South Dakota            12.93m   42-05.25

  7 Mary Wester               FR South Dakota            12.81m   42-00.50

  8 Elizabeth Maller          FR Morningside             12.79m   41-11.50

  9 Breann Jackson            SR Northern State          12.54m   41-01.75

 10 Ashley Ostrem             JR Sioux Falls             12.37m   40-07.00

 11 Hannah Steele             SR Sioux Falls             12.25m   40-02.25

 12 Andrea Urban              SO Briar Cliff             11.96m   39-03.00

 13 Tia Jones                 FR Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25

 14 Hannah Shie               SR Northwestern (Iowa)     11.80m   38-08.75

 15 Kaylee Blake              JR Briar Cliff             11.76m   38-07.00

 16 Kylie Martin              JR Dakota State            11.72m   38-05.50

 17 Autumn Schulz             JR Northern State          11.64m   38-02.25

 18 Michaela Snyder           FR Briar Cliff             11.58m   38-00.00

 19 Meagan Anderson           SO Morningside             11.57m   37-11.50

 20 Amanda Poppen             JR Sioux Falls             11.36m   37-03.25

 21 Ashley Currey             SR Dakota State            11.24m   36-10.50

 22 Jenna Bremer              FR Dordt                   11.15m   36-07.00

 23 Holly Brock               SO Morningside             11.11m   36-05.50

 24 Cora Okkema               SR Dordt                   11.10m   36-05.00

 25 Heidi Groenendyk          FR Northwestern (Iowa)     11.00m   36-01.25

 26 Grace Telfer              FR Buena Vista             10.84m   35-06.75

 27 Tessa Adelmann            SO Northern State          10.66m   34-11.75

 28 Taylor Woods              SR Morningside             10.54m   34-07.00

 29 Jennifer Brandt           SR Jamestown               10.50m   34-05.50

 30 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan         10.09m   33-01.25

 31 Paulina Haak              SO Jamestown                9.63m   31-07.25

 32 Heidi Frazee              FR Dakota Wesleyan          9.14m   30-00.00

 -- Cristyn Eischeid          SO Buena Vista               FOUL          

 

Event 305  Women Long Jump UCO

===============================================================================

        Meet: M 19-11.75  4/13/2013   Neeia Cooperwood, Morningside           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

Finals                                                                        

  1 Neeia Cooperwood             Unattached               5.79m   2.0  19-00.00

  2 Jada Carr                 SO Sioux Falls              5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75

  3 Ellen Wulf                SR Wayne St. (Neb.)         5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25

  4 Elizabeth Bohlmann        SO Morningside              5.24m   1.9  17-02.25

  5 Tascha Donnelly           SR Briar Cliff              5.15m   1.4  16-10.75

  6 Kamberlyn Lamer           FR Dakota Wesleyan          5.06m   0.3  16-07.25

  7 Morganne Haer             JR Buena Vista              5.01m   2.1  16-05.25

  8 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan          4.84m   1.2  15-10.50

  9 Shania Wunschel           SO Buena Vista              4.83m   1.9  15-10.25

  9 Meghan Travis             FR Dakota Wesleyan          4.83m   0.5  15-10.25

 11 Maggie Rauh               SO Sioux Falls              4.79m   0.2  15-08.75

 12 Kristen Longville         FR Dakota Wesleyan          4.77m   0.4  15-07.75

 13 Siera Zach                SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         4.74m   2.7  15-06.75

 14 Rose Pelelo-Ray           FR Morningside              4.69m   1.3  15-04.75

 15 Sonya Hagberg             JR Northwestern (Iowa)      4.55m   0.9  14-11.25

 16 Keary Stanger             SO Jamestown                4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00

 17 Samantha Kennedy          FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50

 18 Jackie Geiseman           SO Northwestern (Iowa)      4.34m   1.6  14-03.00

 19 Sarah Porter              FR Jamestown                4.17m   0.2  13-08.25

 20 Lindsay Meyer             SO Buena Vista              4.01m   0.2  13-02.00

 21 Courtney Kjeldgaard       SR Jamestown                3.92m   0.9  12-10.50

 -- Shaniese Quist            JR Dordt                     FOUL               

 -- Kati Kneifl               FR Morningside               FOUL               

 

vent 306  Men Long Jump UCO

===============================================================================

        Meet: M 25-03  4/21/1997   Andrew Owusu, unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

Finals                                                                        

  1 Devin Thomas              FR Morningside              7.12m   1.9  23-04.50

  2 Bryce Harshman            SR Unattached               6.99m   0.6  22-11.25

  3 Derek Lahm                JR Unattached               6.98m   2.1  22-11.00

  4 Connor Fitzsimmons        SR South Dakota             6.74m   1.9  22-01.50

  5 Brady Metz                SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         6.63m   1.7  21-09.00

  6 Matt Harshman             SR Briar Cliff              6.60m   0.1  21-08.00

  7 Josh Spenner              SO Wayne St. (Neb.)         6.59m   1.4  21-07.50

  8 Robert Sullivan           FR Wayne St. (Neb.)         6.42m   0.7  21-00.75

  9 Davis Koppinger           FR Jamestown                6.39m   1.8  20-11.75

 10 Tanner Hilbrands          SO Northwestern (Iowa)      6.34m   0.6  20-09.75

 11 Heath Brower              FR Dordt                    6.28m   0.8  20-07.25

 12 Xavier Scarlett           FR Sioux Falls              6.21m   0.7  20-04.50

 13 Neil Hohenthaner          SR Mount Marty              6.11m   0.4  20-00.50

 14 Matt Hillman              FR Northwestern (Iowa)      6.06m   2.1  19-10.75

 15 Lucas Van Eps             FR Dordt                    5.92m   1.1  19-05.25

 15 Daniel Porter             SR Dakota Wesleyan          5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25

 17 Deshonn Brown             FR Northern State           5.90m   2.5  19-04.25

 18 Hunter Leighton           FR South Dakota             5.88m   0.2  19-03.50

 19 Zach Miller               FR Jamestown                5.87m   1.3  19-03.25

 20 Jared Samms               FR Briar Cliff              5.78m   0.9  18-11.75

 20 Teddy Frid                FR Sioux Falls              5.78m   1.5  18-11.75

 22 Trevor Zonnefeld          JR Dordt                    5.75m   1.9  18-10.50

 23 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                    5.71m   2.3  18-09.00

 24 Jonathan Eggebraaten      FR Northwestern (Iowa)      5.59m   1.2  18-04.25

 25 Garrett Anderson          SO South Dakota             5.58m   0.9  18-03.75

 26 Gabe Dirksen              JR Dakota Wesleyan          5.46m   1.7  17-11.00

 27 Jamison Gray              SO Jamestown                5.34m   1.3  17-06.25

 28 Jared Bronaugh            SR Buena Vista              4.58m   0.3  15-00.50

 29 John Dosch                SO Dakota Wesleyan          4.35m   1.4  14-03.25

 

Event 311  Women Javelin Throw UCO

==========================================================================

        Meet: M 156-08  4/13/2014   Meghan Dennis, South Dakota          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                    

  1 Meghan Dennis             JR South Dakota            43.91m     144-01

  2 Elizabeth King            SO Concordia U             43.27m     141-11

  3 Amelia Miller             JR South Dakota            42.95m     140-11

  4 Michaela Schlecht         JR Northern State          37.69m     123-08

  5 Trevez Bridgewater        JR Northern State          37.16m     121-11

  6 Haley Hinseth             SR Sioux Falls             36.00m     118-01

  7 Aurora Arevalo            FR Morningside             34.94m     114-07

  8 Kaylee Van Voorst         SO Morningside             34.56m     113-05

  9 Elizabeth Szymonski       JR South Dakota            33.82m     110-11

 10 Hailey Axtell             SO South Dakota            32.88m     107-10

 11 Christina Vanderbyl       JR Northwestern (Iowa)     32.86m     107-10

 12 Ashley Ostrem             JR Sioux Falls             32.43m     106-05

 13 Morganne Haer             JR Buena Vista             32.16m     105-06

 14 Kati Kneifl               FR Morningside             31.71m     104-00

 15 Abigail Stevens           SO Northwestern (Iowa)     31.57m     103-07

 16 McCall Manske             SR Jamestown               31.42m     103-01

 17 Kaylee Blake              JR Briar Cliff             31.30m     102-08

 18 Meagan Anderson           SO Morningside             30.76m     100-11

 19 Brittany Austin           JR Mount Marty             30.50m     100-01

 20 Jessica Fossum            SR Dakota Wesleyan         30.43m      99-10

 21 Lexi Hauger               SO Briar Cliff             30.10m      98-09

 22 Emma Konkler              SO Buena Vista             29.16m      95-08

 23 McKenna Hotovy            FR Unattached              28.99m      95-01

 24 Michaela Snyder           FR Briar Cliff             28.93m      94-11

 25 Hannah Morgan             FR Northwestern (Iowa)     28.32m      92-11

 26 Andrea Urban              SO Briar Cliff             27.85m      91-04

 27 Hannah Hustad             SO Briar Cliff             27.30m      89-07

 28 Molly Cunard              SO Northwestern (Iowa)     26.55m      87-01

 29 Ellie Rew                 FR Augustana (S.D.)        26.54m      87-01

 30 Samantha Kennedy          FR Wayne St. (Neb.)        26.06m      85-06

 31 Jordyn Sohns              SO Jamestown               25.10m      82-04

 32 Ashley Bellm              JR Jamestown               22.03m      72-03

 33 Courtney Kjeldgaard       SR Jamestown               20.80m      68-03

 34 Tyra Patzlaff             SO Dakota Wesleyan         18.98m      62-03

 35 Caitlin Bossio            SR Jamestown               17.43m      57-02

 -- Emily Keim                SR Morningside               FOUL          

 -- Alli Lake                 SO South Dakota              FOUL          

 -- Molly Schiermeyer         FR South Dakota              FOUL          

 

Event 312  Men Javelin Throw UCO

==========================================================================

        Meet: M 205-09  4/19/2007   Mark Liebl, unattached               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                   

  1 Adam Drieling             SR Briar Cliff             57.80m     189-07

  2 David Murphy              SR Northern State          55.44m     181-11

  3 Sam Burki                 JR Briar Cliff             53.30m     174-10

  4 Will Hanson               SR SW Minnesota St.        52.43m     172-00

  5 Austin Langston              Unattached              51.45m     168-09

  6 Zach Landhuis             SR Northwestern (Iowa)     50.54m     165-10

  7 Dillon Dahl               SR Northern State          47.67m     156-05

  8 Dustin Peasley            FR Briar Cliff             46.26m     151-09

  9 Zach Feil                 SR Northern State          44.90m     147-04

 10 Drew Schiltz              JR Morningside             44.20m     145-00

 11 Derek Lahm                JR Unattached              44.12m     144-09

 12 Jamison Gray              SO Jamestown               44.00m     144-04

 13 John Davelaar             SO Dordt                   42.90m     140-09

 14 Kayne Feldick             SR Morningside             42.80m     140-05

 15 Colton Tracy              SO Morningside             42.70m     140-01

 16 Joe Roden                 SR Briar Cliff             42.69m     140-01

 17 Josh Spenner              SO Wayne St. (Neb.)        41.72m     136-10

 18 Jared Samms               FR Briar Cliff             40.30m     132-03

 19 Garrett Anderson          SO South Dakota            39.15m     128-05

 20 Matthew Hust              FR Jamestown               38.90m     127-07

 21 Matthew Bolt              JR Dordt                   38.44m     126-01

 22 Alec Sindelar             SR Buena Vista             37.04m     121-06

 23 Gabe Dirksen              JR Dakota Wesleyan         36.48m     119-08

 24 Israel Parsons            SO Sioux Falls             35.42m     116-02

 25 Jordan Strand             JR Northwestern (Iowa)     35.40m     116-02

 26 Neil Hohenthaner          SR Mount Marty             34.20m     112-02

 27 Robert Sullivan           FR Wayne St. (Neb.)        33.99m     111-06

 28 Hunter Leighton           FR South Dakota            31.29m     102-08

 29 Vincent Raia              SR Mount Marty             30.02m      98-06

 30 Alazae LeFaive            FR Northern State          29.40m      96-05

 31 Hunter Davis              FR Morningside             28.16m      92-05

 32 Jared Bronaugh            SR Buena Vista             25.25m      82-10

 -- Cody Kralicek             SO Wayne St. (Neb.)          FOUL          

 -- Joey Candelarie           SR Morningside               FOUL          

 

Event 233  Women 4x200 Meter Relay UCO

================================================================  

 4 turn stagger                                                   

        Meet: M 1:39.71  4/16/1994   South Dakota, South Dakota   

                         M. Christie J. Bowne C. McFarland M. Brown

    School                                               Finals   

================================================================  

Finals                                                            

  1 South Dakota  'A'                                   1:44.61   

     1) Courtney Albrecht JR            2) Cami Brenner SO        

     3) Alanisse Williams FR            4) Ravan Kott JR          

  2 Dordt  'A'                                          1:45.45   

     1) Jenna Wilgenburg FR             2) Elizabeth Rankin FR    

     3) Joscelyn Wind FR                4) Marisa Broersma SR     

  3 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            1:45.51   

     1) Jana Vermeer JR                 2) Jordyn Oostra SO       

     3) Bailey Kennedy JR               4) Lauren Spranger SR     

  4 Jamestown  'A'                                      1:46.60   

     1) Kaiann Arellano SO              2) Hannah Christenson SO  

     3) Rachel Heuchert JR              4) Rebecca Opoulos FR     

  5 Northern State  'A'                                 1:46.93   

     1) Tayla Peterson FR               2) Molly Wynn JR          

     3) Mackenzie Cruzen FR             4) Josie Ostermann SO     

  6 Morningside  'A'                                    1:53.03   

     1) Kim Hokinson SO                 2) Rose Pelelo-Ray FR     

     3) Courtney Scheffler FR           4) Taylor Hudson JR    

 

Event 234  Men 4x200 Meter Relay UCO

===================================================================

 4 turn stagger                                                   

        Meet: M 1:25.63  4/20/2000   South Dakota, South Dakota   

                         T. Green R. Finley P. Billing J. Kehoe   

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals                                                            

  1 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    1:26.62   2

     1) Sage Lloyd FR                   2) Blake Mossberg FR      

     3) Robert Iron Shell JR            4) Rusty Muncy SR         

  2 South Dakota  'A'                                   1:30.47   2

     1) Alex Borchers FR                2) Brett Prenger FR       

     3) Jay Cooper JR                   4) Tomas Kamenik SO       

  3 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            1:31.91   2

     1) Aaron Lemon SO                  2) Austin Krier JR        

     3) Nathan Wedel SO                 4) Jordan Strand JR       

  4 Dordt  'A'                                          1:32.27   2

     1) Lucas Van Eps FR                2) Trevor Zonnefeld JR    

     3) Keith Heidema SO                4) David Keena FR         

  5 Dordt  'B'                                          1:33.69   1

     1) Trai Pickney SR                 2) Theo Tel FR            

     3) Tanner Conover FR               4) Ross Rozeboom JR       

  6 Augustana (S.D.)  'A'                               1:34.17   2

     1) Dylon Van't Hof SO              2) Paul Meloche FR        

     3) Chris Sharpe SO                 4) Tom Sittig JR          

  7 Wayne St. (Neb.)  'A'                               1:35.55   2

     1) Trenton Zink FR                 2) Allen Arauz SO         

     3) Cody Kralicek SO                4) Nate Lechtenberg SO    

  8 Jamestown  'A'                                      1:35.60   1

     1) Andrew Banken SR                2) Noah Knutson FR        

     3) Tyler Streif SR                 4) Chandler Cork FR       

  9 Morningside  'A'                                    1:36.60   1

     1) Alex Watkins FR                 2) Grant Staats FR        

     3) Gabe Kendall FR                 4) Josh Doering FR        

 

Event 216  Women 1500 Meter Run UCO

===================================================================

        Meet: M 4:33.71  4/12/2014   Katie Wetzstein, South Dakota

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals                                                            

  1 Lindsay Joyce             SO South Dakota           4:43.17   3

  2 Justine Van Zee           JR Dordt                  4:44.54   3

  3 Tiffany Shepherd          JR Morningside            4:45.95   3

  4 Madeline Huglen           FR South Dakota           4:50.52   3

  5 Nicole Slater             SO Dordt                  4:51.89   2

  6 Michelle Mumm             SO Morningside            4:53.73   3

  7 Rachel Huffman            JR Sioux Falls            4:55.08   3

  8 Kelsey Lewis              JR Dordt                  4:56.59   3

  9 Laura Kunz                JR Sioux Falls            5:00.14   3

 10 Lindsey Gast              SO Northern State         5:00.73   3

 11 Alaysia Freetly           FR NDSU                   5:01.45   3

 12 Morgan Applegarth         FR Morningside            5:01.86   2

 13 Erika Douma               SO Dordt                  5:06.71   3

 14 Katie Puls                FR Buena Vista            5:10.36   2

 15 Cassie Warner             FR Morningside            5:10.41   2

 16 Shelby Hall               SR Morningside            5:11.26   3

 17 Annacheina Knevelbaard    FR Dordt                  5:12.03   2

 18 Mandy O'Malley            JR Mount Marty            5:13.09   3

 19 Megan Maaske              FR Morningside            5:14.04   2

 20 Amy Samuelson             FR Morningside            5:16.42   2

 21 Kaitlin Pauls             FR Briar Cliff            5:17.15   1

 22 Jordin Kopplow            JR Sioux Falls            5:18.27   2

 23 Martina Smith             SR Buena Vista            5:19.59   3

 24 Mariah Wills              JR Morningside            5:19.81   2

 25 Courtney Brandt           JR Northern State         5:20.02   2

 26 Kiana Hein                SO Sioux Falls            5:20.63   2

 27 Wendy Busenitz            FR Faith Baptist Bible    5:23.62   2

 28 Tiffany Jackson           JR Jamestown              5:28.05   1

 29 Tara Tilstra              FR Dordt                  5:28.48   1

 30 Caitlin Bossio            SR Jamestown              5:29.70   1

 31 Allison Foster            FR Jamestown              5:32.05   1

 32 Kaylee Small                 Unattached             5:32.09   2

 33 Suzanna Nachbar           JR Northwestern (Iowa)    5:33.16   1

 34 Kendy Kube                FR Unattached             5:36.15   1

 35 Katlynn Schreiner         SO Morningside            5:36.35   1

 36 Camille Lynn              SO Jamestown              5:36.68   1

 37 Andrea Kontor             SR Briar Cliff            5:37.12   1

 38 Elizabeth Kube            SR Morningside            5:44.76   2

 39 Kelsie King               FR Dakota Wesleyan        5:54.97   1

 40 Courtney Bloemhof         FR Dordt                  6:11.58   1

 41 Traci Vandersnick         FR Mount Marty            7:20.88   1

 

Event 217  Men 1500 Meter Run UCO

===================================================================

        Meet: M 3:51.29  4/12/2014   Dante Carter, Dickinson St   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals                                                            

  1 Tim Rose                  SO Northwestern (Iowa)    3:59.69   3

  2 Alec DeVries              SO Morningside            4:00.76   3

  3 Ryan Weitgenant           SR Northwestern (Iowa)    4:00.97   3

  4 Nick Fly                  JR Wayne St. (Neb.)       4:01.30   3

  5 Nathan Wendt              FR South Dakota           4:01.85   3

  6 Adam Leach                SO Northern State         4:02.25   3

  7 Skyler Giddings              Unattached             4:04.43   3

  8 Mitchell Schleis          SR Briar Cliff            4:05.05   3

  9 Drew Schiltz              JR Morningside            4:07.59   1

 10 Austin Hogie              SR Sioux Falls            4:07.73   3

 11 Sam Wensink               JR Dordt                  4:08.02   2

 12 Jacob Simmons             FR South Dakota           4:08.24   1

 13 Elliott Johnson           SR Northwestern (Iowa)    4:09.07   2

 14 Tanner Goetsch            SO Northwestern (Iowa)    4:10.02   3

 15 Christian Petrich         JR Mount Marty            4:10.83   1

 16 Hans Epp                  SO Northwestern (Iowa)    4:11.20   2

 17 Eldon Warner              FR South Dakota           4:11.39   1

 18 AJ Janssen                SO Morningside            4:11.50   2

 19 Billy Beseman             FR Unattached             4:11.58   3

 20 Jeremiah Panec            SO Dakota Wesleyan        4:12.59   2

 21 Claudio Tejada            JR Dakota State           4:13.11   2

 22 Tommy Thelen              JR Briar Cliff            4:13.18   2

 23 Nick Vander Kooi          JR Dordt                  4:13.42   2

 24 Adam Daane                SO Dordt                  4:13.87   2

 25 Riley Schaap              SO Dordt                  4:14.55   2

 26 Zach Kollasch             FR Briar Cliff            4:16.32   1

 27 Nick Schmit               JR Wayne St. (Neb.)       4:16.52   2

 28 Keegan Pfau               FR Morningside            4:16.64   1

 29 Mark Abrams                  Unattached             4:17.76   1

 30 Matt Mayer                SR Briar Cliff            4:18.02   1

 31 Matthew Young             FR Jamestown              4:18.03   3

 32 Caleb Benzing             FR Northwestern (Iowa)    4:20.09   2

 33 Jared Sutton              SR Dakota State           4:21.26   2

 34 Garrett Wall              JR Morningside            4:22.88   2

 35 Jason Kenny               SO Morningside            4:22.92   1

 36 Casey McEvoy              SO Briar Cliff            4:27.05   2

 37 Alex Van Ginkel           SO Dordt                  4:28.46   2

 38 Taylor Hauge              NA Unattached             4:28.55   2

 39 Dakota Wagner             FR Jamestown              4:31.26   1

 40 Jacob Schweitzer          SO Northern State         4:33.73   1

 41 Jeff Jeltema              SO Northwestern (Iowa)    4:35.34   1

 42 Tyler Larson              JR Buena Vista            4:36.06   1

 43 Brendan Watchorn          FR Dordt                  4:36.29   1

 44 Caleb Hemphill            JR Dakota State           4:38.71   1

 45 Alex Currier              FR Northwestern (Iowa)    4:38.93   1

 46 Bryce Gustafson           FR Morningside            4:41.75   1

 47 Kyle Fischer              JR Dordt                  4:42.69   1

 48 Tyler Sterk               FR Northwestern (Iowa)    4:46.04   1

 

Event 239  Women 1600 Sprint Medley UCO

================================================================  

 3 turn stagger                                                   

        Meet: M 4:08.53  4/20/2000   North Dakota State, North D  

                         J. Theeler T. Wigley-Bundy C. Ward R Kraft

    School                                               Finals   

================================================================  

Finals                                                            

  1 Northern State  'A'                                 4:15.75   

     1) Toni-Ann Ingram SO              2) Elizabeth Raecke JR    

     3) Haili Wimer SO                  4) Andrea Korvela FR      

  2 South Dakota  'A'                                   4:19.92   

     1) Courtney Albrecht JR            2) Haley Bruggeman FR     

     3) Kati Nelson SR                  4) Mallory Fine FR        

  3 Northern State  'B'                                 4:29.94   

     1) Tayla Peterson FR               2) Molly Wynn JR          

     3) Mackenzie Cruzen FR             4) Hanna Wahl FR           

  4 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            4:30.07   

     1) Becca Quade SO                  2) Abigail Stevens SO     

     3) Emily Sorensen FR               4) Sam Sinclair SO        

  5 Jamestown  'A'                                      4:34.38   

     1) Ashley Stubbs SR                2) Jordyn Sohns SO        

     3) Keary Stanger SO                4) Tiffany Jackson JR     

  6 Dakota State  'A'                                   4:49.56   

     1) Sara Friesen SR                 2) Kelsey Poppen SO       

     3) Tyra Laws SO                    4) Victoria Sopko JR      

 

Event 240  Men 1600 Sprint Medley UCO

================================================================

 3 turn stagger                                                 

        Meet: M 3:25.19  4/12/2014   Dickinson State, Dickinson

                         M Moore, B Miller, N Magstadt, D Carter

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals                                                         

  1 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    3:35.26

     1) Sage Lloyd FR                   2) Matt Harshman SR    

     3) Joe Heinrichs SO                4) Joe Jackson SR      

  2 Northern State  'A'                                 3:41.33

     1) Dylon Hollingsworth FR          2) TJ Hochstetler SO   

     3) Luke Wietgrefe SO               4) Nicholas Lindwurm SR

  3 Northern State  'B'                                 3:48.08

     1) Ben Moen JR                     2) Deshonn Brown FR    

     3) Jacob Schweitzer SO             4) Zach Ulmer SO       

 

Event 221  Men 5000 Meter Run UCO

===============================================================

        Meet: M 14:23.61  4/21/2001   Matt Hoyt, unattached   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

Finals                                                         

  1 Brant Haase                  Unattached            14:43.96

  2 Will Norris               JR Northwestern (Iowa)   15:31.32

  3 Drew Prescott                Unattached            15:45.24

  4 Jay Welp                     Unattached            15:53.90

  5 Kevin Joerger             SR Unattached            16:04.02

  6 Austin Warren             SO Northwestern (Iowa)   16:16.25

  7 Ben Brockmueller          JR Dordt                 16:29.20

  8 Ryan Bauermeister         SO Northwestern (Iowa)   16:36.83

  9 Anthony Patton            FR Morningside           16:38.53

 10 Ethan Tabbert             SR Sioux Falls           16:42.72

 11 Nick Lawson               SO Sioux Falls           16:49.23

 12 Kyle Wagner                  Unattached            16:56.04

 13 Josh Liester              FR Sioux Falls           16:56.40

 14 Braden Garwood            FR Northwestern (Iowa)   17:06.57

 15 Billy Beseman             FR Unattached            17:09.49

 16 Jacob Simpson             JR Morningside           17:18.94

 17 John Noyes                FR Sioux Falls           17:39.32

 18 Bryce Blank               FR Dakota Wesleyan       17:42.11

 19 Logan Swenson             FR Northern State        17:53.16

 20 David Schoenfish          SR Sioux Falls           17:55.88

 21 Joey Black                JR Wayne St. (Neb.)      18:14.81

 22 Donavan Moser             SO Jamestown             18:42.94

 23 James Reeves              JR Mount Marty           20:40.19

 -- Michael Sampers           SO Jamestown                  DNF

 -- Matthew Jirele            FR Mount Marty                DNF

 

Event 224  Women 4x100 Meter Relay UCO

===============================================================

 2 turn stagger                                               

        Meet: M 46.88  4/16/2010   Mary, Mary                 

                       K Nelson, N Coombs, M Weber, K Stewart 

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

Finals                                                         

  1 South Dakota  'A'                                     49.44

     1) Courtney Albrecht JR            2) Cami Brenner SO    

     3) Alanisse Williams FR            4) Ravan Kott JR      

  2 Buena Vista  'A'                                      50.06

     1) Shania Wunschel SO              2) Mallory Spear JR   

     3) Madison Spear JR                4) Morganne Haer JR   

  3 Morningside  'A'                                      50.15

     1) Elizabeth Bohlmann SO           2) Aurora Arevalo FR  

     3) Lexie Eifert FR                 4) Payton Boer FR     

  4 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                              50.41

     1) Becca Quade SO                  2) Jana Vermeer JR    

     3) Devin Bloemendaal FR            4) Bailey Kennedy JR  

  5 Dordt  'A'                                            50.68

     1) Miranda Velgersdyk SO           2) Joscelyn Wind FR   

     3) Marisa Broersma SR              4) Kim Kroeze JR      

  6 Northern State  'A'                                   51.07

     1) Brianna Jackson FR              2) Josie Ostermann SO 

     3) Molly Wynn JR                   4) Toni-Ann Ingram SO 

  7 Briar Cliff  'A'                                      51.37

     1) Desi Beckmann SR                2) Beccy Dodunski JR  

     3) Ashley Henkenius SO             4) Tascha Donnelly SR 

  8 Dordt  'B'                                            51.65

     1) Natalie Van Essen JR            2) Elizabeth Rankin FR

     3) Siera Huff SR                   4) Brittany Broersma SO

 

Event 225  Men 4x100 Meter Relay UCO

===================================================================

 2 turn stagger                                                   

        Meet: M 40.74  4/18/2015   Iowa Central CC, Iowa Central  

                       A Taylor, J Soutien, E Minor, C Resias     

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals                                                             

  1 Briar Cliff  'A'                                      41.73   2

     1) Blake Mossberg FR               2) Joe Roden SR           

     3) Robert Iron Shell JR            4) Rusty Muncy SR         

  2 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                              42.32   2

     1) Derrick Akers SO                2) Nathan Wedel SO        

     3) Alex Van Roekel SR              4) Levi Te Brink SO       

  3 Wayne St. (Neb.)  'A'                                 42.36   2

     1) Brandon Marker SO               2) Braxton Adams SO       

     3) Clay Kramper FR                 4) Jordan Zautke FR       

  4 Dordt  'A'                                            43.15   2

     1) Lucas Van Eps FR                2) Keith Heidema SO       

     3) Xavier Caffee SO                4) David Keena FR         

  5 Morningside  'A'                                      43.50   1

     1) Devin Thomas FR                 2) James Farnan SO        

     3) Kyle Hiser JR                   4) Jacob Willey SR        

  6 Buena Vista  'A'                                      43.84   2

     1) Moussa Kuyateh FR               2) Ben Sampson JR         

     3) Austin Groth SR                 4) Mark Eberly JR         

  7 Northern State  'A'                                   44.00   2

     1) Ben Moen JR                     2) Dylon Hollingsworth FR 

     3) Luke Wietgrefe SO               4) TJ Hochstetler SO      

  8 Dordt  'B'                                            44.58   1

     1) Trai Pickney SR                 2) Theo Tel FR            

     3) Tanner Conover FR               4) Trevor Zonnefeld JR    

  9 Mount Marty  'A'                                      47.02   1

     1) Andrew Matsushima FR            2) Gabriel Goehring SO    

     3) Cody Davis FR                   4) Kyle Pardun SO         

 

Event 235  Women 4x400 Meter Relay UCO

===================================================================

 3 turn stagger                                                   

        Meet: M 3:49.05  4/22/1992   North Dakota State, North Dako

                         Ristau, Koehn, Kelly, Faus               

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals                                                             

  1 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            3:56.59   2

     1) Rebekah Muilenburg FR           2) Jordyn Oostra SO       

     3) Katie Landhuis SO               4) Lauren Spranger SR     

  2 Dordt  'A'                                          4:00.38   2

     1) Miranda Velgersdyk SO           2) Joscelyn Wind FR       

     3) Elizabeth Rankin FR             4) Marisa Broersma SR     

  3 Buena Vista  'A'                                    4:02.32   2

     1) Sybbie Sears SO                 2) Mallory Spear JR       

     3) Morganne Haer JR                4) Martina Smith SR       

  4 South Dakota  'A'                                   4:04.11   2

     1) Alanisse Williams FR            2) Kati Nelson SR         

     3) Haley Bruggeman FR              4) Mallory Fine FR        

  4 Northern State  'A'                                 4:04.11   2

     1) Haili Wimer SO                  2) Tayla Peterson FR      

     3) Andrea Korvela FR               4) Elizabeth Raecke JR    

  6 Morningside  'A'                                    4:06.69   2

     1) Danielle Beckmann FR            2) Michelle Mumm SO       

     3) Tiffany Shepherd JR             4) Rose Pelelo-Ray FR     

  7 Dordt  'B'                                          4:08.16   1

     1) Kim Kroeze JR                   2) Justine Van Zee JR     

     3) Jenna Wilgenburg FR             4) Nicole Slater SO       

  8 Jamestown  'A'                                      4:08.34   2

     1) Kaiann Arellano SO              2) Hannah Christenson SO  

     3) Rachel Heuchert JR              4) Rebecca Opoulos FR     

  9 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    4:10.53   2

     1) Desi Beckmann SR                2) Ashley Henkenius SO    

     3) Jamie Jacobsen SO               4) Tascha Donnelly SR     

 10 Dordt  'C'                                          4:12.31   1

     1) Siera Huff SR                   2) Raquelle Mouw SO       

     3) Kelsey Lewis JR                 4) Kayla Byl SR           

 11 Mount Marty  'A'                                    4:18.25   1

     1) Kiana Hoff-Au FR                2) Mikaela Lenz FR        

     3) Billie Wicks FR                 4) Mandy O'Malley JR      

 12 Morningside  'B'                                    4:18.65   1

     1) Amy Samuelson FR                2) Cassie Warner FR       

     3) Morgan Applegarth FR            4) Allison Higgins SO     

 13 Morningside  'C'                                    4:28.43   1

     1) Kate Mathes JR                  2) Megan Maaske FR        

     3) Taylor Hudson JR                4) Elizabeth Kube SR      

 

Event 236  Men 4x400 Meter Relay UCO

===================================================================

 3 turn stagger                                                   

        Meet: M 3:11.81  4/22/1995   Augustana, Augustana         

                         T. Gonye M. Blumer J. Skjelvaag T. Dow   

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals                                                            

  1 Briar Cliff  'A'                                    3:17.47   3

     1) Rusty Muncy SR                  2) Blake Mossberg FR      

     3) Joe Roden SR                    4) Robert Iron Shell JR   

  2 Morningside  'A'                                    3:18.70   3

     1) Kyle Hiser JR                   2) Jacob Willey SR        

     3) Drew Schiltz JR                 4) Jacob Green SO         

  3 Northwestern (Iowa)  'A'                            3:19.48   3

     1) Aaron Lemon SO                  2) Austin Krier JR        

     3) Elliott Johnson SR              4) Levi Te Brink SO       

  4 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:22.08   3

     1) Alex Borchers FR                2) Jay Cooper JR          

     3) Tomas Kamenik SO                4) Brett Prenger FR       

  5 Northern State  'A'                                 3:22.38   3

     1) Itoitz Rodriguez FR             2) Dylon Hollingsworth FR 

     3) Luke Wietgrefe SO               4) Nicholas Lindwurm SR   

  6 Dordt  'A'                                          3:24.59   3

     1) David Keena FR                  2) Ross Rozeboom JR       

     3) Sam Wensink JR                  4) Lucas Van Eps FR       

  7 Buena Vista  'A'                                    3:24.94   3

     1) Mark Eberly JR                  2) Ben Sampson JR         

     3) Austin Groth SR                 4) Justin Sacker JR       

  8 Mount Marty  'A'                                    3:27.82   2

     1) Jordan Houdek JR                2) Kyle Pardun SO         

     3) Cody Davis FR                   4) Neil Hohenthaner SR    

  9 Sioux Falls  'A'                                    3:30.89   2

     1) Teddy Frid FR                   2) Trey Furgeson SO       

     3) Tyler Slaba FR                  4) Taylor Wensmann SR     

 10 Morningside  'B'                                    3:32.97   2

     1) James Farnan SO                 2) Alec DeVries SO        

     3) Keegan Pfau FR                  4) Sean Skillern SO       

 11 Dordt  'B'                                          3:35.33   2

     1) Caleb Herman FR                 2) Nick Vander Kooi JR    

     3) Theo Tel FR                     4) Matthew Bolt JR        

 12 Briar Cliff  'B'                                    3:38.96   2

     1) Matt Holzman FR                 2) Tyler Smith JR         

     3) Taylor Clark FR                 4) Brad Kolvek FR         

 13 Dordt  'C'                                          3:41.43   2

     1) Trevor Johnson SR               2) Tanner Conover FR      

     3) Caleb Wynstra FR                4) Riley Schaap SO        

 14 Morningside  'C'                                    3:42.05   1

     1) Zach Waite JR                   2) Garrett Wall JR        

     3) Wes Brown SO                    4) AJ Janssen SO          

 15 Mount Marty  'B'                                    3:43.76   1

     1) Gabriel Goehring SO             2) Sam Voigt SO           

     3) Christian Petrich JR            4) Dustin Heiden FR       

 16 Briar Cliff  'C'                                    3:46.64   1

 17 Morningside  'D'                                    3:54.26   1

     1) Bryce Gustafson FR              2) Jacob Simpson JR       

     3) Quinn Groff JR                  4) Josh Doering FR