Licensed to Dordt College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2018 07:11 PM
               Dordt College Grade School Track Meet - 5/16/2018               
                                    Class A                                    
                               Sioux Center, IA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-03.50  1976        Nancy Driesen, Rock Valley Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moss, Alicia                 Hull Protestant       11-06.00    6   
  2 Meyer, Brooke                Hull Protestant       10-09.00    4   
  3 McEntee, Avery               SiouxFalls White      10-01.00    3   
  4 Klein, Ava                   Hull Protestant        9-11.00    2   
  5 Vander Veen, Peyton          SC Blue                9-07.00    1   
  6 Lyon, Amelia                 SiouxFalls White       9-06.00  
  7 Van Donge, Mya               Sioux Falls Blue       9-04.00  
  7 Ellis, Lydia                 Rock Valley Chri       9-04.00  
  9 Gammeter, Elise              Sioux Falls Blue       9-01.00  
 10 Vanden Brink, Bryn           Orange City Chri       9-00.00  
 11 Smit, Chloe                  Orange City Chri       8-08.00  
 12 Mouw, Avery                  SC White               8-07.00  
 12 Kruse, Annaleise             Sioux Falls Blue       8-07.00  
 14 Koelewyn, Aliya              Rock Valley Chri       8-06.00  
 15 Nonhof, Chloe                Orange City Chri       8-00.00  
 16 Medema, Sarah                Rock Valley Chri       7-10.00  
 17 Hummel, Morgan               SC Blue                7-08.00  
 18 Vander Werff, Lydia          SC Blue                6-10.00  
 19 De Boer, Kiera               Edgerton Christi       6-00.00  
 -- Odens, Alyssa                SiouxFalls White            ND  
 -- De Kruyf, Aniah              SC White                    ND  
 -- Swyter, Jordyn               Edgerton Christi            ND  
 -- Schaap, Kaitlyn              Edgerton Christi            ND  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-04.50  1978        Dennis Dokter, Sioux Center Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Essen, Beau              SC Blue               12-03.00    6   
  2 Long, Gabe                   SiouxFalls White      11-02.00    4   
  3 Hoekman, Paul                Sioux Falls Blue      11-01.00    3   
  4 Smit, Kolton                 Orange City Chri      10-11.00    2   
  5 Scholten, Lane               SC White             J10-11.00    1   
  6 Westra, Carter               Hull Protestant       10-09.00  
  7 Rozeboom, Tristan            Rock Valley Chri      10-08.00  
  8 Van Kley, Quinn              Orange City Chri      10-06.00  
  9 Franken, Noah                SC White              10-03.00  
  9 Davelaar, Kylan              Hull Protestant       10-03.00  
 11 Prins, Jackson               Sioux Falls Blue      10-00.00  
 11 Uilk, Jordan                 Edgerton Christi      10-00.00  
 13 Prins, Trevin                Edgerton Christi       9-10.00  
 14 Boogerd, Trey                Hull Protestant        9-08.00  
 15 Groothof, Jacob              Rock Valley Chri       9-07.50  
 16 Hanmer, Lace                 SiouxFalls White       9-06.00  
 17 Meyer, Kellan                SC Blue                9-05.00  
 18 Postma, Christian            SC Blue                9-02.00  
 19 Vogel, Jackson               Orange City Chri       9-00.00  
 20 De Jong, Max                 SC White               8-01.00  
 21 Van Roekel, Aiden            Rock Valley Chri       7-11.00  
 22 Kortleever, Derek            Edgerton Christi       6-07.00  
 -- Johnson, Seth                SiouxFalls White            ND  
 -- Campbell, Ronan              Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-00.50  1974        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tripp, Sienna                Rock Valley Chri      12-06.00    6   
  2 Veldkamp, Ana                Edgerton Christi      12-02.00    4   
  3 Clapp, Emily                 SiouxFalls White      11-06.50    3   
  4 Van Driesen, Ashlee          Sioux Falls Blue      11-06.00    2   
  5 Cleveringa, Maesa            Hull Protestant       10-11.00    1   
  6 Goslinga, Annika             SC White              10-07.00  
  7 Vander Griend, Taylor        SiouxFalls White      10-03.00  
  8 Weber, Kaili                 Rock Valley Chri      10-00.00  
  9 De Lachica, Barbie           Rock Valley Chri       9-10.50  
 10 De Boer, Renae               Hull Protestant        9-10.00  
 11 Bosma, Madison               SC Blue                9-06.50  
 12 Pollema, Abby                Hull Protestant        9-04.50  
 13 Suda, Grace                  Edgerton Christi       9-01.50  
 14 Maas, Katelyn                SiouxFalls White       9-00.50  
 15 Zonnefeld, Cambri            SC Blue                8-10.50  
 16 Olson, Delaney               Sioux Falls Blue       8-08.00  
 17 Frey, Hope                   Edgerton Christi       8-06.00  
 18 Noteboom, Reagan             Orange City Chri       8-04.00  
 18 Ross, Laura                  SC Blue                8-04.00  
 20 Dirksen, Kate                Sioux Falls Blue       7-05.00  
 21 Bonnema, Madelyn             SC White               6-07.00  
 22 Vollink, Mikayla             Orange City Chri       6-06.00  
 -- Eggebeen, Deidre             SC White                    ND  
 -- Philipsen, Rebecca           Orange City Chri            ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-11  5/13/2015   Mitchell Walker, SiouxFalls White           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaap, Aiden                Edgerton Christi      15-05.00    6   
  2 Andringa, James              Hull Protestant       14-02.00    4   
  3 Emmelkamp, Kyan              Orange City Chri      13-06.50    3   
  4 Rosenboom, Levi              Orange City Chri      13-00.00    2   
  5 Ouwinga, Aiden               SC Blue               12-05.00    1   
  6 Maassen, Levi                Hull Protestant      J12-05.00  
  7 Vis, Gabe                    Edgerton Christi      12-03.00  
  8 Landman, Ezra                SC White              11-05.00  
  9 Andringa, Gavin              Hull Protestant       11-04.50  
 10 Mulder, Elijah               Sioux Falls Blue      11-02.00  
 10 Lubben, Reed                 Sioux Falls Blue      11-02.00  
 12 De Weerd, Kylan              Rock Valley Chri      10-06.00  
 13 Van Otterloo, Ryan           Rock Valley Chri      10-04.50  
 14 McDonald, Shane              Sioux Falls Blue      10-04.00  
 15 Van't Hul, Ethan             Rock Valley Chri       9-09.00  
 16 Noteboom, Carson             Orange City Chri       9-08.50  
 17 Wallace, Caleb               SC Blue                9-07.00  
 18 Runia, Cole                  SiouxFalls White       9-06.50  
 19 Jones, Henry                 SiouxFalls White       9-05.00  
 20 Blankers, Clayton            Edgerton Christi       9-03.50  
 21 Connell, Austin              SiouxFalls White       9-02.50  
 22 Visscher, Jackson            SC White               9-00.50  
 22 Fedders, Everett             SC Blue                9-00.50  
 -- Swager, Bennett              SC White                    ND  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-00  1975        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Essen, Shaylee           Edgerton Christi      14-02.00    6   
  2 De Jager, Kylie              Rock Valley Chri      13-05.00    4   
  3 Decker, Ellie                Edgerton Christi      13-04.00    3   
  4 Schuiteman, Tyra             Orange City Chri      13-01.00    2   
  5 Groeneweg, Jaiden            Rock Valley Chri      12-08.00    1   
  6 Schelhaas, Mackenzie         SiouxFalls White      12-00.00  
  7 Van Maanen, Megan            Hull Protestant       11-09.00  
  8 Groeneweg, Emily             Hull Protestant       11-07.00  
  9 Van Dyke, Paris              Edgerton Christi      10-09.00  
 10 Warwick, Whitney             Sioux Falls Blue       9-10.00  
 11 Vander Berg, Kryn            SC Blue                9-09.00  
 12 Vande Zande, Emily           Orange City Chri       8-11.00  
 12 Van Den Top, Emma            Hull Protestant        8-11.00  
 14 Haarsma, Cassidy             Orange City Chri       8-09.00  
 15 Vos, Meghan                  SC White               8-07.00  
 16 Himmerich, Paige             Sioux Falls Blue       7-05.50  
 17 Mulder, Megan                SC Blue                6-07.00  
 -- De Weerd, McKenna            Rock Valley Chri            ND  
 -- De Stigter, Dana             SC Blue                     ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16-11  1989        Brad Altena, Hull Christian                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Donge, Carter            SiouxFalls White      15-07.00    6   
  2 Voss, Kennan                 SiouxFalls White      13-11.00    4   
  3 Mulder, Jace                 Rock Valley Chri      13-08.00    3   
  4 Van't Hul, Parker            Rock Valley Chri      13-04.00    2   
  5 Yesda, Caden                 SC White              12-07.00    1   
  6 Van't Hul, Brody             Rock Valley Chri     J12-07.00  
  7 Borchers, Gabe               SC Blue               12-00.00  
  8 Harskamp, Bryce              Orange City Chri      11-07.50  
  9 Klein, Eli                   Hull Protestant       11-06.50  
 10 Davelaar, Isaac              SiouxFalls White      11-04.00  
 11 Van Dam, Quentin             Edgerton Christi      10-08.50  
 11 Klompien, Evan               Orange City Chri      10-08.50  
 11 Moss, Blake                  Hull Protestant       10-08.50  
 14 Doelman, Thijs               SC Blue               10-07.00  
 15 Witt, Andrew                 Sioux Falls Blue      10-06.00  
 15 Huizenga, Logan              Orange City Chri      10-06.00  
 17 Getahun, Yoni                Sioux Falls Blue      10-04.50  
 18 Sas, Ethan                   Edgerton Christi      10-04.00  
 19 Bekele, Jabez                Sioux Falls Blue       9-09.00  
 20 Hamm, Mason                  Edgerton Christi       9-08.00  
 21 Alexander, Isaac             SC Blue                8-10.00  
 22 Van Engen, Nicolas           Hull Protestant        6-09.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-10  1999        Lorilyn Vogel, Orange City Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eisma, Julianne              Edgerton Christi      13-05.00    6   
  2 Visser, Rylee                SC White              12-11.00    4   
  3 Jasper, Joscelin             SiouxFalls White     J12-11.00    3   
  4 Baker, Lydia                 Hull Protestant       12-09.50    2   
  5 Dokter, Ellie                SC White              12-08.00    1   
  6 Klompien, Anneke             Orange City Chri     J12-08.00  
  7 De Boer, Dana                Hull Protestant       12-05.50  
  8 Fey, Rylie                   Edgerton Christi      12-03.00  
  9 Scholten, Hailey             SiouxFalls White      12-00.50  
 10 Laning, Julianne             Hull Protestant       11-08.00  
 11 Suda, Hermella               Edgerton Christi      11-06.50  
 12 Mellema, Naomi               Orange City Chri      11-06.00  
 13 Van Bemmel, Hadlie           Rock Valley Chri      11-01.00  
 14 Mantel, Caelyn               Rock Valley Chri      11-00.50  
 15 Van Otterloo, Ali            Rock Valley Chri      10-11.50  
 16 Raines, Rae                  Orange City Chri      10-08.50  
 17 Timmer, Katy                 SC Blue               10-06.50  
 18 Niedan, Kennedy              SiouxFalls White      10-06.00  
 19 Ammons, Katie                SC Blue                8-07.00  
 20 De Stigter, Naomi            SC Blue                7-08.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-06  2009        Dominic Nibbelink, Edgerton Christi         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillet, Eli                  SiouxFalls White      16-11.00    6   
  2 Schaap, Micah                Edgerton Christi      16-00.50    4   
  3 Smit, Caleb                  Orange City Chri      15-09.00    2.50
  3 Gulker, Wyatt                SC White              15-09.00    2.50
  5 Rietsma, Tyson               SiouxFalls White      15-00.50    1   
  6 Jansma, Levi                 SC White              14-09.00  
  7 Van Vugt, Kyson              SC White              14-06.50  
  8 Kooima, Ethan                Hull Protestant       13-09.50  
  9 Van Wyk, Austin              SC Blue               13-05.00  
  9 Van Heuvelen, Scott          Rock Valley Chri      13-05.00  
 11 Schrock, Caleb               Orange City Chri      13-02.00  
 12 Noteboom, Luke               Orange City Chri      12-10.00  
 13 Van Ginkel, Caleb            SC Blue               12-08.00  
 14 Mullinex, Skyler             Rock Valley Chri      12-06.00  
 15 Vanden Brink, Carson         SC Blue               11-07.50  
 16 Yoder, Grant                 Sioux Falls Blue      10-07.00  
 17 Gritters, Kyle               Hull Protestant       10-06.50  
 -- Davelaar, Tristan            Hull Protestant             ND  
 -- Johnson, Jenner              Rock Valley Chri            ND  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-04  2006        Brooke Wolterstorff, Sioux Center Christian 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faber, Amera                 Rock Valley Chri       4-02.00    6   
  2 Feenstra, Sydney             SC White               4-00.00    4   
  3 Uittenbogaard, Karyn         Hull Protestant        3-10.00    3   
  4 Bosma, Chloe                 Sioux Falls Blue      J3-10.00    2   
  5 Slaughter, Kendra            Rock Valley Chri      J3-10.00    1   
  6 Vis, Madalyn                 Hull Protestant       J3-10.00  
  7 De Groot, Morgan             Orange City Chri       3-08.00  
  7 Hofmeyer, Kortney            Orange City Chri       3-08.00  
  7 Dieleman, Rachel             SiouxFalls White       3-08.00  
  7 Heethuis, Claudia            Sioux Falls Blue       3-08.00  
  7 Lual, Annisa                 Rock Valley Chri       3-08.00  
 12 Odens, Alyssa                SiouxFalls White       3-06.00  
 12 Koele, Madelynn              SC White               3-06.00  
 12 Franken, Brynn               SC White               3-06.00  
 12 Shemon, Anna                 Sioux Falls Blue       3-06.00  
 12 Van Bemmel, Annica           Hull Protestant        3-06.00  
 12 Ver Mulm, Makayla            SiouxFalls White       3-06.00  
 -- Mulder, Hannah               SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Folkerts, Jenna              SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Vander Werff, Lydia          SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Schaap, Kaitlyn              Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Boehmer, Alexa               Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Hoogland, Madison            Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Vander Haar, Cami            Edgerton Christi            NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-08  5/11/2016   Jacob Van Donge, Orange City Chri           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 vanDonkersgoed, Jude         SiouxFalls White       4-02.00    6   
  2 De Jager, Kaden              Rock Valley Chri       4-00.00    4   
  3 Westra, Carter               Hull Protestant       J4-00.00    3   
  4 Visser, Teagan               Rock Valley Chri      J4-00.00    2   
  5 Mongar, Jacob                Sioux Falls Blue       3-10.00    1   
  6 Sas, Caden                   Edgerton Christi      J3-10.00  
  7 Rozenboom, Tyler             SC White              J3-10.00  
  8 Scholten, Thane              SC White               3-08.00  
  8 Boogerd, Trey                Hull Protestant        3-08.00  
  8 Wassenaar, Bennett           Sioux Falls Blue       3-08.00  
 11 Strizheus, Vadim             Sioux Falls Blue       3-06.00  
 11 Tiedeman, Drew               Rock Valley Chri       3-06.00  
 11 Smit, Kolton                 Orange City Chri       3-06.00  
 11 Decker, Cash                 Edgerton Christi       3-06.00  
 11 Groeneweg, Reid              Hull Protestant        3-06.00  
 11 Kreun, Ayden                 Edgerton Christi       3-06.00  
 -- Van Roekel, Parker           SC White                    NH  
 -- Maassen, Lane                SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Alvarez, Omar                SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Van Essen, Graden            SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Congdon, Jacob               SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Lawrence, Zach               SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Van Maanen, Isaiah           Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Oolman, Caden                Orange City Chri            NH  
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-08  1987        Oulaivane Lo, Sioux Center Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buys, Jazzy                  Edgerton Christi       4-00.00    6   
  2 Pap, Makenzie                Edgerton Christi      J4-00.00    4   
  3 Soukup, Taya                 SiouxFalls White      J4-00.00    3   
  4 Sichmeller, Savaeh           Rock Valley Chri       3-10.00    2   
  5 Van Dyken, Shayna            SC White              J3-10.00    1   
  6 De Jager, Makiah             Hull Protestant       J3-10.00  
  7 Scholten, Sierra             Sioux Falls Blue       3-08.00  
  7 Maas, Katelyn                SiouxFalls White       3-08.00  
  7 Van Ginkel, Hannah           Hull Protestant        3-08.00  
  7 Van Otterloo, Kayla          Rock Valley Chri       3-08.00  
 11 Van Essen, Peyton            Edgerton Christi       3-06.00  
 11 Zonnefeld, Cambri            SC Blue                3-06.00  
 11 Schrock, Emilee              Orange City Chri       3-06.00  
 11 Reitsma, Brielle             Orange City Chri       3-06.00  
 -- Mulder, Logan                SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Sprik, Jenna                 Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Faber, Madison               Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Hofland, Haley               Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Hulstein, Ashlyn             SC White                    NH  
 -- Hoekstra, Makayla            Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- De Goei, Jaeda               SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Eggebeen, Deidre             SC White                    NH  
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-02  2002        James Rowenhorst, Orange City Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoksbergen, Dustin           Hull Protestant        5-00.00    6   
  2 Busker, Grant                Edgerton Christi       4-06.00    4   
  3 Schaap, Aiden                Edgerton Christi      J4-06.00    3   
  4 Rens, Cole                   SC White              J4-06.00    2   
  5 Van Briesen, Sawyer          Hull Protestant        4-00.00    1   
  6 Van Bemmel, Ryder            Rock Valley Chri      J4-00.00  
  7 De Vries, Tye                Hull Protestant       J4-00.00  
  7 Poppema, Jaxson              Orange City Chri      J4-00.00  
  7 Garnaas, Isaiah              SiouxFalls White      J4-00.00  
 10 Huisman, Jesse               Orange City Chri      J4-00.00  
 11 Anema, Elijah                Sioux Falls Blue       3-10.00  
 12 Baart, Judah                 SC White               3-08.00  
 12 Smethurst, Sam               SiouxFalls White       3-08.00  
 12 Hulstein, Titan              SC Blue                3-08.00  
 12 McDonald, Shane              Sioux Falls Blue       3-08.00  
 12 Kamstra, Aaron               Rock Valley Chri       3-08.00  
 12 Glasser, Eli                 Sioux Falls Blue       3-08.00  
 12 Kroeze, Ashtyn               SC White               3-08.00  
 -- Sjaarda, Ross                SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Mantel, Tyler                Rock Valley Chri            NH  
 -- Winn, David                  Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Van Dam, Joshua              Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Vander Zwaag, David          SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Obbink, Dylan                SC Blue                     NH  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-01  1978        Kim Schiebout, Sioux Center Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suda, Anna                   Edgerton Christi       4-06.00    6   
  2 Zevenbergen, Katelyn         Orange City Chri       4-04.00    4   
  3 Brouwer, Lauren              Sioux Falls Blue       4-02.00    3   
  4 De Groot, Aubrey             Orange City Chri       4-00.00    2   
  5 Terpstra, Jocelyn            SC Blue               J4-00.00    1   
  6 Visser, Madison              Rock Valley Chri       3-10.00  
  6 De Jong, Cambree             SC Blue                3-10.00  
  6 Dyk, Annika                  Edgerton Christi       3-10.00  
  9 Van Den Top, Emma            Hull Protestant        3-08.00  
  9 Brummel, Paityn              Hull Protestant        3-08.00  
 -- Postma, Ashlyn               SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Van Essen, Shaylee           Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Van Maanen, Avery            Hull Protestant             NH  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-07  1988        Jon Oostra, Sioux Center Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talsma, Bennett              Edgerton Christi       5-02.00    6   
  2 Pruis, Connor                SiouxFalls White      J5-02.00    4   
  3 Van Donge, Jacob             Orange City Chri       4-10.00    2.50
  3 Klatt, Gage                  SiouxFalls White       4-10.00    2.50
  5 Van't Hul, Ashtin            Rock Valley Chri      J4-10.00    1   
  6 Feikema, Cody                SC White              J4-10.00  
  7 Hofland, Hunter              SC White               4-08.00  
  8 Brummel, Breck               Hull Protestant        4-06.00  
  8 Raak, Caleb                  Edgerton Christi       4-06.00  
 10 Mulder, Jace                 Rock Valley Chri       4-04.00  
 11 Van Regenmorter, Tate        SC Blue                4-02.00  
 11 Kooiker, Braxton             Hull Protestant        4-02.00  
 -- Postma, Christian            SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Uilk, Jacob                  Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Buck, Davis                  Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Van't Hul, Brody             Rock Valley Chri            NH  
 -- Huizenga, Jonathon           Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Jansma, Drew                 SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Yesda, Caden                 SC White                    NH  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-02  2001        Sarah De Vries, Sioux Falls Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Ginkel, Madalyn          Hull Protestant        4-06.00    6   
  2 Wolgen, Maddie               Orange City Chri       4-04.00    4   
  3 Pap, Morgan                  Edgerton Christi      J4-04.00    3   
 -- Fykstra, Maddie              SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Dokter, Ellie                SC White                    NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-03  1989        Jon Oostra, Sioux Center Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gulker, Wyatt                SC White               5-10.00    6   
  2 Johnson, Jenner              Rock Valley Chri       5-02.00    4   
  3 De Jong, Carter              Orange City Chri       4-10.00    3   
  4 Borchers, Tye                SC Blue               J4-10.00    2   
  5 Van Heuvelen, Scott          Rock Valley Chri      J4-10.00    1   
  6 Bouma, James                 Orange City Chri      J4-10.00  
  7 Andringa, Silas              Hull Protestant        4-08.00  
  7 Smit, Caleb                  Orange City Chri       4-08.00  
 -- Van Ginkel, Caleb            SC Blue                     NH  
 -- Vanderleest, Derrick         SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Vogel, Patrick               SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Humphreys, Chase             SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- De Jager, Dawson             Rock Valley Chri            NH  
 -- Brummel, Isaiah              Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Davelaar, Tristan            Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Landman, Levi                SC White                    NH  
 -- Van Essen, Eli               SC White                    NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-08.50  2000        Kara Den Herder, Sioux Center Christian  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zomermaand, Avery            Sioux Falls Blue      24-06.00*   6   
  2 Walhof, Regan                Edgerton Christi      21-00.00    4   
  3 Wimmer, Lauren               Sioux Falls Blue      18-04.00    2.50
  3 Van Egdom, Jayda             Hull Protestant       18-04.00    2.50
  5 Koele, Madelynn              SC White              16-08.00    1   
  6 Folkerts, Jenna              SC Blue               15-07.50  
  7 Tims, Brietta                SiouxFalls White      15-05.50  
  8 Nelson, Maya                 SiouxFalls White      15-04.50  
  9 Dorhout, Isabel              Rock Valley Chri      15-04.00  
 10 Neugebauer, Tessa            SiouxFalls White      15-03.00  
 11 Oordt, Jenna                 Orange City Chri      15-00.00  
 11 Muyskens, Olivia             Edgerton Christi      15-00.00  
 13 Bakker, Brianna              SC White              14-11.00  
 14 Vander Haar, Cami            Edgerton Christi      14-06.50  
 15 Kooima, Gracia               Hull Protestant       14-03.50  
 16 Haverhals, Marissa           SC White              14-01.00  
 17 Brummel, Tatum               Hull Protestant       13-10.00  
 18 Terpstra, Addison            SC Blue               13-07.50  
 19 Breems, Kendra               Orange City Chri      13-03.50  
 20 Huizenga, Mackenzie          Orange City Chri      12-07.00  
 21 Enger, Nakia                 Sioux Falls Blue      12-06.00  
 21 De Weerd, Afton              Rock Valley Chri      12-06.00  
 23 Veldman, Katie               Rock Valley Chri      12-02.50  
 24 Van Donkelaar, Eva           SC Blue                8-11.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32-06  1991        Joel Jansen, Sioux Center Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Vugt, Breckyn            SC Blue               25-07.00    6   
  2 Witte, Brayden               SiouxFalls White      24-08.00    4   
  3 Snyder, Cole                 Sioux Falls Blue      24-00.00    3   
  4 De Yager, Blaine             Rock Valley Chri     J24-00.00    2   
  5 Byl, Asa                     SC White              23-00.00    1   
  6 De Groot, Kesler             Rock Valley Chri      22-02.00  
  7 Vande Voort, Dustin          Orange City Chri      21-04.00  
  7 Rieck, Gavin                 Edgerton Christi      21-04.00  
  9 Alvarez, Omar                SC Blue               19-11.00  
 10 Van Meeteren, Taryn          Hull Protestant       19-06.00  
 11 Maassen, Cory                Hull Protestant       18-08.00  
 11 Van Otterloo, Noah           SiouxFalls White      18-08.00  
 13 Johnson, Seth                SiouxFalls White      18-04.00  
 14 Vander Pol, Riley            Sioux Falls Blue      18-00.00  
 15 Doelman, Tegan               SC White              17-02.00  
 16 Niemeyer, Malachi            Sioux Falls Blue      16-09.00  
 17 Hoekstra, Mark               Hull Protestant       16-06.50  
 18 Fenske, Cameron              Edgerton Christi      16-05.50  
 19 Vander Ziel, Karter          Rock Valley Chri      16-03.50  
 20 Wielenga, Caleb              Orange City Chri      15-07.00  
 21 Brunsting, Kyan              Orange City Chri      14-04.00  
 22 Eshuis, Levi                 Edgerton Christi      13-02.00  
 23 Van Holland, Cody            SC White              12-09.00  
 24 Roorda, Colton               SC Blue                8-11.50  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26-11  2010        Rochelle Kooiker, Hull Protestant           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boersma, Abby                SiouxFalls White      22-06.00    6   
  2 De Goei, Jaeda               SC Blue               22-03.00    4   
  3 Westra, Elizabeth            Orange City Chri      21-04.00    3   
  4 Faber, Madison               Sioux Falls Blue      19-11.00    2   
  5 Van Den Top, Cecelia         SiouxFalls White      19-09.00    1   
  6 Goslinga, Annika             SC White              19-07.00  
  7 Punt, Hannah                 SC Blue               19-03.50  
  8 Barron, Jocelyn              Edgerton Christi      19-03.00  
  9 Feikema, Maddie              Edgerton Christi      18-08.50  
 10 Hoekstra, Makayla            Hull Protestant       18-07.50  
 11 Van Kley, Breya              Rock Valley Chri      18-06.00  
 12 Van Otterloo, Sam            Rock Valley Chri      18-05.50  
 13 Dekkers, Anaka               SC White              18-02.00  
 14 Graham, Nadia                Sioux Falls Blue      18-01.50  
 15 Muilenburg, Jocelyn          Orange City Chri      17-09.50  
 16 Hulstein, Ashlyn             SC White              17-00.00  
 17 Mooy, Allison                Hull Protestant       16-08.00  
 18 Van Essen, Peyton            Edgerton Christi      16-03.50  
 19 Wassink, Harper              Sioux Falls Blue      15-09.50  
 20 Hofmeyer, Karlee             Orange City Chri      15-09.00  
 21 Kaare, Izzy                  SiouxFalls White      15-03.50  
 22 De Boer, Renae               Hull Protestant       14-08.50  
 -- Bajema, Madison              SC Blue                     ND  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37-07  1992        Joel Jansen, Sioux Center Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoksbergen, Dustin           Hull Protestant       34-05.00    6   
  2 Kollis, Taeten               SC Blue               29-03.00    4   
  3 Altemeier, Stanley           Orange City Chri      28-02.00    3   
  4 McFarland, Brooks            SC White              27-09.00    2   
  5 De Jong, Landon              Orange City Chri      25-01.00    1   
  6 Van Dam, Joshua              Edgerton Christi      24-08.00  
  7 Sjaarda, Ross                SiouxFalls White      24-01.00  
  8 Alemsegoed, Nazrawi          SiouxFalls White      23-06.00  
  9 Van Egdom, Kade              SiouxFalls White      23-04.00  
 10 Van Zee, Tycen               Rock Valley Chri      21-11.00  
 11 Mulder, Daylen               SC White              21-08.00  
 12 Masselink, Jacob             Edgerton Christi      21-06.00  
 13 Groeneweg, Pierce            Hull Protestant       21-05.00  
 14 Kooima, Lucas                Rock Valley Chri      20-05.00  
 15 Altena, Taylor               Rock Valley Chri      20-00.00  
 16 Harmelink, Will              Sioux Falls Blue      19-10.00  
 17 Swager, Bennett              SC White              18-06.00  
 18 Blankers, Clayton            Edgerton Christi      18-04.00  
 19 Van Schouwen, Ryan           SC Blue               17-10.00  
 20 Van Der Zwaag, Mason         Hull Protestant       17-08.50  
 21 Wolfgang, Hunter             Sioux Falls Blue      17-05.00  
 22 Campbell, Hunter             Orange City Chri      17-02.00  
 23 Ligtenberg, Logan            Sioux Falls Blue      16-06.00  
 24 Ver Velde, Teague            SC Blue               16-05.50  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29-02.50  1987        Lori Van Maanen, Hull Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heynen, Keahna               Hull Protestant       25-06.50    6   
  2 Statema, Taylor              Rock Valley Chri      25-04.00    4   
  3 Moss, Makenna                Edgerton Christi      24-10.00    3   
  4 Van Dyke, Paris              Edgerton Christi      24-01.50    2   
  5 Prins, Kathryn               Edgerton Christi      23-04.50    1   
  6 Harrison, Moriah             SiouxFalls White      23-04.00  
  7 De Groot, Aubrey             Orange City Chri      23-03.00  
  8 Zylstra, Mykayla             SC Blue               23-02.00  
  9 Uittenbogaard, Kelsey        Hull Protestant       22-11.00  
 10 Van Maanen, Megan            Hull Protestant       21-11.50  
 11 Riebeling, Haley             SC Blue               21-11.00  
 12 Haarsma, Cassidy             Orange City Chri      21-01.00  
 13 Doom, Karly                  SiouxFalls White      20-02.00  
 14 Yesda, Allison               SC Blue               19-11.00  
 15 Vander Stoep, Kirsten        Orange City Chri      19-07.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-06.50  1984        Terry Baartman, Rock Valley Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borchers, Gabe               SC Blue               36-05.00    6   
  2 Kooiker, Joshua              Hull Protestant       33-09.00    4   
  3 Westra, Sam                  SC Blue               32-11.00    3   
  4 Van Otterloo, Isaac          SiouxFalls White      32-00.00    2   
  5 De Boer, Alec                Hull Protestant       31-11.00    1   
  6 Van Surksum, Keegan          Rock Valley Chri      31-02.00  
  7 Kuipers, Jarett              Edgerton Christi      28-04.00  
  8 Heynen, Derek                SC White              28-01.00  
  9 Schiebout, Gabe              Orange City Chri      27-06.00  
 10 Talsma, Bennett              Edgerton Christi      27-02.00  
 11 Kooima, Nathan               Hull Protestant       27-00.00  
 12 Doelman, Thijs               SC Blue               26-10.00  
 13 Van't Hul, Parker            Rock Valley Chri      26-05.00  
 14 Zomermaand, Riley            SiouxFalls White      26-02.00  
 15 Oolman, Brody                Orange City Chri      25-10.00  
 16 Blom, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri      25-08.00  
 17 Folkerts, Jacob              SC White              24-02.00  
 18 Van Den Top, Connor          SiouxFalls White      21-05.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34-01  2003        Kara Den Herder, Sioux Center Chr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Niewenhuyzen, Rachel     SiouxFalls White      26-02.00    6   
  2 Vander Pol, Sydney           Rock Valley Chri      25-10.00    4   
  3 Bouma, Jenna                 Orange City Chri      25-07.00    3   
  4 Vander Zwaag, Hope           SC Blue               25-04.50    2   
  5 Brummel, Ava                 Hull Protestant       25-04.00    1   
  6 Niedan, Kennedy              SiouxFalls White      25-01.00  
  7 Wassenaar, Kia               Orange City Chri      24-07.50  
  8 Kooima, Jada                 Rock Valley Chri      24-06.00  
  9 Hulshof, Cassidy             SC Blue               23-00.00  
 10 Byker, Emma                  Orange City Chri      22-11.50  
 11 Vander Berg, Kryn            SC Blue               22-00.00  
 12 Runia, Grace                 SiouxFalls White      21-10.00  
 13 Taylor, Jane                 SC White              21-01.00  
 14 Vanden Berg, Kayda           SC White              20-10.00  
 15 Dunn, Tristin                Edgerton Christi      20-00.00  
 16 Nibbelink, Emma              Edgerton Christi      19-07.00  
 17 Eisma, Julianne              Edgerton Christi      18-09.50  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-00  1985        Terry Baartman, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borchers, Tye                SC Blue               40-04.00    6   
  2 Eason, David                 Orange City Chri      39-05.00    4   
  3 Van Hulzen, Carter           Edgerton Christi      35-10.00    3   
  4 Hofmeyer, Landon             Orange City Chri      34-09.00    1.50
  4 Schraam, Elijah              Sioux Falls Blue      34-09.00    1.50
  6 Eppinga, Sam                 SC White              34-06.00  
  6 Van Beek, Levi               SiouxFalls White      34-06.00  
  8 Byl, Boaz                    SC Blue               33-02.00  
  9 Walhof, Cole                 Edgerton Christi      31-01.00  
 10 Cleveringa, Chayce           Hull Protestant       30-10.00  
 11 Baart, Isaac                 SC Blue               29-00.00  
 12 De Vries, Wyatt              Hull Protestant       27-03.00  
 13 Nelson, Mitchell             SiouxFalls White      27-02.00  
 14 Eshuis, Noah                 Edgerton Christi      27-00.00  
 15 Vanderleest, Derrick         SiouxFalls White      26-08.00  
 16 Noteboom, Nicholas           Orange City Chri      25-10.00  
 17 Driesen, Brody               Hull Protestant       23-06.00  
 -- Lief, Christian              SC White                    ND  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 79-04.50  1991        Rhonda Schoep, Sioux Falls Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ver Burg, Abby               Rock Valley Chri         62-06    6   
  2 Westra, Marissa              Hull Protestant          62-05    4   
  3 Vander Pol, Megan            Rock Valley Chri         56-06    3   
  4 Vander Ziel, Aubrey          Rock Valley Chri         53-10    2   
  5 Heynen, Keahna               Hull Protestant          51-02    1   
  6 Harrison, Moriah             SiouxFalls White         50-00  
  7 Postma, Anna                 Hull Protestant          46-04  
  8 Riebeling, Haley             SC Blue                  42-07  
  9 Vande Griend, Lauren         SC Blue                  41-11  
 10 Doom, Karly                  SiouxFalls White         41-10  
 11 King, Lizzy                  Orange City Chri         39-08  
 12 Alons, Maggie                Orange City Chri         38-03  
 13 Vander Stoep, Kirsten        Orange City Chri         29-10  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 116-09  1989        Brad Altena, Hull Christian                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heynen, Derek                SC White                 91-07    6   
  2 De Boer, Alec                Hull Protestant          75-09    4   
  3 Blom, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri         69-10    3   
  4 Schiebout, Gabe              Orange City Chri         67-10    2   
  5 Van Surksum, Keegan          Rock Valley Chri         66-09    1   
  6 Doelman, Thijs               SC Blue                  65-04  
  7 Folkerts, Jacob              SC White                 64-05  
  8 Kooiker, Joshua              Hull Protestant          64-01  
  9 Harskamp, Bryce              Orange City Chri         60-05  
 10 Van Otterloo, Isaac          SiouxFalls White         59-10  
 11 Van't Hul, Ashtin            Rock Valley Chri         59-08  
 12 Oolman, Brody                Orange City Chri         58-02  
 13 Westra, Sam                  SC Blue                  57-04  
 14 Zomermaand, Riley            SiouxFalls White         56-09  
 15 Poppema, Drew                Hull Protestant          47-06  
 16 Van Den Top, Connor          SiouxFalls White         37-08  
 17 Van Middendorp, Micah        SC Blue                  33-07  
 -- Hofland, Hunter              SC White                    ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 90-05.50  5/11/2011   Mariah Kleinwolterink, Sheldon           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanden Berg, Kayda           SC White                 68-02    6   
  2 Runia, Grace                 SiouxFalls White         67-03    4   
  3 Van Dyken, Jaylin            SC White                 64-00    3   
  4 Vander Zwaag, Hope           SC Blue                  63-09    2   
  5 Vander Pol, Sydney           Rock Valley Chri         63-08    1   
  6 Van Niewenhuyzen, Rachel     SiouxFalls White         59-05  
  7 Byker, Emma                  Orange City Chri         58-06  
  8 Kooima, Jada                 Rock Valley Chri         57-02  
  9 Van Bemmel, Hadlie           Rock Valley Chri         56-09  
 10 Wassenaar, Kia               Orange City Chri         55-10  
 11 Raines, Rae                  Orange City Chri         55-02  
 12 Suda, Hermella               Edgerton Christi         52-10  
 13 De Boer, Dana                Hull Protestant          51-06  
 14 Taylor, Jane                 SC White                 51-01  
 15 Hulshof, Cassidy             SC Blue                  48-07  
 15 Pap, Whitney                 Edgerton Christi         48-07  
 17 Dilly, Jayda                 Edgerton Christi         44-03  
 17 Brummel, Ava                 Hull Protestant          44-03  
 19 Meyers, Mikayla              SC Blue                  42-03  
 20 Niedan, Kennedy              SiouxFalls White         37-02  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 136-10  1990        Jason Beukelman, Sioux Center Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hofmeyer, Landon             Orange City Chri         92-11    6   
  2 Van Beek, Levi               SiouxFalls White         85-05    4   
  3 Lief, Christian              SC White                 79-10    3   
  4 Schrock, Caleb               Orange City Chri         78-05    2   
  5 Eppinga, Sam                 SC White                 77-09    1   
  6 Cleveringa, Chayce           Hull Protestant          76-09  
  7 Baart, Isaac                 SC Blue                  76-00  
  8 Schraam, Elijah              Sioux Falls Blue         75-03  
  9 Noteboom, Nicholas           Orange City Chri         72-03  
 10 Van't Hof, Cody              Edgerton Christi         70-06  
 11 Kredit, Jeremiah             SC White                 69-02  
 12 Van Berkel, Lucas            SC Blue                  67-06  
 13 Gritters, Kyle               Hull Protestant          63-08  
 14 Nelson, Mitchell             SiouxFalls White         61-01  
 15 Van Regenmorter, Tate        SC Blue                  53-09  
 16 Van Santan, Aiden            Edgerton Christi         53-08  
 17 Eshuis, Noah                 Edgerton Christi         48-01  
 18 Driesen, Brody               Hull Protestant          43-01  
 
Event 29  Girls Other 5th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 129-07.50  5/9/2012    Madison Hofman, Sioux Center Chr        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brummel, Kerstin             Hull Protestant      101-00.00    6   
  2 Punt, Haley                  SC White              95-11.00    4   
  3 Dieleman, Rachel             SiouxFalls White      91-07.00    3   
  4 Fey, Madyson                 Edgerton Christi      91-05.00    2   
  5 De Jager, Jaylie             Hull Protestant       83-04.00    1   
  6 Feikema, Cathryn             Edgerton Christi      79-00.00  
  7 Schiermeyer, Kylie           Hull Protestant       77-05.00  
  8 Grevengoed, Lydia            Rock Valley Chri      75-05.00  
  9 Dykstra, Danielle            SC Blue               73-09.00  
 10 Jansma, Kylie                SiouxFalls White      72-08.00  
 11 Bormann, Geneva              Sioux Falls Blue      72-03.00  
 12 Terpstra, Addison            SC Blue               72-01.00  
 13 Koele, Madelynn              SC White              70-04.00  
 14 Miller, Breeah               Orange City Chri      67-04.00  
 15 Van Roekel, Abby             Orange City Chri      65-09.00  
 16 Lieuwen, Ella                Sioux Falls Blue      51-08.00  
 17 Dilly, Jovienne              Edgerton Christi      51-04.00  
 18 Kuyper, Maci                 Rock Valley Chri      49-09.00  
 19 Traviss, Olivia              Sioux Falls Blue      49-02.00  
 20 Hoogland, Brooklyn           SC Blue               48-06.00  
 20 Nice, Winni                  SC White              48-06.00  
 22 Vander Plaats, Aalie         Orange City Chri      45-07.00  
 23 Ver Mulm, Makayla            SiouxFalls White      45-01.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Other 5th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 144-10  2002        Nick Van Schepen, Hull Christian           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 De Yager, Blaine             Rock Valley Chri     125-01.00    6   
  2 Bleyenberg, Logan            Edgerton Christi     121-07.00    4   
  3 Doelman, Tegan               SC White             121-02.00    3   
  4 Hoekman, Paul                Sioux Falls Blue     120-02.00    2   
  5 Bleyenberg, Tyson            Edgerton Christi     118-08.00    1   
  6 Binford, Levi                Edgerton Christi     109-10.00  
  7 Blom, Myles                  Rock Valley Chri     105-08.00  
  8 Maassen, Cory                Hull Protestant      105-04.00  
  9 Van Zee, Tycen               Rock Valley Chri     104-01.00  
 10 Van Vugt, Breckyn            SC Blue              104-00.00  
 11 Vander Stouwe, Jack          Sioux Falls Blue     102-00.00  
 12 Meyer, Kellan                SC Blue               91-00.00  
 13 Rozenboom, Tyler             SC White              90-04.00  
 14 Fopma, Benjamin              SiouxFalls White      88-05.00  
 15 Borchers, Jaden              SC White              88-00.00  
 16 Groeneweg, Reid              Hull Protestant       87-09.00  
 17 Postma, Christian            SC Blue               85-03.00  
 18 Van Meeteren, Taryn          Hull Protestant       84-10.00  
 19 Nykamp, Wyatt                Orange City Chri      81-04.00  
 20 Huizenga, Jacen              Orange City Chri      67-05.00  
 21 Robinson, Ben                SiouxFalls White      61-05.00  
 22 Adamson, Calvin              Sioux Falls Blue      57-03.00  
 23 Nyenhuis, Elijah             Orange City Chri      41-09.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Other 6th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 146-03  5/15/2013   Madison Hofman, Sioux Center Chr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dittman, Zoe                 Orange City Chri     130-02.00    6   
  2 Van Maanen, Hannah           Hull Protestant      122-06.00    4   
  3 Goslinga, Annika             SC White             110-07.00    3   
  4 Dirksen, Kate                Sioux Falls Blue     108-02.00    2   
  5 De Jager, Makiah             Hull Protestant      103-03.00    1   
  6 Brands, Kylee                Edgerton Christi     100-05.00  
  7 Rietsema, Marie              SiouxFalls White      97-05.00  
  8 Cleveringa, Maesa            Hull Protestant       96-07.00  
  9 Feikema, Maddie              Edgerton Christi      96-01.00  
 10 Marks, Payton                Rock Valley Chri      94-02.00  
 11 Hoogland, Olivia             Orange City Chri      90-05.00  
 12 Poppema, Ella                Orange City Chri      89-00.00  
 13 Bosma, Ellie                 Sioux Falls Blue      88-08.00  
 14 Van Otterloo, Jenna          Rock Valley Chri      88-07.00  
 15 Van Den Top, Cecelia         SiouxFalls White      80-00.00  
 16 Punt, Hannah                 SC Blue               76-09.00  
 17 Kooima, Jaiden               SC Blue               76-00.00  
 18 Van Den Berg, Elyssa         SC Blue               59-09.00  
 19 Buys, Jazzy                  Edgerton Christi      58-10.00  
 20 Borchers, Summer             SC White              50-06.00  
 21 Miller, Aaliyah              Sioux Falls Blue      46-00.00  
 22 Miller, Ayndia               SiouxFalls White      43-10.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Other 6th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 177-00  5/13/2015   Anthony Kooiker, Hull Protestant           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Briesen, Sawyer          Hull Protestant      143-01.00    6   
  2 De Groot, Rylan              Rock Valley Chri     140-02.00    4   
  3 Van Beek, Brendon            Sioux Falls Blue     138-07.00    3   
  4 Groen, Tanner                Edgerton Christi     137-07.00    2   
  5 Smethurst, Sam               SiouxFalls White     130-00.00    1   
  6 Riebeling, Bryce             SC Blue              127-08.00  
  7 Mulder, Elijah               Sioux Falls Blue     127-05.00  
  8 Mellema, Simon               Orange City Chri     120-05.00  
  9 Tinklenberg, Jack            Sioux Falls Blue     116-09.00  
 10 De Rooy, Elliott             Orange City Chri     115-00.00  
 11 Vander Top, Dawson           Edgerton Christi     113-05.00  
 12 De Weerd, Noah               Rock Valley Chri     113-04.00  
 13 DeSautel, Tim                SiouxFalls White     111-05.00  
 14 Connell, Austin              SiouxFalls White     110-04.00  
 15 Ver Velde, Teague            SC Blue              107-06.00  
 16 Andringa, James              Hull Protestant      106-10.00  
 17 Van Hill, Jaden              Edgerton Christi     105-05.00  
 18 Vander Zwaag, David          SC Blue              105-01.00  
 19 Koelewyn, Dylan              SC White             104-08.00  
 20 Blom, Jaxson                 Rock Valley Chri     100-02.00  
 21 Van Voorst, Aiden            Hull Protestant       95-08.00  
 22 Schaap, Caleb                SC White              88-11.00  
 23 Hamming, Kaleb               Orange City Chri      73-02.00  
 24 Horstman, Eli                SC White              41-05.00  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x50 Meter Relay 5th/6th Sack
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'B'                                1:01.00    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:02.00    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                   1:03.00    4   
  4 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:04.00    2   
  5 Sioux Falls Christian White  'B'                    1:05.00    1   
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'B'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'C'                         NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'C'                          NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                         NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'B'                                  NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'B'                          NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'B'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x50 Meter Relay 5th/6th Sack
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:01.00    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'B'                          1:02.00    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                   1:03.00    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'B'                          1:04.00    2   
  5 Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                    1:05.00    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'C'                         NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'B'                          NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'B'                                     NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'B'                         NT  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x50 Meter Relay 7th/8th Sack
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:01.00    8   
  2 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:02.00    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                    1:03.00    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'B'                          1:04.00    2   
  5 Sioux Center Christian White  'B'                   1:05.00    1   
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'B'                         NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'B'                                     NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                        NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x50 Meter Relay 7th/8th Sack
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:01.00    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:02.00    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:03.00    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                   1:04.00    2   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                         NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'B'                                     NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'B'                               NT  
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:34.11  1999        Ashley Van Hemert, Sioux Falls Christian  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groeneweg, Jaiden            Rock Valley Chri       2:56.62    6   
  2 Lems, Ellie                  SiouxFalls White       3:01.26    4   
  3 Sichmeller, Savaeh           Rock Valley Chri       3:06.07    3   
  4 Van Otterloo, Jenna          Rock Valley Chri       3:07.60    2   
  5 Johnson, Nadia               SiouxFalls White       3:10.50    1   
 -- Van Schouwen, Kyra           SC Blue                     NT  
 -- Campbell, Sydney             SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Brummel, Paityn              Hull Protestant             NT  
 -- Andringa, Shelby             Hull Protestant             NT  
 -- Zonnefeld, Cambri            SC Blue                     NT  
 -- Vander Plaats, Lauren        SC Blue                     NT  
 
Event 38  Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:26.87  2009        Kim Kroeze, Hull Christian                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Stedum, Hannah           SiouxFalls White       2:43.62    6   
  2 Van Essen, Amaya             SC White               2:45.43    4   
  3 Suda, Hermella               Edgerton Christi       2:51.95    3   
  4 Mellema, Naomi               Orange City Chri       2:52.91    2   
  5 Van Dyken, Jaylin            SC White               2:54.67    1   
 -- De Groot, Amy                SC White                    NT  
 -- De Boer, Dana                Hull Protestant             NT  
 -- Joiner, Courtney             Orange City Chri            NT  
 
Event 39  Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:24.02  5/15/2017   Patrick Vogel, Sioux Falls Christian      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davelaar, Isaac              SiouxFalls White       2:30.17    6   
  2 Van Beek, Tyce               SC White               2:32.45    4   
  3 Groen, Landon                SiouxFalls White       2:38.45    3   
  4 Snyder, Tate                 SiouxFalls White       2:39.09    2   
  5 De Weerd, Noah               Rock Valley Chri       2:42.30    1   
 -- Breems, Jonathan             SC White                    NT  
 -- Van't Hul, Ethan             Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Obbink, Dylan                SC Blue                     NT  
 -- Engbers, Carson              Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Muilenburg, Logan            SC Blue                     NT  
 -- Van Engen, Nicolas           Hull Protestant             NT  
 -- Raak, Caleb                  Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Van Meeteren, Easton         Hull Protestant             NT  
 -- Hamm, Mason                  Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Sas, Ethan                   Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Moreau, Landon               Orange City Chri            NT  
 -- Mantel, Tyler                Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Krommendyk, Isaac            Orange City Chri            NT  
 -- Nonhof, Sam                  Orange City Chri            NT  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.61  2005        Jon Bierma, Sioux Center Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vogel, Patrick               SiouxFalls White       2:15.81    6   
  2 Hulstein, Tage               SC White               2:20.40    4   
  3 Bandstra, Isaac              SC White               2:23.41    3   
  4 Vanderleest, Derrick         SiouxFalls White       2:26.96    2   
  5 Andringa, Silas              Hull Protestant        2:27.37    1   
 -- Van Hulzen, Jacob            Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Baart, Joseph                SC Blue                     NT  
 -- Mahon, Joe                   SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Mullinex, Skyler             Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Schrock, Caleb               Orange City Chri            NT  
 -- Reinders, Clayton            Orange City Chri            NT  
 -- Feenstra, Cole               SC White                    NT  
 -- Bouma, James                 Orange City Chri            NT  
 
Event 41  Girls 50 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.80  1987        Heidi Van Beek, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aukes, Megan                 SiouxFalls White          8.03   1   6   
  2 Zomermaand, Kate             SiouxFalls White          8.08   2   4   
  3 Thurston, Kennedy            SiouxFalls White          8.13   3   3   
  4 Punt, Haley                  SC White                  8.14   3   2   
  5 Walhof, Regan                Edgerton Christi          8.34   1   1   
  6 Reitz, Avery                 Sioux Falls Blue          8.52   1 
  7 Visser, Amalia               Orange City Chri          8.56   1 
  8 Postma, Willow               Hull Protestant           8.64   3 
  9 Koele, Madelynn              SC White                  8.66   1 
 10 Roetman, Reagan              SC White                  8.88   2 
 11 Moss, Alicia                 Hull Protestant           8.90   2 
 12 Bormann, Geneva              Sioux Falls Blue          8.96   3 
 13 Vande Vegte, Amaya           Orange City Chri          9.19   2 
 14 Dilly, Jovienne              Edgerton Christi          9.20   2 
 15 Moreau, Eden                 Orange City Chri          9.28   3 
 -- Calkhoven, Alexa             SC Blue                     NT   2 
 -- Hummel, Morgan               SC Blue                     NT   3 
 -- Terpstra, Addison            SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- Wimmer, Lauren               Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Klein, Ava                   Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Medema, Sarah                Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Swyter, Jordyn               Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Kuyper, Maci                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Dorhout, Isabel              Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 
Event 42  Girls 50 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.08  1987        Sue Walhof, Edgerton Christian              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clapp, Emily                 SiouxFalls White          8.17   3   6   
  2 Brands, Kylee                Edgerton Christi          8.22   2   4   
  3 De Jong, Anna                SC Blue                   8.23   1   3   
  4 Keepers, Maggie              Sioux Falls Blue          8.24   2   2   
  5 De Lachica, Barbie           Rock Valley Chri          8.28   2   1   
  6 Cleveringa, Maesa            Hull Protestant           8.35   1 
  7 Reinders, Carissa            Orange City Chri          8.51   1 
  8 Kooima, Jaiden               SC Blue                   8.55   3 
  9 Haar, Ashley                 Sioux Falls Blue          8.63   1 
 10 Weber, Kaili                 Rock Valley Chri          8.68   1 
 11 Eppinga, Elia                SC White                  8.69   2 
 12 Van Kley, Breya              Rock Valley Chri          8.77   3 
 13 Driesen, Kadence             SC Blue                   8.84   2 
 14 Iverson, Katie               Sioux Falls Blue          8.89   3 
 15 Hoekstra, Makayla            Hull Protestant           8.93   3 
 -- Vander Griend, Taylor        SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Hoogwerf, Valerie            SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Pollema, Abby                Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Hofmeyer, Karlee             Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Dyk, Vivian                  Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Kooiker, Morgan              Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Van Voorst, Laney            SC White                    NT   3 
 -- Wynja, Keana                 SC White                    NT   1 
 -- Kuiper, Aubree               Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 
Event 43  Boys 50 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.00  1987        Paul Beekhuizen, Orange City Christian      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bosma, Braeden               SC White                  7.47   1   6   
  2 Anderson, Kaden              SiouxFalls White          7.81   2   4   
  3 Koenes, Tyler                Sioux Falls Blue          7.96   1   3   
  4 Hulshof, Wyatt               SC White                  7.98   3   2   
  5 Decker, Cash                 Edgerton Christi          8.00   2   1   
  6 Long, Gabe                   SiouxFalls White          8.09   1 
  7 Wynia, Ethan                 SC White                  8.13   2 
  8 Kreun, Ayden                 Edgerton Christi          8.25   1 
  9 Maassen, Cory                Hull Protestant           8.42   1 
 10 Van Nieuwenhuyzen, Elija     Sioux Falls Blue          8.75   2 
 11 Prins, Trevin                Edgerton Christi          9.03   3 
 12 Niemeyer, Malachi            Sioux Falls Blue          9.04   3 
 13 Vande Voort, Dustin          Orange City Chri          9.25   3 
 14 Lamfers, Noah                SiouxFalls White          9.27   3 
 15 Vander Ziel, Karter          Rock Valley Chri          9.48   2 
 -- Tintle, Dorian               SC Blue                     NT   2 
 -- Postma, Christian            SC Blue                     NT   3 
 -- Boogerd, Brady               SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- Hoekstra, Mark               Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Blankespoor, Asher           Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Van Meeteren, Taryn          Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Brunsting, Kyan              Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Huizenga, Jacen              Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- De Groot, Kesler             Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 
Event 44  Boys 50 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.83  1987        Dan Gieken, Sioux Falls Christian           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maassen, Levi                Hull Protestant           7.69   1   6   
  2 De Groot, Rylan              Rock Valley Chri          7.81   2   4   
  3 Vander Zwaag, David          SC Blue                   7.84   2   3   
  4 Vis, Gabe                    Edgerton Christi          7.86   1   2   
  5 Deelstra, Griffin            Sioux Falls Blue          7.93   3   1   
  6 Baart, Judah                 SC White                  7.94   1 
  7 Van Otterloo, Kaden          Sioux Falls Blue          7.95   2 
  8 Altemeier, Stanley           Orange City Chri          8.04   1 
  9 Groen, Tanner                Edgerton Christi          8.09   2 
 10 Brouwer, Mason               SiouxFalls White          8.26   3 
 11 Groeneweg, Pierce            Hull Protestant           8.47   2 
 12 Winn, David                  Orange City Chri          8.61   2 
 13 Van Hill, Jaden              Edgerton Christi          8.64   3 
 14 Swager, Bennett              SC White                  8.90   3 
 15 Van Der Zwaag, Mason         Hull Protestant           8.92   3 
 -- Van Egdom, Kade              SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Todd, Luke                   Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Runia, Cole                  SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Kooima, Lucas                Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- De Rooy, Elliott             Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 -- Altena, Taylor               Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Vanden Berg, Elliot          SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- Fedders, Everett             SC Blue                     NT   3 
 -- Zevenbergen, Braden          SC White                    NT   2 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.73  5/11/2011   Sioux Falls Christian, Sioux Falls Chri   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:01.48    8   
  2 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:08.11    6   
  3 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:08.56    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:11.03    2   
  5 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:11.55    1   
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                         NT  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.45  2004        Sioux Center Christian, Sioux Center Chris
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:03.92    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:05.43    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:07.20    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                    2:11.22    2   
  5 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:13.25    1   
 
Event 47  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.01  5/13/2015   Sioux Falls Christian White, SiouxFalls Wh
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:50.14*   8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                   1:59.35    6   
  3 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:03.08    4   
  4 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     2:05.06    2   
  5 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:05.07    1   
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                         NT  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:47.08  5/15/2017   Sioux Falls Christian Blue, Sioux Falls Ch
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:50.96    8   
  2 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:54.62    6   
  3 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:58.46    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                   2:00.89    2   
  5 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:03.59    1   
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                         NT  
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.80  1976        Nancy Driesen, Rock Valley Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Van Wyk, Shyanne             SC White                 14.72   2   6   
  2 Zomermaand, Avery            Sioux Falls Blue         15.02   1   4   
  3 Fey, Avery                   Edgerton Christi         15.31   2   3   
  4 De Kruyf, Aniah              SC White                 15.56   1   2   
  5 Uittenbogaard, Karyn         Hull Protestant          15.97   1   1   
  6 Hoogland, Elizabeth          Orange City Chri         16.13   2 
  7 Woudstra, Jaelye             Orange City Chri         16.36   1 
  8 Van Voorst, Faith            SC White                 16.61   3 
  9 VandenBrink, Taya            Sioux Falls Blue         16.62   3 
 10 Andringa, Jessica            Hull Protestant          16.67   2 
 11 Zomermaand, Kate             SiouxFalls White         16.71   1 
 12 DeWitt, Ashlyn               SiouxFalls White         16.90   2 
 13 De Boer, Kiera               Edgerton Christi         17.69   3 
 14 De Jong, Jaidyn              SC Blue                  17.84   3 
 15 Brummel, Tatum               Hull Protestant          18.10   3 
 -- Zanderson, Leia              SiouxFalls White            NT   3 
 -- Vander Werff, Lydia          SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- Caspersen, Hannah            Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Vander Zee, Savannah         Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Postma, Elizabeth            SC Blue                     NT   2 
 -- Lual, Annisa                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Koelewyn, Aliya              Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Veldman, Katie               Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Haarsma, Colby               Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 
Event 50  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.70  1974        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pennings, Meysi              SC White                 15.51   2   6   
  2 Hofland, Haley               Orange City Chri         15.56   1   4   
  3 De Jager, Makiah             Hull Protestant          15.64   1   3   
  4 Vander Maten, Myah           Edgerton Christi         15.75   1   2   
  5 De Boer, Renae               Hull Protestant          15.81   2   1   
  6 Vander Pol, Alexia           Edgerton Christi         15.89   2 
  7 Calkhoven, Lyndsey           SC Blue                  16.10   1 
  8 Vander Ziel, Aubrey          Rock Valley Chri         16.18   2 
  9 Schelhaas, Brianna           SiouxFalls White         16.31   3 
 10 Keepers, Maggie              Sioux Falls Blue         16.44   3 
 11 Olson, Delaney               Sioux Falls Blue         16.62   2 
 12 Swift, Jaxsyn                SiouxFalls White         16.64   1 
 13 Vander Pol, Megan            Rock Valley Chri         16.94   3 
 14 Van Essen, Tya               Edgerton Christi         17.25   3 
 15 Driesen, Kadence             SC Blue                  17.63   3 
 -- Bosma, Ellie                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Ingle, Ella                  SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Muilenburg, Jocelyn          Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Vollink, Mikayla             Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 -- Mooy, Allison                Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Van Otterloo, Sam            Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Hulstein, Ashlyn             SC White                    NT   3 
 -- De Jong, Anna                SC Blue                     NT   2 
 -- Van Dyken, Shayna            SC White                    NT   1 
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.80  1975        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buys, Emma                   SiouxFalls White         14.46   1   6   
  2 Schuiteman, Tyra             Orange City Chri         14.55   1   4   
  3 Groeneweg, Jaiden            Rock Valley Chri         14.64   2   3   
  4 Eppinga, Emily               SC White                 14.76   2   2   
  5 De Jager, Kylie              Rock Valley Chri         14.79   1   1   
  6 Winterfeld, Stella           SC White                 14.82   1 
  7 Postma, Jordyn               SC Blue                  15.01   2 
  8 Schouten, Morgan             SiouxFalls White         15.08   2 
  9 Kooima, Jamie                Hull Protestant          15.30   1 
 10 Visser, Madison              Rock Valley Chri         15.59   3 
 11 Uittenbogaard, Kelsey        Hull Protestant          15.74   3 
 12 Rozeboom, Cami               Edgerton Christi         15.91   2 
 13 Huizenga, Katelyn            Orange City Chri         16.41   3 
 14 Westenberg, Emily            Sioux Falls Blue         16.74   3 
 15 Vande Berg, JoyLyn           SC Blue                  16.85   3 
 -- Fischer, Liberty             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Warwick, Whitney             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Sheldon, Phoebe              Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Poppema, Peyton              SiouxFalls White            NT   3 
 -- Van Den Top, Emma            Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Vos, Meghan                  SC White                    NT   3 
 -- Haarsma, Cassidy             Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- De Boer, Taylor              Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Van Ginkel, Shannon          SC Blue                     NT   1 
 
Event 52  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.75  1974        Bonnie De Boer, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pap, Morgan                  Edgerton Christi         14.18   1   6   
  2 Van Ginkel, Madalyn          Hull Protestant          14.31   1   4   
  3 Zeutenhorst, Josie           SC White                 14.37   2   3   
  4 Baker, Lydia                 Hull Protestant          14.38   2   2   
  5 Calkhoven, Kaitlyn           SC Blue                  14.83   2   1   
  6 Dokter, Ellie                SC White                 14.84   1 
  7 Zevenbergen, Katelyn         Orange City Chri         15.36   1 
  8 Zevenbergen, Raya            SC White                 15.47   3 
  9 Raines, Rae                  Orange City Chri         15.56   2 
 10 Meyer, Kaeley                SC Blue                  15.64   1 
 11 Brummel, Ava                 Hull Protestant          15.88   3 
 11 Niedan, Kennedy              SiouxFalls White         15.88   2 
 13 Dykstra, Becca               Orange City Chri         16.20   3 
 14 Ammons, Katie                SC Blue                  16.22   3 
 -- Van Niewenhuyzen, Rachel     SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Whitehead, Emily             SiouxFalls White            NT   3 
 -- Mantel, Caelyn               Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Kooima, Jada                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 
Event 53  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.71  1993        Cody Kuipers, Edgerton Christian            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Cole                 Sioux Falls Blue         14.30   1   6   
  2 Moret, Karsten               SC Blue                  14.47   1   4   
  3 Van Kley, Brody              SC Blue                  15.05   2   3   
  4 Schaefers, Cain              SiouxFalls White         15.87   2   2   
  5 Borchers, Jaden              SC White                 15.95   2   1   
  6 Binford, Levi                Edgerton Christi         16.21   1 
  7 Mulder, Britton              SiouxFalls White         16.33   1 
  8 Blom, Myles                  Rock Valley Chri         16.50   3 
  9 Aukes, Jaren                 Sioux Falls Blue         16.56   2 
 10 Boogerd, Trey                Hull Protestant          16.82   2 
 10 Mulder, Dekker               SC Blue                  16.82   3 
 12 Hart, Silas                  Sioux Falls Blue         17.32   3 
 13 De Jong, Max                 SC White                 17.44   3 
 -- Scholten, Lane               SC White                    NT   1 
 -- Kortleever, Derek            Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Nyenhuis, Elijah             Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 -- Rieck, Gavin                 Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Lamfers, Noah                SiouxFalls White            NT   3 
 -- Hoekstra, Mark               Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Tiedeman, Drew               Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Davelaar, Kylan              Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Oolman, Caden                Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Mulder, Riley                Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Blom, Jaxson                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 
Event 54  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.09  2015        Carson Elbers, Rock Valley Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andringa, James              Hull Protestant          14.81   1   6   
  2 De Weerd, Noah               Rock Valley Chri         14.83   1   4   
  3 Ouwinga, Aiden               SC Blue                  15.07   2   3   
  4 Strizheus, Maksim            Sioux Falls Blue         15.09   1   2   
  5 Deelstra, Griffin            Sioux Falls Blue         15.31   3   1   
  6 Fonder, Luke                 SiouxFalls White         15.36   3 
  7 Rosenboom, Levi              Orange City Chri         15.42   1 
  8 Huisman, Jesse               Orange City Chri         15.60   3 
  9 Emmelkamp, Kyan              Orange City Chri         15.61   2 
 10 Hulstein, Titan              SC Blue                  15.67   1 
 11 Kroeze, Ashtyn               SC White                 15.83   2 
 12 Van Otterloo, Kaden          Sioux Falls Blue         15.93   2 
 13 Bierma, Austin               SiouxFalls White         15.95   2 
 14 De Weerd, Kylan              Rock Valley Chri         16.35   3 
 15 Koelewyn, Dylan              SC White                 17.12   3 
 -- Vander Top, Dawson           Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Andringa, Gavin              Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Masselink, Jacob             Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Baart, Judah                 SC White                    NT   1 
 -- Van Voorst, Aiden            Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Van't Hul, Ethan             Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Thorson, Will                SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Van Schouwen, Ryan           SC Blue                     NT   3 
 
Event 55  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.22  1989        Brad Altena, Hull Christian                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Van Donge, Carter            SiouxFalls White         12.56   1   6   
  2 Van Donge, Jacob             Orange City Chri         12.87   1   4   
  3 Gramm, Carson                SiouxFalls White         13.19   2   3   
  4 Brummel, Breck               Hull Protestant          13.30   1   2   
  5 Van't Hul, Parker            Rock Valley Chri         13.84   1   1   
  6 Reuer, Jaheim                Sioux Falls Blue         13.85   1 
  7 Klatt, Gage                  SiouxFalls White         14.39   3 
  8 De Ruyter, John              Edgerton Christi         14.83   2 
  9 Yesda, Caden                 SC White                 15.00   2 
 10 Rieck, Dawson                Edgerton Christi         15.15   3 
 11 Kooiker, Braxton             Hull Protestant          15.18   2 
 12 Van Middendorp, Ethan        SC Blue                  15.20   2 
 13 Kamstra, Aaron               Rock Valley Chri         15.46   3 
 14 Moss, Blake                  Hull Protestant          16.03   3 
 15 Roetman, Leyton              SC Blue                  16.10   3 
 -- Bekele, Jabez                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 -- Witt, Andrew                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Feikema, Skyler              Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Harskamp, Bryce              Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Van Middendorp, Eli          SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- Wierenga, Trevor             SC White                    NT   1 
 -- Klompien, Evan               Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 -- Blom, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.52  5/15/2013   Travis Zevenbergen, Orange City Chri        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jenner              Rock Valley Chri         12.60   1   6   
  2 Rietsma, Tyson               SiouxFalls White         12.68   1   4   
  3 Baart, Joseph                SC Blue                  12.70   1   3   
  4 Gulker, Donte                SC White                 12.78   1   2   
  5 De Jong, Carter              Orange City Chri         13.19   1   1   
  6 Smit, Caleb                  Orange City Chri         13.35   2 
  7 Van Essen, Eli               SC White                 13.69   3 
  8 Noteboom, Luke               Orange City Chri         13.87   3 
  9 Kooima, Ethan                Hull Protestant          13.93   2 
 10 Lief, Christian              SC White                 14.22   2 
 11 Nelson, Mitchell             SiouxFalls White         14.31   2 
 12 Schraam, Elijah              Sioux Falls Blue         15.13   3 
 13 Stoub, Tyler                 SC Blue                  15.97   2 
 14 Humphreys, Chase             SiouxFalls White         16.31   3 
 15 Andringa, Joseph             Hull Protestant          16.67   3 
 -- Yoder, Grant                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Barron, Jaden                Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Bulk, Simeon                 SC Blue                     NT   3 
 -- Brummel, Isaiah              Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Schipper, Logan              Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:06.20  2008        Hull Christian, Hull Christian            
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:07.20    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:13.53    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:21.40    4   
  4 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:24.77    2   
  5 Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                    2:33.39    1   
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:03.04  2002        Sioux Falls Christian                     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:13.45    8   
  2 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:15.15    6   
  3 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:16.15    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                   2:17.84    2   
  5 Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                    2:19.93    1   
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.08  5/15/2013   Sioux Falls Christian White, SiouxFalls Wh
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:02.16    8   
  2 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:03.10    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                   2:10.01    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                    2:11.30    2   
  5 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:12.35    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.94  2004        Sioux Falls Christian                     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                   1:55.09    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:02.73    6   
  3 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:05.15    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:07.09    2   
  5 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:07.55    1   
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                         NT  
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.46  5/15/2017   Kayla Van Otterloo, Rock Valley Christian   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Maya                 SiouxFalls White         32.31   1   6   
  2 Ellis, Lydia                 Rock Valley Chri         32.55   2   4   
  3 Vander Werff, Lydia          SC Blue                  32.94   1   3   
  4 De Kruyf, Aniah              SC White                 33.83   1   2   
  5 Elgersma, Faith              Orange City Chri         34.06   2   1   
  6 Poppema, Grace               Hull Protestant          34.18   1 
  7 Hofmeyer, Jayden             Orange City Chri         34.23   1 
  8 Van Donge, Mya               Sioux Falls Blue         34.62   2 
  9 Bousema, Autumn              Orange City Chri         35.19   3 
 10 Meyer, Brooke                Hull Protestant          35.87   3 
 11 Vander Pol, Brianna          SiouxFalls White         36.19   2 
 12 De Weerd, Afton              Rock Valley Chri         36.76   3 
 13 Mulder, Hannah               SC Blue                  37.53   3 
 14 Vander Zee, Savannah         Sioux Falls Blue         37.57   3 
 15 Muyskens, Olivia             Edgerton Christi         39.77   2 
 -- Van Schouwen, Kyra           SC Blue                     NT   2 
 -- Kobes, Johannah              SiouxFalls White            NT   3 
 -- Fey, Madyson                 Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Shemon, Anna                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Van Bemmel, Annica           Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Grevengoed, Lydia            Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Vander Lugt, Kylie           Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.97  5/15/2013   Mikayla Turek, Orange City Chri             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Van Otterloo, Kayla          Rock Valley Chri         29.07   1   6   
  2 Dittman, Zoe                 Orange City Chri         30.62   1   4   
  3 Tynan, Sabrina               Sioux Falls Blue         31.32   1   3   
  4 Van Ginkel, Hannah           Hull Protestant          31.89   1   2   
  5 Eisma, Elizabeth             Edgerton Christi         32.19   2   1   
  6 Tripp, Sienna                Rock Valley Chri         32.22   2 
  7 Oostra, Sidney               SiouxFalls White         32.39   1 
  8 Hoogland, Olivia             Orange City Chri         32.45   2 
  9 De Jager, Makiah             Hull Protestant          32.79   3 
 10 Schock, Ava                  Sioux Falls Blue         32.82   3 
 11 Schelhaas, Brianna           SiouxFalls White         33.80   3 
 12 Garnaas, Eden                Sioux Falls Blue         34.06   2 
 13 Poppema, Ella                Orange City Chri         34.51   3 
 14 Bosma, Madison               SC Blue                  34.61   2 
 15 Faber, Amera                 Rock Valley Chri         35.49   3 
 -- Kooiker, Morgan              Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Post, Taylor                 Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Bajema, Madison              SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- De Boer, Renae               Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Swift, Jaxsyn                SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Van Den Berg, Elyssa         SC Blue                     NT   3 
 
Event 63  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.68  1995        Jessica Rowenhorst, Orange City Christian   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Decker, Ellie                Edgerton Christi         28.62   1   6   
  2 Slamma, Trista               SiouxFalls White         29.72   1   4   
  3 Statema, Taylor              Rock Valley Chri         30.71   2   3   
  4 De Jager, Kylie              Rock Valley Chri         31.00   3   2   
  5 Binford, Kierra              Edgerton Christi         31.10   3   1   
  6 Andringa, Shelby             Hull Protestant          31.35   2 
  7 Ver Burg, Abby               Rock Valley Chri         31.41   1 
  8 Winterfeld, Stella           SC White                 31.50   1 
  9 Schouten, Morgan             SiouxFalls White         31.63   2 
 10 De Boom, Paige               SC Blue                  31.75   1 
 11 Poppema, Peyton              SiouxFalls White         31.94   3 
 12 Brummel, Paityn              Hull Protestant          32.75   3 
 13 Eppinga, Emily               SC White                 32.78   2 
 14 Van Roekel, Grace            SC Blue                  33.62   2 
 15 Dykstra, Katelynn            SC Blue                  33.66   3 
 -- Himmerich, Paige             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 -- Brouwer, Lauren              Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Fick, Maddie                 Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Nykamp, Ava                  Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Zevenbergen, Katelyn         Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Vos, Meghan                  SC White                    NT   3 
 -- Groeneweg, Emily             Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Warwick, Whitney             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- De Groot, Aubrey             Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 
Event 64  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.31  2009        Brooke Wolterstorff, Sioux Center Chr       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Van Ginkel, Madalyn          Hull Protestant          29.78   1   6   
  2 Zeutenhorst, Josie           SC White                 29.91   1   4   
  3 Bouma, Jenna                 Orange City Chri         30.91   1   3   
  4 Schiermeyer, Belle           Hull Protestant          31.18   2   2   
  5 Van Kley, Lydia              SC Blue                  31.19   1   1   
  6 Nieuwsma, Taylor             SC White                 31.91   2 
  7 Klompien, Anneke             Orange City Chri         32.22   2 
  8 Visser, Rylee                SC White                 32.69   2 
  9 Van Otterloo, Ali            Rock Valley Chri         32.87   1 
 10 Wolgen, Maddie               Orange City Chri         33.20   2 
 -- De Boer, Dana                Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Whitehead, Emily             SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Mantel, Caelyn               Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Zwart, Kate                  SC Blue                     NT   1 
 
Event 65  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.10  2000        Aaron De Wit, Sioux Falls Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rozeboom, Tristan            Rock Valley Chri         32.55   1   6   
  2 Westra, Carter               Hull Protestant          32.70   2   4   
  3 Davelaar, Levi               Sioux Falls Blue         32.93   2   3   
  4 Witte, Brayden               SiouxFalls White         33.17   3   2   
  5 Wynia, Ethan                 SC White                 33.45   2   1   
  6 Bauer, Justin                SiouxFalls White         33.55   1 
  7 Van Kley, Quinn              Orange City Chri         33.68   2 
  8 Griebel, Brandt              Sioux Falls Blue         33.90   1 
  9 Boogerd, Brady               SC Blue                  33.97   2 
 10 Franken, Noah                SC White                 34.28   3 
 11 Uilk, Jordan                 Edgerton Christi         34.34   1 
 12 Matherly, Max                Sioux Falls Blue         34.95   3 
 13 Byl, Asa                     SC White                 35.17   1 
 14 Groothof, Jacob              Rock Valley Chri         35.53   3 
 15 Boogerd, Trey                Hull Protestant          35.87   3 
 -- Bleyenberg, Tyson            Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Van Essen, Graden            SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- Eshuis, Levi                 Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Getahun, Berekut             SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Meyer, Kellan                SC Blue                     NT   3 
 -- Vogel, Jackson               Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Van Roekel, Aiden            Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Groeneweg, Reid              Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Mulder, Riley                Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.16  5/15/2017   Jacob Van Donge, Orange City Christian      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoksbergen, Dustin           Hull Protestant          29.09   1   6   
  2 Meerdink, Landon             SC White                 31.31   3   4   
  3 Vis, Gabe                    Edgerton Christi         31.43   1   3   
  4 Skyberg, Johnny              Sioux Falls Blue         31.67   3   2   
  5 De Jong, Landon              Orange City Chri         31.89   3   1   
  6 Douma, Caleb                 SC White                 32.35   2 
  7 Vanden Berg, Elliot          SC Blue                  32.69   1 
  8 Poppema, Jaxson              Orange City Chri         32.89   1 
  9 Ver Velde, Teague            SC Blue                  33.31   2 
 10 Altena, Taylor               Rock Valley Chri         33.44   3 
 11 Fonder, Luke                 SiouxFalls White         33.48   3 
 12 Van Beek, Brendon            Sioux Falls Blue         33.62   1 
 13 Andringa, Gavin              Hull Protestant          33.82   2 
 14 De Weerd, Kylan              Rock Valley Chri         34.14   2 
 15 Busker, Grant                Edgerton Christi         34.18   2 
 -- Zanderson, Landen            Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Bierma, Austin               SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Kelalie, Emilios             SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- De Groot, Rylan              Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Mellema, Simon               Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- De Vries, Tye                Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Masselink, Jacob             Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Westra, Caleb                SC Blue                     NT   3 
 -- Koelewyn, Dylan              SC White                    NT   1 
 
Event 67  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.82  5/9/2012    Travis Zevenbergen, Orange City Chri        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Van Donge, Jacob             Orange City Chri         27.66   1   6   
  2 Brummel, Breck               Hull Protestant          28.71   1   4   
  3 Reuer, Jaheim                Sioux Falls Blue         29.23   2   3   
  4 Adams, Josiah                SiouxFalls White         29.31   2   2   
  5 Van Ginkel, Ethan            SC Blue                  29.77   3   1   
  6 Rodriguez, Luis              Edgerton Christi         30.14   1 
  7 Klatt, Gage                  SiouxFalls White         30.25   3 
  8 Wierenga, Trevor             SC White                 30.95   1 
  9 Van Bemmel, Ryder            Rock Valley Chri         31.25   3 
 10 Van't Hul, Ashtin            Rock Valley Chri         31.42   1 
 11 Mulder, Jace                 Rock Valley Chri         31.97   2 
 12 Huizenga, Jonathon           Hull Protestant          32.48   2 
 13 Van Middendorp, Eli          SC Blue                  32.74   2 
 14 Bekele, Jabez                Sioux Falls Blue         34.15   1 
 15 Witt, Andrew                 Sioux Falls Blue         35.04   3 
 -- Pruis, Connor                SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Van Meeteren, Easton         Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Klompien, Evan               Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Van Dam, Quentin             Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Van Middendorp, Ethan        SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- Folkerts, Jacob              SC White                    NT   2 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.50  5/15/2013   Travis Zevenbergen, Orange City Chri        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schaap, Micah                Edgerton Christi         25.89   1   6   
  2 Baart, Joseph                SC Blue                  26.78   3   4   
  3 Gulker, Donte                SC White                 27.12   1   3   
  4 Van Vugt, Kyson              SC White                 27.87   3   2   
  5 Eppinga, Sam                 SC White                 27.94   2   1   
  6 Hart, Noah                   SiouxFalls White         28.14   1 
  7 Noteboom, Luke               Orange City Chri         29.25   1 
  8 Dykstra, Jacksen             Orange City Chri         30.67   2 
  9 Mahon, Joe                   SiouxFalls White         31.39   2 
 10 Oolman, Casey                Orange City Chri         31.40   3 
 11 Van Wyk, Austin              SC Blue                  32.02   1 
 12 Humphreys, Chase             SiouxFalls White         35.22   3 
 13 Driesen, Brody               Hull Protestant          35.38   2 
 14 Yoder, Grant                 Sioux Falls Blue         35.42   2 
 15 Andringa, Joseph             Hull Protestant          37.06   3 
 -- Van Heuvelen, Scott          Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Brummel, Isaiah              Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Schipper, Logan              Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.57  1995        Jessica Rowenhorst, Orange City Christian 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lems, Ellie                  SiouxFalls White       1:10.55   1   6   
  2 Winterfeld, Stella           SC White               1:14.81   1   4   
  3 Johnson, Nadia               SiouxFalls White       1:16.34   2   3   
  4 Westra, Marissa              Hull Protestant        1:16.59   2   2   
  5 Campbell, Sydney             SiouxFalls White       1:19.63   2   1   
  6 Van Maanen, Adriana          Orange City Chri       1:19.71   1 
  7 Visser, Madison              Rock Valley Chri       1:21.37   1 
  8 Bosma, Madison               SC Blue                1:21.69   2 
  9 De Weerd, McKenna            Rock Valley Chri       1:22.76   2 
 10 Andringa, Shelby             Hull Protestant        1:23.59   1 
 -- Brummel, Paityn              Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Dyk, Annika                  Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Van Den Berg, Elyssa         SC Blue                     NT   2 
 -- Maassen, Ayda                SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- Himmerich, Paige             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 
Event 70  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.60  1991        Sarah Pluim, Orange City Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Van Dyken, Jaylin            SC White               1:09.99   1   6   
  2 Jasper, Joscelin             SiouxFalls White       1:11.03   1   4   
  3 Van Stedum, Hannah           SiouxFalls White       1:12.45   2   3   
  4 Van Essen, Amaya             SC White               1:12.88   1   2   
  5 Mellema, Naomi               Orange City Chri       1:13.53   1   1   
  6 Byker, Emma                  Orange City Chri       1:14.50   1 
  7 Schiermeyer, Belle           Hull Protestant        1:15.87   2 
  8 Visser, Rylee                SC White               1:18.31   2 
  9 Laning, Julianne             Hull Protestant        1:20.45   2 
 10 Joiner, Courtney             Orange City Chri       1:23.10   2 
 -- De Boer, Dana                Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Whitehead, Emily             SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 
Event 71  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.65  5/11/2016   Carson Elbers, Rock Valley Chri           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Van Donge, Jacob             Orange City Chri       1:04.16   1   6   
  2 Raak, Caleb                  Edgerton Christi       1:04.55   1   4   
  3 Poppema, Drew                Hull Protestant        1:04.77   1   3   
  4 Snyder, Tate                 SiouxFalls White       1:07.78   1   2   
  5 Van't Hul, Brody             Rock Valley Chri       1:09.28   1   1   
  6 Groen, Landon                SiouxFalls White       1:10.66   3 
  7 Feikema, Skyler              Edgerton Christi       1:11.59   3 
  8 Kuipers, Jarett              Edgerton Christi       1:12.67   2 
  9 Buck, Davis                  Sioux Falls Blue       1:13.40   3 
 10 Griebel, Tark                Sioux Falls Blue       1:14.56   2 
 11 Douma, Caleb                 SC White               1:15.81   3 
 12 Van Otterloo, Ryan           Rock Valley Chri       1:19.49   3 
 13 Van Surksum, Keegan          Rock Valley Chri       1:19.85   2 
 14 Van Engen, Nicolas           Hull Protestant        1:20.81   2 
 15 Krommendyk, Isaac            Orange City Chri       1:24.75   2 
 -- Davelaar, Isaac              SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Van Meeteren, Easton         Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Muilenburg, Logan            SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- Van Beek, Tyce               SC White                    NT   1 
 -- Engbers, Carson              Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.47  2006        Cameron Brooks, Sioux Falls Chri            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gillet, Eli                  SiouxFalls White         56.89   1   6   
  2 Schaap, Micah                Edgerton Christi         56.91   1   4   
  3 Vogel, Patrick               SiouxFalls White       1:01.86   2   3   
  4 Vanderleest, Derrick         SiouxFalls White       1:05.12   2   2   
  5 Andringa, Silas              Hull Protestant        1:05.27   1   1   
  6 Schrock, Caleb               Orange City Chri       1:06.18   1 
  7 Smit, Caleb                  Orange City Chri       1:07.59   2 
  8 Van Hulzen, Jacob            Sioux Falls Blue       1:11.69   1 
  9 Kredit, Jeremiah             SC White               1:14.69   2 
 10 Kooi, Mason                  SC White               1:19.31   2 
 -- Schipper, Logan              Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Davelaar, Tristan            Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- De Jager, Dawson             Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Driesen, Brody               Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Van Schouwen, Tyler          SC Blue                     NT   1 
 -- Te Krony, Caleb              SC White                    NT   1 
 
Event 73  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.16  5/11/2016   Sioux Falls Christian White, SiouxFalls Wh
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:03.23    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:06.53    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                   1:06.60    4   
  4 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     1:08.50    2   
  5 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:08.53    1   
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                         NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 
Event 74  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.75  2008        Sioux Falls Christian, Sioux Falls Chri     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:01.10    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:02.42    6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     1:02.44    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:03.81    2   
  5 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:04.56    1   
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                        NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                         NT  
 
Event 75  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.91  1995        Orange City Christian                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      58.09    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                            58.22    6   
  3 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:02.94    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                    1:03.03    2   
  5 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:03.66    1   
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 
Event 76  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.24  2002        Sioux Center Christian                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edgerton Christian  'A'                               57.03    8   
  2 Hull Protestant  'A'                                  57.88    6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      58.10    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                     58.53    2   
  5 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:02.03    1   
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                         NT  
 
Event 77  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.76  1988        Sioux Center Christian                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                       59.66    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:01.31    6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:02.06    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                    1:02.17    2   
  5 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:04.34    1   
 -- Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                        NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 
Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.10  1989        Sioux Center Christian                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                     59.51    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                      59.70    6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      59.95    4   
  4 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:00.20    2   
  5 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     1:00.24    1   
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 
Event 79  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.05  1982        Orange City Christian                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      52.47*   8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                     57.84    6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                       58.37    4   
  4 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                            59.02    2   
  5 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:00.89    1   
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                         NT  
 
Event 80  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.37  1995        Sioux Falls Christian                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian White  'A'                     53.50    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      54.19    6   
  3 Hull Protestant  'A'                                  56.09    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian Blue  'A'                      56.12    2   
  5 Orange City Christian  'A'                            56.41    1   
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 40 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sioux Falls Christian Whit 152        2) Hull Protestant           112.50
    3) Rock Valley Christian      109        4) Edgerton Christian         98   
    5) Sioux Center Christian Whi  84        6) Orange City Christian      69   
    7) Sioux Falls Christian Blue  34.50     8) Sioux Center Christian Bl  28   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 40 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sioux Falls Christian Whit 151.50     2) Sioux Center Christian Wh 109.50
    3) Hull Protestant            109        4) Rock Valley Christian      78   
    5) Orange City Christian       68.50     6) Sioux Center Christian Bl  68   
    7) Edgerton Christian          55        8) Sioux Falls Christian Blu  49.50